Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CAR/Chunar Junction
12 Trains / 75 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05-MGS102:40-24h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+4:29MGS022:05+5:0318h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLDH308:15+3:31MGS102:25+4:3718h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+1:41MGS002:10+3:1117h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+4:11MGS006:30+6:3317h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+2:00MGS211:15+4:2620h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+3:56MGS120:20+5:0323h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+3:49MGS017:55+4:5720h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+45MGS221:45+3:4623h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:241h 25m+33MZP??16:23+5:1916h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:101h 55m+1:19MGS??19:00+5:1218h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:482h 0m+57MZP??18:43+4:5518h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:412h 50m-25MGS??23:25+3:1122h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+45BEArr +2:16/Dep +283h 42m-1:48CAR??00:45+2:5624h 10m20
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +2:105m+51MGS??19:00+5:1217h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH503:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +3:243h 0m+0MGS021:50+3:5266h 35m-9
S   T  
2699 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +4:043h 0m+0MGS??21:50+5:0618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:33UMBArr +4:39/Dep +144h 58m-4:25MGS??02:25+2:1522h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH405:15+1:59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +2:554h 5m+48MGS204:20+3:0871h 5m-7
no arr/dep
3322 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+57NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +2:344h 5m+1:34MGS??06:15+3:1525h 0m-5
  T    
1116 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+57NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??01:55+2:1720h 40m-11
  T    
1116 km-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+11UMBArr +16/Dep +142h 20m-2MGS??02:25+2:1520h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +3:242h 20m+2:17MGS021:50+3:5216h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:042h 20m+2:57MGS021:50+5:0616h 0m-4
    T  
1100 km-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +47h 25m-1:03MGS009:15+4:3427h 25m4
S   T  
1123 km-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:531h 35m+46MGS223:25+3:1117h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:222h 35m+1:15MGS003:35+2:4321h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH306:20+47NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +3:242h 10m+1:45MGS021:50+3:5239h 30m-2
no arr/dep
2364 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH107:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +3:241h 55m+2:07MGS021:50+3:5214h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmHum safar express id...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:222h 10m+1:05MGS??03:35+2:4320h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 km-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:531h 10m+36MGS??23:25+3:1116h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH107:20+1:23ANVTArr +2:10/Dep +09h 50m-2:10MGS011:45+7:2128h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+2:25NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +3:133h 25m+1:13MGS??01:35+2:0417h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+1:4818h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH108:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:553h 20m+2:09MGS204:20+3:0819h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 km-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 45m+14MGS??01:15+3:2616h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+3:03DSJArr +2:49/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??01:55+2:1716h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmHum safar express id...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+1:4816h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13CAR??08:38+3:2622h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
1068 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +3:1230m+2:25MGS??01:44+2:1015h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:3750m+50MGS??02:05+2:1815h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0CAR??08:38+3:2620h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1122 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +2:213h 20m+0MZP??09:43+4:2721h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1087 km-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +1:141h 5m+0MZP??06:16+4:0316h 26m2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +3:2245m+0MGS004:33+2:4938h 43m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmHum safar express id...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +2:003h 20m+0CAR??08:38+3:2618h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1068 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:34DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34CAR??08:38+3:2618h 3m-3
 M W  S
1067 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+1:51DLIArr +2:23/Dep +2:213h 0m-2MZP??09:43+4:2719h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:0045m+1:44CAR??08:38+3:2616h 38m-2
  TW FS
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +22/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:59MZP??09:43+4:2717h 43m0
  TW FS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +13/Dep +2:212h 42m+2:08MZP??09:43+4:2717h 43m0
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+37SZMArr +52/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:29MZP??09:43+4:2717h 43m0
    T  
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+32SZMArr +48/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:33MZP??09:43+4:2717h 43m0
S      
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+37NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14CAR??08:38+3:2616h 38m-2
    T  
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48CAR??08:38+3:2616h 38m-2
 M     
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+32NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:0045m+1:16CAR??08:38+3:2616h 38m-2
S      
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??11:45+4:3719h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+32NDLSArr +44/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??11:45+4:3719h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+37NDLSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??11:45+4:3719h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:15MGS??11:45+4:5819h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+1:56NDLSArr +2:13/Dep 55m+0MGS??11:45+4:3718h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+1:56NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +3:3155m+1:18MGS??11:45+4:5818h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+1:01LKOArr +2:29/Dep +3:3830m+1:09MGS??14:10+4:1320h 0m3
     F 
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+2:49LKOArr +3:21/Dep +3:381h 20m+17MGS??14:10+4:1319h 35m3
SMT TF 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+2:49LKOArr +3:21/Dep +4:101h 20m+49MGS??14:10+4:4219h 35m4
   W  S
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+2:49UMBArr +2:21/Dep +1:325h 30m-49MZP??18:43+4:5524h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +42h 10m-3:51MGS??15:40+221h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +4:283h 30m+33MGS??17:10+4:2522h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +2:137h 15m-1:42MGS??20:40+2:1726h 5m13
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +3:176h 0m-38MGS??19:25+3:1924h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +5:062h 35m+1:11MGS??16:10+4:5021h 35m23
S T TF 
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +4:282h 35m+33MGS??16:10+4:0421h 35m21
 M W  S
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+28NDLSArr +41/Dep 40m+0MGS??11:45+4:3716h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:25UMBArr +5:33/Dep +1:322h 45m-4:01MZP??18:43+4:5521h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +1:242h 30m+0MZP??16:23+5:1917h 18m0
S TW F 
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +1:483h 5m+0MZP??18:43+4:5519h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +2:402h 30m+0MGS021:00+6:3545h 55m11
S  W F 
1585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +1:242h 5m+55MZP??16:23+5:1916h 58m3
   W   
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +2:402h 5m+2:11MGS021:00+6:3521h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +1:482h 40m+1:19MZP??18:43+4:5519h 18m23
 M W  S
1032 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+38DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:242h 5m-2MZP??16:23+5:1916h 58m0
S T    
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:481h 15m+19MZP??18:43+4:5518h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1032 km-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH123:59+27NZMArr +1:26/Dep +3:245h 50m+1:58MGS021:50+3:5245h 51m-4
S   T  
2545 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+27GZBArr +1:17/Dep +1:531h 32m+36MZP??18:43+4:5518h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site