Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1478.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0PUNE*1,608:05+1:4425h 35m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+0PUNE*111:05+3328h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km52 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRLKO013:10-PUNE*317:00+327h 50m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1481 km53 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:55+1:41PUNE*104:05+1:5229h 10m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1481 km51 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO400:30+1:00AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04PUNE309:15+2356h 45m10
no arr/dep
2280 kmCheetah*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...LKO??00:40+31MMRArr +2:19/Dep +1:4623h 50m-33PUNE??05:30+4952h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO203:05+1:55TATAArr +2:02/Dep +223h 47m-1:40PUNE306:50+3951h 45m19
    T S
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...LJN403:55+13BSLArr +2:28/Dep +551h 45m-1:33PUNE306:50+3974h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO505:50+26JHSArr +1:44/Dep +211h 0m-1:23PUNE109:15+2075h 25m13
  T    
2595 kmVinay Kumar~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+26BSLArr +2:24/Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??09:45+327h 55m4
  T    
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO505:50+26BSLArr +2:24/Dep +172h 0m-2:07PUNE609:45+1151h 55m14
no arr/dep
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...LJN??06:30+1:52BSLArr +4:17/Dep +232h 0m-3:54PUNE??09:45+1027h 15m9
   W   
1481 kmCheetah*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+4RTMArr +1:08/Dep +67h 10m-1:02PUNE??08:05+2245h 35m11
    T  
1962 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+1:27JHSArr +3:21/Dep +162h 52m-3:05PUNE??16:20+4028h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1480 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LJN??11:50+1:13NGPArr +4:38/Dep +177h 5m-4:21PUNE??04:40+1940h 50m27
      S
1864 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+51JHSArr +3:49/Dep +164h 37m-3:33PUNE??16:20+4028h 30m7
   W   
1480 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...LJN??11:50+58JHSArr /Dep +164h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+4028h 30m7
S   TF 
1480 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...LJN??11:50+2:00JHSArr /Dep +164h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+4028h 30m-2
  T    
1480 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+1:13JHSArr +3:50/Dep +164h 37m-3:34PUNE??16:20+4028h 30m7
      S
1480 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+2:57BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25PUNE??23:45+5157h 15m25
S T  F 
3079 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+1:46BRCArr +1:41/Dep +63h 8m-1:35PUNE??04:40+635h 15m6
no arr/dep
1712 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1929h 5m4
S   T S
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1929h 5m4
 MT  F 
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...LJN??19:45+1KYNArr +41/Dep +133h 23m-28PUNE??00:50+2429h 5m4
   W   
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO??20:30+2:54NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +03h 35m-3:37PUNE??11:05+3238h 35m-22
  T T  
2082 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO??20:30+2:54NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +05h 45m-3:37PUNE??07:10+334h 40m-20
S  W   
2002 kmRoadside Romeo~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...LJN??20:55+32BRCArr +2:04/Dep +91h 25m-1:55PUNE??08:05+1335h 10m-5
 M   F 
1712 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...LJN??20:55+4:24BRCArr +6:06/Dep +261h 25m-5:40PUNE??08:05+2235h 10m-16
S T T  
1715 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...LJN??20:55+32BRCArr +2:04/Dep +261h 25m-1:38PUNE??08:05+2235h 10m-1
   W  S
1716 kmsinhakg15-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+1:28BSBArr +1:43/Dep +1:151h 20m-28PUNE??08:05+1:1034h 40m23
     F 
1823 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55+2:19AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49PUNE309:15+2357h 20m2
      S
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site