Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to TNA/Thane
15 Trains / 49 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: TNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+331h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+1:20TNA803:33+3:5626h 53m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:40LTT*404:10+6:5425h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+42LTT*104:00+3:1524h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km59 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+3:04TNA805:18+5:4323h 28m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+2:02KYN504:52+6:2322h 22m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1372 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+3:16KYN510:57+5:1921h 22m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1372 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:25+2:31LTT*316:20+4:2425h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+59KYN5,615:02+2:1424h 37m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1372 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+46TNA815:27-25h 2m10
 M     
IISL3A
 1393 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:00BDTS*020:05+2:0229h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+41KYN518:50+2:3323h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1372 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-ADH004:04-31h 9m47
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55-ADH004:02-31h 7m47
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+1:23TNA821:53+1:5423h 8m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km60 km/hr


49 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+4:04TATAArr +4:34/Dep 2h 7m+0KYN??04:07+2949h 2m27
    T S
2568 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:23BSBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 20m+0TNA??13:18+1:3633h 43m10
   W F 
1760 kmHarsh-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+5:09NDLSArr /Dep +44h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1427h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+1:05ADIArr +3:17/Dep +125h 45m-3:05PNVL??22:00+3041h 30m9
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO404:30+56ANVTArr +2:15/Dep +43h 50m-2:11BCT408:15+1427h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+4:11NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +41h 45m-5:01BCT??08:15+1426h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO406:10+5:16NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +431h 40m-3:58BDTS208:10+5450h 0m-6
  T    
2307 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO406:10+5:16NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +42h 30m-4:37BCT408:15+1450h 5m-7
 MT  F 
2326 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN306:30+0PUNEArr +2:55/Dep +131h 5m-2:42KYN611:47+2253h 17m23
S      
1618 kmPrayas*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +4:35/Dep +3:133h 20m-1:22KYN??08:32+3:5426h 2m15
S      
1372 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +3:14/Dep +3525m-2:39TNA??06:02+1223h 32m23
S      
1393 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+2:45BSBArr +4:22/Dep +345m-3:48TNA??22:13+2:2938h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1921 km-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+3:38MGSArr +4:13/Dep +63h 45m-4:07KYN??20:57+1136h 27m9
      S
1745 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+1:32RTMArr +5:10/Dep +157h 10m-4:55KYN??05:12+1742h 42m6
    T  
1820 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN111:50+4:55ETArr /Dep +1:5420m+0LTT412:25+1:0296h 35m-4
  T    
3499 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN211:50+2:19ETArr +5:29/Dep +1:5420m-3:35LTT412:25+1:0272h 35m5
      S
2982 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN211:50+3:11ETArr +5:13/Dep +1:5420m-3:19LTT412:25+1:0296h 35m5
S   TF 
3705 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN211:50+3:32ETArr +5:52/Dep +1:5420m-3:58LTT412:25+1:0272h 35m5
   W   
2281 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN211:50+1:13ETArr +4:38/Dep +1:5423h 15m-2:44LTT412:25+1:0272h 35m9
 M     
2937 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN211:50+3:32ETArr +5:52/Dep +2545m-5:27KYN610:57+3447h 7m4
no arr/dep
2244 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+2:19NGPArr +5:56/Dep 2h 10m+0TNA??04:38+540h 48m22
      S
1992 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+3:11NGPArr +5:47/Dep 2h 10m+0TNA??04:38+540h 48m22
S   TF 
1992 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN111:50+4:55NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA604:38+588h 48m13
  T    
3785 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN211:50+3:32NGPArr +6:53/Dep 2h 10m+0TNA604:38+564h 48m22
   W   
2567 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:13NGPArr +5:52/Dep 1h 25m+0TNA??04:38+540h 48m26
 M     
1992 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO211:50+5:05JHSArr +5:49/Dep +5:171h 57m-32LTT111:45+4:5347h 55m-25
  T    
1506 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO614:30+4:11BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41TNA602:57+1484h 27m28
S T  F 
3301 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:40+2:30BNDAArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 58m-38TNA??20:48+2:5630h 8m22
 M     
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:40+2:30STAArr +1:20/Dep +3:091h 25m+1:49TNA??19:22+1:2328h 42m45
 M  T  
1540 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+3:01AGCArr +4:24/Dep +221h 40m-4:02TNA??21:53+1:0329h 58m18
      S
1648 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +2:21/Dep +05h 40m-2:21TNA??13:03+544h 43m23
    T  
1973 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+5:18BRCArr +5:06/Dep +1:001h 12m-4:06BDTS??22:25+4729h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1569 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+5:40BRCArr +3:49/Dep +182h 22m-3:31KYN??01:31+2232h 6m3
no arr/dep
1573 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+9ALDArr +1:10/Dep +2:261h 5m+1:16TNA??20:48+2:0226h 48m13
  T  FS
1529 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+46SREArr +2:43/Dep +371h 20m-2:06DDR??04:53+1:0534h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+4:46BJUArr +6:08/Dep +06h 10m-6:08BCT??11:40+239h 15m-13
 M W   
1825 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+4:01NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +1:312h 10m-3:43DDR??04:53+1:0532h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1864 kmHussain*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO421:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0PNVL704:55-55h 45m-1
    T S
1906 km-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+2:04ADIArr +3:37/Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+336h 10m28
   W   
1903 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO521:40+30DLIArr +2:27/Dep +22h 35m-2:25BDTS208:10+2634h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO521:40+30GZBArr +2:23/Dep +1:1820m-1:05DDR504:53+1:0555h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1882 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO521:50-NDLSArr +4:52/Dep 25m+0PNVL704:55-55h 5m2
    T S
2094 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +22h 10m-1:24BDTS??08:10+2633h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+10BPLArr +1:19/Dep 1h 40m+0TNA??03:03+3:4428h 18m87
      S
1392 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:35BPLArr +3:49/Dep 2h 25m+0TNA??03:03+3:4428h 13m84
 M W  S
1392 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+2:51DLIArr +4:23/Dep +22h 10m-4:21KYN??08:32+3:5433h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1991 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2:51DLIArr +4:23/Dep +22h 15m-4:21BDTS??08:10+2632h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:59ANVTArr +4:41/Dep +21h 30m-4:39BDTS??08:10+2632h 25m3
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO623:55+3:07KOTAArr /Dep +392h 35m+0PNVL704:25+1752h 30m-10
S      
1646 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site