Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1478.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0PUNE*1,608:05+2:2925h 35m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0PUNE*111:05+4128h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:23PUNE*104:05+1:1929h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+1:15AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51PUNE??09:15+5132h 45m11
 M     
1730 km★Prayas★*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...LKO??00:40+46MMRArr +3:36/Dep +1:4623h 50m-1:50PUNE??05:30+5052h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29PUNE??06:50+3951h 45m17
    T S
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...LJN??03:55+20BSLArr +2:49/Dep +541h 45m-1:55PUNE??06:50+3926h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +581h 0m-38PUNE??09:15+4727h 25m12
    T  
1481 kmVinay Kumar~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+23BSLArr +2:03/Dep +182h 0m-1:45PUNE??09:45+827h 55m4
  T    
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+23BSLArr +2:03/Dep +112h 0m-1:52PUNE??09:45+327h 55m13
    T  
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...LJN??06:30+1:19BSLArr +3:35/Dep +212h 0m-3:14PUNE??09:45+927h 15m9
   W   
1481 km★Prayas★*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+40RTMArr +2:55/Dep +57h 10m-2:50PUNE??08:05+1345h 35m11
    T  
1962 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28PUNE??16:20+1:1628h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1480 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LJN??11:50+1:38NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40PUNE??04:40+1640h 50m27
      S
1864 kmMohd Arif-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:23JHSArr +4:16/Dep +354h 37m-3:41PUNE??16:20+1:1628h 30m7
   W   
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...LJN??11:50+1:04JHSArr +2:59/Dep +354h 37m-2:24PUNE??16:20+1:1628h 30m7
S   TF 
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...LJN??11:50+2:49JHSArr +5:02/Dep +354h 37m-4:27PUNE??16:20+1:1628h 30m-2
  T    
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:38JHSArr +4:40/Dep +354h 37m-4:05PUNE??16:20+1:1628h 30m7
      S
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+4:35BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28PUNE??23:45+1457h 15m24
S T  F 
3080 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+2:20BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48PUNE??04:40+035h 15m7
no arr/dep
1712 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+3KYNArr +40/Dep +173h 23m-23PUNE??00:50+1529h 5m4
S   T S
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN??19:45+3KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24PUNE??00:50+1529h 5m4
 MT  F 
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...LJN??19:45+3KYNArr +40/Dep +193h 23m-21PUNE??00:50+2029h 5m4
   W   
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0PUNE??11:05+4038h 35m-22
  T T  
2082 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0PUNE??07:10-134h 40m-20
S  W   
2002 kmRoadside Romeo~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...LJN??20:55+44BRCArr +1:48/Dep +131h 25m-1:35PUNE??08:05+1335h 10m-5
 M   F 
1712 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...LJN??20:55+4:14BRCArr +6:31/Dep +131h 25m-6:18PUNE??08:05+1335h 10m-16
S T T  
1715 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...LJN??20:55+44BRCArr +1:48/Dep +131h 25m-1:35PUNE??08:05+1335h 10m-1
   W  S
1716 kmsinhakg15-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:28BSBArr /Dep +2:021h 20m+0PUNE??08:05+1:2334h 40m23
     F 
1823 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+2:24AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0PUNE??09:15+5133h 20m3
S      
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site