Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1951.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+35BBS616:00+5:2237h 40m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:371h 25m+38BBS??10:30+5:5134h 15m22
 M WT S
2057 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH102:05+1:51SREArr +2:12/Dep +1:002h 5m-1:12BBS404:15+3:0498h 10m57
SMTWTFS
3952 kmRony-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +4:473h 0m+2:57BBS??10:45+4:5531h 30m-6
    T  
2042 kmVinay Kumar~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+5:09SREArr +4:19/Dep +1:001h 15m-3:19BBS??04:15+3:0448h 45m65
 MT  F 
2425 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:59SREArr +2:57/Dep +1:001h 15m-1:57BBS??04:15+3:0448h 45m66
S      
2425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:36SREArr +2:50/Dep +1:001h 15m-1:50BBS??04:15+3:0448h 45m66
   W   
2425 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+4:51SREArr +4:59/Dep +1:001h 15m-3:59BBS??04:15+3:0448h 45m66
    T  
2425 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+5:09ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11BBS??22:45+1:0943h 15m34
 M     
2196 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+1:13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??17:25+2:4136h 10m1
  T    
2136 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 20m+3:37BBS110:45+4:5528h 55m-1
    T  
2042 km-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+56MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28BBS??06:30+1:0548h 10m14
S      
2509 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15+3:56PNBEArr +6:10/Dep +12h 50m-6:09BBS??01:10+1:1640h 55m18
  T    
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15+3:56ASNArr +6:17/Dep +1:553h 42m-4:22BBS??01:10+2:1140h 55m17
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+1:48KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50BBS??22:45+3438h 30m2
    T  
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+1:48ASNArr +5:03/Dep +1:102h 12m-3:53BBS??22:45+1:0938h 30m37
 M     
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+3:05DSJArr +3:00/Dep 2h 5m+0BBS??17:25+2:4131h 40m10
    T  
2131 kmHum safar express id...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45+3:05RArr +5:30/Dep +84h 5m-5:22BBS??07:20+1:0945h 35m21
    T  
2269 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:09BBS??03:35+3:0041h 0m22
SMTWTFS
2115 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0BBS??03:35+3:0039h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2169 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10+4:04ASNArr +6:25/Dep +161h 48m-6:09BBS??01:10+5936h 0m18
S      
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+4:04DLIArr +4:13/Dep +2:003h 55m-2:13BBS??03:35+3:0038h 25m24
S      
2114 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:003h 20m+43BBS??03:35+3:0037h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2115 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:26DLIArr +2:28/Dep +2:001h 35m-28BBS??03:35+3:0037h 0m20
 M W  S
2114 km-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:0045m+1:45BBS??03:35+3:0035h 35m21
  TW FS
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+33NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:0045m+1:19BBS??03:35+3:0035h 35m21
    T  
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:0045m+1:47BBS??03:35+3:0035h 35m21
 M     
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14BBS??03:35+3:0035h 35m21
S      
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50+4:10HWHArr +4:37/Dep +722h 40m-4:30BBS??20:35+4571h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2226 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH322:05+44LKOArr +2:39/Dep +4:292h 20m+1:50BBS415:00+7:3664h 55m30
S  W F 
2799 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:371h 55m+0BBS??10:30+5:5136h 10m9
S TW F 
2056 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +2:561h 55m+0BBS415:00+7:3688h 40m21
  T T S
3662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +6:25/Dep +25h 50m-6:23BBS??05:15+4954h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2273 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:372h 30m-31BBS??10:30+5:5135h 25m21
S TW F 
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +2:562h 30m+48BBS415:00+7:3663h 55m33
S  W F 
2605 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +1:372h 5m+1:07BBS??10:30+5:5135h 5m24
   W   
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +2:562h 5m+2:26BBS415:00+7:3639h 35m36
 M    S
2163 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+37DEEArr /Dep +1:372h 5m+0BBS??10:30+5:5135h 5m21
S T    
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site