Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LJN   Filters   Dep: LJN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50-BZA715:50-28h 0m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1634 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50-BZA715:50-28h 0m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+16BZA500:40+4032h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1634 km51 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+0BZA002:50+1:0030h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1801 km58 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+29HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46BZA??03:10+3549h 45m14
S      
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +553h 15m-2:17BZA??10:35+5832h 0m1
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+2:18BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24BZA??10:25+4631h 50m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+9BPLArr +2:06/Dep +554h 10m-1:11BZA??10:35+5830h 40m1
  T T  
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+9JHSArr +1:23/Dep +183h 30m-1:05BZA??11:55+1032h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +172h 10m-1:25BZA??10:35+5828h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24BZA??10:25+4628h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1:2358h 25m7
SMTWTFS
2364 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19BZA??11:40+1:0953h 20m-2
S      
2364 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...LJN??06:20+4HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5BZA??10:05+5851h 45m2
SMTWTFS
2364 kmamaljha411-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr /Dep +171h 0m+0BZA??11:05+2128h 35m16
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+44HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32BZA??03:10+3542h 40m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+34HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16BZA??03:10+3542h 40m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...LKO??08:45+55HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37BZA??10:55+4550h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...LJN211:50+53JHSArr /Dep +143h 58m+0BZA414:20+1750h 30m1
no arr/dep
2890 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...LJN??11:50+56JHSArr +2:37/Dep +163h 58m-2:21BZA??14:20+2926h 30m2
 M     
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...LKO??11:50+1:23JHSArr +3:15/Dep +162h 13m-2:59BZA??14:20+2926h 30m-26
 M     
1633 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LKO??12:25+42MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09BZA??06:05+2941h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
2046 kmGopal*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+14RArr +30/Dep +105h 0m-20BZA??08:00+4541h 35m43
 M     
1818 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+14RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25BZA??02:50+936h 25m11
 M     
1880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+2:49BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4544h 25m40
S T  F 
2133 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+2:49BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14BZA??05:00+3338h 30m9
S T  F 
2133 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+2:49KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36BZA??08:10+4641h 40m7
  T    
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...LJN??15:00+1MFPArr +51/Dep +2:432h 40m+1:52BZA??20:10+4:2753h 10m26
S      
2506 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17BZA??07:10+5239h 40m15
  T    
2006 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+2:55MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01BZA??06:05+2938h 35m11
 MT  F 
2006 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+2:55ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12BZA??11:40+2:0444h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+2JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15BZA??06:05+2936h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1785 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+31BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24BZA??07:10+1:0537h 20m17
   W   
1987 kmHarsh-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+7NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:123h 0m-1:12BZA??06:05+2935h 35m22
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44BZA??20:10+4:2749h 20m18
S      
2498 kmprashantsoni43~-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +292h 5m-23BZA??00:15+2828h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+1ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13BZA??02:50+3731h 5m13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32BZA??02:10+1330h 25m27
S    F 
1633 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+1BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30BZA??02:10+730h 25m27
  T    
1633 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+1:00KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15BZA??11:40+5839h 25m6
    T  
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+1:00ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53BZA??11:40+2:0439h 25m39
 M     
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+3BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:112h 55m-6BZA??07:10+3432h 25m9
S      
1633 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+3JHSArr +1:13/Dep +1935m-54BZA??00:15+2825h 30m10
S T T  
1633 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site