Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CAR/Chunar Junction
14 Trains / 75 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:23MGS019:40+4:2419h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+12MGS102:40+5324h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:03MGS022:05+2:5718h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+15MGS102:25+1:5218h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6MGS002:10+4717h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:51MGS006:30+5:0317h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+23MGS211:15+2:0320h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+54MGS120:20+1:5323h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:10MGS017:55+3:2720h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7MGS221:45+1:1423h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20+21CAR017:45+5:0319h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +151h 25m+20MZP??16:23+3:4016h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5MGS??19:00+3:5718h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13MZP??18:43+3:0418h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+16CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:312h 50m+20MGS??23:25+2:4822h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+16BEArr +57/Dep +03h 42m-57CAR??00:45+2:1924h 10m21
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5MGS??19:00+3:5717h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmKSG*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17MGS??21:50+4:3718h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40MGS??21:50+5:1718h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+3:56UMBArr +3:54/Dep +24h 58m-3:52MGS??02:25+1:5122h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+3NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19MGS??04:20+2:1523h 5m-7
S  W  S
1117 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 5m+0MGS??06:15+4425h 0m-5
  T    
1117 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +143h 35m+12MGS??01:55+4820h 40m-11
  T    
1117 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+2UMBArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10MGS??02:25+1:5120h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:342h 20m+1:26MGS??21:50+4:3716h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:572h 20m+1:49MGS??21:50+5:1716h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +27h 25m-6MGS??09:15+2:3427h 25m4
S   T  
1123 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4MGS??23:25+2:4817h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12MGS??03:35+1:2821h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+14NDLSArr /Dep +1:342h 10m+0MGS??21:50+4:3715h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:341h 55m+1:28MGS??21:50+4:3714h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14MGS??03:35+1:2820h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +121h 10m+6MGS??23:25+2:4816h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+16ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33MGS??11:45+3:3828h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+21NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43MGS??01:35+1617h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +63h 10m-37MGS??03:30+5718h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24MGS??04:20+2:1519h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37MGS??01:15+4516h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34MGS??01:55+4816h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +61h 0m-17MGS??03:30+5716h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23CAR??08:38+1:4122h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
1068 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +130m-22MGS??01:44+2215h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22MGS??02:05+4115h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CAR??08:38+1:4120h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1123 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0MZP??09:43+3:5821h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01MZP??06:16+2:2716h 26m2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0MGS004:43-38h 53m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04CAR??08:38+1:4118h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1068 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:09DLIArr +2:29/Dep +01h 35m-2:29CAR??08:38+1:4118h 3m-3
 M W  S
1067 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+1:45DLIArr +2:08/Dep +273h 0m-1:41MZP??09:43+3:5819h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13CAR??08:38+1:4116h 38m-2
  TW FS
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+9SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
  TW FS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
    T  
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
S      
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33CAR??08:38+1:4116h 38m-2
    T  
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9CAR??08:38+1:4116h 38m-2
 M     
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0CAR??08:38+1:4116h 38m-2
S      
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43MGS011:45+6:0343h 45m-4
  T   S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56MGS011:45+6:0343h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2524 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH116:00+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23MGS011:45+6:0343h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18MGS??11:45+4:0219h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH117:23+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38MGS011:45+6:0318h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH117:23+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13MGS011:45+4:0218h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+26LKOArr +54/Dep +4930m-5MGS??14:10+1:1120h 0m3
     F 
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+49LKOArr +1:04/Dep +491h 20m-15MGS??14:10+1:1119h 35m3
SMT TF 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+49LKOArr +1:04/Dep +1:301h 20m+26MGS??14:10+2:2519h 35m4
   W  S
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+49UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 30m-36MZP??18:43+3:0424h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep +02h 10m-1:16MGS??15:40+121h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep +1:563h 30m+40MGS??17:10+1:5022h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH318:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep +1:457h 15m+29MGS320:40+1:5350h 5m13
     F 
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep +546h 0m-22MGS??19:25+1:0424h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep +4:112h 35m+2:55MGS??16:10+4:1021h 35m23
S T TF 
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??16:10+2:3121h 35m21
 M W  S
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH118:55+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:5640m+2:49MGS011:45+6:0316h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:43UMBArr +6:06/Dep +82h 45m-5:58MZP??18:43+3:0421h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7MZP??16:23+3:4017h 18m0
S TW F 
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14MZP??18:43+3:0419h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14MGS??21:00+4:2921h 55m11
 M  T S
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +152h 5m+14MZP??16:23+3:4016h 58m3
   W   
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +362h 5m+35MGS??21:00+4:2921h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +82h 40m+7MZP??18:43+3:0419h 18m23
 M W  S
1032 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15MZP??16:23+3:4016h 58m0
S T    
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4MZP??18:43+3:0418h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1032 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +1:345h 50m+1:25MGS??21:50+4:3721h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +3/Dep +81h 32m+5MZP??18:43+3:0418h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site