Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
RTM/Ratlam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to RTM/Ratlam Junction
9 Trains / 15 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RTM⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: RTM   

Shortest Route: 862.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+29RTM419:50+5919h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km53 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+1:34RTM411:00+4:1924h 30m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1172 km48 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+1:34RTM411:10+2:3124h 40m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1170 km47 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+2:16RTM010:40+3:0517h 15m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL926 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+3:35RTM011:35+3:0118h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km51 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+52RTM416:30+2:3019h 35m34
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:18RTM416:30+7:2419h 35m34
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL926 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+2:34RTM420:35+3:5821h 15m33
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL916 km43 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+22RTM420:35+2:1221h 15m34
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km43 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and RTM/Ratlam Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...LKO??02:35+5:39BPLArr +7:06/Dep +12h 15m-7:05RTM??22:20+2019h 45m8
  T    
865 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+5:49NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +34h 45m-5:48RTM??00:02+2619h 42m-12
    T  
1244 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+36ANVTArr +1:51/Dep +33h 50m-1:48RTM??00:02+2619h 32m-7
      S
1211 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+1:38BPLArr +3:42/Dep +222h 20m-3:20RTM??01:05+1819h 15m20
  T T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+2:45NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +31h 45m-3:02RTM??00:02+2618h 12m-15
S  W   
1223 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+3:01NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +181h 40m-3:20RTM??23:20+3617h 10m-11
     F 
1217 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+3:01NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +32h 30m-3:35RTM??00:02+2617h 52m-11
 MT  F 
1224 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:50/Dep +222h 20m-2:28RTM??01:05+1818h 35m23
S      
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+1:41CNBArr +1:58/Dep +6:412h 40m+4:43RTM??04:25+6:0118h 25m-2
  T    
926 kmGopal*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+21SREArr +1:08/Dep +171h 20m-51RTM??18:50+5824h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1428 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+4:10BJUArr +6:11/Dep +46h 10m-6:07RTM??01:50+829h 25m-15
 M W   
1173 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:39NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +482h 10m-4:00RTM??18:50+5822h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1217 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+3:39NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +15h 45m-4:47RTM??18:40+1222h 10m-26
S  W   
1217 kmRoadside Romeo~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+14GZBArr +1:15/Dep +4120m-34RTM??18:50+5821h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1214 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55+2:50KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +6:3323h 15m+2:20RTM??16:10+5:4840h 15m-3
no arr/dep
977 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site