Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BRC100:30+1424h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05+44BRC??02:25+4024h 20m16
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km54 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+4BRC715:20+1:1228h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30-BRC115:10-28h 40m12
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1431 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO517:25+3:33BRC015:20+2:2121h 55m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRLKO417:25+1:46BRC715:44+1:4122h 19m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO017:30-BRC015:20-21h 50m9
S      
SL
2A
 1187 km54 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+32BRC120:45+2:0423h 50m40
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:24BRC120:45+6:0623h 50m40
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+2:13BRC??16:40+5:2318h 5m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km62 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:11BRC601:03+1:5925h 43m37
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1177 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+25BRC001:03+1:0825h 43m38
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7401
Σ Super Puri Gandhid...LJN403:55+13BSLArr +2:28/Dep +561h 5m-1:32BRC005:26+2373h 31m17
S      
1872 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:17NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +04h 45m-4:20BRC??03:24+1223h 4m-11
    T  
1505 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO404:30+46ADIArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC114:55+858h 25m1
 M     
2006 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+27ANVTArr +1:06/Dep +03h 50m-1:06BRC??03:24+1222h 54m-6
      S
1472 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??05:50+26BPLArr +2:37/Dep +122h 20m-2:25BRC??05:19+2123h 29m25
  T T  
1125 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+33NDLSArr +55/Dep +01h 45m-55BRC??03:24+1221h 34m-14
S  W   
1484 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:00NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49BRC??02:57+1420h 47m-8
     F 
1477 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:00NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +02h 30m-2:50BRC??03:24+1221h 14m-9
 MT  F 
1484 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:18/Dep +122h 20m-2:06BRC??05:19+2122h 49m28
S      
1125 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12119
Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad...LKO??10:00+54CNBArr +1:05/Dep +4:452h 40m+3:40BRC??08:35+4:1922h 35m0
  T    
1187 kmGopal*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+59SREArr +1:48/Dep +01h 20m-1:48BRC??22:55+2528h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1689 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO320:25-BJUArr /Dep +06h 10m+0BRC005:42-33h 17m-14
 M W   
1433 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:54NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +82h 10m-3:29BRC??22:55+2526h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:54NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +05h 45m-3:37BRC??22:26+625h 56m-25
S  W   
1477 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+25GZBArr +1:06/Dep +31h 0m-1:03BRC??22:55+2526h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1476 kmHarsh-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +141h 7m-56BRC??21:18+1724h 8m-4
S    F 
1498 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+18ADIArr +1:21/Dep +101h 5m-1:11BRC??02:47+1829h 17m21
   W   
1522 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr +44/Dep +22h 35m-42BRC??03:08+1829h 28m6
SM W F 
1540 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+15GZBArr +44/Dep +320m-41BRC??22:55+2525h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1475 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+30NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +1025m-1:16BRC??21:18+1723h 28m0
S    F 
1505 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr /Dep +22h 10m+0BRC??03:08+1828h 53m12
SM W F 
1544 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:30/Dep +22h 15m-1:28BRC??03:08+1827h 53m3
SM W F 
1561 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:35ANVTArr +2:34/Dep +21h 30m-2:32BRC??03:08+1827h 23m-2
SM W F 
1532 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...LKO??23:55+2:19KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +4:1223h 15m-1:01BRC??20:10+4:0544h 15m-2
no arr/dep
1238 kmIri rules are differ...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:19KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45BRC??22:18+1222h 23m-12
  T   S
1238 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site