Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
5 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15-BSL505:05-25h 50m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1414 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+15BSL106:15+1:1922h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+16BSL418:45+1:0131h 0m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km47 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+4:15BSL010:50+6:1622h 25m6
S      
3A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+20MKU017:38+4424h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1473 km60 km/hr


46 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 15m+3BSL??01:55+5425h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAnkit-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +13h 45m+4BSL??01:35+3425h 20m-1
   W F 
1407 kmCheetah*^~-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...SIR??00:27+3DLIArr +1/Dep +13h 15m+0BSL??01:35+3425h 8m-12
   W F 
1345 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+5BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22BSL??11:45+1435h 10m14
      S
1658 kmSKGrover-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH??01:05+6UMBArr +1/Dep +31h 20m+2BSL??01:35+5324h 30m1
  T   S
1415 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9BSL??01:35+3424h 0m-5
   W F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10BSL??01:55+5424h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1407 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +171h 20m+7BSL??01:35+5324h 0m-1
  T   S
1414 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+19DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37BSL??07:10+3628h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1470 kmMJ*^-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+4ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??13:25+5232h 10m-4
      S
1430 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+0ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37BSL??10:05+1:1528h 50m46
  T    
1430 kmRony-
20828
--
Σ Jammu Banglore ech...LDH??05:15+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +167h 45m+12BSL??12:45+4231h 30m-3
S  W  S
1430 kmNaveen-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +74h 25m-3BSL??07:10+3625h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH305:50-NDLSArr +10/Dep +125h 10m+2BSL305:20-23h 30m4
   W   
1407 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+5JHSArr +16/Dep +393h 12m+23BSL??12:05+3326h 20m6
    T  
1423 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +164h 50m-2BSL??12:45+4226h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+6BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8BSL??23:00+1336h 25m-1
 MTW  S
2129 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:50+8DLIArr +49/Dep +164h 15m-33BSL??12:45+4224h 55m1
SMTWT S
1413 kmBMTIR*^~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BSL??04:30+2039h 5m-7
  T    
1828 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17JL??02:38+837h 13m-9
 M     
1804 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17BSL??02:50+2937h 25m-8
  TW  S
1828 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +162h 20m-20BSL??12:45+4222h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+3AGCArr +54/Dep +231h 10m-31BSL??14:40+1:1124h 50m0
      S
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+3JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:161h 10m+10BSL??14:40+5124h 50m-7
S T T  
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +15h 15m-35BSL??16:35+5026h 45m-5
   W  S
1407 kmRony-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...LDH??14:20+14ADIArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12JL??02:38+836h 18m7
 M     
1678 kmKishor*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0BSL??21:05+2354h 0m30
   W F 
2886 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +183h 47m+0BSL??21:20+5654h 15m20
   W F 
2886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +52h 25m-4BSL??16:35+1824h 35m5
S      
1414 kmxxx-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+2UMBArr +2/Dep +12h 50m-1BSL??16:35+1824h 35m5
    T  
1415 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+18FZRArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12BSL??23:25+5530h 30m39
  T T  
1611 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+9UMBArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3BSL??16:35+1823h 12m7
S   T  
1415 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +940m+2MKU??17:38+4622h 43m16
  T  FS
1457 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LDH??19:25+30BPLArr +1:11/Dep +3145m-40BSL??01:35+3430h 10m-7
  T T  
1474 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+30NZMArr +32/Dep +05h 0m-32BSL??01:55+5430h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LDH??19:25+30NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11BSL??14:10+4442h 45m3
   W   
1857 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19545
Σ Ludhiana Hubli&nbs...LDH??19:25+30NZMArr +32/Dep +154h 30m-17BSL??01:35+5330h 10m-3
 M   F 
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+1MTJArr -4/Dep +121h 20m+16BSL??23:25+5525h 35m38
    T  
1414 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BSL??23:45+2125h 25m-7
S      
1405 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18BSL??16:30+5766h 10m-4
   W  S
2928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +05h 20m-7BSL??01:55+5426h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1406 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7BSL??23:45+3324h 20m8
   W   
1406 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +04h 55m-7BSL??01:55+5426h 30m10
 M W  S
1406 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6BSL??01:55+5426h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1406 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9BSL??01:35+3425h 36m-3
  T T  
1473 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10BSL??01:55+5425h 56m6
SMTWTFS
1473 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.