Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
18 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DSS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DSS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+10SPJ600:20+3:4723h 45m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1296 km55 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55+2:00BJU007:30+5:4528h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km46 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+4:51SPJ004:30+5:4125h 0m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+24SPJ5,604:05+3:1224h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1328 km54 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+2:15BJU405:35+3:3426h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1310 km50 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+17DSS206:48+2:3524h 28m11
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1442 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+3:37BCA010:29+5:5125h 4m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1261 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+8SPJ413:45+4:5527h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1434 km52 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRLDH111:05+2SPJ417:55+1:1130h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km45 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55+1:38SPJ011:20+4:0123h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1296 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:20SPJ021:05+4:5630h 30m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+50SPJ021:05+2:5430h 30m37
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1413 km46 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+28SPJ016:21+5:0424h 51m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1296 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+33BJU000:10+3:3530h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1390 km46 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+47SPJ000:40+2:1628h 20m18
 M     
Unreserved
 1340 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:14HTZ104:10+1:3531h 20m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km43 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLDH321:35+4:45SPJ301:10+7:3827h 35m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1313 km48 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRLDH022:50+44SPJ??01:40+5:0326h 50m17
  T    
IISL
 1296 km48 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BJU??04:40+2628h 25m4
S   T  
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0SPJ005:05-28h 50m5
  T    
1458 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??00:35+2:26LKOArr +3:27/Dep +12h 35m-3:26DSS??07:00+4730h 25m30
 M  T  
1358 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...LDH??00:35+2:26BSBArr +4:29/Dep +13h 40m-4:28BJU??04:40+2628h 5m4
    T  
1367 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH101:35-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0SPJ005:05-27h 30m1
  T    
1458 kmCheetah*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??02:05+13LKOArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 20m+1:09DSS??12:05+3:2534h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 20m-17SPJ??09:50+3:1030h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...LDH103:30-LKOArr +2:53/Dep 2h 15m+0SPJ005:05-73h 35m3
no arr/dep
2412 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+43LKOArr +2:08/Dep +42h 15m-2:04BJU??04:40+2625h 10m3
S      
1348 kmVinay Kumar~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +43h 40m-4SPJ??09:50+3:1028h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1440 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:244h 30m+3:16SPJ??11:20+6:1929h 30m7
S  W   
1419 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 15m+1SPJ??09:50+3:1026h 48m4
SMTWTFS
1440 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+17ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32BJU??16:55+5:2333h 35m-3
no arr/dep
1460 kmmainakdgr~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +41h 15m-23SPJ??09:50+3:1025h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1440 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+15NDLSArr +22/Dep +455m-18SPJ??09:50+3:1025h 35m5
S      
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...LDH??08:15+23LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:212h 0m+38SPJ??09:50+3:1025h 35m5
  T  F 
1329 kmxxx-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+15NDLSArr +22/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??09:30+4:2125h 15m7
S      
1422 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 25m-17DSS??16:20+2:4229h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +3:341h 40m+0SPJ??16:35+6:5826h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1443 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:18BJU??16:55+5:2424h 55m-2
   W   
1416 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:27BJU??16:55+5:2424h 55m-2
S      
1416 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:302h 15m+1:59BJU??16:55+5:2424h 55m-2
no arr/dep
1416 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:3055m+2:18BJU??16:55+5:2423h 32m0
S  W   
1416 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+1:18UMBArr +1:21/Dep +413h 20m-40SPJ??00:20+2:2429h 45m11
S  W   
1328 kmRony-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3040m+2:29BJU??16:55+5:2422h 0m0
S  W   
1416 kmsinghssandeep-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...LDH??22:05+7LKOArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38DSS??07:00+4732h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1359 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +82h 0m+7DSS??08:05+1:4232h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1436 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site