Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
HJI/Hojai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to HJI/Hojai
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJI⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: HJI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HJI/Hojai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+15HJI018:15+5:3548h 5m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2296 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HJI/Hojai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3LMG??22:30+3946h 15m15
S   T  
2391 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +44h 25m+7HJI??21:33+4345h 18m14
  T    
2394 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...LDH??00:35+1:30BSBArr +3:00/Dep +03h 40m-3:00LMG??22:30+3945h 55m15
    T  
2319 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6HJI??21:33+4343h 58m10
  T    
2394 kmCheetah*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...LDH??02:05+12KOAAArr +56/Dep +01h 40m-56HJI??18:36+1:0364h 31m25
SMTWTFS
2835 kmxxx-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...LDH??03:30+1:48LKOArr +2:11/Dep +42h 15m-2:07HJI??21:33+4342h 3m12
  T    
2304 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+39LKOArr +1:48/Dep +22h 15m-1:46LMG??22:30+3943h 0m14
S      
2301 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+1:10LKOArr +2:25/Dep +22h 15m-2:23LMG??22:30+3943h 0m14
    T  
2301 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...LDH??03:30+1:48HWHArr +2:21/Dep +1:412h 55m-40LMG??12:30+4:4557h 0m24
  T    
2964 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+34ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00HJI??11:28+6:1852h 8m4
no arr/dep
2391 kmmainakdgr~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34HJI??17:34+7:1353h 49m39
SMTWTFS
2543 kmxxx-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...LDH??13:10+1:03DGRArr /Dep +4110h 41m+0LMG??22:30+3:3657h 20m48
no arr/dep
2717 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+41DLIArr +1:10/Dep +53h 0m-1:05HJI??17:34+7:1350h 59m42
S T TF 
2487 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14HJI??17:34+7:1349h 34m42
  TW FS
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11HJI??17:34+7:1349h 34m42
 M     
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+2SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12HJI??17:34+7:1349h 34m42
    T  
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12HJI??17:34+7:1349h 34m42
S      
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+50UMBArr +54/Dep +223h 20m-32LMG??23:05+3:5052h 30m24
S  W   
2331 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.