Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BAP/Belapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BAP/Belapur
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BAP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BAP/Belapur

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Tatanagar   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15-BAP209:58-30h 43m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1685 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BAP/Belapur

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Tatanagar   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+19DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37BAP??11:38+3633h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1741 kmMJ*^-
20828
--
Σ Jammu Banglore ech...LDH??05:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +167h 45m+12BAP??17:08+1:0035h 53m1
S  W  S
1701 kmNaveen-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +74h 25m-3BAP??11:38+3629h 48m6
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...LDH??07:55+15AGCArr +32/Dep +241h 15m-8BAP??11:38+3627h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1686 kmCheetah*^~-
13554
Σ Amritsar - Shirdi ...LDH??07:55+15MMRArr +1:31/Dep +161h 25m-1:15PB??11:38+1727h 43m18
    T  
1666 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +164h 50m-2BAP??17:08+1:0030h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1685 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:50+8DLIArr +49/Dep +164h 15m-33BAP??17:08+1:0029h 18m5
SMTWT S
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +162h 20m-20BAP??17:08+1:0027h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1685 kmVinay Kumar~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +183h 47m+0BAP??02:19+5159h 14m24
   W F 
3156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 40m-12SNSI??03:51+935h 51m3
  T  F 
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +52h 25m-4SNSI??22:15+1430h 15m7
S      
1682 kmxxx-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+2UMBArr +2/Dep +12h 50m-1SNSI??22:15+1430h 15m7
    T  
1682 kmRony-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+9UMBArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3SNSI??22:15+1428h 52m9
S   T  
1682 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LDH??19:25+30NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11SNSI??20:00+1948h 35m6
   W   
2124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BAP??04:33+3130h 13m-4
S      
1676 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18KPG??20:19+5069h 59m-2
   W  S
3154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7BAP??04:33+1529h 8m11
   W   
1677 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.