Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2178.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:13YPR*004:20+2:4340h 30m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2215 km55 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+49YPR*409:45+2945h 55m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2250 km49 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+15YPR*011:15+2:2042h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2179 km51 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+6YPR*113:30+1:4543h 0m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2347 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+6YPR*216:40+3144h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2540 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep 5h 10m+0YPR??19:35+3442h 55m0
SMT T S
2178 kmansariFaiz*^~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:11/Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3441h 0m4
  T    
2180 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+5HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3YPR??07:15+5772h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3093 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+58BZAArr /Dep +1:241h 10m+0YPR??07:15+5743h 25m26
S   TF 
2362 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+2:00BZAArr /Dep +1:241h 10m+0YPR??07:15+5743h 25m17
  T    
2362 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...LJN??11:50+2:00KPDArr /Dep +196h 22m+0SBC??12:30+1448h 40m18
  T    
2423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+39MGSArr +1:11/Dep +131h 42m-58SBC??20:20+2855h 55m1
SMTWTFS
2837 kmGopal*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +54/Dep +3:272h 40m+2:33YPR??11:50+3:2868h 50m34
S      
3304 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:11MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:581h 47m-1:34SBC??20:40+1:0353h 10m24
  T    
2797 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:11MGSArr +3:32/Dep +131h 22m-3:19SBC??20:20+2852h 50m24
 MT  F 
2797 kmsvmicse-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...LJN??16:20+16BPLArr +1:10/Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??06:40+1938h 20m13
 M     
2255 kmHarsh-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+16MASArr +11/Dep +23h 15m-9SBC??20:05+2051h 45m17
 M  T  
2448 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LJN216:20-ETArr +45/Dep 3h 5m+0SBC413:40-93h 20m33
 M  T  
3704 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO016:35-JHSArr +3:46/Dep 2h 41m+0SBC413:40-69h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2291 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +23/Dep +1:351h 0m+1:12SBC??20:20+2850h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2576 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:20MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28YPR??11:50+3:2865h 0m26
S      
3296 kmprashantsoni43~-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...LJN619:45-JHSArr +50/Dep 1h 36m+0SBC413:40-65h 55m33
SMTWTFS
3423 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:01/Dep +131h 35m-48SBC??12:50+3841h 5m43
 M W   
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22YPR??21:30-749h 45m26
S   T S
2534 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22YPR??21:30-849h 45m26
 MT  F 
2534 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+56KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16SBC??00:30+3452h 15m13
    T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:54NDLSArr +3:37/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??19:35+3447h 5m-20
SM W FS
2781 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:54NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +03h 35m-3:37YPR??06:20+2257h 50m-13
  T T  
3105 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+50BPLArr +2:07/Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3444h 50m1
     F 
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+1:36BPLArr +3:02/Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3444h 40m0
 M     
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site