Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 571.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15205Chitrakoot ExpressExpECRLJN*617:30-JBP*4,507:10-13h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL582 km43 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*218:30-JBP106:25-11h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00-JBP107:15-11h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO303:35+55BSBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JBP121:10+1:1441h 35m-3
   W F 
1265 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+3:09MGSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JBP??01:50+4617h 20m2
      S
804 kmαηvєSђα-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:47MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0JBP??08:00+3:4819h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
845 kmGopal*^~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN614:25-STAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JBP101:50-59h 25m33
no arr/dep
1107 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN614:25-STAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JBP102:40-36h 15m11
 M  T  
1107 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 47m+0JBP??08:50+2:3317h 20m2
  T    
804 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0JBP??08:00+3:4816h 30m-2
 MT  F 
804 kmsvmicse-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...LJN??16:40+18JHSArr /Dep 1h 27m+0JBP??08:20+1:2515h 40m13
SMTWTFS
794 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+1:30BSBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JBP??10:35+2:2816h 45m5
   W   
784 kmHarsh*^~-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO818:00+5ALDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JBP104:50+2:4734h 50m5
 M  TF 
568 kmAnkit*^-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:53BSBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??13:50+3:5316h 25m12
     F 
775 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site