Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1119.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+14BRC100:30+3024h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05+54BRC??02:25+4424h 20m16
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1305 km54 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+13BRC715:20+1:3128h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+25BRC115:10+1:2828h 40m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1431 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+3:11BRC015:20+2:3621h 55m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+1:34BRC715:44+4922h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+39BRC120:45+1:5823h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:12BRC120:45+5:4223h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+2:35BRC??16:40+6:4418h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km62 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:02BRC601:03+2:1225h 43m37
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+22BRC001:03+1:0125h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN??03:55+5BSLArr +2:14/Dep +491h 5m-1:25BRC??05:26+2625h 31m16
  T    
1448 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:21NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +04h 45m-4:34BRC??03:24+1023h 4m-11
    T  
1505 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO404:30+42ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40BRC114:55+958h 25m1
 M     
1985 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+3ANVTArr +19/Dep +03h 50m-19BRC??03:24+1022h 54m-6
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+15BPLArr +2:27/Dep +102h 20m-2:17BRC??05:19+1723h 29m25
  T T  
1125 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+1:10NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +01h 45m-1:40BRC??03:24+1021h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO406:10+2:33NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +11h 40m-3:29BRC102:57+744h 47m-8
  T    
1926 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO406:10+2:33NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +02h 30m-3:30BRC103:24+1045h 14m-9
 MT  F 
1933 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:06/Dep +102h 20m-1:56BRC??05:19+1722h 49m28
S      
1125 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+42CNBArr +52/Dep +4:272h 40m+3:35BRC??08:35+3:5322h 35m0
  T    
1187 kmKSG*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+33SREArr +1:03/Dep +21h 20m-1:01BRC??22:55+2528h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:26BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BRC??05:42+1133h 17m-15
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:51NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +112h 10m-3:31BRC??22:55+2526h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:51NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +05h 45m-3:42BRC??22:26+325h 56m-25
S  W   
1476 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+20GZBArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48BRC??22:55+2526h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:06NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +201h 7m-1:28BRC??21:18+1824h 8m-4
S    F 
1497 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+22ADIArr +1:07/Dep +61h 5m-1:01BRC??02:47+1529h 17m21
   W   
1522 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +36/Dep +12h 35m-35BRC??03:08+1129h 28m6
SM W F 
1540 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +38/Dep +720m-31BRC??22:55+2525h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1475 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+27NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +1325m-1:21BRC??21:18+1823h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13BRC??03:08+1128h 53m12
SM W F 
1544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:44/Dep +12h 15m-1:43BRC??03:08+1127h 53m3
SM W F 
1561 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:33ANVTArr +2:35/Dep +11h 30m-2:34BRC??03:08+1127h 23m-2
SM W F 
1532 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO623:55+2:07KOTAArr +5:30/Dep +5:1323h 15m-17BRC620:10+4:5044h 15m-2
no arr/dep
1238 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO623:55+2:07KOTAArr +5:30/Dep +322h 35m-4:58BRC122:18+1046h 23m-12
S      
1238 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site