Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
10 Trains / 96 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1177.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRLDH304:05-BRC002:25-22h 20m10
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL1306 km58 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+24BRC303:51+3919h 36m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km67 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRLDH110:35+13BRC208:16+1921h 41m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1306 km60 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRLDH012:50-BRC015:49-26h 59m14
  T    
3A2A
 1356 km50 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRLDH214:20+59ANND115:20+2125h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1201 km48 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+13ANND213:00+2021h 0m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km64 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRLDH116:00+6ANND213:00+1121h 0m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1341 km64 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+6ANND213:00+2221h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1341 km64 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRLDH116:00+8BRC112:06+2120h 6m13
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRLDH123:59+13BRC022:55+3622h 56m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km59 km/hr


96 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +471h 42m+40BRC??21:18+3321h 3m2
 M    S
1298 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 55m-7BRC??22:18+822h 3m-2
S TW   
1298 kmRosH*^-
9487
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6ND??02:11+3825h 56m8
 MT T S
1312 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2BRC??03:51+827h 1m-2
 M     
1424 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33BRC??22:18+820h 43m-6
S TW   
1298 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33BRC??22:26+420h 51m-5
 M  T  
1298 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +4723h 52m+14BRC??21:18+3343h 43m-2
S    F 
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32ND??02:11+3824h 36m4
 MT T S
1312 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +403h 12m+7ANND??02:21+4424h 46m10
S  W   
1233 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +52h 20m-18ANND??02:21+4424h 16m4
S  W   
1239 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19BRC??03:51+1725h 46m-8
   W F 
1306 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+16RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14BRC??03:51+825h 46m-4
 M     
1424 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...LDH??02:20+29NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +11h 30m-1:15ND??02:11+3823h 51m8
 M  T  
1312 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??02:20+29NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18BRC??22:18+819h 58m-2
S      
1306 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...LDH??02:20+29UMBArr +30/Dep +52h 30m-25ANND??02:21+4424h 1m14
S      
1239 kmarmaan-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +13h 0m-54ANND??05:00+2526h 25m-3
  T T S
1397 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +505h 25m-5ANND??10:33+1:2631h 58m10
    T  
1306 kmRony-
9510
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+21UMBArr +30/Dep +405h 12m+10ANND??02:21+4423h 46m8
S  W   
1034 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21UMBArr +30/Dep +45h 30m-26BRC??03:51+1725h 16m-4
   W F 
1306 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep 5h 50m+0BRC??08:16-29h 41m14
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +292h 35m-26BRC??10:19+1431h 44m58
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +04h 40m-55BRC??02:57+1524h 22m-6
      S
1361 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21MTCArr +1:06/Dep +192h 56m-47BRC??03:51+825h 16m0
 M     
1365 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +15h 30m-54BRC??03:24+1224h 49m-6
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +15h 55m-54BRC??04:13+1225h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1361 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +14h 0m-40ANND??05:00+2525h 45m-4
  T T S
1334 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH??03:15+18AGCArr +1:09/Dep 4h 35m+0BRC??08:35+4:1829h 20m1
  T    
1369 kmRony-
9511
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??03:15+18UMBArr +16/Dep +51h 0m-11ANND??02:21+4423h 6m7
S  W   
1239 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +506h 25m+9ANND??10:33+1:2631h 18m9
    T  
1243 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +34h 0m-38BRC??03:51+824h 36m-1
 M     
1298 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+18UMBArr +16/Dep +44h 40m-12BRC??03:51+1724h 36m-5
   W F 
1306 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep 6h 50m+0BRC??08:16-29h 1m13
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +293h 35m-12BRC??10:19+1431h 4m57
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +05h 40m-41BRC??02:57+1523h 42m-7
      S
1298 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +16h 30m-40BRC??03:24+1224h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +16h 55m-40BRC??04:13+1224h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41BRC??22:18+819h 3m-9
S TW   
1298 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...LDH??03:15+18GWLArr +1:33/Dep +2:053h 19m+32BRC??10:33+2:0531h 18m5
SM     
1465 kmKirti~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+7UMBArr +10/Dep +45h 3m-6BRC??03:51+1724h 21m1
   W   
1306 kmVinay Kumar~-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+2:37UMBArr +2:42/Dep +51h 23m-2:37ANND??02:21+4422h 51m13
S      
1239 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+7UMBArr +10/Dep +51h 23m-5ANND??02:21+4422h 51m13
   W   
1239 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +40/Dep 6h 50m+0BRC??08:16-27h 56m19
 M     
1306 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +12h 55m-16BRC??03:24+1222h 9m-9
S  W  S
1322 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??05:15+9NZMArr +19/Dep +11h 2m-18BRC??02:57+621h 42m-8
S  W   
1321 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??05:15+9NZMArr +19/Dep +01h 2m-19BRC??02:57+1521h 42m-9
