Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1951.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+21BBS616:00+2:5437h 40m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +51h 25m+10BBS??10:30+4:3434h 15m22
 M WT S
2057 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11BBS??04:15+1:0550h 10m57
SMTWTFS
2424 kmRony-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:463h 0m+1:28BBS??10:50+5:3931h 35m-5
    T  
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48BBS??04:15+1:0548h 45m65
 MT  F 
2424 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+50SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32BBS??04:15+1:0548h 45m66
S      
2424 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+20SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9BBS??04:15+1:0548h 45m66
   W   
2424 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:14SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02BBS??04:15+1:0548h 45m66
    T  
2424 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:12ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BBS??22:45+4843h 15m34
 M     
2174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1BBS??17:25+3936h 10m1
  T    
2136 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:35BBS??10:50+5:3929h 0m0
    T  
2043 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+17MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03BBS??06:30+2:1748h 10m14
S      
2509 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15+25PNBEArr +2:29/Dep +02h 50m-2:29BBS??01:10+5340h 55m18
  T    
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15+25ASNArr +3:31/Dep +1:203h 42m-2:11BBS??01:10+1:5940h 55m17
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+6KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26BBS??22:45+2538h 30m2
    T  
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+6ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06BBS??22:45+4838h 30m37
 M     
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +44/Dep +02h 5m-44BBS??17:25+3931h 40m10
    T  
2131 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45+13RArr +47/Dep +104h 5m-37BBS??07:20+1:2645h 35m21
    T  
2269 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23BBS??03:35+1:2041h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2115 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+28NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01BBS??03:35+1:2039h 50m20
SMTWTFS
2170 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10+1:56ASNArr +4:55/Dep +431h 48m-4:12BBS??01:10+1:0136h 0m18
S      
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+1:56DLIArr +2:43/Dep +03h 55m-2:43BBS??03:35+1:2038h 25m26
S      
2114 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 20m-1:00BBS??03:35+1:2037h 45m23
SMTWTFS
2115 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+1:59DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18BBS??03:35+1:2037h 0m22
 M W  S
2114 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14BBS??03:35+1:2035h 35m23
  TW FS
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +045m-31BBS??03:35+1:2035h 35m23
    T  
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10BBS??03:35+1:2035h 35m23
 M     
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +045m-4BBS??03:35+1:2035h 35m23
S      
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50+46HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50BBS??20:35+3571h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2226 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH??22:05+6LKOArr +39/Dep +3:102h 20m+2:31BBS??15:05+5:2941h 0m29
 M  T S
2053 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +51h 55m+0BBS??10:30+4:3436h 10m9
S TW F 
2055 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0BBS??15:05+5:2940h 45m20
 M  T S
2162 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +15h 50m-5:11BBS??05:15+4554h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2273 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +52h 30m-15BBS??10:30+4:3435h 25m21
S TW F 
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +292h 30m+9BBS??15:05+5:2940h 0m32
 M  T S
2162 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +52h 5m+10BBS??10:30+4:3435h 5m24
   W   
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +292h 5m+34BBS??15:05+5:2939h 40m35
 M    S
2162 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6BBS??10:30+4:3435h 5m21
S T    
2055 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site