Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2049.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50-YPR*004:20-40h 30m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2249 km56 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50-YPR*409:45-45h 55m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km48 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN216:20-YPR*011:15-42h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2178 km51 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30-YPR*113:30-43h 0m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2346 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00-YPR*216:40-44h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2537 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+1:02JHSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0YPR??19:35+3:4242h 55m0
SMT T S
2178 kmansariFaiz*^-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+5:51BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:4241h 0m4
  T    
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+53HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0YPR??07:15+2372h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3093 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+3:21BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15+2343h 25m26
S   TF 
2362 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+4:09BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0YPR??07:15+2343h 25m17
  T    
2362 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...LJN??11:50+4:09KPDArr /Dep 6h 22m+0SBC??12:30+2148h 40m17
  T    
2423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:47MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0SBC??20:20+2:5755h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2837 kmGopal*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??11:50+968h 50m33
S      
3302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0SBC??20:40+2:2453h 10m25
  T    
2796 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0SBC??20:20+2:5752h 50m25
 MT  F 
2796 kmsvmicse-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...LJN??16:20+0BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??06:40+2:0138h 20m15
 M     
2255 kmHarsh*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+0MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??20:05+2151h 45m17
 M  T  
2447 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LJN??16:20+0ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SBC??13:40+3:5045h 20m33
 M  T  
2291 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+0JHSArr /Dep 2h 41m+0SBC??13:40+3:5045h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2291 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+39JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SBC??20:20+2:5750h 50m36
SMTWTFS
2574 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:42MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0YPR??11:50+965h 0m25
S      
3294 kmprashantsoni43-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...LJN??19:45+17JHSArr /Dep 1h 36m+0SBC??13:40+3:5041h 55m33
SMTWTFS
2291 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+17ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SBC??12:50+4741h 5m43
 M W   
2216 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN619:45+17KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0YPR121:30-149h 45m26
S   T S
2585 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN??19:45+17KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0YPR??21:30+749h 45m25
 MT  F 
2533 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO120:15+2:32KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0SBC000:30+1:0052h 15m13
    T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+3:53NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??19:35+3:4247h 5m-20
SM W FS
2781 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+3:53NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0YPR??06:20+1:4257h 50m-13
  T T  
3106 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+20BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:4244h 50m1
     F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+1:33BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3:4244h 40m0
 M     
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site