Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2050.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+1:06YPR*004:20+2:5740h 30m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2215 km55 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+53YPR*409:45+2745h 55m19
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km48 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20+8YPR*011:15+1:3842h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2179 km51 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+5YPR*113:30+5943h 0m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2347 km55 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0YPR*216:40+2844h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2538 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Katpadi   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...LKO??00:40+36JHSArr +1:27/Dep +275h 10m-1:00YPR??19:35+1:2542h 55m0
SMT T S
2179 kmansariFaiz*^~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...LKO??02:35+3:40BPLArr +4:36/Dep +591h 40m-3:37YPR??19:35+1:2541h 0m4
  T    
2180 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+9HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12YPR??07:15+2672h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3093 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+56BZAArr +3:36/Dep +1:031h 10m-2:33YPR??07:15+2643h 25m26
S   TF 
2363 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??11:50+2:09BZAArr +5:03/Dep +1:031h 10m-4:00YPR??07:15+2643h 25m17
  T    
2363 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...LJN??11:50+2:09KPDArr +4:58/Dep +196h 22m-4:39SBC??12:30+1348h 40m17
  T    
2424 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+40MGSArr +1:14/Dep +191h 42m-55SBC??20:20+2555h 55m1
SMTWTFS
2837 kmKSG*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+2MFPArr +50/Dep +1:182h 40m+28YPR??11:50+1:1068h 50m34
S      
3304 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57SBC520:40+1:0877h 10m24
 M     
3541 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:49MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38SBC??20:20+2552h 50m24
 MT  F 
2797 kmsvmicse-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...LJN216:20+0BPLArr +1:05/Dep +281h 40m-37SBC1006:40+2086h 20m13
    T  
3761 kmHarsh*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??16:20+0MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3SBC??20:05+1451h 45m17
 M  T  
2448 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LJN??16:20+0ETArr +30/Dep +1:103h 5m+40SBC??13:40+1:1245h 20m33
 M  T  
2291 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...LKO??16:35+43JHSArr +3:49/Dep +332h 41m-3:16SBC??13:40+1:1245h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2291 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10SBC??20:20+2550h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2576 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:38MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0YPR??11:50+1:1065h 0m26
S      
3296 kmprashantsoni43~-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...LJN??19:45+1JHSArr +56/Dep +331h 36m-23SBC??13:40+1:1241h 55m33
SMTWTFS
2291 kmHussain*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:08/Dep +151h 35m-53SBC??12:50+2541h 5m43
 M W   
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +36/Dep +163h 23m-20YPR??21:30+049h 45m26
S   T S
2534 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +36/Dep +173h 23m-19YPR??21:30-1749h 45m26
 MT  F 
2534 kmIBRAHIM-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+51KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18SBC??00:30+4952h 15m13
    T  
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +01h 15m-3:58YPR??19:35+1:2547h 5m-20
SM W FS
2781 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +03h 35m-3:58YPR??06:20+957h 50m-13
  T T  
3105 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:45+30BPLArr +2:02/Dep +596h 40m-1:03YPR??19:35+1:2544h 50m1
     F 
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...LKO??22:55+1:13BPLArr +2:21/Dep +596h 40m-1:22YPR??19:35+1:2544h 40m0
 M     
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site