Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1504.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+56BZA715:50+3:3628h 0m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1634 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:09BZA715:50+5:0328h 0m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BZA500:40+2632h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1634 km51 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0BZA002:50+1:2230h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO001:25+48HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54BZA003:10+2749h 45m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:183h 15m-3:18BZA??10:35+1:2832h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:012h 35m-3:35BZA??10:25+1:3131h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+10BPLArr /Dep +1:184h 10m+0BZA??10:35+1:2830h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+10JHSArr /Dep +283h 30m+0BZA??11:55+1832h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+16JHSArr +1:33/Dep +312h 10m-1:02BZA??10:35+1:2828h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+16JHSArr +1:33/Dep +321h 0m-1:01BZA??10:25+1:3128h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12BZA??16:45+1:0458h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2364 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12BZA??11:40+4253h 20m-2
S      
2364 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4BZA??10:05+4751h 45m2
SMTWTFS
2364 kmamaljha411-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:33/Dep +291h 0m-1:04BZA??11:05+5228h 35m16
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO008:30+1:30HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25BZA003:10+2742h 40m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO508:30+49HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41BZA003:10+2742h 40m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+53HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40BZA??10:55+4050h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+1:09JHSArr +4:14/Dep +273h 58m-3:47BZA??14:20+2726h 30m0
   W   
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+53JHSArr +2:36/Dep +223h 58m-2:14BZA??14:20+4126h 30m2
 M     
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:58JHSArr +3:43/Dep +222h 13m-3:21BZA??14:20+4126h 30m-26
 M     
1633 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+40MGSArr +1:14/Dep +191h 42m-55BZA??06:05+3141h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
2046 kmKSG*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+0RArr +25/Dep +125h 0m-13BZA??08:00+4041h 35m43
 M     
1824 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+0RArr +25/Dep +32h 55m-22BZA??02:50+136h 25m11
 M     
1886 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+3:27BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+4044h 25m40
S T  F 
2134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+3:27BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+738h 30m9
S T  F 
2134 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+3:27KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06BZA??08:10+2341h 40m7
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+2MFPArr +50/Dep +1:182h 40m+28BZA??20:10+2:0653h 10m26
S      
2506 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57BZA507:10+5963h 40m15
 M     
2750 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38BZA??06:05+3138h 35m11
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+2:49ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27BZA??11:40+1:0644h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10BZA??06:05+3136h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1785 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50+36BSBArr +51/Dep +371h 55m-14BZA707:10+1:1361h 20m17
S T    
1987 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+5NGPArr +2:02/Dep +1:113h 0m-51BZA??06:05+3135h 35m22
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:38MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0BZA??20:10+2:0649h 20m18
S      
2498 kmprashantsoni43~-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +55/Dep +382h 5m-17BZA??00:15+3128h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:08/Dep +373h 5m-31BZA??02:50+2431h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +55/Dep +181h 15m-37BZA??02:10+1230h 25m27
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +55/Dep +191h 15m-36BZA??02:10+830h 25m27
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+51KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0139h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+51ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00BZA??11:40+1:0639h 25m39
 M     
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+2BPLArr +1:27/Dep +2:432h 55m+1:16BZA??07:10+5632h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+2JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2735m-49BZA??00:15+3125h 30m10
S T T  
1633 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site