Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to TNA/Thane
20 Trains / 49 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: TNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+29BDTS*007:35+2931h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+1:01TNA803:33+2:1226h 53m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+5:39LTT*404:10+7:4825h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+41LTT*104:00+3:1724h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+1:41TNA805:18+5:0823h 28m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:18KYN504:52+6:4122h 22m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1372 km61 km/hr
01170Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ACExpCRLKO012:10-TNA013:27-25h 17m12
  T    
3A
 1391 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:54KYN510:57+5:3321h 22m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1372 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40-KYN510:57-21h 17m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1372 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:25+1:53LTT*316:20+3:3125h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+1:02KYN5,615:02+2:0024h 37m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1372 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+43TNA815:27+5925h 2m10
 M     
IISL3A
 1391 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:26BDTS*020:05+1:4029h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*015:00-CSTM*016:25-25h 25m0
   W   
3A
 1426 km56 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+4:14TNA816:43+4:0424h 23m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1391 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+16KYN518:50+1:4323h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1372 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+53ADH004:02+1:5631h 7m47
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:23ADH004:02+5:4631h 7m47
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35-BCT*023:10-24h 35m0
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+33TNA821:53+1:0723h 8m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km60 km/hr


49 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO203:05+2:57TATAArr +3:29/Dep +142h 7m-3:15KYN504:07+2673h 2m27
    T S
2569 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO303:35+1:00BSBArr +1:40/Dep +282h 20m-1:12TNA613:18+5357h 43m11
   W F 
2224 kmHarsh-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+5:49NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +34h 45m-5:48BCT??08:15+1427h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO404:30+1:09ADIArr +2:04/Dep +05h 45m-2:04PNVL722:00+2065h 30m9
 M     
2394 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+36ANVTArr +1:51/Dep +33h 50m-1:48BCT??08:15+1427h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+2:45NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +31h 45m-3:02BCT??08:15+1426h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+3:09NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +181h 40m-3:40BDTS??08:10+2226h 0m-6
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+3:09NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +32h 30m-3:55BCT??08:15+1426h 5m-7
 MT  F 
1878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN306:30+0PUNEArr +2:13/Dep +241h 5m-1:49KYN611:47+3653h 17m23
S      
1618 kmCheetah-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN306:30+0BPLArr +2:50/Dep +2:513h 20m+1KYN608:32+3:2650h 2m15
S      
2268 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:45/Dep +2625m-2:19TNA??06:02+423h 32m23
S      
1393 kmxxx-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO307:55+0BSBArr +0/Dep +65m+6TNA822:13+2:3638h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1919 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+3:00MGSArr +3:47/Dep +53h 45m-3:42KYN??20:57+536h 27m9
      S
1745 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN410:30+1:34RTMArr +4:19/Dep +97h 10m-4:10KYN605:12+1866h 42m7
no arr/dep
2682 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN111:50+3:45ETArr +5:54/Dep +1:3320m-4:21LTT412:25+4596h 35m-3
  T    
3497 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN211:50+2:43ETArr +6:28/Dep +1:3320m-4:55LTT412:25+4572h 35m6
      S
2980 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN211:50+2:57ETArr +4:15/Dep +1:3320m-2:42LTT412:25+4596h 35m6
S   TF 
3703 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN211:50+2:46ETArr +4:55/Dep +1:3320m-3:22LTT412:25+4572h 35m6
   W   
2279 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN211:50+1:03ETArr +3:50/Dep +1:3323h 15m-2:17LTT412:25+4572h 35m10
 M     
2935 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN211:50+2:46ETArr +4:55/Dep +2745m-4:28KYN610:57+2447h 7m4
no arr/dep
2244 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+2:43NGPArr +7:05/Dep +12h 10m-7:04TNA604:38+464h 48m23
      S
3266 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN211:50+2:57NGPArr +4:32/Dep +12h 10m-4:31TNA604:38+488h 48m23
S   TF 
3989 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN111:50+3:45NGPArr +6:38/Dep +12h 10m-6:37TNA604:38+488h 48m14
  T    
3783 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+2:46NGPArr +5:07/Dep +12h 10m-5:06TNA604:38+464h 48m23
   W   
2565 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+1:03NGPArr +4:59/Dep +11h 25m-4:58TNA604:38+488h 48m27
 M     
3221 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO211:50+3:44JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:341h 57m-2:28LTT111:45+3:3947h 55m-21
  T    
1505 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN614:25+23BNDAArr +1:15/Dep +1:253h 58m+10TNA820:48+2:5354h 23m23
no arr/dep
2207 kmVinay Kumar-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN614:25+23STAArr +1:00/Dep +1:461h 25m+46TNA819:22+3176h 57m46
no arr/dep
2067 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO614:30+5:33BBSArr +7:05/Dep +020m-7:05TNA602:57+084h 27m29
S T  F 
3299 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN515:55+3:43AGCArr +4:19/Dep +161h 40m-4:03TNA821:53+5829h 58m19
      S
1646 kmxxx-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN216:20+0NGPArr +2:19/Dep +35h 40m-2:16TNA813:03+068h 43m24
no arr/dep
3090 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO517:25+2:16BRCArr +3:06/Dep +261h 5m-2:40BDTS022:25+1353h 0m-9
  T    
2167 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO417:25+4:08BRCArr +2:44/Dep +143h 8m-2:30KYN601:31+756h 6m3
    T  
2051 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO818:00+5ALDArr +58/Dep +1:161h 5m+18TNA820:48+1:3950h 48m14
 M  TF 
1527 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+21SREArr +1:07/Dep +171h 20m-50DDR??04:53+2834h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+4:11BJUArr +6:08/Dep +46h 10m-6:04BCT??11:40+139h 15m-13
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:39NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +482h 10m-3:57DDR??04:53+2832h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1864 kmHussain*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+2:25NDLSArr +4:36/Dep +1:051h 7m-3:31PNVL??04:55+1931h 45m-1
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+1:27ADIArr +3:09/Dep +41h 5m-3:05BDTS??09:40-636h 10m28
   W   
1903 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+14DLIArr +1:21/Dep +12h 35m-1:20BDTS??08:10+3034h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+14GZBArr +1:21/Dep +4320m-38DDR??04:53+2831h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1861 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+35NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +5225m-2:50PNVL??04:55+1931h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +48/Dep +12h 10m-47BDTS??08:10+3033h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN622:45+0BPLArr +1:09/Dep +3:081h 40m+1:59TNA803:03+2:1176h 18m88
      S
1390 kmxxx-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO322:50+1:23BPLArr +2:51/Dep +3:082h 25m+17TNA803:03+2:1176h 13m85
 M W  S
1390 kmxxx-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN323:15+1:24DLIArr +4:01/Dep +12h 10m-4:00KYN608:32+3:2633h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1991 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+1:24DLIArr +4:01/Dep +12h 15m-4:00BDTS??08:10+3032h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+2:19ANVTArr +4:22/Dep +11h 30m-4:21BDTS??08:10+3032h 25m3
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:50KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +382h 35m-3:35PNVL??04:25+1528h 30m-10
  T   S
1646 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site