Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CH/Chandausi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CH/Chandausi Junction
33 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CH⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CH/Chandausi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+1:30MB1,306:55+1:576h 20m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRLDH100:35+18MB106:55+396h 20m3
   W F 
IISL
3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+5MB106:55+166h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+12MB110:30+238h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km46 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55+1:38MB010:45+1:397h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km50 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+39MB110:00+1:016h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+5:39MB010:00+5:526h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+40MB410:00+1:266h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+1:48MB110:00+1:486h 30m3
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+1:10MB110:00+1:406h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRLDH104:20+45MB111:35+337h 15m4
 M     
3A
GNWL388 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+16MB113:53+417h 33m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL479 km63 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+17MB214:40+566h 25m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6MB114:40+176h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNRLDH108:15+13MB017:00+48h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL431 km49 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERSIR309:05+26MB014:40+455h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL328 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+2:41MB116:15+3:196h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km57 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRLDH111:05+30MB017:50+2:006h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55+44MB218:08+2:386h 13m2
     F 
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+57MB300:20+1:469h 45m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL473 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+41MB300:20+2:039h 45m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL473 km48 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05-MB121:25-6h 20m5
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRLDH115:05+4:08MB021:25+5:246h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRLDH115:15+3:49MB021:25+5:216h 10m2
S      
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+18MB021:43+1:416h 13m4
   W   
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+15MB000:55+446h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+50MB101:25+1:096h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+1:03MB105:35+449h 15m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:21CH105:20+1:578h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL432 km51 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:35MB104:35+2:097h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL388 km53 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLDH321:35+3:44MB??04:55+4:217h 20m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km53 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7MB106:05+248h 0m17
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL388 km49 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRLDH022:50+31MB006:25+1:437h 35m5
  T    
IISL
RLWL388 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CH/Chandausi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3MB??12:15-412h 0m-3
S   T  
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +44h 25m+7MB??12:15+512h 0m-3
  T    
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22433
Σ AADR DLI BE SAME R...SIR??00:27+3DLIArr +1/Dep +330m+2CH??10:50+2110h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
456 kmrajkamalspj~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6MB??12:15+510h 40m-7
  T    
479 kmCheetah*^~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +124h 55m+0MB??17:30+3614h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4MB??21:05+4715h 15m-4
S   T  
479 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3MB??15:55+2810h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
479 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33MB??18:15+4:2112h 25m-4
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12MB??15:05+419h 15m1
SMTWTFS
479 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1MB??15:55+288h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
479 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+15NDLSArr +33/Dep +121h 50m-21MB??17:30+369h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50+8DLIArr +49/Dep +2:0855m+1:19MB??21:05+2:539h 15m-7
  T   S
473 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23417
--
Σ SVDK(Katra) to Ram...LDH??13:50+3UMBArr +14/Dep +311h 20m+17MB??21:43+467h 53m-6
 M     
387 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+3UMBArr +1/Dep +154h 10m+14MB??03:05+4711h 5m4
  TW FS
388 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+2UMBArr +2/Dep +154h 10m+13MB??03:05+4711h 5m4
    T  
388 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+3UMBArr -2/Dep +154h 10m+17MB??03:05+4711h 5m4
 M     
388 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+4UMBArr -1/Dep +154h 10m+16MB??03:05+4711h 5m4
S      
388 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20MB??11:15+3611h 30m7
SMTWTFS
473 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.