Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CAR/Chunar Junction
13 Trains / 75 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:13MGS019:40+4:0619h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+17MGS102:40+1:0224h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:24MGS022:05+3:5218h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+27MGS102:25+2:3018h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+23MGS002:10+1:1017h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+2:32MGS006:30+3:4017h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+19MGS211:15+2:3820h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:28MGS120:20+2:5723h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15-MGS017:55-20h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+8MGS221:45+1:3623h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:051h 25m+57MZP??16:23+5:0716h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20MGS??19:00+4:2918h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13MZP??18:43+3:5918h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +2:332h 50m+46MGS??23:25+3:4022h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+17BEArr +1:16/Dep +03h 42m-1:16CAR??00:45+1:5124h 10m21
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +285m-7MGS??19:00+4:2917h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:503h 0m+2:06MGS??21:50+5:1518h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:07MGS??21:50+6:2618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:55UMBArr +5:00/Dep +134h 58m-4:47MGS??02:25+5122h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+22NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:144h 5m+47MGS??04:20+3:4923h 5m-7
S  W  S
1116 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +454h 5m+33MGS??06:15+2:0225h 0m-5
  T    
1116 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:443h 35m+2:32MGS??01:55+2:2720h 40m-11
  T    
1116 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr -1/Dep +132h 20m+14MGS??02:25+5120h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:502h 20m+2:24MGS??21:50+5:1516h 0m-4
  T   S
1099 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +3:512h 20m+3:25MGS??21:50+6:2616h 0m-4
    T  
1099 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22MGS??09:15+2:5727h 25m4
S   T  
1122 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +491h 35m+23MGS??23:25+3:4017h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1099 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9MGS??03:35+1:3921h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1104 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:502h 10m+2:01MGS??21:50+5:1515h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:501h 55m+2:18MGS??21:50+5:1514h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +352h 10m+3MGS??03:35+1:3920h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +491h 10m+17MGS??23:25+3:4016h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+22ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40MGS??11:45+5:0628h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+1:40NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +453h 25m-1:12MGS??01:35+1:0417h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+1:3818h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 20m+11MGS??04:20+3:4919h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +281h 45m-35MGS??01:15+1:1016h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+22DSJArr +1:03/Dep +2:442h 5m+1:41MGS??01:55+2:2716h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+1:3816h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +55h 50m-22CAR??08:38+3:0422h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
1068 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +4230m+15MGS??01:44+1:0615h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +1750m-10MGS??02:05+1:0715h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04CAR??08:38+3:0420h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1123 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9MZP??09:43+4:3221h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09MZP??06:16+3:2716h 26m2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:1345m+0MGS??04:33+3:1414h 43m-5
 MT TF 
1100 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08CAR??08:38+3:0418h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1068 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:27DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 35m-2:39CAR??08:38+3:0418h 3m-3
 M W  S
1067 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:51DLIArr +3:06/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:06MZP??09:43+4:3219h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3CAR??08:38+3:0416h 38m-2
  TW FS
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47MZP??09:43+4:3217h 43m0
  TW FS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48MZP??09:43+4:3217h 43m0
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45MZP??09:43+4:3217h 43m0
    T  
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36MZP??09:43+4:3217h 43m0
S      
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5CAR??08:38+3:0416h 38m-2
    T  
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1CAR??08:38+3:0416h 38m-2
 M     
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10CAR??08:38+3:0416h 38m-2
S      
1068 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26MGS??11:45+7:2019h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19MGS??11:45+7:2019h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24MGS??11:45+7:2019h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25MGS??11:45+4:0919h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+36NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:3455m+2:58MGS??11:45+7:2018h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+36NDLSArr +36/Dep +3355m-3MGS??11:45+4:0918h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+36LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:3130m+1MGS??14:10+2:0720h 0m3
     F 
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+34LKOArr +53/Dep +1:311h 20m+38MGS??14:10+2:0719h 35m3
SMT TF 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+34LKOArr +53/Dep +3:281h 20m+2:35MGS??14:10+2:5619h 35m4
   W  S
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+34UMBArr +27/Dep +135h 30m-14MZP??18:43+3:5924h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
14507
--
Σ jammutawi-ranchi&n...LDH??18:35+34BSBArr +1:17/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??15:40-121h 5m-2
 MT TF 
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+34BSBArr +1:17/Dep +2:093h 30m+52MGS??17:10+2:0522h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+34BSBArr +1:17/Dep +2:057h 15m+48MGS??20:40+2:2026h 5m13
      S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+34BSBArr +1:17/Dep +1:106h 0m-7MGS??19:25+1:1624h 50m2
S      
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+34BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:212h 35m+3:04MGS??16:10+4:0821h 35m23
S T TF 
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+34BSBArr +1:17/Dep +3:332h 35m+2:16MGS??16:10+3:2921h 35m21
 M W  S
1014 kmSBG Loop~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:3440m+3:17MGS??11:45+7:2016h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:41UMBArr /Dep +132h 45m+0MZP??18:43+3:5921h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +1:052h 30m+30MZP??16:23+5:0717h 18m0
S TW F 
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +213h 5m-14MZP??18:43+3:5919h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29MGS??21:00+5:2921h 55m11
 M  T S
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +1:052h 5m+54MZP??16:23+5:0716h 58m3
   W   
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +1:042h 5m+53MGS??21:00+5:2921h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +212h 40m+10MZP??18:43+3:5919h 18m23
 M W  S
1032 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +17/Dep +1:052h 5m+48MZP??16:23+5:0716h 58m0
S T    
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +211h 15m+2MZP??18:43+3:5918h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1032 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +2:505h 50m+2:27MGS??21:50+5:1521h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +17/Dep +211h 32m+4MZP??18:43+3:5918h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site