Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DHO/Dholpur Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHO⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DHO   

Shortest Route: 560.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15-DHO214:33-11h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+1:59MRA119:30+2:3714h 15m22
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL603 km42 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+57DHO219:13+1:1113h 58m21
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL576 km41 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRLDH505:15+55MRA119:30+2:2814h 15m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL603 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15-DHO219:48-14h 33m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-DHO319:48-14h 33m21
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-DHO319:13-13h 58m21
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km41 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+2:25DHO217:13+2:129h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45-DHO201:41-13h 56m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km44 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50-DHO223:26-9h 36m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km58 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+2:16DHO209:10+3:1413h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL619 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-DHO309:13-13h 48m30
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL619 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 15m-49MRA??13:20+1:3113h 5m0
SMTWTFS
580 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +101h 0m-41DHO??08:40+1:108h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
560 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+1:00BEArr +2:29/Dep 2h 17m+0MRA??20:05+2:4619h 30m4
      S
832 kmSKGrover-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 25m-1:17MRA??13:20+1:3111h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
580 kmHussain*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH102:05+1:53SREArr /Dep +1:032h 5m+0DHO216:26+2:2662h 21m0
SMTWTFS
2140 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+4:29SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:063h 5m-2:42DHO??17:38+1:5814h 8m8
     F 
619 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+4:33SREArr +4:40/Dep +1:063h 5m-3:34DHO??17:38+1:5814h 8m9
      S
619 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH103:30+4:29SREArr +3:48/Dep 3h 5m+0DHO217:38+1:3862h 8m9
 M     
2182 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH103:30+1:19SREArr +2:26/Dep 3h 5m+0DHO217:38+1:3862h 8m10
no arr/dep
1941 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+4:29SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:45DHO??16:26+2:2612h 56m8
 MT  F 
613 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:18SREArr +2:21/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:18DHO??16:26+2:2612h 56m9
S      
613 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:19SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:23DHO??16:26+2:2612h 56m9
   W   
613 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+4:36SREArr +4:46/Dep +1:031h 15m-3:43DHO??16:26+2:2612h 56m9
    T  
613 kmRony-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+1:08NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 10m+0DHO??17:50+3:3912h 25m0
SMTWTFS
628 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 3h 30m+0DHO217:50+3:3912h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
560 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+3:03AGCArr +4:01/Dep +2:353h 0m-1:26DHO??22:28+2:5012h 43m1
    T  
570 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:412h 15m+1:54DHO??22:28+2:5011h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
560 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+12MTJArr +54/Dep +1:3555m+41MRA??03:10+2:1011h 10m-1
  TW FS
587 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH316:55+44FZRArr /Dep +392h 25m+0DHO209:33+2:3440h 38m19
  T T  
1506 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH321:50+1:06MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:271h 20m+59DHO209:33+2:3435h 43m18
    T  
884 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +25h 20m+0MRA??13:20+1:3114h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
579 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +24h 55m-27MRA??13:20+1:3113h 55m2
 M W  S
579 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep +23h 30m-1:27MRA??13:20+1:3113h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
579 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+27NZMArr +1:26/Dep +22h 10m-1:24MRA??13:20+1:3113h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
646 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site