Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CAR/Chunar Junction
14 Trains / 75 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:35MGS219:40+4:1319h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35+4:00MGS019:40+7:1619h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+13MGS102:40+5624h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:33MGS022:05+3:3218h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+22MGS102:25+1:5618h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6MGS202:10+5417h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:36MGS006:30+5:1217h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+17MGS211:15+2:0820h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:34MGS120:20+2:1223h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:58MGS017:55+3:1320h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7MGS221:45+1:1123h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR??17:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11MZP??16:23+3:2416h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 kmPŕāķāşh-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +11h 55m+6MGS??19:00+3:3918h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +32h 0m+8MZP??18:43+1:5518h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+21CNBArr +52/Dep +1:182h 50m+26MGS??23:25+2:3722h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+21BEArr +54/Dep +03h 42m-54CAR??00:45+2:1624h 10m21
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +15m-5MGS??19:00+3:3917h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +473h 0m+26MGS??21:50+3:2918h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:223h 0m+1:01MGS??21:50+4:0818h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+5:10UMBArr +5:37/Dep +24h 58m-5:35MGS??02:25+1:1522h 55m5
      S
1014 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+12NDLSArr /Dep +84h 5m+0MGS??04:20+2:1023h 5m-7
S  W  S
1116 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0MGS??06:15+4225h 0m-5
  T    
1116 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +03h 35m-1MGS??01:55+2020h 40m-11
  T    
1116 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+6UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5MGS??02:25+1:1520h 35m4
      S
1015 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +472h 20m+39MGS??21:50+3:2916h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:14MGS??21:50+4:0816h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep 7h 25m+0MGS??09:15+1:3127h 25m4
S   T  
1123 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0MGS??23:25+2:3717h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +172h 35m+9MGS??03:35+1:3721h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +472h 10m+20MGS??21:50+3:2915h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +471h 55m+45MGS??21:50+3:2914h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmIri rules are differ...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +172h 10m+15MGS??03:35+1:3720h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +81h 10m+6MGS??23:25+2:3716h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+19ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +09h 50m-1:34MGS??11:45+3:3328h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1144 kmmainakdgr~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+9NDLSArr +26/Dep +93h 25m-17MGS??01:35+2217h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +43/Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+5018h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +83h 20m-35MGS??04:20+2:1019h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37MGS??01:15+3316h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+15DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37MGS??01:55+2016h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmIri rules are differ...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+5016h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 50m-16CAR??08:38+1:3122h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
1068 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +330m-14MGS??01:44+2215h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +250m-15MGS??02:05+3815h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+19NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 55m-47CAR??08:38+1:3120h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1123 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+19NDLSArr +48/Dep +43h 20m-44MZP??09:43+4:0421h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +151h 5m-28MZP??06:16+2:2716h 26m2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +1645m-27MGS004:43+2:1638h 53m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmIri rules are differ...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42CAR??08:38+1:3118h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1068 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+1:20DLIArr +1:49/Dep +11h 35m-1:48CAR??08:38+1:3118h 3m-3
 M W  S
1067 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+49DLIArr +1:14/Dep +43h 0m-1:10MZP??09:43+4:0419h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CAR??08:38+1:3116h 38m-2
  TW FS
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +19/Dep +42h 42m-15MZP??09:43+4:0417h 43m0
  TW FS
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +13/Dep +42h 42m-9MZP??09:43+4:0417h 43m0
 M     
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +44/Dep +42h 42m-40MZP??09:43+4:0417h 43m0
    T  
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +11/Dep +42h 42m-7MZP??09:43+4:0417h 43m0
S      
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31CAR??08:38+1:3116h 38m-2
    T  
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8CAR??08:38+1:3116h 38m-2
 M     
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3CAR??08:38+1:3116h 38m-2
S      
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:23MGS??11:45+5:2719h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:30MGS??11:45+5:2719h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:02MGS??11:45+5:2719h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +382h 15m+27MGS??11:45+3:4119h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:3455m+2:21MGS??11:45+5:2718h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +3855m+25MGS??11:45+3:4118h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+33LKOArr +1:02/Dep +4530m-17MGS??14:10+1:0920h 0m3
     F 
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+1:21LKOArr +1:48/Dep +451h 20m-1:03MGS??14:10+1:0919h 35m3
SMT TF 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+1:21LKOArr +1:48/Dep +441h 20m-1:04MGS??14:10+1:1419h 35m4
   W  S
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+1:21UMBArr +1:24/Dep +35h 30m-1:21MZP??18:43+1:5524h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1031 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +02h 10m-2:17MGS??15:40+321h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +1:523h 30m-25MGS??17:10+1:4522h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH318:35+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +2:107h 15m-7MGS320:40+2:1450h 5m14
     F 
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +1:056h 0m-1:12MGS??19:25+1:1224h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +4:092h 35m+1:52MGS??16:10+4:1021h 35m23
S T TF 
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+1:21BSBArr +2:17/Dep +2:442h 35m+27MGS??16:10+2:4621h 35m21
 M W  S
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3440m+2:33MGS??11:45+5:2716h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+4:34UMBArr +4:58/Dep +32h 45m-4:55MZP??18:43+1:5521h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0MZP??16:23+3:2417h 18m0
S TW F 
1035 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +33h 5m-3MZP??18:43+1:5519h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1031 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16MGS??21:00+4:3221h 55m11
 M  T S
1142 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +62h 5m+8MZP??16:23+3:2416h 58m3
   W   
1035 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +222h 5m+24MGS??21:00+4:3221h 35m14
 M    S
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +32h 40m+5MZP??18:43+1:5519h 18m23
 M W  S
1031 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+17DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2MZP??16:23+3:2416h 58m0
S T    
1035 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +31h 15m+2MZP??18:43+1:5518h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1031 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +5/Dep +475h 50m+42MGS??21:50+3:2921h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+10GZBArr +1/Dep +31h 32m+2MZP??18:43+1:5518h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site