Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DVL/Devlali
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DVL/Devlali

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+16DVL223:08+1:1935h 23m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1731 km49 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+4:15NK313:48+6:3225h 23m7
S      
3A
GNWL1671 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DVL/Devlali

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 15m+3NK??05:18+1:0729h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1664 kmAnkit-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+5BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22NK??15:23+4038h 48m17
      S
1915 kmSKGrover-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 25m-10NK??05:18+1:0727h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1664 kmHussain*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...LDH??03:15+20BSLArr /Dep +201h 10m+0NK??09:18+5630h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1671 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...LDH??03:15+20MMRArr /Dep +610m+0NK??08:50+929h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1671 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...LDH??03:15+20MMRArr /Dep +150m+0DVL??09:43+530h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1677 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+4ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0NK??17:10+1:2235h 55m-2
      S
1687 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+0ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37DVL??14:08+1:3332h 53m54
  T    
1693 kmRony-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +125h 10m+2NK??08:18+1:4426h 28m4
   W   
1664 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+5JHSArr +16/Dep +393h 12m+23NK??15:13+1:0029h 28m8
    T  
1680 kmRony-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+6BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8IGP??19:25+1732h 50m-2
 MTW  S
1822 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+6BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NK??19:58+2233h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1872 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+3AGCArr +54/Dep +231h 10m-31NK??18:23+1:2128h 33m3
      S
1671 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+3JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:161h 10m+10NK??18:23+4828h 33m-6
S T T  
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +15h 15m-35NK??19:43+1:0729h 53m-3
   W  S
1664 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0DVL??00:49+4757h 44m35
   W F 
3149 kmarshad jawaid-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 40m-12NK??00:53+2832h 53m-1
  T  F 
1862 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10DVL??00:28+2732h 28m0
  TW FS
1857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+18FZRArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12DVL??02:58+1:2234h 3m44
  T T  
1874 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+30NZMArr +32/Dep +05h 0m-32NK??05:18+1:0733h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1730 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LDH??19:25+30NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35NK??01:25+2854h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2333 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+1MTJArr -4/Dep +121h 20m+16DVL??02:58+1:2229h 8m43
    T  
1677 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +05h 20m-7NK??05:18+1:0730h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1663 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +04h 55m-7NK??05:18+1:0729h 53m12
 M W  S
1663 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6NK??05:18+1:0729h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
1663 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10NK??05:18+1:0729h 19m8
SMTWTFS
1730 kmHussain*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...LDH??23:59+10BCTArr +18/Dep +055m-18DVL??09:33+1033h 34m1
SMTWTFS
1937 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.