Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1393.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Ajmer => Ratlam => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15+16BSL505:05+1:2425h 50m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+10BSL106:15+1:2522h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+19BSL418:45+1:1531h 0m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km47 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+5:02BSL010:50+5:5222h 25m6
S      
3A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr


41 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5BSL??01:55+4825h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAnkit-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +03h 45m+5BSL??01:35+3325h 20m-1
   W F 
1407 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+10BEArr +54/Dep +142h 17m-40BSL??11:45+2735h 10m14
      S
1658 kmSKGrover-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH??01:05+6UMBArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2BSL??01:35+2224h 30m1
  T   S
1414 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BSL??01:35+3324h 0m-5
   W F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BSL??01:55+4824h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1407 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +71h 20m+2BSL??01:35+2224h 0m-1
  T   S
1414 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +14h 5m-31BSL??07:10+2928h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1470 kmMJ*^-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+11ETArr +6/Dep +1:352h 35m+1:29BSL??13:25+4932h 10m-4
      S
1430 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+0ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 0m+9BSL??10:05+1:1028h 50m46
  T    
1430 kmRony-
20828
--
Σ Jammu Banglore ech...LDH405:15+11NDLSArr +8/Dep +107h 45m+2BSL012:45+4479h 30m-3
S  W  S
3637 kmNaveen-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7BSL??07:10+2925h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +115h 10m+3BSL??05:20+1:1723h 30m3
   W   
1407 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+14JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29BSL??12:05+5126h 20m6
    T  
1423 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH110:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +104h 50m-9BSL012:45+4450h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2789 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH110:35+7BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0BSL023:00+1036h 25m-1
 MTW  S
2129 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH111:50+9DLIArr +15/Dep +104h 15m-5BSL012:45+4424h 55m1
SMTWT S
1413 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH113:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +102h 20m+0BSL012:45+4446h 55m3
SMTWTFS
2379 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+8AGCArr /Dep +01h 10m+0BSL??14:40+3624h 50m6
      S
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+8JHSArr /Dep +1:161h 10m+0BSL??14:40+5524h 50m-1
S T T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +35h 15m+0BSL??16:35+2226h 45m1
   W  S
1407 kmRony-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...LDH??14:20+20ADIArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17JL??02:38-1736h 18m7
 M     
1677 kmKishor*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+17TATAArr +2:03/Dep +162h 7m-1:47BSL??21:05+2154h 0m29
   W F 
2892 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH115:05+17TATAArr +2:03/Dep +213h 47m-1:42BSL321:20+5254h 15m20
   W F 
2886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +102h 25m+7BSL??16:35+3424h 35m5
S      
1414 kmxxx-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+5UMBArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9BSL??16:35+3424h 35m5
    T  
1413 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+20FZRArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14BSL??23:25+4930h 30m39
  T T  
1611 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+8UMBArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1BSL??16:35+3423h 12m7
S   T  
1414 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LDH??19:25+21BPLArr +1:03/Dep +3345m-30BSL??01:35+3330h 10m-7
  T T  
1474 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+21NZMArr +20/Dep +05h 0m-20BSL??01:55+4830h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LDH??19:25+21NGPArr +8/Dep +205h 0m+12BSL??14:10+2042h 45m2
   W   
1856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19545
Σ Ludhiana Hubli&nbs...LDH??19:25+21NZMArr +20/Dep +54h 30m-15BSL??01:35+2230h 10m-3
 M   F 
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+2MTJArr -3/Dep +131h 20m+16BSL??23:25+4925h 35m38
    T  
1414 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BSL023:45-73h 25m-7
     F 
2908 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:29/Dep +19h 55m-5:28BSL??16:30+4666h 10m-4
   W  S
2930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6BSL??01:55+4826h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1405 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH123:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +11h 30m+3BSL823:45+1724h 20m8
   W   
1406 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2BSL??01:55+4826h 30m10
 M W  S
1405 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1BSL??01:55+4826h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1405 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7BSL??01:35+3325h 36m-3
  T T  
1473 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7BSL??01:55+4825h 56m6
SMTWTFS
1473 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site