Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1951.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+29BBS616:00+3:4637h 40m35
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:051h 25m+57BBS??10:30+5:4734h 15m22
 M WT S
2057 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+17SREArr +19/Dep +212h 5m+2BBS??04:15+1:3550h 10m57
SMTWTFS
2425 kmRony-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:07BBS??10:50+7:2431h 35m-5
    T  
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:24SREArr +2:23/Dep +211h 15m-2:02BBS??04:15+1:3548h 45m65
 MT  F 
2425 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+3:59SREArr +4:13/Dep +211h 15m-3:52BBS??04:15+1:3548h 45m66
S      
2425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+55SREArr +48/Dep +211h 15m-27BBS??04:15+1:3548h 45m66
   W   
2425 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:13SREArr +1:49/Dep +211h 15m-1:28BBS??04:15+1:3548h 45m66
    T  
2425 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:24ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BBS??22:45+2943h 15m34
 M     
2174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:443h 35m+2:32BBS??17:25+2:1936h 10m1
  T    
2137 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +3:512h 20m+3:25BBS??10:50+7:2429h 0m0
    T  
2042 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42BBS??06:30+5348h 10m14
S      
2509 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15+27PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +02h 50m-3:00BBS??01:10+4440h 55m18
  T    
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15+27ASNArr +4:04/Dep +463h 42m-3:18BBS??01:10+1:2740h 55m17
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+23KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36BBS??22:45+4138h 30m2
    T  
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+23ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32BBS??22:45+2938h 30m37
 M     
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+22DSJArr +1:03/Dep +2:442h 5m+1:41BBS??17:25+2:1931h 40m10
    T  
2132 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45+22RArr +1:44/Dep +104h 5m-1:34BBS??07:20+1:3545h 35m21
    T  
2269 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +55h 50m-22BBS??03:35+3:0541h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2115 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04BBS??03:35+3:0539h 50m20
SMTWTFS
2170 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10+2:32ASNArr +3:50/Dep +71h 48m-3:43BBS??01:10+2436h 0m18
S      
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+2:32DLIArr +2:23/Dep +53h 55m-2:18BBS??03:35+3:0538h 25m26
S      
2114 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08BBS??03:35+3:0537h 45m23
SMTWTFS
2115 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:27DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 35m-2:39BBS??03:35+3:0537h 0m22
 M W  S
2114 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3BBS??03:35+3:0535h 35m23
  TW FS
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5BBS??03:35+3:0535h 35m23
    T  
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1BBS??03:35+3:0535h 35m23
 M     
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10BBS??03:35+3:0535h 35m23
S      
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50+1:28HWHArr +2:18/Dep +822h 40m-2:10BBS??20:35+2871h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2226 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH??22:05+8LKOArr +57/Dep +5:032h 20m+4:06BBS??15:05+6:1241h 0m29
 M  T S
2053 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0BBS??10:30+5:4736h 10m9
S TW F 
2056 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:041h 55m+0BBS??15:05+6:1240h 45m20
 M  T S
2164 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +05h 50m-5:21BBS??05:15+5254h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2273 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +1:052h 30m+30BBS??10:30+5:4735h 25m21
S TW F 
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29BBS??15:05+6:1240h 0m32
 M  T S
2164 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +1:052h 5m+54BBS??10:30+5:4735h 5m24
   W   
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +1:042h 5m+53BBS??15:05+6:1239h 40m35
 M    S
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +17/Dep +1:052h 5m+48BBS??10:30+5:4735h 5m21
S T    
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site