Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1252.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+22ST202:55+3226h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1435 km54 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+1:53ST*417:10+2:1330h 40m14
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1560 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:37UDN315:20+2:2724h 55m11
   W   
IISL3A
 1314 km53 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-ST223:25-26h 30m42
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1316 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-ST223:20-26h 25m42
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1316 km50 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+43BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ST??03:32+3023h 37m15
  T    
1318 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+5:36NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 4h 45m+0ST??04:58+1924h 38m-10
    T  
1634 kmVishal Khopkar-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO404:30-ADIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ST216:50-60h 20m5
 M     
2115 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+40ANVTArr /Dep 3h 50m+0ST??04:58+1924h 28m-5
      S
1601 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+3:09NDLSArr +3:44/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??04:58+1923h 8m-13
S  W   
1613 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+1:30CNBArr +2:01/Dep +425m-1:57UDN??05:28+1:4223h 28m8
     F 
1314 kmVinay Kumar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+4:11NDLSArr +4:39/Dep +191h 40m-4:20ST??04:45+2522h 35m-8
     F 
1607 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+4:11NDLSArr +4:39/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??04:58+1922h 48m-9
 MT  F 
1614 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+1:55RTMArr +4:22/Dep +127h 10m-4:10ST??00:08+437h 38m3
    T  
1561 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO517:25-BRCArr /Dep +251h 12m+0ST218:30-49h 5m-13
  T    
1915 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...LKO517:25-BRCArr /Dep +112h 22m+0ST219:40-50h 15m-10
  T    
1915 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO417:25-BRCArr /Dep +143h 8m+0ST220:33-51h 8m-4
    T  
1794 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+28SREArr +1:20/Dep +201h 20m-1:00ST??01:03+1:0530h 58m26
SMTWTFS
1818 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:46NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +552h 10m-4:04ST??01:03+1:0528h 33m3
SMTWTFS
1607 kmHussain*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+1:19ADIArr +2:42/Dep +31h 5m-2:39ST??04:37+1331h 7m23
   W   
1652 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr +1:29/Dep +22h 35m-1:27ST??04:46+3531h 6m8
SM W F 
1670 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+15GZBArr +1:24/Dep +4720m-37ST??01:03+1:0527h 23m24
SMTWTFS
1604 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +51/Dep +22h 10m-49ST??04:46+3530h 31m14
SM W F 
1674 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2:20DLIArr +4:22/Dep +22h 15m-4:20ST??04:46+3529h 31m5
SM W F 
1691 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+2:22ANVTArr +4:31/Dep +21h 30m-4:29ST??04:46+3529h 1m1
SM W F 
1662 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site