Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
HJI/Hojai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to HJI/Hojai
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJI⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: HJI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HJI/Hojai

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+36HJI018:15+5:2648h 5m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2296 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HJI/Hojai

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8HJI??21:33+1:1145h 18m15
S   T  
2346 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8HJI??21:33+1:5645h 18m14
  T    
2395 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...LDH??00:35+2:13BSBArr +4:05/Dep +143h 40m-3:51HJI??21:33+1:1144h 58m15
    T  
2274 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35HJI??21:33+1:5643h 58m10
  T    
2395 km★Prayas★*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...LDH??02:05+17KOAAArr +1:32/Dep +01h 40m-1:32HJI??18:36+1:0464h 31m25
SMTWTFS
2833 kmxxx-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...LDH??03:30+2:24LKOArr +3:31/Dep +62h 15m-3:25HJI??21:33+1:5642h 3m12
  T    
2303 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+3:59LKOArr +4:18/Dep +62h 15m-4:12HJI??21:33+1:1142h 3m14
S      
2255 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+1:13LKOArr +3:59/Dep +62h 15m-3:53HJI??21:33+1:1142h 3m14
    T  
2255 kmVinay Kumar~-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+22ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40HJI??11:28+7:2552h 8m4
no arr/dep
2391 kmmainakdgr-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9HJI??17:34+6:3253h 49m39
SMTWTFS
2543 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:51DLIArr +3:06/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:06HJI??17:34+6:3250h 59m42
S T TF 
2487 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47HJI??17:34+6:3249h 34m42
  TW FS
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48HJI??17:34+6:3249h 34m42
 M     
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45HJI??17:34+6:3249h 34m42
    T  
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36HJI??17:34+6:3249h 34m42
S      
2484 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site