Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+18BSL505:05+2:2525h 50m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+1:22BSL106:15+3:1622h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+38BSL418:45+2:1831h 0m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km47 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25-BSL010:50-22h 25m6
S      
3A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr


41 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 15m-7BSL??01:55+1:4525h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAnkit-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BSL??01:35+1:1025h 20m-1
   W F 
1407 km★Prayas★*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+8BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03BSL??11:45+5235h 10m14
      S
1658 kmSKGrover-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH??01:05+9UMBArr +6/Dep +211h 20m+15BSL??01:35+1:4124h 30m1
  T   S
1414 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33BSL??01:35+1:1024h 0m-5
   W F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33BSL??01:55+1:4524h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1407 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +541h 20m+21BSL??01:35+1:4124h 0m-1
  T   S
1414 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53BSL??07:10+1:0928h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1470 kmMJ*^-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+9ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8BSL??13:25+1232h 10m-4
      S
1430 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+0ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25BSL??10:05+1:0828h 50m47
  T    
1430 kmRony-
20828
--
Σ Jammu Banglore ech...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +57h 45m-12BSL??12:45+1:3031h 30m-3
S  W  S
1430 kmNaveen-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23BSL??07:10+1:0925h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +265h 10m+1BSL??05:20+2:1723h 30m3
   W   
1406 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+19JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20BSL??12:05+4826h 20m6
    T  
1424 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24BSL??12:45+1:3026h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSL??23:00+1936h 25m-2
 MTW  S
2129 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:50+1:02DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12BSL??12:45+1:3024h 55m1
SMTWT S
1413 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +52h 20m-1:09BSL??12:45+1:3022h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+24AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35BSL??14:40+5224h 50m6
      S
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+24JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28BSL??14:40+1:1024h 50m-1
S T T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:385h 15m+24BSL??16:35+2:2626h 45m1
   W  S
1407 kmRony-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...LDH??14:20+59ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12JL??02:38-1336h 18m7
 M     
1677 kmKishor*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25BSL??21:05+2554h 0m28
   W F 
2893 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29BSL??21:20+5254h 15m18
   W F 
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +132h 25m+9BSL??16:35+1:3724h 35m5
S      
1414 kmxxx-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+6UMBArr -3/Dep +32h 50m+6BSL??16:35+1:3724h 35m5
    T  
1414 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+21FZRArr +18/Dep +42h 25m-14BSL??23:25+2:1730h 30m39
  T T  
1611 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+34UMBArr +28/Dep +31h 20m-25BSL??16:35+1:3723h 12m7
S   T  
1414 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LDH??19:25+54BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:3445m-50BSL??01:35+1:1030h 10m-7
  T T  
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+54NZMArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50BSL??01:55+1:4530h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LDH??19:25+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33BSL??14:10+1:0442h 45m2
   W   
1856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19545
Σ Ludhiana Hubli&nbs...LDH??19:25+54NZMArr +50/Dep +474h 30m-3BSL??01:35+1:4130h 10m-3
 M   F 
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+34MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4BSL??23:25+2:1725h 35m38
    T  
1414 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BSL??23:45+1:0825h 25m-6
S      
1406 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24BSL??16:30+3566h 10m-4
   W  S
2927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32BSL??01:55+1:4526h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1406 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9BSL??23:45+1:0624h 20m8
   W   
1406 km★Prayas★*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +04h 55m-10BSL??01:55+1:4526h 30m10
 M W  S
1406 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18BSL??01:55+1:4526h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1406 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24BSL??01:35+1:1025h 36m-3
  T T  
1473 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24BSL??01:55+1:4525h 56m6
SMTWTFS
1473 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site