Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
19 Trains / 41 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1423.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRLJN*600:10+14BDTS*007:35+131h 25m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+37LTT*504:20+1:4327h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km51 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRLKO??02:05+54BDTS*010:20+032h 15m21
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+2:57LTT*404:10+3:5225h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+6LTT*104:00+1:2224h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+15LTT*506:00+2:3024h 10m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km58 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+1:37CSTM*006:15+3:4423h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+2:45CSTM*1812:15+4:0422h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1426 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO0613:40+3:52CSTM*1712:15+5:2422h 35m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km63 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+35LTT*016:20+425h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1407 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:26BDTS*020:05+1:3829h 40m14
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1562 km53 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:30+53LTT*316:20+1:3225h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1407 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRLKO*315:00+4:35CSTM*016:25+7:0825h 25m8
   W   
3A
GNWL1424 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRLKO*016:20+0LTT*017:30+1325h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+1CSTM*17,1620:15+3224h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km58 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+38BDTS*204:35+5331h 40m48
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRLJN420:55+4:08BDTS*204:35+4:4131h 40m48
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km50 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRLJN*022:35+1:43BCT*023:10+5:5724h 35m10
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1516 km62 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*322:45+2LTT*122:35+5023h 50m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LKO??03:05+2:08TATAArr +2:02/Dep +142h 7m-1:48CSTM??05:20+2350h 15m31
    T S
2620 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...LKO??03:35+2:04BSBArr +2:15/Dep +142h 20m-2:01CSTM??14:15+1934h 40m13
   W F 
1792 kmHarsh*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...LKO??04:20+2:30NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 45m-4:38BCT??08:15+1027h 55m-8
    T  
1898 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...LKO??04:30+3ANVTArr +19/Dep +03h 50m-19BCT??08:15+1027h 45m-3
      S
1865 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...LKO??05:50+58NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1026h 25m-11
S  W   
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??06:10+2:41NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +11h 40m-3:37BDTS??08:10+426h 0m-5
     F 
1858 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...LKO??06:10+2:41NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +02h 30m-3:38BCT??08:15+1026h 5m-6
 MT  F 
1877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...LJN??06:30+0PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +261h 5m-1:26CSTM??13:05+1730h 35m26
S      
1670 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...LJN??06:30+0MMRArr +2:44/Dep +2925m-2:15CSTM??07:00+1024h 30m26
S      
1424 km~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...LKO??07:55+1:10BSBArr +1:18/Dep +45m-1:14LTT??22:50+4838h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1936 kmxxx-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...LJN??11:50+2:11ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54LTT??12:25+2124h 35m-2
  T    
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...LJN??11:50+58ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47LTT??12:25+2124h 35m7
      S
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...LJN??11:50+59ETArr +3:49/Dep +5720m-2:52LTT??12:25+2124h 35m7
S   TF 
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...LJN??11:50+1:14ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47LTT??12:25+2124h 35m7
   W   
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...LJN??11:50+53ETArr +2:43/Dep +5723h 15m-1:46LTT??12:25+2148h 35m10
 M     
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LJN??11:50+1:14ETArr +4:44/Dep 45m+0CSTM??12:15+824h 25m7
   W   
1424 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+58NGPArr +4:56/Dep +02h 10m-4:56CSTM??05:35+1241h 45m26
      S
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LJN??11:50+59NGPArr +4:31/Dep +02h 10m-4:31CSTM??05:35+1241h 45m26
S   TF 
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+2:11NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49CSTM??05:35+1241h 45m17
  T    
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+1:14NGPArr +5:04/Dep +02h 10m-5:04CSTM??05:35+1241h 45m26
   W   
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LJN??11:50+53NGPArr +3:07/Dep +01h 25m-3:07CSTM??05:35+1241h 45m29
 M     
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...LKO??11:50+1:50JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:35LTT??11:45+1:3223h 55m-19
   W   
1407 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...LJN??14:25+0BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1LTT??21:30+4531h 5m24
 M     
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...LJN??14:25+0STAArr +28/Dep +491h 25m+21LTT??20:00+929h 35m47
 M  T  
1554 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+3:10BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0CSTM??03:55+1961h 25m32
S T  F 
3269 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...LJN??15:55+1:35AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12LTT??22:35+5230h 40m20
      S
1662 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LJN??16:20+0NGPArr +52/Dep +05h 40m-52LTT??13:45+845h 25m26
    T  
1990 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...LKO??17:25+3:11BRCArr +2:36/Dep +101h 5m-2:26BDTS??22:25+629h 0m-9
no arr/dep
1569 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9985
Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ...LKO??18:00+4ALDArr +1:03/Dep +1:111h 5m+8LTT??21:30+1:3527h 30m15
  T  FS
1544 kmAnkit*^-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+33SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02BCT??05:20+1735h 15m29
SMTWTFS
2082 kmHarsh*^~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...LKO??20:25+2:20BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BCT??11:40+1439h 15m-14
 M W   
1826 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...LKO??20:30+2:48NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +112h 10m-3:28BCT??05:20+1732h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1869 kmHussain*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...LKO??20:45+21GZBArr +58/Dep +71h 0m-51BCT??05:20+1732h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1868 kmHarsh*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...LKO??21:30+22ADIArr +1:06/Dep +61h 5m-1:00BDTS??09:40+536h 10m28
   W   
1903 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??21:40+13DLIArr +36/Dep +12h 35m-35BDTS??08:10+1234h 30m10
SM W F 
1922 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...LKO??21:40+13GZBArr +38/Dep +720m-31BCT??05:20+1731h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1867 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...LKO??22:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13BDTS??08:10+1233h 55m16
SM W F 
1926 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr -1/Dep +1:221h 40m+1:23CSTM??04:05+5429h 20m90
      S
1424 km~-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...LKO??22:50+42BPLArr /Dep +1:222h 25m+0CSTM??04:05+5429h 15m87
 M W  S
1424 km~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LJN??23:15+3DLIArr +1:42/Dep +12h 15m-1:41BDTS??08:10+1232h 55m7
SM W F 
1943 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...LKO??23:45+1:34ANVTArr +2:39/Dep +11h 30m-2:38BDTS??08:10+1232h 25m2
SM W F 
1914 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site