Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1508.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+3:21BZA715:50+3:2028h 0m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+4:09BZA715:50+7:1228h 0m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BZA500:40+5732h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1633 km50 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0BZA002:50+2:0330h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:02HWHArr +2:12/Dep +212h 30m-2:10BZA??03:20+1649h 55m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+5:51BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:333h 15m-4:33BZA??10:35+2:4232h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+5:51BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:032h 35m-5:03BZA??10:25+2:3031h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+45BPLArr +3:21/Dep +2:334h 10m-48BZA??10:35+2:4230h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+45JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:513h 30m-19BZA??11:55+1:3832h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+1:47JHSArr +2:57/Dep +2:022h 10m-55BZA??10:35+2:4228h 45m1
  T T  
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+1:47JHSArr +2:57/Dep +1:151h 0m-1:42BZA??10:25+2:3028h 35m9
  T    
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+53HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 55m-1:18BZA??16:45+4258h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2364 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+53HWHArr +1:18/Dep +83h 30m-1:10BZA??11:40+1:0053h 20m-2
S      
2364 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:591h 0m+4BZA??11:05+2:5028h 35m16
S      
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO008:30+4:58HWHArr +5:50/Dep +24h 10m-5:48BZA003:20+1642h 50m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+3:09HWHArr +4:41/Dep +24h 10m-4:39BZA??03:20+1642h 50m15
 MTW FS
2276 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+1:52HWHArr +2:59/Dep +24h 50m-2:57BZA??10:50+5750h 5m26
SMTWTFS
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+3:28JHSArr +3:42/Dep +1:233h 58m-2:19BZA??14:20+1:3726h 30m0
   W   
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+1:05JHSArr +3:10/Dep +1:043h 58m-2:06BZA??14:20+1:5226h 30m3
 M     
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+3:58JHSArr +5:12/Dep +1:042h 13m-4:08BZA??14:20+1:5226h 30m-26
 M     
1632 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+1:47MGSArr +2:39/Dep +3:061h 42m+27BZA??06:05+2:4541h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
2047 kmGopal*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO614:30+6:06BBSArr +7:23/Dep +1:054h 20m-6:18BZA010:50+5768h 20m40
S T  F 
2196 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO614:30+6:06BBSArr +7:23/Dep +020m-7:23BZA705:00+462h 30m9
S T  F 
2196 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO614:30+6:06KGPArr +7:28/Dep +74h 30m-7:21BZA008:10+2165h 40m7
no arr/dep
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:40+35RArr +47/Dep +135h 0m-34BZA??08:00+4041h 20m43
 M     
1824 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:40+35RArr +47/Dep +132h 55m-34BZA??02:50+4236h 10m11
 M     
1886 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+5MFPArr +1:24/Dep +12h 40m-1:23BZA??20:10+5253h 10m26
S      
2506 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr +4:09/Dep +1:531h 47m-2:16BZA??07:10+1:2839h 40m16
  T    
2006 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+4:11MGSArr +4:09/Dep +3:061h 22m-1:03BZA??06:05+2:4538h 35m12
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+4:11ASNArr +2:01/Dep +1:022h 30m-59BZA??11:40+1:0744h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+39JBPArr +1:29/Dep +3:511h 0m+2:22BZA??06:05+2:4536h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1784 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+1:30BSBArr +1:57/Dep +1:161h 55m-41BZA??07:10+2:3737h 20m17
   W   
1986 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+24NGPArr +2:35/Dep +3:393h 0m+1:04BZA??06:05+2:4535h 35m23
    T  
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:42MFPArr +3:34/Dep +11h 59m-3:33BZA??20:10+5249h 20m18
S      
2498 kmprashantsoni43-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr +1:42/Dep +3:022h 5m+1:20BZA??00:15+3:0728h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+17ETArr +2:02/Dep +2:113h 5m+9BZA??02:50+1:1031h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr +1:42/Dep +341h 15m-1:08BZA??02:10+930h 25m29
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+17BPLArr +1:42/Dep +541h 15m-48BZA??02:10+3930h 25m29
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO120:15+2:32KOAAArr +3:19/Dep +44h 35m-3:15BZA011:40+1:0239h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO120:15+2:32ASNArr +3:38/Dep +1:022h 12m-2:36BZA011:40+1:0787h 25m39
no arr/dep
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+35BPLArr +2:11/Dep +4:452h 55m+2:34BZA??07:10+3:5732h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+35JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:3535m+39BZA??00:15+3:0725h 30m10
S T T  
1632 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site