Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2050.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:42YPR*004:20+4:4240h 30m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2215 km55 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+55YPR*409:45+4745h 55m19
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km48 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN216:20-YPR*011:15-42h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2179 km51 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+13YPR*113:30+1:3443h 0m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2347 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0YPR*216:40+1:3044h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2538 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+44JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:065h 10m-26YPR??19:35+2:3842h 55m0
SMT T S
2179 kmansariFaiz*^~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+4:47BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:581h 40m-3:45YPR??19:35+2:3841h 0m4
  T    
2180 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+19HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37YPR??07:15+2572h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3093 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+1:04BZAArr +3:02/Dep +501h 10m-2:12YPR??07:15+2543h 25m26
S   TF 
2363 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+2:49BZAArr +5:21/Dep +501h 10m-4:31YPR??07:15+2543h 25m17
  T    
2363 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...LJN??11:50+2:49KPDArr +5:19/Dep +246h 22m-4:55SBC??12:30+1948h 40m17
  T    
2424 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:00MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13SBC??20:20+1:1055h 55m1
SMTWTFS
2837 kmGopal*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+2MFPArr +1:02/Dep +12h 40m-1:01YPR??11:50+1368h 50m34
S      
3304 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06SBC??20:40+1:3753h 10m24
  T    
2797 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29SBC??20:20+1:1052h 50m24
 MT  F 
2797 kmsvmicse-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...LJN??16:20+0BPLArr +1:11/Dep +431h 40m-28SBC??06:40+4338h 20m12
 M     
2255 kmHarsh-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+0MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2SBC??20:05+2051h 45m17
 M  T  
2448 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LJN??16:20+0ETArr +42/Dep +1:543h 5m+1:12SBC??13:40+2:3745h 20m33
 M  T  
2291 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+34JHSArr +3:30/Dep +1:042h 41m-2:26SBC??13:40+2:3745h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2291 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36SBC??20:20+1:1050h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2576 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:05MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42YPR??11:50+1365h 0m26
S      
3296 kmprashantsoni43-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...LJN??19:45+3JHSArr +53/Dep +1:041h 36m+11SBC??13:40+2:3741h 55m33
SMTWTFS
2291 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:14/Dep +171h 35m-57SBC??12:50+3741h 5m43
 M W   
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+3KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30YPR??21:30-149h 45m26
S   T S
2534 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN??19:45+3KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23YPR??21:30+249h 45m26
 MT  F 
2534 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:01KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36SBC??00:30+1:0052h 15m13
    T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+3:17NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +11h 15m-4:20YPR??19:35+2:3847h 5m-20
SM W FS
2781 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+3:17NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +03h 35m-4:21YPR??06:20+3457h 50m-13
  T T  
3105 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+26BPLArr +1:30/Dep +1:586h 40m+28YPR??19:35+2:3844h 50m1
     F 
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+1:12BPLArr +2:50/Dep +1:586h 40m-52YPR??19:35+2:3844h 40m0
 M     
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site