Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1633.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERLJN211:50+46BZA715:50+2:2428h 0m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1634 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLJN111:50+1:31BZA715:50+4:1628h 0m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1634 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+15BZA500:40+3032h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1634 km51 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+6BZA002:50+1:4830h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1801 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+1:09HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34BZA??03:10+5449h 45m14
S      
2214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +593h 15m-2:04BZA??10:35+4732h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:52BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27BZA??10:25+2631h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+25BPLArr +2:07/Dep +594h 10m-1:08BZA??10:35+4730h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+25JHSArr +1:37/Dep +193h 30m-1:18BZA??11:55+1632h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +182h 10m-1:11BZA??10:35+4728h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10BZA??10:25+2628h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+8HWHArr +15/Dep +177h 55m+2BZA??16:45+1:0958h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2364 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+8HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 30m-14BZA??11:40+1:0353h 20m-2
S      
2364 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+8HWHArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6BZA??10:05+1:2751h 45m1
SMTWTFS
2364 kmamaljha411-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:49/Dep +191h 0m-1:30BZA??11:05+1928h 35m16
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+1:00HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20BZA??03:10+5442h 40m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5442h 40m15
 MTW FS
2276 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+52HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46BZA??10:55+5750h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+56JHSArr +3:02/Dep +153h 58m-2:47BZA??14:20+2726h 30m1
   W   
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+47JHSArr +2:46/Dep +143h 58m-2:32BZA??14:20+3326h 30m2
 M     
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:22JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BZA??14:20+3326h 30m-26
 M     
1633 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+34MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+1541h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
2047 kmGopal*^-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+14RArr +36/Dep +105h 0m-26BZA??08:00+5341h 35m43
 M     
1818 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+14RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32BZA??02:50+736h 25m11
 M     
1880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+2:32BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+5744h 25m40
S T  F 
2134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+2:32BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24BZA??05:00+3938h 30m9
S T  F 
2134 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+2:32KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06BZA??08:10+1:1941h 40m7
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17BZA??20:10+3:3453h 10m26
S      
2507 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05BZA??07:10+2739h 40m15
  T    
2006 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:16MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+1538h 35m14
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+2:16ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1044h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??06:05+1536h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1786 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+46BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25BZA??07:10+1:1237h 20m17
   W   
1987 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+5NGPArr +1:18/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??06:05+1535h 35m25
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:04MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BZA??20:10+3:3449h 20m18
S      
2499 kmprashantsoni43~-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +312h 5m-2BZA??00:15+3828h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+2ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4BZA??02:50+3631h 5m15
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13BZA??02:10+830h 25m27
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+2BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10BZA??02:10+1530h 25m27
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+29KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46BZA??11:40+5039h 25m6
    T  
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+29ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27BZA??11:40+2:1039h 25m39
 M     
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8BZA??07:10+3832h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+1JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2235m-52BZA??00:15+3825h 30m10
S T T  
1633 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.