      S
1321 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 55m-13BRC??03:24+1222h 9m-9
  T    
1322 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??08:16-27h 1m11
S  W  S
1322 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??08:16-27h 1m11
  T    
1322 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+9NZMArr +19/Dep +12h 17m-18BRC??04:13+1222h 58m-8
S  W  S
1321 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+0NZMArr +24/Dep +12h 17m-23BRC??04:13+1222h 58m-8
  T    
1321 kmRony-
17906
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...LDH??05:15+0KOTAArr +10/Dep +1:0623h 35m+56BRC??10:19+1453h 4m57
 M     
1321 kmRony-
17907
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...LDH??05:15+0KOTAArr +10/Dep 23h 55m+0BRC??08:16-51h 1m13
 M     
1321 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +253h 5m+0BRC??03:51+1722h 1m0
   W F 
1305 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 50m-24BRC??03:24+1221h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1305 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24ANND??05:00+2523h 10m1
  T T S
1333 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +020m-25BRC??22:18+816h 28m-4
S TW   
1297 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH??06:20+16UMBArr +8/Dep +42h 15m-4BRC??03:51+1721h 31m2
   W   
1306 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +14h 50m-45BRC??02:57+620h 37m1
S  W   
1298 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +252h 40m-6BRC??03:51+1720h 49m1
   W F 
1306 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +15h 25m-30BRC??03:24+1220h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
1306 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +12h 35m-1:36BRC??02:57+619h 2m0
S  W F 
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +13h 25m-1:36BRC??03:24+1219h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
1306 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +12h 10m-1:02BRC??03:24+1218h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...LDH??09:45+19UMBArr +12/Dep 1h 25m+0BRC??08:16-22h 31m20
    T  
1306 kmVinay Kumar~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...LDH??09:45+6KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +392h 0m-29BRC??07:59+2622h 14m5
   W   
1315 kmRony-
20273
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-B...LDH??09:45+6KOTAArr +1:08/Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:16-22h 31m20
   W   
1315 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...LDH??09:45+6MTJArr +35/Dep +240m-33BRC??04:13+1218h 28m1
   W   
1315 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...LDH??11:45+38TBTArr +2:05/Dep +3:0839m+1:03ANND??02:11+2:4738h 26m56
 M W  S
1699 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH??13:50+24INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23BRC??22:00+1332h 10m1
S TWT S
1715 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 40m-1:12BRC??11:00+421h 10m-4
      S
1298 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 40m-1:12BRC??11:00-121h 10m-2
 M  T  
1298 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH??13:50+24AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:282h 10m+1:42ND??16:38+2:4326h 48m26
  T    
1423 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH??13:50+24AGCArr +1:46/Dep +2:442h 10m+58BRC??15:44+1:0225h 54m18
    T  
1369 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +94h 30m-1:05BRC??11:10+1521h 20m-4
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +122h 55m-1:02BRC??19:40+1629h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1298 kmRony-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...LDH??14:35+2:11DLIArr +2:22/Dep +255m-2:20BRC??11:00+420h 25m-5
      S
1297 kmRosH*^-
9121
--
Σ Satluj Deluxe ...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -5/Dep +91h 15m+14BRC??11:10+1518h 30m2
  T    
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
10644
Σ Ludhiana Mumbai AC...LDH416:40+0NDLSArr -6/Dep +91h 15m+15BRC011:10+1518h 30m0
      S
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...LDH??16:55+21JPArr +27/Dep +11h 10m-26ANND??23:37+3230h 42m23
  T T  
1429 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +935m-26BRC??11:10+1517h 47m-2
  T   S
1306 kmarmaan-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +920m-8BRC??11:10+1516h 15m-2
  T   S
1306 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH??19:25+54NZMArr +50/Dep +472h 27m-3BRC??21:18+3325h 53m-4
S    F 
1364 kmAkshay*^-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...LDH??20:20+10JPArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32ANND??23:37+3227h 17m23
S    F 
1270 kmVinay Kumar~-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...LDH??23:05+22JPArr +54/Dep +94h 0m-45BRC??01:34+2526h 29m9
SMTWTFS
1387 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+22AIIArr +41/Dep +244h 20m-17ND??02:11+3827h 6m7
SM W F 
1315 kmRony-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+22AIIArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7ANND??02:21+4427h 16m13
  T   S
1311 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+22AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41ANND??06:16+1031h 11m10
  T T S
1311 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +07h 0m-32BRC??22:18+823h 13m-3
 MT   S
1297 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +472h 47m+15BRC??21:18+3322h 13m1
S    F 
1297 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+22AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40ANND??15:59+2040h 54m6
   W F 
1311 kmbhaiyou-
888
Σ Jammu Tawi - Mumba...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +15h 0m-9ND??02:11+3826h 46m10
 M W   
1311 kmAKS KYN GKP-
9508
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +405h 42m+30ANND??02:21+4426h 56m16
      S
1232 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10BRC??22:18+822h 53m0
 M    S
1297 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +13h 35m-17ND??02:11+3826h 26m-7
SM W F 
1311 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +404h 17m+22ANND??02:21+4426h 36m-1
  T   S
1232 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +05h 10m-18BRC??22:18+822h 33m-17
 MT   S
1297 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site