Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1504.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04BZA715:50+3:0228h 0m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1634 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49BZA715:50+5:2128h 0m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BZA500:40+2532h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1634 km51 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0BZA002:50+1:4030h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+59HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36BZA??03:20+2249h 55m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:503h 15m-3:53BZA??10:35+1:4232h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07BZA??10:25+2:0031h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+21BPLArr +2:29/Dep +1:504h 10m-39BZA??10:35+1:4230h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+21JHSArr +1:33/Dep +533h 30m-40BZA??11:55+3932h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:40/Dep +522h 10m-48BZA??10:35+1:4228h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51BZA??10:25+2:0028h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+19HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BZA??16:45+5258h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2364 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+19HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BZA??11:40+1:0253h 20m-2
S      
2364 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+19HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BZA??10:05+4651h 45m2
SMTWTFS
2364 kmamaljha411-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:51/Dep +481h 0m-1:03BZA??11:05+1:4328h 35m16
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+3:28HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BZA??03:20+2242h 50m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+1:31HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BZA??03:20+2242h 50m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+1:08HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04BZA??10:55+5150h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+1:38JHSArr +4:16/Dep +473h 58m-3:29BZA??14:20+5326h 30m0
   W   
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+55JHSArr +2:51/Dep +373h 58m-2:14BZA??14:20+4926h 30m2
 M     
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+2:59JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33BZA??14:20+4926h 30m-26
 M     
1633 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:00MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13BZA??06:05+1:0741h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
2046 kmGopal*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+7RArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34BZA??08:00+4741h 35m43
 M     
1824 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+7RArr +45/Dep +112h 55m-34BZA??02:50+036h 25m11
 M     
1886 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+5:03BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5144h 25m40
S T  F 
2134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+5:03BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+838h 30m9
S T  F 
2134 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+5:03KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1341h 40m7
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+2MFPArr +1:02/Dep +12h 40m-1:01BZA??20:10+5253h 10m26
S      
2506 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06BZA??07:10+5939h 40m15
  T    
2006 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29BZA??06:05+1:0738h 35m11
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:34ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5844h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36BZA??06:05+1:0736h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1785 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+58BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11BZA??07:10+1:4237h 20m17
   W   
1987 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+13NGPArr +2:07/Dep +1:533h 0m-14BZA??06:05+1:0735h 35m22
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:05MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42BZA??20:10+5249h 20m18
S      
2498 kmprashantsoni43-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +1:312h 5m+40BZA??00:15+1:3328h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15BZA??02:50+2731h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +231h 15m-28BZA??02:10+830h 25m27
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22BZA??02:10+1930h 25m27
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:01KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36BZA??11:40+1:0439h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:01ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32BZA??11:40+5839h 25m39
 M     
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+9BPLArr +1:43/Dep +4:442h 55m+3:01BZA??07:10+2:4632h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+9JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:0835m-24BZA??00:15+1:3325h 30m10
S T T  
1633 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site