Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1478.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0PUNE*1,608:05+1:5225h 35m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0PUNE*111:05+2928h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRLKO013:10-PUNE*317:00-27h 50m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1481 km53 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:16PUNE*104:05+1:2329h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+35AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12PUNE??09:15+1532h 45m11
 M     
1730 kmCheetah*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...LKO??00:40+37MMRArr +2:50/Dep +1:2723h 50m-1:23PUNE??05:30+3252h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO203:05+2:06TATAArr +2:04/Dep +173h 47m-1:47PUNE306:50+4051h 45m18
    T S
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...LJN403:55+5BSLArr +2:14/Dep +551h 45m-1:19PUNE306:50+4074h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO??05:50+15JHSArr +1:34/Dep +341h 0m-1:00PUNE??09:15+3027h 25m12
    T  
1481 kmVinay Kumar~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+15BSLArr +2:08/Dep +192h 0m-1:49PUNE??09:45+1427h 55m4
  T    
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+15BSLArr +2:08/Dep +112h 0m-1:57PUNE??09:45+1027h 55m13
    T  
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...LJN??06:30+1:37BSLArr +3:51/Dep +212h 0m-3:30PUNE??09:45+1427h 15m9
   W   
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+13RTMArr +1:21/Dep +67h 10m-1:15PUNE??08:05+1445h 35m11
    T  
1962 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:49JHSArr +3:38/Dep +272h 52m-3:11PUNE??16:20+1:0328h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1480 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LJN??11:50+58NGPArr +5:01/Dep +167h 5m-4:45PUNE??04:40+1640h 50m27
      S
1864 kmMohd Arif-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:14JHSArr +4:15/Dep +274h 37m-3:48PUNE??16:20+1:0328h 30m7
   W   
1480 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...LJN??11:50+57JHSArr +3:26/Dep +274h 37m-2:59PUNE??16:20+1:0328h 30m7
S   TF 
1480 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...LJN??11:50+2:11JHSArr +4:02/Dep +274h 37m-3:35PUNE??16:20+1:0328h 30m-2
  T    
1480 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+58JHSArr +4:03/Dep +274h 37m-3:36PUNE??16:20+1:0328h 30m7
      S
1480 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+3:09BBSArr +5:29/Dep +020m-5:29PUNE??23:45+2857h 15m24
S T  F 
3080 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO417:25+1:34BRCArr +49/Dep +53h 8m-44PUNE204:40-159h 15m6
    T  
2190 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +40/Dep +163h 23m-24PUNE??00:50+1829h 5m4
S   T S
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1729h 5m4
 MT  F 
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+2129h 5m4
   W   
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:51NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +03h 35m-3:42PUNE??11:05+1538h 35m-22
  T T  
2082 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:51NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +05h 45m-3:42PUNE??07:10+034h 40m-20
S  W   
2002 kmRoadside Romeo~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...LJN??20:55+39BRCArr +1:58/Dep +91h 25m-1:49PUNE??08:05+1535h 10m-5
 M   F 
1712 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...LJN??20:55+4:12BRCArr +5:42/Dep +181h 25m-5:24PUNE??08:05+1435h 10m-16
S T T  
1715 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...LJN??20:55+39BRCArr +1:58/Dep +181h 25m-1:40PUNE??08:05+1435h 10m-1
   W  S
1716 kmsinhakg15-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:23BSBArr +1:33/Dep +1:251h 20m-8PUNE??08:05+1:0934h 40m23
     F 
1823 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55+2:07AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13PUNE309:15+1557h 20m3
      S
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site