Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1478.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0PUNE*1,608:05+2:1025h 35m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1480 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+6PUNE*111:05+1:2428h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km52 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:40+1:13PUNE*104:05+2:4429h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1480 km50 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...LKO400:30+3:21AFArr /Dep +592h 40m+0PUNE309:15+1:5656h 45m11
no arr/dep
2280 kmPrayas*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...LKO??00:40+1:17MMRArr +4:35/Dep +3:1423h 50m-1:21PUNE??05:30+2:1052h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1480 kmHussain*^~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LKO??03:05+4:11TATAArr +4:46/Dep +93h 47m-4:37PUNE??06:50+4551h 45m18
    T S
2676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...LJN??03:55+45BSLArr +4:03/Dep +1:041h 45m-2:59PUNE??06:50+4526h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1481 kmPrayas*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...LKO??05:50+2:34JHSArr +3:55/Dep +3:071h 0m-48PUNE??09:15+4:2927h 25m12
    T  
1480 kmVinay Kumar~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+2:34BSLArr +4:58/Dep +162h 0m-4:42PUNE??09:45+1927h 55m4
  T    
1481 kmPrayas*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...LKO??05:50+2:34BSLArr +4:58/Dep +92h 0m-4:49PUNE??09:45+627h 55m13
    T  
1481 kmPrayas*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...LJN??06:30+1:52BSLArr +4:49/Dep +172h 0m-4:32PUNE??09:45+1527h 15m9
   W   
1481 kmPrayas*^~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...LJN??10:30+1:59RTMArr +5:10/Dep +167h 10m-4:54PUNE??08:05+1545h 35m10
    T  
1958 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...LKO??11:50+5:06JHSArr +5:59/Dep +2:482h 52m-3:11PUNE??16:20+4:1328h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
1480 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LJN??11:50+2:35NGPArr +6:48/Dep +207h 5m-6:28PUNE??04:35+2640h 45m28
      S
1863 kmMohd Arif-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+3:32JHSArr /Dep +2:484h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+4:1328h 30m7
   W   
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...LJN??11:50+3:17JHSArr +5:07/Dep +2:484h 37m-2:19PUNE??16:20+4:1328h 30m7
S   TF 
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...LJN??11:50+5:08JHSArr /Dep +2:484h 37m+0PUNE??16:20+4:1328h 30m-2
  T    
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...LJN??11:50+2:35JHSArr +5:27/Dep +2:484h 37m-2:39PUNE??16:20+4:1328h 30m7
      S
1480 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO614:30+4:29BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36PUNE323:45+1581h 15m24
S T  F 
3143 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...LKO??17:25+5:20BRCArr +3:32/Dep +172h 22m-3:15PUNE??04:40+1035h 15m7
no arr/dep
1711 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...LJN619:45+26KYNArr +2:37/Dep +193h 23m-2:18PUNE300:50+2029h 5m3
S   T S
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...LJN619:45+26KYNArr +2:37/Dep +303h 23m-2:07PUNE200:50+2829h 5m3
 MT  F 
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...LJN619:45+26KYNArr +2:37/Dep +183h 23m-2:19PUNE200:50+1829h 5m3
   W   
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...LKO420:30+4:13NDLSArr +5:29/Dep 3h 35m+0PUNE111:05+2:5238h 35m-22
  T T  
2083 km-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...LKO420:30+4:13NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +15h 45m-5:28PUNE607:10+734h 40m-20
S  W   
2003 kmRoadside Romeo~-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...LJN420:55+52BRCArr +3:25/Dep +91h 15m-3:16PUNE108:05+1259h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2093 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...LJN420:55+5:48BRCArr +3:25/Dep +191h 25m-3:06PUNE108:05+1559h 10m-17
  T    
2093 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...LJN420:55+52BRCArr +3:25/Dep +191h 15m-3:06PUNE108:05+1559h 10m-2
 M W FS
2093 kmsinhakg15-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...LKO??21:25+2:28BSBArr +3:04/Dep +4:111h 20m+1:07PUNE??08:05+3:4834h 40m23
     F 
1824 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...LKO623:55+3:22AGCArr +3:37/Dep +593h 10m-2:38PUNE309:15+1:5657h 20m3
      S
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site