Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1406.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+0BDTS*007:35+331h 25m21
 M     
II
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+34LTT*504:20+1:1527h 40m37
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1415 km51 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRLKO??02:05+52BDTS*010:20+132h 15m21
 M     
GNWL1687 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:52LTT*404:10+3:2925h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1573 km62 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+25LTT*104:00+1:3424h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1405 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23LTT*506:00+2:4724h 10m8
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1408 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+3:40CSTM*006:15+4:5723h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1438 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+4:26CSTM*1812:15+3:1522h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1424 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+2:41CSTM*1712:15+4:5922h 35m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1460 km65 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+52PNVL*416:20+5225h 55m11
S T TF 
II3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO614:25+48LTT*016:20+1:3525h 55m11
 M     
II
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:18BDTS*020:05+1:4729h 40m14
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+1:13LTT*316:20+2:0825h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1418 km55 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+6:20CSTM*016:25+6:0125h 25m8
   W   
3A
GNWL1424 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+6LTT*017:30+1:1425h 10m9
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+2DR619:43+1923h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1402 km58 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+26BDTS*204:35+1:0831h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+5:00BDTS*204:35+5:4031h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRLJN*022:35+2:52BCT*023:10+3:4024h 35m10
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+1LTT*122:35+5823h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1402 km59 km/hr


51 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Ratlam   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+1:37TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0DR??04:47+649h 42m31
    T S
2602 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+52BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05DR??13:43+1334h 8m11
   W F 
1783 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:46NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BCT??08:15+1127h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...LKO??04:30+30ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0PNVL??22:00+1741h 30m7
  T    
1931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+51ANVTArr +1:16/Dep +03h 50m-1:16BCT??08:15+1127h 45m-2
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+40NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BCT??08:15+1126h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BDTS??08:10+1126h 0m-5
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+1:49NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BCT??08:15+1126h 5m-6
 MT  F 
1878 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +361h 5m-1:16DR??12:27+1429h 57m25
S      
1663 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...LJN??06:30+0BPLArr +2:16/Dep +513h 20m-1:25PNVL??09:25+1:1426h 55m16
S      
1406 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:24/Dep +3725m-1:47DR??06:32+2924h 2m25
S      
1414 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:16BSBArr +1:32/Dep +95m-1:23LTT??22:50+3438h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1935 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...LKO??08:30+47MGSArr +1:16/Dep 3h 45m+0PNVL??21:50+1:0137h 20m10
      S
1780 kmαηvєSђα-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+8RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42KYN??05:12+3042h 42m7
    T  
1824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+1:31ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30LTT??12:25+2024h 35m-1
  T    
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+1:26ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52LTT??12:25+2024h 35m8
      S
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+46ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54LTT??12:25+2024h 35m8
S   TF 
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+56ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55LTT??12:25+2024h 35m8
   W   
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+47ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02LTT??12:25+2048h 35m11
 M     
1423 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+56ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11DR??11:47+1823h 57m6
   W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:26NGPArr +4:02/Dep +22h 10m-4:00DR??05:07+041h 17m25
      S
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+46NGPArr +3:03/Dep +22h 10m-3:01DR??05:07+041h 17m25
S   TF 
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:31NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56DR??05:07+041h 17m16
  T    
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+56NGPArr +3:50/Dep +22h 10m-3:48DR??05:07+041h 17m25
   W   
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+47NGPArr +3:09/Dep +21h 25m-3:07DR??05:07+041h 17m28
 M     
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53LTT??11:45+1:4023h 55m-19
   W   
1421 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+14BNDAArr +1:03/Dep +343h 58m-29LTT??21:30+5931h 5m24
 M     
1521 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+14STAArr +36/Dep +1:391h 25m+1:03LTT??20:00+5429h 35m47
 M  T  
1553 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+2:32BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24DR??03:22+5060h 52m31
S T  F 
3258 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:13AGCArr +2:47/Dep +231h 40m-2:24LTT??22:35+1:3730h 40m20
      S
1659 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+15NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04LTT??13:45+1:4245h 25m26
    T  
1990 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+2:12BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27BDTS??22:25+1029h 0m-10
no arr/dep
1568 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+3:00BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39KYN??01:31+1732h 6m2
no arr/dep
1574 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO818:00-ALDArr +27/Dep +1:121h 5m+45LTT521:30-51h 30m15
 M  TF 
1543 kmAnkit*^~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+37SREArr +1:26/Dep +21h 20m-1:24DDR??04:53+1134h 48m28
SMTWTFS
2076 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:22BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BCT??11:40+339h 15m-13
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01DDR??04:53+1132h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13BSR??03:55-1431h 25m-24
S  W   
1822 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+33GZBArr +1:40/Dep +51h 0m-1:35DDR??04:53+1132h 8m17
SMTWTFS
1862 kmHarsh*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49PNVL??04:55+3731h 45m-2
S    F 
1906 kmxxx-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+12ADIArr +2:00/Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+736h 10m28
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+15DLIArr /Dep +12h 35m+0BDTS??08:10+2234h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+15GZBArr /Dep +520m+0DDR??04:53+1131h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1862 km12952 GKP Trip 28 Ju...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...LKO??21:50+33NDLSArr /Dep +1125m+0PNVL??04:55+3731h 5m2
S    F 
1914 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 10m-23BDTS??08:10+2233h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50DR??03:33+1:1128h 48m89
      S
1414 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+1:51BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53DR??03:33+1:1128h 43m86
 M W  S
1414 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...LJN??23:15+2DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26PNVL??09:25+1:1434h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2026 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+2DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25BDTS??08:10+2232h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:39ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +11h 30m-2:40BDTS??08:10+2232h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...LKO??23:55+2:16KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23PNVL??04:25+1928h 30m-10
  T   S
1647 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.