Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DVL/Devlali
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DVL/Devlali

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+38DVL223:08+2:3835h 23m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1731 km49 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25-NK313:48-25h 23m7
S      
3A
GNWL1671 km66 km/hr


26 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DVL/Devlali

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 15m-7NK??05:18+2:0429h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1664 kmAnkit-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+8BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03NK??15:23+1:1838h 48m17
      S
1915 kmSKGrover-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33NK??05:18+2:0427h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1664 kmHussain*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...LDH??03:15+18BSLArr +2:25/Dep +401h 10m-1:45NK??09:18+1:1030h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1671 km★Prayas★*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...LDH??03:15+18MMRArr +2:47/Dep +810m-2:39NK??08:50+929h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1671 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...LDH??03:15+18MMRArr +2:47/Dep +150m-2:46DVL??09:43+630h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1677 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+9ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8NK??17:10+2835h 55m-2
      S
1687 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+0ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25DVL??14:08+1:2832h 53m55
  T    
1693 kmRony-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +265h 10m+1NK??08:18+2:3526h 28m4
   W   
1663 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+19JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20NK??15:13+1:1329h 28m8
    T  
1681 kmRony-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6NK??19:58+1933h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1872 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+24AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35NK??18:23+1:0228h 33m9
      S
1671 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+24JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28NK??18:23+1:0228h 33m0
S T T  
1671 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:385h 15m+24NK??19:43+2:3929h 53m2
   W  S
1664 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25DVL??00:49+5057h 44m33
   W F 
3156 kmarshad jawaid-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+8BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15NK??00:53+3632h 53m-2
  T  F 
1862 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...LDH??16:00+8BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13DVL??00:28+2732h 28m0
  TW FS
1856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+21FZRArr +18/Dep +42h 25m-14DVL??02:58+2:4634h 3m44
  T T  
1874 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+54NZMArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50NK??05:18+2:0433h 53m4
SMTWTFS
1730 kmBraheen-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LDH??19:25+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32NK??01:25+1854h 0m18
SMTWTFS
2332 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+34MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4DVL??02:58+2:4629h 8m43
    T  
1677 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32NK??05:18+2:0430h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1663 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +04h 55m-10NK??05:18+2:0429h 53m12
 M W  S
1663 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18NK??05:18+2:0429h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
1663 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24NK??05:18+2:0429h 19m8
SMTWTFS
1730 kmHussain*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...LDH??23:59+13BCTArr +24/Dep +055m-24DVL??09:33+1333h 34m1
SMTWTFS
1936 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site