Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1676.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-HWH*006:30-29h 55m10
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1678 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+12KOAA*315:55+1:1037h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km46 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:03HWH*811:30+2:4132h 0m25
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1758 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+15KOAA*015:15+2:3031h 0m18
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1762 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6KOAA*311:35+1:2027h 20m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km62 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:51SDAH*917:25+4:2928h 15m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1765 km62 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+54HWH*1115:45+1:0442h 55m97
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1789 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:10HWH*1407:20+4:1234h 5m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1776 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13HWH??07:55+3:2431h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1759 kmRony-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17HWH??06:10+4:4526h 55m-6
  T   S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+3:56UMBArr +3:54/Dep +24h 58m-3:52KOAA??15:15+1:0635h 45m11
      S
1762 kmRony-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LDH??03:30+18KIULArr +2:45/Dep +3:392h 47m+54HWH??16:55+3:4237h 25m18
   W   
1827 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+3NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19HWH??16:55+3:4235h 40m10
S  W  S
1861 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 5m+0HWH??16:55+1:0035h 40m8
  T    
1780 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+2UMBArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10KOAA??15:15+1:0633h 25m10
      S
1761 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:342h 20m+1:26HWH??06:10+4:4524h 20m-1
  T   S
1764 kmxxx-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+14NDLSArr /Dep +1:342h 10m+0HWH??06:10+4:4523h 50m1
      S
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+14MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0HWH??22:55+1:5940h 35m8
S      
2072 kmprashantsoni43~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:341h 55m+1:28HWH??06:10+4:4523h 8m0
  T   S
1764 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+21NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43SDAH??10:10+2826h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1771 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24HWH??16:55+3:4232h 15m16
S  WT S
1844 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...LDH??10:00+11CPRArr +3:47/Dep +141h 5m-3:33SDAH??03:35+3741h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1883 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH110:35+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7HWH2219:40+3157h 5m2
 MTW  S
3658 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +130m-22HWH??09:50+4223h 15m2
SMTWT S
1764 kmHarsh*^~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0SDAH912:35-46h 45m-2
SM WT  
2741 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...LDH??18:10+26LKOArr +54/Dep +4930m-5HWH??03:15+2:4133h 5m14
     F 
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+49LKOArr +1:04/Dep +491h 20m-15HWH??03:15+2:4132h 40m14
SMT TF 
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+49LKOArr +1:04/Dep +1:301h 20m+26HWH??03:15+4:2532h 40m14
   W  S
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+49UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 30m-36HWH??07:55+3:2437h 20m35
SMTWTFS
1758 kmRony-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep +1:563h 30m+40HWH??06:55+1:4636h 20m73
SMTWTFS
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LDH??18:35+49BSBArr +1:16/Dep +546h 0m-22SHM??09:55+5639h 20m10
S      
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:43UMBArr +6:06/Dep +82h 45m-5:58HWH??07:55+3:2434h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1758 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...LDH??22:05+7DHNArr +1:20/Dep +291h 35m-51SDAH??10:10+2836h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1726 kmxxx-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...LDH??22:20-CPUArr /Dep +451h 18m+0SRC??13:55+4639h 35m6
S      
1923 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14HWH??07:55+3:2432h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1758 kmRony-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +82h 40m+7HWH??07:55+3:2432h 30m37
 M W  S
1758 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4HWH??07:55+3:2432h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1758 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +1:345h 50m+1:25HWH??06:10+4:4530h 11m-1
 M   F 
1830 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +3/Dep +81h 32m+5HWH??07:55+3:2431h 56m33
SMTWTFS
1782 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site