Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to TNA/Thane
20 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1390.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+14BDTS*007:35+131h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+37TNA803:33+1:3926h 53m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1391 km52 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05+54BDTS*010:20+032h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:57LTT*404:10+3:5225h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+6LTT*104:00+1:2224h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+15TNA805:18+2:0323h 28m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:37KYN504:52+5:4822h 22m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1373 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:45KYN510:57+4:3521h 22m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1373 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+3:52KYN510:57+5:5021h 17m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1373 km64 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+40KYN5,615:02+1:0824h 37m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1373 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+35TNA815:27+025h 2m10
 M     
IISL3A
 1391 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:26BDTS*020:05+1:3829h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+53LTT*316:20+1:3225h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1407 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+4:35KYN015:22+4:5524h 22m7
   W   
3A
GNWL1373 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20+0TNA816:43+024h 23m8
S      
3A
2A1A
 1391 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1KYN518:50+4023h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1373 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+38ADH004:02+5431h 7m47
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:08ADH004:02+4:4031h 7m47
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+1:43BCT*023:10+5:5724h 35m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+2TNA821:53+323h 8m8
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km60 km/hr


50 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:02/Dep +142h 7m-1:48KYN??04:07+2949h 2m28
    T S
2568 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+2:04BSBArr +2:15/Dep +142h 20m-2:01TNA??13:18+1733h 43m11
   W F 
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:30NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 45m-4:38BCT??08:15+1027h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+42ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40PNVL??22:00+1741h 30m7
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+3ANVTArr +19/Dep +03h 50m-19BCT??08:15+1027h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+58NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1026h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:41NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +11h 40m-3:37BDTS??08:10+426h 0m-5
     F 
1858 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:41NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +02h 30m-3:38BCT??08:15+1026h 5m-6
 MT  F 
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +261h 5m-1:26KYN??11:47+3629h 17m23
S      
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:10/Dep +1:213h 20m-49KYN??08:32+1:2426h 2m15
S      
1372 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:44/Dep +2925m-2:15TNA??06:02+1323h 32m24
S      
1391 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:10BSBArr +1:18/Dep +45m-1:14TNA??22:13+4438h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1919 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+43MGSArr +1:00/Dep +33h 45m-57KYN??20:57+1036h 27m9
      S
1745 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+12RTMArr +1:25/Dep +67h 10m-1:19KYN??05:12+1942h 42m7
    T  
1824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+2:11ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54LTT??12:25+2124h 35m-2
  T    
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+58ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47LTT??12:25+2124h 35m7
      S
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+59ETArr +3:49/Dep +5720m-2:52LTT??12:25+2124h 35m7
S   TF 
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+1:14ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47LTT??12:25+2124h 35m7
   W   
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+53ETArr +2:43/Dep +5723h 15m-1:46LTT??12:25+2148h 35m10
 M     
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:14ETArr +4:44/Dep 45m+0KYN??10:57+1723h 7m4
   W   
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+58NGPArr +4:56/Dep +02h 10m-4:56TNA??04:38+540h 48m24
      S
1993 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+59NGPArr +4:31/Dep +02h 10m-4:31TNA??04:38+540h 48m24
S   TF 
1993 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+2:11NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49TNA??04:38+540h 48m15
  T    
1993 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:14NGPArr +5:04/Dep +02h 10m-5:04TNA??04:38+540h 48m24
   W   
1993 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+53NGPArr +3:07/Dep +01h 25m-3:07TNA??04:38+540h 48m27
 M     
1993 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+1:50JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:35LTT??11:45+1:3223h 55m-19
   W   
1407 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1TNA??20:48+2630h 23m23
 M     
1505 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr +28/Dep +491h 25m+21TNA??19:22+1228h 57m46
 M  T  
1538 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+3:10BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0TNA??02:57+860h 27m30
S T  F 
3235 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:35AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12TNA??21:53+1:0129h 58m19
      S
1646 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +52/Dep +05h 40m-52TNA??13:03+444h 43m25
    T  
1974 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+3:11BRCArr +2:36/Dep +101h 5m-2:26BDTS??22:25+629h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1569 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+1:24BRCArr +43/Dep +53h 8m-38KYN??01:31+1132h 6m2
no arr/dep
1574 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+4ALDArr +1:03/Dep +1:111h 5m+8TNA??20:48+5326h 48m14
  T  FS
1527 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+33SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02DDR??04:53+434h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:20BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BCT??11:40+1439h 15m-14
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +112h 10m-3:28DDR??04:53+432h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+21GZBArr +58/Dep +71h 0m-51DDR??04:53+432h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:06NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +201h 7m-1:22PNVL??04:55+1231h 45m-2
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+22ADIArr +1:06/Dep +61h 5m-1:00BDTS??09:40+536h 10m28
   W   
1903 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +36/Dep +12h 35m-35BDTS??08:10+1234h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +38/Dep +720m-31DDR??04:53+431h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1862 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+27NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +1325m-1:16PNVL??04:55+1231h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13BDTS??08:10+1233h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr -1/Dep +1:221h 40m+1:23TNA??03:03+2528h 18m88
      S
1390 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+42BPLArr /Dep +1:222h 25m+0TNA??03:03+2528h 13m85
 M W  S
1390 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:42/Dep +02h 10m-1:42KYN??08:32+1:2433h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1992 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:42/Dep +12h 15m-1:41BDTS??08:10+1232h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:34ANVTArr +2:39/Dep +11h 30m-2:38BDTS??08:10+1232h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:07KOTAArr +5:32/Dep +322h 35m-5:00PNVL??04:25+3528h 30m-10
  T   S
1647 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site