Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to ED/Erode Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   New Delhi   Indore BG   Pune   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+0ED007:55+3450h 40m44
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2837 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0ED313:00+555h 45m44
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2837 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-ED013:00-55h 45m44
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2837 km51 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-ED307:55-50h 40m44
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2837 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   New Delhi   Indore BG   Pune   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +13h 35m+4ED??07:10+5154h 55m21
   W   
2876 kmCheetah*^~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10ED??03:15+4149h 40m15
SMTWTFS
2821 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9ED??07:10+5153h 35m17
   W   
2876 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31ED??03:15+4148h 55m19
SM  T  
2821 kmMJ*^-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 30m-31ED??03:15+4148h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...LDH??03:15+20DDArr +1:10/Dep +474h 10m-23ED??16:50+1661h 35m17
  TWT S
3005 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...LDH??03:15+20DDArr +1:10/Dep +474h 10m-23ED??16:50+861h 35m16
S      
3005 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...LDH??03:15+20PUNEArr +44/Dep +274h 15m-17ED??22:05+1866h 50m21
SMTWTFS
3243 kmPŕāķāşh-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21ED??08:40+3250h 50m23
 M   F 
2883 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23ED??03:15+4144h 55m19
S  W  S
2821 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +025m-6ED??03:15+4144h 13m18
SMTWTFS
2821 kmVijay Sekaran-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17ED??12:35+1471h 10m13
 M     
3595 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+3INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45ED??06:00+3964h 10m20
S      
3416 kmRosH*^-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...LDH??14:20+14ADIArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12ED??12:35+1470h 15m29
 M     
3469 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10ED??04:40+5460h 40m27
  TW FS
3100 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12ED??04:15+2360h 15m25
  T  F 
3175 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...LDH??19:25+30NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32ED??23:15+2151h 50m11
 M     
2880 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...LDH??19:25+30NZMArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32ED??23:15+3051h 50m12
    T  
2880 kmRosH*^-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9ED??07:10+5155h 11m19
  T    
2942 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10ED??03:15+4151h 16m17
SMTWTFS
2887 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.