Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BAP/Belapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BAP/Belapur
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BAP   

Shortest Route: 1646.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Jaipur => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BAP/Belapur

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Tatanagar   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+18BAP209:58+2:2130h 43m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1685 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BAP/Belapur

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Tatanagar   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53BAP??11:38+1:1133h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1741 kmMJ*^-
20828
--
Σ Jammu Banglore ech...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +57h 45m-12BAP??17:08+1:3635h 53m1
S  W  S
1701 kmNaveen-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23BAP??11:38+1:1129h 48m6
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...LDH??07:55+1:22AGCArr +2:01/Dep +301h 15m-1:31BAP??11:38+1:1127h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1685 km★Prayas★*^~-
13554
Σ Amritsar - Shirdi ...LDH??07:55+1:22MMRArr +3:23/Dep +121h 25m-3:11PB??11:38+927h 43m19
    T  
1666 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24BAP??17:08+1:3630h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1685 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:50+1:02DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12BAP??17:08+1:3629h 18m5
SMTWT S
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +52h 20m-1:09BAP??17:08+1:3627h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1685 kmVinay Kumar~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29BAP??02:19+4159h 14m22
   W F 
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+8BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15SNSI??03:51+2235h 51m1
  T  F 
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +132h 25m+9SNSI??22:15+1:0830h 15m7
S      
1681 kmxxx-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+6UMBArr -3/Dep +32h 50m+6SNSI??22:15+1:0830h 15m7
    T  
1682 kmRony-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+34UMBArr +28/Dep +31h 20m-25SNSI??22:15+1:0828h 52m9
S   T  
1682 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LDH??19:25+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33SNSI??20:00+3348h 35m5
   W   
2124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BAP??04:33+1:0330h 13m-3
S      
1677 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9BAP??04:33+4529h 8m11
   W   
1677 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site