Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 571.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30+10JBP*4,507:10+4213h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km43 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30+13JBP106:25+2:0511h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0JBP107:15+2:1911h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:08BSBArr +1:38/Dep +232h 20m-1:15JBP??21:10+5817h 35m-3
   W F 
799 kmHarsh-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+1:31MGSArr +2:07/Dep +43h 45m-2:03JBP??01:50+4717h 20m2
      S
804 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:00MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13JBP??08:00+2:1519h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
844 kmGopal*^~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+7STAArr +51/Dep 1h 25m+0JBP??01:50+1:0511h 25m33
 M  T  
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+7STAArr +51/Dep +532h 10m+2JBP??02:40+1:0612h 15m11
 M  T  
578 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06JBP??08:50+1:5817h 20m1
  T    
804 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:34MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29JBP??08:00+2:1516h 30m-3
 MT  F 
804 kmsvmicse-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...LJN??16:40+9JHSArr +51/Dep 1h 27m+0JBP??08:20+4015h 40m13
SMTWTFS
794 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+58BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11JBP??10:35+1:5116h 45m5
   W   
784 kmHarsh-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+6ALDArr +59/Dep +581h 5m-1JBP??04:50+1:4810h 50m5
  T  FS
568 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:36BSBArr +1:56/Dep +2:011h 20m+5JBP??13:50+2:3316h 25m12
     F 
774 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site