Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to DHO/Dholpur Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHO⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: DHO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15+16DHO214:33+1911h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15-MRA119:30-14h 15m22
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL604 km42 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+0DHO219:13+313h 58m21
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL576 km41 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRLDH505:15+0MRA119:30+1114h 15m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL603 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0DHO219:48+1614h 33m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-DHO319:48-14h 33m21
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-DHO319:13-13h 58m21
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km41 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+9DHO217:13+329h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+19DHO2,301:41+5113h 56m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km44 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50+8DHO223:26+1:009h 36m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km58 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25-DHO2,309:13-13h 48m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL619 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-DHO309:13-13h 48m31
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL619 km45 km/hr


24 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5MRA??13:20+1013h 5m0
SMTWTFS
580 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 0m+5DHO??08:40+28h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
560 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+11BEArr +58/Dep +142h 17m-44MRA??20:05+4619h 30m4
      S
831 kmSKGrover-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6MRA??13:20+1011h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
580 kmHussain*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +9/Dep +182h 5m+9DHO??16:26+4214h 21m0
SMTWTFS
612 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH103:30+2:33SREArr +2:26/Dep +03h 5m-2:26DHO317:38+2162h 8m7
no arr/dep
2183 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH103:30+5:10SREArr +5:29/Dep +03h 5m-5:29DHO317:38+2162h 8m8
no arr/dep
2591 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+2:33SREArr +2:26/Dep +43h 5m-2:22DHO??17:38+2414h 8m8
  T    
618 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+50SREArr /Dep +43h 5m+0DHO??17:38+2414h 8m9
   W   
618 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:33SREArr +2:26/Dep +181h 15m-2:08DHO??16:26+4212h 56m8
 MT  F 
612 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+48SREArr +41/Dep +181h 15m-23DHO??16:26+4212h 56m9
S      
612 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+50SREArr /Dep +181h 15m+0DHO??16:26+4212h 56m9
   W   
612 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:24SREArr +1:34/Dep +181h 15m-1:16DHO??16:26+4212h 56m9
    T  
612 kmRony-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+14NDLSArr +22/Dep +381h 10m+16DHO??17:50+1:0812h 25m0
SMTWTFS
628 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +383h 30m+30DHO??17:50+1:0812h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
560 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+15AGCArr +39/Dep +113h 0m-28DHO??22:28+1112h 43m1
    T  
570 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15DHO??22:28+1111h 53m-1
SMTWTFS
560 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+7MTJArr +4/Dep +1855m+14MRA??03:10+811h 10m-1
  TW FS
587 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+18FZRArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12DHO??09:33+716h 38m19
  T T  
758 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+3MTJArr -3/Dep +141h 20m+17DHO??09:33+711h 43m18
    T  
560 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6MRA??13:20+1014h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
578 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2MRA??13:20+1013h 55m2
 M W  S
578 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1MRA??13:20+1013h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
578 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5MRA??13:20+1013h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
646 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site