Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BAP/Belapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BAP/Belapur
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BAP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BAP/Belapur

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Tatanagar   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+39BAP209:58+3:4730h 43m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1685 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BAP/Belapur

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Tatanagar   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+29DLIArr +1:29/Dep 4h 5m+0BAP??11:38+2:5933h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1741 kmMJ*^-
20828
--
Σ Jammu Banglore ech...LDH??05:15+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +257h 45m-1:12BAP??17:08+3:5035h 53m1
S  W  S
1701 kmNaveen-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0BAP??11:38+2:5929h 48m6
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...LDH??07:55+2:55AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BAP??11:38+2:5927h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1685 kmCheetah*^~-
13554
Σ Amritsar - Shirdi ...LDH107:55-MMRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PB111:38-75h 43m19
  T    
2015 kmSudarshan*^~-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +254h 50m-7BAP??17:08+3:5030h 33m8
SMTWTFS
1685 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:55+15DLIArr +32/Dep +253h 50m-7BAP??17:08+3:5029h 13m5
SMTWT S
1684 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+15NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +252h 20m-48BAP??17:08+3:5027h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1685 kmVinay Kumar~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+38TATAArr +3:41/Dep +83h 47m-3:33BAP??02:19+5359h 14m22
   W F 
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+11BDTSArr +53/Dep +03h 40m-53SNSI??03:51+1835h 51m0
  T  F 
2020 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0SNSI??22:15+3:1930h 15m7
S      
1681 kmxxx-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+21UMBArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0SNSI??22:15+3:1930h 15m7
    T  
1682 kmRony-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+1:29UMBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SNSI??22:15+3:1928h 52m9
S   T  
1682 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LDH119:25-NGPArr /Dep +2:095h 0m+0SNSI120:00-72h 35m6
  T    
2537 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BAP??04:33+1:5830h 13m-3
S      
1677 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0BAP??04:33+2:3929h 8m11
   W   
1677 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site