Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BTA/Bihta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BTA/Bihta
15 Trains / 44 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTA⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BTA/Bihta

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:05DNR122:10+4:4021h 35m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km57 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+8SEE222:05+2:3721h 30m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55+1:02SEE004:05+4:0025h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1232 km49 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+7SEE1,201:52+1:4122h 22m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:02DNR100:49+4:0321h 19m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+1:56SEE201:52+4:1422h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+27PNBE2,306:05+2:4221h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+1:56SEE208:40+5:0723h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+22SEE1,211:00+4:3425h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km53 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:11SEE217:58+5:2927h 23m35
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:21SEE217:58+3:5127h 23m34
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+38SEE213:10+4:1521h 40m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1185 km55 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+21SEE222:05+1:5125h 45m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1228 km48 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:24BTA100:14+3:0327h 24m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1217 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:33DNR1,221:00+4:1223h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1234 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BTA/Bihta

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??02:05+16LKOArr +1:21/Dep +3:113h 20m+1:50SEE??08:25+4:1930h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +414h 20m+0SEE??07:16+3:4128h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
1329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:32UMBArr +4:36/Dep +104h 58m-4:26PNBE??06:05+4926h 35m6
      S
1226 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40DNR??07:13+4:1625h 58m-4
S  W  S
1318 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10PNBE??06:05+4924h 15m5
      S
1225 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22ARA??11:47+3:3929h 57m6
S   T  
1285 kmxxx-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +413h 40m+16SEE??07:16+3:4125h 26m2
SMTWTFS
1328 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +292h 35m+4BTA??06:20+2:3724h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1289 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:164h 30m+3:51SEE??09:02+5:5327h 12m4
S  W   
1307 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +413h 15m+10SEE??07:16+3:4124h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1329 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +292h 10m-2BTA??06:20+2:3723h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1290 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+24ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45PPTA??14:45+5:1531h 25m-4
no arr/dep
1351 kmmainakdgr-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +411h 15m-56SEE??07:16+3:4123h 21m3
SMTWTFS
1329 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+24NDLSArr +44/Dep +4155m-3SEE??07:16+3:4123h 1m4
S      
1329 kmVinay Kumar~-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...LDH??08:15+22GAYAArr +1:47/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-23h 55m25
 M  T  
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +373h 10m-26PNBE??06:55+1:3322h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1312 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6DNR??07:13+4:1622h 33m2
S  WT S
1302 kmxxx-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +371h 0m+8PNBE??06:55+1:3320h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1312 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23SEE??13:28+3:1826h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1329 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12PNBE??05:20+1:0418h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1312 kmHarsh-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11ARA??13:42+5:1125h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1313 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11BTA??10:22+4:1220h 32m10
SMTWTFS
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48SEE??13:53+6:1124h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LDH??15:05+18MGSArr +2:31/Dep +501h 20m-1:41PNBE??15:35+1:5624h 30m10
   W   
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+8SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43ARA??13:42+5:1121h 42m4
  TW FS
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44ARA??13:42+5:1121h 42m4
 M     
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42ARA??13:42+5:1121h 42m4
    T  
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47ARA??13:42+5:1121h 42m4
S      
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01PPTA??14:45+7:4222h 45m-3
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08PPTA??14:45+7:4222h 45m-3
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02PPTA??14:45+7:4222h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15PNBE??15:00+5:0023h 0m-3
  T    
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37PPTA??14:45+7:4221h 22m-1
S  W   
1308 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9PNBE??15:00+5:0021h 37m-1
  T    
1312 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+34LKOArr +1:06/Dep +1:1630m+10PNBE??17:50+2:1323h 40m6
     F 
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+28LKOArr +50/Dep +1:161h 20m+26PNBE??17:50+2:1323h 15m6
SMT TF 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+28LKOArr +50/Dep +2:501h 20m+2:00PNBE??17:50+2:4923h 15m7
   W  S
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+28UMBArr +22/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:21SEE??22:05+2:4527h 30m8
S  W   
1217 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr +1:13/Dep +4:172h 35m+3:04BTA??19:25+4:4824h 50m35
S T TF 
1199 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr +1:13/Dep +3:312h 35m+2:18BTA??19:25+3:4224h 50m33
 M W  S
1199 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:1240m+2:55PPTA??14:45+7:4219h 50m-1
S  W   
1308 kmsinghssandeep-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...LDH??22:05+7GAYAArr +2:19/Dep +21h 52m-2:17PNBE??05:15-1031h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...LDH??22:05+7LKOArr +52/Dep +32h 50m-49SEE??03:30+4229h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1225 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +122h 0m-6SEE??05:00+3129h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1302 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site