Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to TNA/Thane
20 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1390.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+331h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+34TNA803:33+3026h 53m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1398 km52 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRLKO??02:05+52BDTS*010:20+132h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1687 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:52LTT*404:10+3:2925h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1573 km62 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+25LTT*104:00+1:3424h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1405 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23TNA805:18+1:3823h 28m7
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1391 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+3:40KYN504:52+5:1622h 22m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1372 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+4:26KYN510:57+4:2621h 22m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1372 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+2:41KYN510:57+5:4421h 17m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1372 km64 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+52KYN5,615:02+1:0224h 37m10
S T TF 
II
GNWL1372 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO614:25+48TNA815:27+2725h 2m10
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL1391 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:18BDTS*020:05+1:4729h 40m14
   W   
II3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+1:13LTT*316:20+2:0825h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1418 km55 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+6:20KYN615:22+6:2024h 22m7
   W   
3A
GNWL1372 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+6TNA816:43+2924h 23m8
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1391 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+2KYN518:50+2923h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1372 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+26ADH004:02+1:0831h 7m47
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:00ADH004:02+5:3331h 7m47
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRLJN*022:35+2:52BCT*023:10+3:4024h 35m10
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+1TNA821:53+2423h 8m8
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1385 km60 km/hr


51 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+1:37TATAArr +1:52/Dep +172h 7m-1:35KYN??04:07+2849h 2m29
    T S
2561 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+52BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05TNA??13:18+1833h 43m10
   W F 
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:46NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BCT??08:15+1127h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+30ADIArr +1:30/Dep +05h 45m-1:30PNVL??22:00+1741h 30m7
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+51ANVTArr +1:16/Dep +03h 50m-1:16BCT??08:15+1127h 45m-2
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+40NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BCT??08:15+1126h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BDTS??08:10+1126h 0m-5
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BCT??08:15+1126h 5m-6
 MT  F 
1878 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +361h 5m-1:16KYN??11:47+4129h 17m23
S      
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:16/Dep +513h 20m-1:25KYN??08:32+5326h 2m15
S      
1372 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:24/Dep +3725m-1:47TNA??06:02+423h 32m24
S      
1390 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:16BSBArr +1:32/Dep +95m-1:23TNA??22:13+1138h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1918 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+47MGSArr +1:16/Dep +1:133h 45m-3KYN??20:57+3836h 27m9
      S
1745 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+8RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42KYN??05:12+3042h 42m7
    T  
1824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+1:31ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30LTT??12:25+2024h 35m-1
  T    
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+1:26ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52LTT??12:25+2024h 35m8
      S
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+46ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54LTT??12:25+2024h 35m8
S   TF 
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+56ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55LTT??12:25+2024h 35m8
   W   
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+47ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02LTT??12:25+2048h 35m11
 M     
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+56ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11KYN??10:57+3123h 7m4
   W   
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:26NGPArr +4:02/Dep +22h 10m-4:00TNA??04:38+240h 48m24
      S
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+46NGPArr +3:03/Dep +22h 10m-3:01TNA??04:38+240h 48m24
S   TF 
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:31NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56TNA??04:38+240h 48m15
  T    
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+56NGPArr +3:50/Dep +22h 10m-3:48TNA??04:38+240h 48m24
   W   
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+47NGPArr +3:09/Dep +21h 25m-3:07TNA??04:38+240h 48m27
 M     
1991 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53LTT??11:45+1:4023h 55m-19
   W   
1421 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+14BNDAArr +1:03/Dep +343h 58m-29TNA??20:48+1:0330h 23m23
 M     
1505 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +36/Dep +1:391h 25m+1:03TNA??19:22+2828h 57m46
 M  T  
1537 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+2:32BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24TNA??02:57+4260h 27m30
S T  F 
3234 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:13AGCArr +2:47/Dep +231h 40m-2:24TNA??21:53+5529h 58m19
      S
1643 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+15NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04TNA??13:03+344h 43m25
    T  
1973 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+2:12BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27BDTS??22:25+1029h 0m-10
no arr/dep
1568 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+3:00BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39KYN??01:31+1732h 6m2
no arr/dep
1574 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+2ALDArr +27/Dep +1:121h 5m+45TNA??20:48+126h 48m14
  T  FS
1527 kmAnkit*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+37SREArr +1:26/Dep +21h 20m-1:24DDR??04:53+1134h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:22BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BCT??11:40+339h 15m-13
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01DDR??04:53+1132h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13BSR??03:55-1431h 25m-24
S  W   
1822 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+33GZBArr +1:40/Dep +51h 0m-1:35DDR??04:53+1132h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1862 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49PNVL??04:55+3731h 45m-2
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+12ADIArr +2:00/Dep +91h 5m-1:51BDTS??09:40+736h 10m28
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr +46/Dep +12h 35m-45BDTS??08:10+2234h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+15GZBArr +46/Dep +520m-41DDR??04:53+1131h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1862 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+33NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +1125m-1:20PNVL??04:55+3731h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 10m-23BDTS??08:10+2233h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50TNA??03:03+028h 18m88
      S
1390 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:51BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53TNA??03:03+028h 13m85
 M W  S
1390 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+2DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26KYN??08:32+5333h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1991 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25BDTS??08:10+2232h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:39ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +11h 30m-2:40BDTS??08:10+2232h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:16KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23PNVL??04:25+1928h 30m-10
  T   S
1647 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.