Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DSS/Dalsingh Sarai
18 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DSS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DSS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35-SPJ600:20-23h 45m16
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1296 km55 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRLDH301:50-SPJ006:30-28h 40m14
      S
IISL
 1296 km45 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55-BJU007:30-28h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km46 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30-SPJ004:30-25h 0m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1345 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30-SPJ5,604:05-24h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1328 km54 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30-BJU405:35-26h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1310 km50 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20-DSS206:48-24h 28m12
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1442 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25-BCA010:29-25h 4m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1262 km50 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00-SPJ413:45-27h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1434 km52 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRLDH111:05-SPJ417:55-30h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km45 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55-SPJ011:20-23h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1296 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35-SPJ021:05-30h 30m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35-SPJ021:05-30h 30m37
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1413 km46 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30-SPJ016:21-24h 51m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1296 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10-BJU000:10-30h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1390 km46 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20-SPJ000:40-28h 20m18
 M     
Unreserved
 1340 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50-HTZ104:10-31h 20m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km43 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLDH321:35-SPJ301:10-27h 35m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1313 km48 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DSS/Dalsingh Sarai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BJU??04:40+1:4728h 25m4
S   T  
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SPJ??05:05+1:2728h 50m5
  T    
1458 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??00:35+3:38LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DSS??07:00+1:2530h 25m30
 M  T  
1358 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...LDH??00:35+3:38BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BJU??04:40+1:4728h 5m4
    T  
1367 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SPJ??05:05+1:2727h 30m1
  T    
1458 kmCheetah*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH??02:05+26LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0DSS??12:05+6:1934h 0m32
SMTWTFS
1351 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+38NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SPJ??09:50+5:3030h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...LDH??03:30+2:55LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SPJ??05:05+1:2725h 35m3
  T    
1367 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+8:03LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU??04:40+1:4725h 10m3
S      
1349 kmVinay Kumar~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SPJ??09:50+5:3028h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1440 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SPJ??11:20+5:2529h 30m6
S  W   
1419 kmxxx-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+18NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SPJ??09:50+5:3026h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1440 kmxxx-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+28ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BJU??16:55+9:0033h 35m-3
no arr/dep
1459 kmmainakdgr-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+2:36NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SPJ??09:50+5:3025h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1440 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+25NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0SPJ??09:50+5:3025h 35m6
S      
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...LDH??08:15+2:50LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SPJ??09:50+5:3025h 35m6
  T  F 
1329 kmxxx-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+25NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??09:30+6:2725h 15m7
S      
1422 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0DSS??16:20+5:0929h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SPJ??16:35+3:2626h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU016:55+2:2448h 55m-2
  T   S
2790 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU016:55+2:2448h 55m-2
no arr/dep
2840 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH116:00+24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BJU016:55+2:2448h 55m-2
no arr/dep
2508 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH117:23+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0BJU016:55+2:2423h 32m0
S  W   
1416 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+1:08UMBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SPJ??00:20+4:1929h 45m10
S  W   
1329 kmRony-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH118:55+7NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0BJU016:55+2:2422h 0m0
S  W   
1416 kmsinghssandeep-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...LDH??22:05+17LKOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DSS??07:00+1:2532h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1359 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+19DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DSS??08:05-32h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1437 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site