Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1406.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+131h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+29LTT*504:20+1:1527h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km51 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05+42BDTS*010:20+032h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:18LTT*404:10+3:0925h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+9LTT*104:00+1:2324h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23LTT*506:00+2:5724h 10m8
  T T  
II3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:52CSTM*006:15+4:3223h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+4:47CSTM*1812:15+4:0422h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1426 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+2:31CSTM*1712:15+5:1122h 35m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km63 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25-PNVL*416:20-25h 55m11
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO614:25-LTT*016:20-25h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25-BDTS*020:05-29h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+1:12LTT*316:20+1:3625h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1407 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+5:55CSTM*016:25+7:0825h 25m8
   W   
3A
GNWL1424 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20-LTT*017:30-25h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1DR619:43+2323h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1415 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+36BDTS*204:35+1:0031h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:16BDTS*204:35+4:5631h 40m48
S T T  
II3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+2:01BCT*023:10+4:1624h 35m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+3LTT*122:35+5523h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr


50 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:02TATAArr +2:03/Dep +162h 7m-1:47DR??04:47+2149h 42m30
    T S
2611 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO303:35+1:11BSBArr +1:28/Dep +32h 20m-1:25DR613:43+2758h 8m11
   W F 
2251 kmHarsh-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:29NDLSArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BCT??08:15+827h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO404:30+45ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05PNVL722:00+2165h 30m7
 M     
2415 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+27ANVTArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00BCT??08:15+827h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+32NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BCT??08:15+826h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:10NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BDTS??08:10+626h 0m-5
     F 
1858 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:10NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BCT??08:15+826h 5m-6
 MT  F 
1877 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +1:28/Dep +421h 5m-46DR??12:27+329h 57m25
S      
1661 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:13/Dep +533h 20m-1:20PNVL??09:25+1:0926h 55m16
S      
1407 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:04/Dep +3025m-1:34DR??06:32+3624h 2m25
S      
1415 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:15BSBArr +1:28/Dep +25m-1:26LTT??22:50+3938h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1936 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+34MGSArr +57/Dep +1:063h 45m+9PNVL??21:50+5637h 20m10
      S
1780 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+4RTMArr +1:06/Dep +67h 10m-1:00KYN??05:12+2242h 42m7
    T  
1824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN111:50+2:08ETArr +4:53/Dep +5420m-3:59LTT412:25+2296h 35m-1
  T    
3498 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN211:50+1:12ETArr +4:26/Dep +5420m-3:32LTT412:25+2272h 35m8
      S
2945 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN211:50+1:00ETArr +3:32/Dep +5420m-2:38LTT412:25+2296h 35m8
S   TF 
3704 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN211:50+53ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+2272h 35m8
   W   
2280 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN211:50+56ETArr +2:55/Dep +5423h 15m-2:01LTT412:25+2272h 35m11
 M     
2981 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+53ETArr /Dep +1945m+0DR??11:47+1223h 57m6
   W   
1415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:12NGPArr +4:40/Dep +12h 10m-4:39DR??05:07+041h 17m25
      S
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+1:00NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20DR??05:07+041h 17m25
S   TF 
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+2:08NGPArr +6:06/Dep +12h 10m-6:05DR??05:07+041h 17m16
  T    
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+53NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+041h 17m25
   W   
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+56NGPArr +3:28/Dep +11h 25m-3:27DR??05:07+041h 17m28
 M     
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+1:23JHSArr +3:15/Dep +591h 57m-2:16LTT??11:45+1:2423h 55m-19
   W   
1407 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+14BNDAArr +58/Dep +453h 58m-13LTT??21:30+5631h 5m24
 M     
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0LTT??20:00+2229h 35m47
 M  T  
1554 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+2:49BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14DR??03:22+1:0860h 52m31
S T  F 
3260 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:25AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12LTT??22:35+4330h 40m20
      S
1662 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+16NGPArr +1:06/Dep +05h 40m-1:06LTT??13:45+1645h 25m26
    T  
1990 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+3:28BRCArr +2:17/Dep +81h 5m-2:09BDTS??22:25+729h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1569 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+1:39BRCArr +1:42/Dep +53h 8m-1:37KYN??01:31+1332h 6m2
no arr/dep
1574 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+2ALDArr +49/Dep +1:171h 5m+28LTT??21:30+1:4127h 30m15
  T  FS
1544 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+57SREArr +1:39/Dep +21h 20m-1:37DDR??04:53+534h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:13BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BCT??11:40-139h 15m-14
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:58NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35DDR??04:53+532h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+25GZBArr +1:06/Dep +51h 0m-1:01DDR??04:53+532h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHarsh-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+51NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +131h 7m-56PNVL??04:55+1331h 45m-2
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+20ADIArr +1:01/Dep +91h 5m-52BDTS??09:40-236h 10m28
   W   
1903 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr +42/Dep +22h 35m-40BDTS??08:10+1034h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+15GZBArr +41/Dep +520m-36DDR??04:53+531h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1862 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+28NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +1125m-1:11PNVL??04:55+1331h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr /Dep +22h 10m+0BDTS??08:10+1033h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr -6/Dep +1:041h 40m+1:10DR??03:33+1:3828h 48m89
      S
1415 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:38BPLArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 25m-1:19DR??03:33+1:3828h 43m86
 M W  S
1415 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36PNVL??09:25+1:0934h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2026 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:36/Dep +22h 15m-1:34BDTS??08:10+1032h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:35ANVTArr +2:35/Dep +21h 30m-2:33BDTS??08:10+1032h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:08KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31PNVL??04:25+1728h 30m-10
  T   S
1647 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site