Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1676.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-HWH*006:30-29h 55m10
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1678 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+16KOAA*315:55+1:3437h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km46 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:02HWH*811:30+3:1632h 0m25
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1758 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+27KOAA*015:15+2:4331h 0m18
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1762 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+22KOAA*311:35+1:4127h 20m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km62 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:41SDAH*917:25+3:1728h 15m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1765 km62 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:24HWH*1115:45+2:0942h 55m97
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1789 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:33HWH*1007:20+4:3334h 5m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1776 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13HWH??07:55+4:2731h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1759 kmRony-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51HWH??06:10+5:3926h 55m-6
  T   S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:32UMBArr +4:36/Dep +104h 58m-4:26KOAA??15:15+1:0135h 45m11
      S
1762 kmRony-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LDH??03:30+7KIULArr +3:00/Dep +4:172h 47m+1:17HWH??16:55+4:3237h 25m18
   W   
1827 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40HWH??16:55+4:3235h 40m10
S  W  S
1860 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33HWH??16:55+1:5635h 40m8
  T    
1779 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10KOAA??15:15+1:0133h 25m10
      S
1761 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07HWH??06:10+5:3924h 20m-1
  T   S
1763 kmxxx-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46HWH??06:10+5:3923h 50m1
      S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34HWH??22:55+2140h 35m8
S      
2072 kmprashantsoni43-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01HWH??06:10+5:3923h 8m0
  T   S
1764 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54SDAH??10:10+1:0326h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1771 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6HWH??16:55+4:3232h 15m16
S  WT S
1844 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LDH??10:00+22CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44SDAH??03:35+5641h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1883 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6HWH??19:40+3057h 5m2
 MTW  S
3658 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12HWH??09:50+1:1023h 15m2
SMTWT S
1764 kmHarsh-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5SDAH??12:35+2:5522h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1771 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+34LKOArr +1:06/Dep +1:1630m+10HWH??03:15+3:2533h 5m14
     F 
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+28LKOArr +50/Dep +1:161h 20m+26HWH??03:15+3:2532h 40m14
SMT TF 
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+28LKOArr +50/Dep +2:501h 20m+2:00HWH??03:15+4:0732h 40m14
   W  S
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+28UMBArr +22/Dep +135h 30m-9HWH??07:55+4:2737h 20m35
SMTWTFS
1758 kmRony-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr +1:13/Dep +2:123h 30m+59HWH??06:55+2:1036h 20m73
SMTWTFS
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+28BSBArr +1:13/Dep +1:146h 0m+1SHM??09:55+1:0739h 20m10
S      
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:47UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58HWH??07:55+4:2734h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1758 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LDH??22:05+7DHNArr +1:47/Dep +1:071h 35m-40SDAH??10:10+1:0336h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1726 kmxxx-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LDH??22:20-CPUArr /Dep +531h 18m+0SRC??13:55+4139h 35m6
S      
1923 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12HWH??07:55+4:2732h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1758 kmRony-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +202h 40m+10HWH??07:55+4:2732h 30m37
 M W  S
1758 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2HWH??07:55+4:2732h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1758 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08HWH??06:10+5:3930h 11m-1
 M   F 
1830 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+13GZBArr +19/Dep +201h 32m+1HWH??07:55+4:2731h 56m33
SMTWTFS
1782 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site