Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to JHS/Jhansi Junction
40 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 292.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRLJN*000:15-JHS006:00-5h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+37JHS107:05+1:296h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km46 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:57JHS510:10+3:057h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km39 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRLKO003:40+2:23JHS010:55+4:057h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km40 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+6JHS109:30+1:205h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km52 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+15JHS211:45+1:325h 55m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km49 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0JHS111:45+1:365h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km56 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:37JHS011:35+3:395h 5m2
   W   
Unreserved
 292 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0JHS212:58+1:046h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km45 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERLJN410:30+12JHS021:20+2:4110h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL548 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRLKO710:30+25JHS421:20+2:5910h 50m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL546 km50 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+58JHS216:45+4:034h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRLKO211:50+1:50JHS318:30+3:406h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km44 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+59JHS216:45+3:314h 55m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:11JHS116:45+4:024h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+1:14JHS116:45+4:154h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+53JHS216:45+2:314h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km59 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRLKO013:10-JHS019:00-5h 50m2
  T    
Unreserved
 292 km50 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:45JHS218:55+4:355h 20m2
  T    
Unreserved
 292 km55 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+3:52JHS018:55+5:025h 15m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL292 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+40JHS220:10+2:085h 45m2
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+35JHS020:10+2:085h 45m2
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:26JHS020:10+3:485h 45m2
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL292 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+53JHS020:10+3:015h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+4:35JHS021:20+6:206h 20m2
   W   
3A
 292 km46 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0JHS221:45+1:305h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL292 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLKO016:20-JHS521:45-5h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 292 km54 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20+0JHS021:45+2:075h 25m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 292 km54 km/hr
51814Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...PassNCRLKO*616:35+41JHS*200:25+3:497h 50m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 292 km37 km/hr
11110Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...ExpNCRLJN*516:40+0JHS*722:35+485h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km49 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1JHS301:30+575h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL292 km51 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+1:43JHS003:35+5:485h 0m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 292 km58 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRLKO422:45+29JHS004:25+2:015h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km52 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+2JHS103:35+1:144h 50m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL292 km61 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERLJN*622:45+0JHS304:25+135h 40m1
      S
3A
GNWL292 km52 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50-JHS103:35-4h 45m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km62 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRLKO722:55+1:04JHS004:42+1:425h 47m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km51 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:19JHS104:25+2:265h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km53 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+1:02JHS105:30+2:256h 10m9
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL292 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+22JHS105:30+1:426h 10m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL292 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO??00:30+34AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12JHS??12:35+2212h 5m-1
 M     
542 kmCheetah*^~-
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+51CNBArr +1:06/Dep +1025m-56JHS??11:50+1:195h 50m1
     F 
292 kmVinay Kumar~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1JHS??01:50+1:2211h 25m7
 M     
407 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:35AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12JHS??03:25+2411h 30m3
      S
548 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...LJN??15:55+1:35AGCArr +3:12/Dep +111h 28m-3:01JHS??02:33+2510h 38m3
SMTWTFS
548 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +01h 15m-3:38JHS??12:05+2415h 35m-27
SM W FS
894 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +03h 35m-3:38JHS??14:55+2618h 25m-27
  T T  
894 kmxxx-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:42/Dep +02h 10m-1:42JHS??15:30+3816h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
911 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...LKO??23:55+29AGCArr +3:00/Dep +52h 22m-2:55JHS??10:43+1310h 48m-5
 M WTF 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21024
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...LKO??23:55+29AGCArr +3:00/Dep +2840m-2:32JHS??11:25+2:2811h 30m13
 M WTF 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...LKO??23:55+2:07AGCArr +5:41/Dep +52h 22m-5:36JHS??10:43+1310h 48m-8
S T   S
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO??23:55+2:07AGCArr +5:41/Dep +243h 10m-5:17JHS??12:35+2212h 40m-9
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site