Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 Trains / 49 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1406.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+36BDTS*007:35+1531h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+46LTT*504:20+2:3727h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km51 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05-BDTS*010:20-32h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1686 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:41LTT*404:10+5:4325h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+20LTT*104:00+2:0324h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23LTT*506:00+2:2824h 10m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:19CSTM*006:15+3:3023h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+1:58CSTM*1812:15+4:0122h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1424 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40-CSTM*1712:15-22h 35m7
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km63 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+45PNVL*416:20+1:1825h 55m11
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+34LTT*016:20+4625h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:22BDTS*020:05+2:0429h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+52LTT*316:20+1:3025h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1407 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*015:00-CSTM*016:25-25h 25m8
   W   
3A
 1424 km56 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+2:24LTT*117:30+3:2925h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20-LTT*017:30-25h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
 1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+3DR619:43+1123h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1415 km59 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+44BDTS*204:35+5031h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:14BDTS*204:35+5:4331h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35-BCT*023:10-24h 35m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+7LTT*122:35+5923h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr


49 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25DR??04:47+1:1149h 42m29
    T S
2611 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:30BSBArr /Dep +222h 20m+0DR??13:43+2434h 8m12
   W F 
1783 kmHarsh-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+4:12NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BCT??08:15+1427h 55m-8
    T  
1899 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+1:16ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34PNVL??22:00+1741h 30m9
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+23ANVTArr +58/Dep +13h 50m-57BCT??08:15+1427h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+1:53NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BCT??08:15+1426h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53BDTS??08:10+726h 0m-6
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53BCT??08:15+1426h 5m-7
 MT  F 
1878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +2:29/Dep +221h 5m-2:07DR??12:27+129h 57m25
S      
1661 km★Prayas★*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:513h 20m-34PNVL??09:25+2:2226h 55m16
S      
1407 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:58/Dep +3025m-2:28DR??06:32+4924h 2m25
S      
1415 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+34BSBArr +51/Dep +35m-48LTT??22:50+1:4138h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1936 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+1:16MGSArr +1:54/Dep +43h 45m-1:50PNVL??21:50+2137h 20m10
      S
1780 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+40RTMArr +2:55/Dep +57h 10m-2:50KYN??05:12+1842h 42m7
    T  
1824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN111:50-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-95h 32m-4
  T    
3463 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN211:50-ETArr +5:30/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-71h 32m5
      S
2910 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN211:50-ETArr +3:31/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-95h 32m5
S   TF 
3669 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN211:50-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-71h 32m5
   W   
2245 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN211:50-ETArr +2:42/Dep 23h 15m+0KYN611:22-71h 32m8
 M     
2901 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:23ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05DR??11:47+823h 57m6
   W   
1415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:38NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56DR??05:07+041h 17m25
      S
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+1:04NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51DR??05:07+041h 17m25
S   TF 
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+2:49NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11DR??05:07+041h 17m16
  T    
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:23NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20DR??05:07+041h 17m25
   W   
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+47NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13DR??05:07+041h 17m28
 M     
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25LTT??11:45+2:3823h 55m-19
   W   
1407 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+6BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9LTT??21:30+1:1931h 5m24
 M     
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+6STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1LTT??20:00+2029h 35m47
 M  T  
1554 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+4:35BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28DR??03:22+160h 52m30
S T  F 
3261 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+2:47AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33LTT??22:35+3730h 40m20
      S
1662 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06LTT??13:45+945h 25m26
    T  
1991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+2:24BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26BDTS??22:25+629h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1568 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+2:20BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48KYN??01:31+532h 6m3
no arr/dep
1574 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+5ALDArr +57/Dep +1:031h 5m+6LTT??21:30+1:1827h 30m15
  T  FS
1544 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+16SREArr /Dep +61h 20m+0DDR??04:53+534h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+3:11BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BCT??11:40+1439h 15m-14
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0DDR??04:53+532h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+1:42NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12PNVL??04:55+1831h 45m-2
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+37ADIArr +1:48/Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+336h 10m28
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+12DLIArr +48/Dep +12h 35m-47BDTS??08:10+3034h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+12GZBArr +48/Dep +2120m-27DDR??04:53+531h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1861 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+31NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3425m-1:45PNVL??04:55+1831h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +12h 10m-24BDTS??08:10+3033h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41DR??03:33+2:4328h 48m89
      S
1415 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+30BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20DR??03:33+2:4328h 43m86
 M W  S
1415 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+32DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50PNVL??09:25+2:2234h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2026 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+32DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49BDTS??08:10+3032h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:58ANVTArr +3:24/Dep +11h 30m-3:23BDTS??08:10+3032h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:24KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+3228h 30m-10
  T   S
1647 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site