Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 62 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1107.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+39ET300:15+3:4821h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+1:22ET4,505:25+2:2124h 10m29
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+29ET003:30+2:3322h 15m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+1:18ET005:25+5624h 10m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-ET005:25-24h 10m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-ET003:30-22h 15m25
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRLDH006:45-ET??04:50-22h 5m5
 M     
3A
 1107 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55-ET501:45-17h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+20ET213:20+3:2525h 35m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km45 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+17ET012:40+3:5219h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+1:38ET321:05+3:2625h 40m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-ET321:05-25h 40m52
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr


62 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep +04h 15m-30ET??21:35+3:1921h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep +4750m+17ET??18:55+2:1318h 40m5
S  W   
1100 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep 2h 10m+0ET??19:30+3:1519h 15m0
 M    S
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep +13h 35m-29ET??20:55+2:2320h 40m4
   W   
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+53BEArr +2:00/Dep +92h 17m-1:51ET??06:50+1:4330h 15m10
      S
1351 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +131h 45m-54ET??20:55+3:0119h 20m1
 MT TFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +114h 35m-56ET??23:50+2:5722h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +02h 25m-1:07ET??21:35+3:1920h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +11h 45m-1:06ET??20:55+2:2319h 20m0
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 20m+0ET??19:30+3:1517h 55m-4
 M    S
1100 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+24NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +113h 35m-1:20ET??23:50+2:5721h 30m3
SM  T  
1107 kmMJ*^-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...LDH??02:20+24DMOArr +4:37/Dep +1:164h 32m-3:21ET??12:20+2934h 0m42
SM  T  
1471 kmashusain2-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+29DLIArr +1:29/Dep 4h 5m+0ET??02:45+2:5024h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMJ*^-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+3:33MGSArr +4:57/Dep +2:051h 47m-2:52ET??12:55+2:4133h 25m11
  T    
1762 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+3:33MGSArr +4:57/Dep +3:161h 22m-1:41ET??12:35+3:3333h 5m7
 MT  F 
1762 kmsvmicse-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+0NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 10m+0ET??03:05+5:1521h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0ET??02:45+2:5020h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 3h 30m+0ET??03:05+5:1521h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+31NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1140m-1:08ET??23:50+2:5717h 30m3
S  W  S
1107 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+19NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1125m-49ET??23:50+2:5716h 48m2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmVijay Sekaran-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+2:16AGCArr +2:26/Dep +2:173h 0m-9ET??07:15+3:1921h 30m11
    T  
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+2:16JHSArr +3:14/Dep +1:233h 12m-1:51ET??07:40+2:0221h 55m4
    T  
1117 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+17KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27ET??09:10+2923h 25m12
   W   
1343 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +254h 50m-7ET??08:20+3:1721h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:122h 15m+1:40ET??07:15+3:1920h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:55+15DLIArr +32/Dep +253h 50m-7ET??08:20+3:1720h 25m-2
SMTWT S
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+15NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:163h 35m+3ET??09:40+3:2219h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+15NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +252h 20m-48ET??08:20+3:1718h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH113:50-AGCArr +2:06/Dep 1h 10m+0ET109:55-44h 5m1
     F 
1877 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+15BPLArr +3:24/Dep +5:293h 40m+2:05ET??13:00+6:1423h 10m-2
S      
1107 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+15NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +194h 5m-54ET??12:15+2:4122h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+15INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29ET??23:00+933h 10m-2
S      
1633 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+11NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:161h 0m+1:07ET??09:40+3:2217h 40m-2
  TW FS
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+21NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:161h 0m+53ET??09:40+3:2217h 40m-2
    T  
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr /Dep +1:161h 0m+0ET??09:40+3:2217h 40m-2
 M     
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:161h 0m+55ET??09:40+3:2217h 40m-2
S      
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +4:582h 15m+4:37ET??13:00+6:1421h 0m-2
S      
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +262h 25m+5ET??12:30+3:1720h 30m4
S      
1107 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+11MTJArr +32/Dep +1:0355m+31ET??12:15+2:4120h 15m12
  TW FS
1107 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+21UMBArr +15/Dep +22h 50m-13ET??12:30+3:1720h 30m4
    T  
1107 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+23FZRArr +20/Dep +452h 25m+25ET??18:35+4:2025h 40m33
  T T  
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+1:29NDLSArr /Dep +4:5855m+0ET??13:00+6:1419h 37m0
S      
1107 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+1:29UMBArr /Dep +21h 20m+0ET??12:30+3:1719h 7m6
S   T  
1107 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +4:5840m+4:36ET??13:00+6:1418h 5m0
S      
1107 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...LDH??18:55+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +5640m+34ET??12:40+3:1117h 45m14
  T  FS
1107 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+10MTJArr +1:29/Dep +2:191h 20m+50ET??18:35+4:2020h 45m32
    T  
1107 kmRony-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+18MGSArr +2:47/Dep +3:161h 42m+29ET??12:35+3:3338h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1804 kmGopal*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ET??18:50+2:5220h 30m-8
S      
1099 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ET??19:30+3:1521h 10m-13
S    F 
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+45DLIArr +1:22/Dep +471h 55m-35ET??18:55+2:1319h 50m4
  T   S
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+45DLIArr +1:22/Dep 3h 15m+0ET??19:30+3:1520h 25m-1
S    F 
1099 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+45DLIArr +1:22/Dep +05h 20m-1:22ET??21:35+3:1922h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1099 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep 1h 30m+0ET??18:50+3:0219h 25m6
   W   
1099 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep +04h 55m-8ET??21:35+3:1922h 10m7
 M W  S
1099 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+25DEEArr +1:10/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??19:30+3:1520h 5m-1
S      
1099 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep +471h 30m+39ET??18:55+2:1319h 30m7
      S
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+20DLIArr +53/Dep +03h 30m-53ET??21:35+3:1921h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1099 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+20DLIArr +53/Dep 1h 25m+0ET??19:30+3:1519h 45m-15
S    F 
1099 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+18NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50ET??20:55+2:2320h 56m2
  T    
1166 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+18NZMArr +51/Dep +02h 10m-51ET??21:35+3:1921h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+18NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40ET??23:50+2:5723h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1173 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+18NZMArr +51/Dep +131h 30m-38ET??20:55+3:0120h 56m3
SM WTF 
1166 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site