Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1123.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+36BRC100:30+5424h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05-BRC??02:25-24h 20m16
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1305 km54 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+40BRC715:20+2:5728h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+1:09BRC115:10+2:1228h 40m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1430 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+2:24BRC015:20+2:3921h 55m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+2:20BRC715:44+1:0222h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+44BRC120:45+1:4823h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:14BRC120:45+6:3123h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35-BRC??16:40-18h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km62 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:34BRC601:03+2:3725h 43m37
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+26BRC001:03+1:1025h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+20BSLArr +2:49/Dep +251h 5m-2:24BRC??05:26+1525h 31m16
  T    
1448 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+4:12NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BRC??03:24+1223h 4m-11
    T  
1506 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+1:16ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34BRC??14:55+334h 25m3
  T    
1522 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+23ANVTArr +58/Dep +13h 50m-57BRC??03:24+1222h 54m-6
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+23BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14BRC??05:19+1823h 29m25
  T T  
1125 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+1:53NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BRC??03:24+1221h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53BRC??02:57+620h 47m-9
     F 
1477 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53BRC??03:24+1221h 14m-10
 MT  F 
1485 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14BRC??05:19+1822h 49m28
S      
1125 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+51CNBArr +58/Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??08:35+4:1822h 35m0
  T    
1187 kmGopal*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+16SREArr /Dep +61h 20m+0BRC??22:55+3628h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+3:11BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BRC??05:42+1333h 17m-15
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0BRC??22:55+3626h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??22:26+425h 56m-25
S  W   
1476 kmRoadside Romeo~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:42NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12BRC??21:18+3324h 8m-4
S    F 
1497 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+37ADIArr +1:48/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1729h 17m21
   W   
1522 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+12DLIArr +48/Dep +12h 35m-47BRC??03:08+3229h 28m6
SM W F 
1540 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+12GZBArr +48/Dep +2120m-27BRC??22:55+3625h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1475 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+31NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3425m-1:45BRC??21:18+3323h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +12h 10m-24BRC??03:08+3228h 53m12
SM W F 
1544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+32DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49BRC??03:08+3227h 53m3
SM W F 
1561 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:58ANVTArr +3:24/Dep +11h 30m-3:23BRC??03:08+3227h 23m-2
SM W F 
1532 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55+2:24KOTAArr /Dep +5:4823h 15m+0BRC??20:10+5:1144h 15m-2
no arr/dep
1238 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:24KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0BRC??22:18+822h 23m-12
  T   S
1238 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site