Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
20 Trains / 40 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1423.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+36BDTS*007:35+1531h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+46LTT*504:20+2:3727h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km51 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05-BDTS*010:20-32h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1686 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:41LTT*404:10+5:4325h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+20LTT*104:00+2:0324h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+23LTT*506:00+2:2824h 10m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:19CSTM*006:15+3:3023h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+1:58CSTM*1812:15+4:0122h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1424 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40-CSTM*1712:15-22h 35m7
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km63 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+34LTT*016:20+4625h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:22BDTS*020:05+2:0429h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+52LTT*316:20+1:3025h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1407 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*015:00-CSTM*016:25-25h 25m8
   W   
3A
 1424 km56 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*216:20+2:24LTT*117:30+3:2925h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20-LTT*017:30-25h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
 1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+3CSTM*17,1620:15+3524h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km58 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+44BDTS*204:35+5031h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:14BDTS*204:35+5:4331h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35-BCT*023:10-24h 35m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+7LTT*122:35+5923h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr


40 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25CSTM??05:20+2350h 15m30
    T S
2620 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+1:30BSBArr +1:54/Dep +222h 20m-1:32CSTM??14:15+2734h 40m13
   W F 
1792 kmHarsh-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+4:12NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BCT??08:15+1427h 55m-8
    T  
1899 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+23ANVTArr +58/Dep +13h 50m-57BCT??08:15+1427h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+1:53NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BCT??08:15+1426h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53BDTS??08:10+726h 0m-6
     F 
1859 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53BCT??08:15+1426h 5m-7
 MT  F 
1878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +2:29/Dep +221h 5m-2:07CSTM??13:05+2130h 35m26
S      
1670 km★Prayas★*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:58/Dep +3025m-2:28CSTM??07:00+1224h 30m26
S      
1424 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+34BSBArr +51/Dep +35m-48LTT??22:50+1:4138h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1936 kmxxx-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+2:49ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20LTT??12:25+3224h 35m-3
  T    
1407 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+1:38ETArr +5:30/Dep +1:0720m-4:23LTT??12:25+3224h 35m6
      S
1407 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+1:04ETArr +3:31/Dep +1:0720m-2:24LTT??12:25+3224h 35m6
S   TF 
1407 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+1:23ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20LTT??12:25+3224h 35m6
   W   
1407 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+47ETArr +2:42/Dep +1:0723h 15m-1:35LTT??12:25+3248h 35m9
 M     
1407 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:23ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05CSTM??12:15+1424h 25m7
   W   
1424 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:38NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56CSTM??05:35+1341h 45m26
      S
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+1:04NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51CSTM??05:35+1341h 45m26
S   TF 
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+2:49NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11CSTM??05:35+1341h 45m17
  T    
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:23NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20CSTM??05:35+1341h 45m26
   W   
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+47NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13CSTM??05:35+1341h 45m29
 M     
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+2:51JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25LTT??11:45+2:3823h 55m-19
   W   
1407 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+6BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9LTT??21:30+1:1931h 5m24
 M     
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+6STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1LTT??20:00+2029h 35m47
 M  T  
1554 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+4:35BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28CSTM??03:55+761h 25m31
S T  F 
3270 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+2:47AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33LTT??22:35+3730h 40m20
      S
1662 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06LTT??13:45+945h 25m26
    T  
1991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+2:24BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26BDTS??22:25+629h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1568 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+5ALDArr +57/Dep +1:031h 5m+6LTT??21:30+1:1827h 30m15
  T  FS
1544 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+16SREArr +49/Dep +61h 20m-43BCT??05:20+2435h 15m29
SMTWTFS
2081 kmHarsh-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+3:11BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BCT??11:40+1439h 15m-14
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+3:08NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +262h 10m-3:50BCT??05:20+2432h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1869 kmHussain*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+37ADIArr +1:48/Dep +51h 5m-1:43BDTS??09:40+336h 10m28
   W   
1904 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+12DLIArr +48/Dep +12h 35m-47BDTS??08:10+3034h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+12GZBArr +48/Dep +2120m-27BCT??05:20+2431h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1867 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +12h 10m-24BDTS??08:10+3033h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41CSTM??04:05+1:3729h 20m90
      S
1424 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+30BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20CSTM??04:05+1:3729h 15m87
 M W  S
1424 km~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+32DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49BDTS??08:10+3032h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:58ANVTArr +3:24/Dep +11h 30m-3:23BDTS??08:10+3032h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site