Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1508.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+1:04BZA715:50+3:0328h 0m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1634 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50+2:49BZA715:50+5:0428h 0m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0BZA002:50+1:4030h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+53HWH-12h 30m+0BZA??03:20+2349h 55m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+4:41BPL-3h 15m+0BZA??10:35+1:4632h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+4:41BPL-2h 35m+0BZA??10:25+2:0431h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+20BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:464h 10m-34BZA??10:35+1:4630h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+20JHSArr +1:28/Dep +473h 30m-41BZA??11:55+3632h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:36/Dep +492h 10m-47BZA??10:35+1:4628h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHS-1h 0m+0BZA??10:25+2:0428h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+18HWH-7h 55m+0BZA??16:45+5358h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2364 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+18HWH-3h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5653h 20m-2
S      
2364 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+18HWH-2h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5251h 45m2
SMTWTFS
2364 kmamaljha411-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:41/Dep +391h 0m-1:02BZA??11:05+1:3728h 35m16
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+2:50HWH-4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+2342h 50m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+1:16HWH-4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+2342h 50m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+1:04HWH-4h 50m+0BZA??10:55+5750h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN??11:50+1:23JHSArr +4:16/Dep +393h 58m-3:37BZA??14:20+4526h 30m0
   W   
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+47JHS-3h 58m+0BZA??14:20+5026h 30m2
 M     
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+2:51JHS-2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+5026h 30m-26
 M     
1633 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+55MGS-1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+1:0441h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
2046 kmGopal*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+6R-5h 0m+0BZA??08:00+4741h 35m43
 M     
1824 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+6R-2h 55m+0BZA??02:50+236h 25m11
 M     
1886 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+4:35BBS-4h 20m+0BZA??10:55+5744h 25m40
S T  F 
2134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+4:35BBS-20m+0BZA??05:00+838h 30m9
S T  F 
2134 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+4:35KGP-4h 30m+0BZA??08:10+1341h 40m7
  T    
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+3MFP-2h 40m+0BZA??20:10+5553h 10m26
S      
2506 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO415:30-MGS-1h 47m+0BZA507:10-63h 40m16
 M     
2750 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+3:14MGS-1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+1:0438h 35m11
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+3:14ASN-2h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5844h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+10JBP-1h 0m+0BZA??06:05+1:0436h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1785 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO517:50-BSB-1h 55m+0BZA707:10-61h 20m18
S T    
1987 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+12NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:453h 0m-13BZA??06:05+1:0435h 35m22
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+2:01MFP-1h 59m+0BZA??20:10+5549h 20m18
S      
2498 kmprashantsoni43-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+3BPLArr +49/Dep +1:182h 5m+29BZA??00:15+1:1328h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+3ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35BZA??02:50+2431h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+3BPL-1h 15m+0BZA??02:10+930h 25m27
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+3BPL-1h 15m+0BZA??02:10+1830h 25m27
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:03KOAA-4h 35m+0BZA??11:40+1:0939h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:03ASN-2h 12m+0BZA??11:40+5839h 25m39
 M     
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+7BPL-2h 55m+0BZA??07:10+2:5132h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+7JHS-35m+0BZA??00:15+1:1325h 30m10
S T T  
1633 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site