Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BTA/Bihta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BTA/Bihta
16 Trains / 44 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTA⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BTA/Bihta

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:26DNR122:10+4:2921h 35m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km57 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+10SEE222:05+2:4021h 30m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55+2:00SEE004:05+5:0225h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1232 km49 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+24SEE1,201:52+2:2322h 22m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:07DNR100:49+2:0621h 19m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+2:15SEE201:52+3:4422h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+23PNBE2,306:05+2:3721h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+3:37SEE208:40+5:0723h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+8SEE1,211:00+3:5825h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km53 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:20SEE217:58+5:0027h 23m35
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+50SEE217:58+2:3327h 23m34
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+28SEE213:10+4:4021h 40m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1185 km55 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+47SEE222:05+2:1725h 45m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1228 km48 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:14BTA100:14+1:5427h 24m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1217 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:50DNR1,221:00+3:4623h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1234 km52 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRLDH022:50+44SEE022:08+4:4823h 18m14
  T    
IISL
 1185 km51 km/hr


44 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BTA/Bihta

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??02:05+13LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09SEE??08:25+2:3630h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17SEE??07:16+2:3428h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:51UMBArr +4:59/Dep +24h 58m-4:57PNBE??06:05+1:2526h 35m6
      S
1225 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+11NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7DNR??07:13+2:4225h 58m-4
S  W  S
1318 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+6UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5PNBE??06:05+1:2524h 15m5
      S
1226 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3ARA??11:47+1:5329h 57m6
S   T  
1286 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4SEE??07:16+2:3425h 26m0
SMTWTFS
1329 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12BTA??06:20+2:2424h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1290 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:244h 30m+3:16SEE??09:02+5:0627h 12m4
S  W   
1308 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 15m+1SEE??07:16+2:3424h 14m1
SMTWTFS
1329 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 10m+17BTA??06:20+2:2423h 18m12
SMTWTFS
1290 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+17ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32PPTA??14:45+4:0931h 25m-4
no arr/dep
1352 kmmainakdgr~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +41h 15m-23SEE??07:16+2:3423h 21m1
SMTWTFS
1329 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+15NDLSArr +22/Dep +455m-18SEE??07:16+2:3423h 1m2
S      
1329 kmVinay Kumar~-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...LDH??08:15+7GAYAArr +1:23/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-23h 55m25
 M  T  
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42PNBE??06:55+5322h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1312 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41DNR??07:13+2:4222h 33m2
S  WT S
1302 kmxxx-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19PNBE??06:55+5320h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1312 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 25m-17SEE??13:28+1:4926h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1329 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +250m-17PNBE??05:20+2318h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1312 kmHarsh-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+19NDLSArr +48/Dep +13h 20m-47ARA??13:42+4:2525h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1313 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +151h 5m+0BTA??10:22+3:1420h 32m10
SMTWTFS
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +3:341h 40m+0SEE??13:53+5:5224h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LDH??15:05+17MGSArr +2:10/Dep +91h 20m-2:01PNBE??15:35+4124h 30m12
   W   
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+8SZMArr +20/Dep +12h 42m-19ARA??13:42+4:2521h 42m4
  TW FS
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +16/Dep +12h 42m-15ARA??13:42+4:2521h 42m4
 M     
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +43/Dep +12h 42m-42ARA??13:42+4:2521h 42m4
    T  
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +10/Dep +12h 42m-9ARA??13:42+4:2521h 42m4
S      
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:18PPTA??14:45+5:2022h 45m-3
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:27PPTA??14:45+5:2022h 45m-3
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:302h 15m+1:59PPTA??14:45+5:2022h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1308 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +432h 15m+31PNBE??15:00+4:4723h 0m-3
  T    
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:3055m+2:18PPTA??14:45+5:2021h 22m-1
S  W   
1308 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +4355m+31PNBE??15:00+4:4721h 37m-1
  T    
1312 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+33LKOArr +59/Dep +3430m-25PNBE??17:50+1:1423h 40m6
     F 
1226 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+1:18LKOArr +1:40/Dep +341h 20m-1:06PNBE??17:50+1:1423h 15m6
SMT TF 
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+1:18LKOArr +1:40/Dep +441h 20m-56PNBE??17:50+1:5023h 15m7
   W  S
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+1:18UMBArr +1:21/Dep +413h 20m-40SEE??22:05+1:2427h 30m8
S  W   
1216 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+1:18BSBArr +2:03/Dep +4:072h 35m+2:04BTA??19:25+4:4724h 50m35
S T TF 
1199 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+1:18BSBArr +2:03/Dep +2:332h 35m+30BTA??19:25+3:3024h 50m33
 M W  S
1199 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3040m+2:29PPTA??14:45+5:2019h 50m-1
S  W   
1308 kmsinghssandeep-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...LDH??22:05+7GAYAArr +1:41/Dep +31h 52m-1:38PNBE??05:15-1031h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...LDH??22:05+7LKOArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38SEE??03:30+3129h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1225 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +82h 0m+7SEE??05:00+2329h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1301 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site