Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 62 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15+16ET300:15+1:2921h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+11ET4,505:25+624h 10m29
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+0ET003:30+1:1022h 15m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0ET005:25-324h 10m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-ET005:25-24h 10m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-ET003:30-22h 15m25
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+10ET501:45+1:4017h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+19ET213:20+1:1225h 35m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km45 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+5:02ET2,305:30+6:2217h 5m5
S      
3A
GNWL1107 km65 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+43ET012:40+1:1019h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25+21ET321:05+4525h 40m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-ET321:05-25h 40m53
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr


62 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5ET??21:35+4321h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5ET??18:55+2118h 40m5
S  W   
1100 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6ET??19:30+5019h 15m0
 M    S
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6ET??20:55+1220h 40m4
   W   
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+10BEArr +54/Dep +142h 17m-40ET??06:50+2530h 15m10
      S
1351 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5ET??20:55+2919h 20m1
 MT TFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5ET??23:50+2322h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5ET??21:35+4320h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4ET??20:55+1219h 20m0
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4ET??19:30+5017h 55m-4
 M    S
1100 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26ET??23:50+2321h 30m3
SM  T  
1107 kmMJ*^-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...LDH??02:20+12DMOArr +1:14/Dep +384h 32m-36ET??12:20+2834h 0m43
SM  T  
1471 kmashusain2-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +14h 5m-31ET??02:45+4524h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMJ*^-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:07MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17ET??12:55+2:2633h 25m10
  T    
1762 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:07MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01ET??12:35+5633h 5m6
 MT  F 
1762 kmsvmicse-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+14NDLSArr +22/Dep +391h 10m+17ET??03:05+1:5121h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1175 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7ET??02:45+4520h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +393h 30m+31ET??03:05+1:5121h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1107 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27ET??23:50+2317h 30m3
S  W  S
1107 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3ET??23:50+2316h 48m2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmVijay Sekaran-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+14AGCArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27ET??07:15+2921h 30m11
    T  
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+14JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29ET??07:40+1:0521h 55m4
    T  
1116 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +3650m+5ET??09:10+1023h 25m12
   W   
1343 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH110:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 50m+0ET208:20+5045h 45m1
SMTWTFS
2482 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17ET??07:15+2920h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH111:50+9DLIArr +15/Dep 4h 15m+0ET208:20+5020h 30m-2
SMTWT S
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0ET??09:40+2219h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH113:50+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET208:20+5042h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2072 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+8AGCArr /Dep +01h 10m+0ET??09:55+3920h 5m1
      S
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+8BPLArr /Dep +1:113h 40m+0ET??13:00+1:0123h 10m-2
S      
1107 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +14h 5m+0ET??12:15+1122h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+8INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ET??23:00+1133h 10m-2
S      
1633 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12ET??09:40+2217h 40m-2
  TW FS
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31ET??09:40+2217h 40m-2
    T  
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0ET??09:40+2217h 40m-2
 M     
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3ET??09:40+2217h 40m-2
S      
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:072h 15m+1:04ET??13:00+1:0121h 0m-2
S      
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +102h 25m+7ET??12:30+1520h 30m4
S      
1107 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+8MTJArr +5/Dep +1855m+13ET??12:15+1120h 15m12
  TW FS
1107 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+5UMBArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ET??12:30+1520h 30m4
    T  
1107 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+20FZRArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14ET??18:35+1:0025h 40m33
  T T  
1304 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0755m+55ET??13:00+1:0119h 37m0
S      
1107 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+8UMBArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1ET??12:30+1519h 7m6
S   T  
1108 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:0740m+1:06ET??13:00+1:0118h 5m0
S      
1107 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +640m+5ET??12:40+2217h 45m14
  T  FS
1107 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+2MTJArr -3/Dep +131h 20m+16ET??18:35+1:0020h 45m32
    T  
1107 kmRony-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+7MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09ET??12:35+5638h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1803 kmGopal*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ET318:50-68h 30m-9
     F 
2601 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0ET??19:30+5021h 10m-13
S    F 
1098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6ET??18:55+2119h 50m4
  T   S
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5ET??19:30+5020h 25m-1
S    F 
1098 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6ET??21:35+4322h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1098 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH123:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +11h 30m+3ET218:50+3619h 25m6
   W   
1099 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2ET??21:35+4322h 10m7
 M W  S
1098 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3ET??19:30+5020h 5m-1
S      
1098 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2ET??18:55+2119h 30m7
      S
1098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1ET??21:35+4321h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1098 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0ET??19:30+5019h 45m-15
S    F 
1098 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6ET??20:55+1220h 56m2
  T    
1166 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7ET??21:35+4321h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7ET??23:50+2323h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1173 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7ET??20:55+2920h 56m3
SM WTF 
1166 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site