Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to NDLS/New Delhi
61 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 489.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05-NDLS*1,208:25-8h 20m3
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRLKO100:05-ANVT*008:10-8h 5m3
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO1,201:05-ANVT*208:50-7h 45m1
   W F 
3A
GNWL500 km65 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERLKO401:05-ANVT*208:50-7h 45m1
 M     
3A
 500 km65 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO201:15-DLI312:30-11h 15m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15-DLI012:30-11h 15m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km43 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRLKO301:30-ANVT*110:15-8h 45m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERLKO301:30-DLI510:20-8h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRLKO701:30-DLI1010:25-8h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRLKO001:50-ANVT*210:40-8h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km54 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERLKO402:05-ANVT*411:00-8h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO502:35-ANVT*011:55-9h 20m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km51 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRLKO002:35-DLI*1112:40-10h 5m2
   W  S
3A2A
RLWL487 km48 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRLKO002:35-ANVT*012:40-10h 5m2
 M     
SL
 479 km48 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERLKO502:55-DLI*011:55-9h 0m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERLKO003:10-ANVT*012:00-8h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRLKO403:30-DLI012:10-8h 40m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRLKO6,703:30-NDLS*1112:10-8h 40m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRLKO603:30-DLI512:10-8h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRLKO004:20-NDLS*111:40-7h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km70 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRLKO404:30-DLI512:40-8h 10m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km60 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRLKO404:30-ANVT*312:35-8h 5m3
      S
3A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRLKO604:55-DLI513:10-8h 15m3
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km59 km/hr
12583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...DDNERLJN*605:00-ANVT*613:00-8h 0m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km60 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRLKO505:35-DLI915:05-9h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km51 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRLKO705:50-NDLS*514:40-8h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERLKO4,505:50-ANVT*014:35-8h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km55 km/hr
12419Gomti ExpressSFNRLKO*106:00-NDLS*615:05-9h 5m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km56 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10-NDLS1313:55-7h 45m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRLKO606:10-NDLS*1513:55-7h 45m2
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRLKO606:10-NDLS*1013:55-7h 45m2
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRLKO011:05-NDLS*922:10-11h 5m2
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL491 km44 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRLKO712:35-ANVT*021:30-8h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL479 km54 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SFNFRLKO012:35-ANVT*021:30-8h 55m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
 479 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRLKO513:45-NDLS*1221:45-8h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km64 km/hr
12003Lucknow Jn - New Del...ShtbNRLJN*615:35-NDLS*622:15-6h 40m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL512 km77 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRLKO315:35-NZM200:40-9h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55-DLI1002:50-8h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km57 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO718:40-DLI1204:50-10h 10m10
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL505 km50 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRLKO718:40-DLI1204:50-10h 10m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km50 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRLKO718:40-DLI504:50-10h 10m10
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL505 km50 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRLKO418:50-DLI1204:50-10h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km51 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERLKO019:00-ANVT*103:45-8h 45m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO619:30-DLI*1004:40-9h 10m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km55 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERLKO719:30-DLI*1004:40-9h 10m12
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km55 km/hr
04409Lucknow - Anand Viha...ExpNRLKO*019:30-ANVT*004:30-9h 0m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 479 km53 km/hr
04203Lucknow - Anand Viha...ExpNRLKO*019:30-ANVT*004:30-9h 0m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km53 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRLKO620:05-DLI*305:50-9h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km50 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRLKO420:30-NDLS*605:10-8h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRLKO620:45-NDLS*706:15-9h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km52 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRLKO421:10-NDLS*1305:35-8h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRLKO021:30-DLI1306:20-8h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRLKO421:30-DLI1206:20-8h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRLKO521:40-DLI*606:45-9h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERLKO521:50-NDLS505:50-8h 0m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km64 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRLKO4,522:05-NDLS*806:45-8h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
12229Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRLKO*122:15-NDLS*1607:10-8h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km55 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERLKO722:40-DLI*1011:55-13h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL505 km38 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRLJN323:15-DLI*907:05-7h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km65 km/hr
12429Lucknow - New Delhi ...ACSFNRLKO*123:30-NDLS*207:25-7h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km62 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRLKO323:45-ANVT*1,207:50-8h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL479 km59 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...LJN??00:25+3:19BEArr /Dep 22m+0NDLS??10:15+349h 50m-40
SMTWTFS
491 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...LJN??00:25+3:19BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0DLI??11:30+4611h 5m-47
SM W F 
486 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+4:40MTJArr /Dep 20m+0NDLS??14:40+3:3512h 5m15
      S
565 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...LJN??03:55+45CNBArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??11:20+2:037h 25m0
 MTWTFS
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...LJN??07:55+1:15CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??17:05+7:439h 10m0
S T TF 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...LKO??10:30+1:38AGCArr /Dep 4h 3m+0NDLS??23:30+2:1313h 0m-2
 M     
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...LKO??11:50+3:58CNBArr /Dep 50m+0ANVT??21:00+5:479h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
500 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...LJN??11:50+4:09CNBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0ANVT??21:00+5:479h 10m2
  T    
500 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??14:45+1:05MBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??03:40-12h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...LKO??15:05+1:56MBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??03:40-12h 35m13
  T T  
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...LKO??18:05+27SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NZM??07:05+5113h 0m8
SMTWTFS
703 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...LKO??18:05+27MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DLI??03:55+349h 50m6
SMTWTFS
486 kmHarsh*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...LJN??20:55+56CNBArr /Dep 1h 43m+0NDLS??06:05+5:299h 10m5
 M   FS
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...LJN420:55+5:25CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS606:35+1:5357h 40m-30
S T T  
2008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...LKO??23:55+1:25MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NDLS??12:10+3:1312h 15m13
 M WTF 
527 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site