Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 62 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+18ET300:15+2:3421h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+9ET4,505:25+3224h 10m29
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0ET003:30+1:4222h 15m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0ET005:25+1624h 10m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-ET005:25-24h 10m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km46 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-ET003:30-22h 15m25
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+1:22ET501:45+3:2017h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+38ET213:20+2:1525h 35m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km45 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25-ET2,305:30-17h 5m5
S      
3A
GNWL1107 km65 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+33ET012:40+2:2919h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km57 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+54ET321:05+2:0325h 40m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-ET321:05-25h 40m53
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1166 km45 km/hr


62 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Indore BG   Firozpur Cantt.   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 15m-7ET??21:35+1:4621h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7ET??18:55+1:0618h 40m5
S  W   
1100 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4ET??19:30+1:4019h 15m0
 M    S
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7ET??20:55+1:1720h 40m4
   W   
1100 km★Prayas★*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+8BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03ET??06:50+1:0130h 15m10
      S
1351 kmSKGrover-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32ET??20:55+1:2519h 20m1
 MT TFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31ET??23:50+1:2622h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 25m-33ET??21:35+1:4620h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33ET??20:55+1:1719h 20m0
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30ET??19:30+1:4017h 55m-4
 M    S
1100 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+29NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14ET??23:50+1:2621h 30m3
SM  T  
1107 kmMJ*^-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...LDH??02:20+29DMOArr +2:39/Dep +584h 32m-1:41ET??12:20+1834h 0m42
SM  T  
1471 kmashusain2-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53ET??02:45+1:1924h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMJ*^-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH103:30-MGSArr +3:32/Dep 1h 47m+0ET312:55-57h 25m11
 M     
2506 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17ET??12:35+1:3633h 5m6
 MT  F 
1762 kmsvmicse-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+29NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:511h 10m+1:04ET??03:05+2:4921h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1175 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23ET??02:45+1:1920h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:513h 30m+1:26ET??03:05+2:4921h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1106 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44ET??23:50+1:2617h 30m3
S  W  S
1107 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29ET??23:50+1:2616h 48m2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmVijay Sekaran-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+19AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17ET??07:15+1:3021h 30m11
    T  
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+19JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20ET??07:40+1:0921h 55m4
    T  
1117 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+6KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33ET??09:10+1323h 25m12
   W   
1344 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24ET??08:20+1:4021h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5ET??07:15+1:3020h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:50+1:02DLIArr /Dep +54h 15m+0ET??08:20+1:4020h 30m-2
SMTWT S
1106 kmBMTIR*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03ET??09:40+1:1219h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +52h 20m-1:09ET??08:20+1:4018h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+24AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35ET??09:55+1:0920h 5m1
      S
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32ET??13:00+4:4723h 10m-2
S      
1107 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +14h 5m-1:13ET??12:15+1:0122h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+24INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24ET??23:00+633h 10m-2
S      
1633 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0ET??09:40+1:1217h 40m-2
  TW FS
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1ET??09:40+1:1217h 40m-2
    T  
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4ET??09:40+1:1217h 40m-2
 M     
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7ET??09:40+1:1217h 40m-2
S      
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40ET??13:00+4:4721h 0m-2
S      
1107 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +132h 25m+9ET??12:30+1:3620h 30m4
S      
1107 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+8MTJArr +9/Dep +2755m+18ET??12:15+1:0120h 15m12
  TW FS
1107 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+6UMBArr -3/Dep +32h 50m+6ET??12:30+1:3620h 30m4
    T  
1107 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+21FZRArr +18/Dep +42h 25m-14ET??18:35+2:2925h 40m33
  T T  
1304 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:4455m+3:09ET??13:00+4:4719h 37m0
S      
1107 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+34UMBArr +28/Dep +31h 20m-25ET??12:30+1:3619h 7m6
S   T  
1107 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4440m+3:27ET??13:00+4:4718h 5m0
S      
1107 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +1840m+1ET??12:40+1:2117h 45m14
  T  FS
1107 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+34MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4ET??18:35+2:2920h 45m32
    T  
1107 kmRony-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+7MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20ET??12:35+1:3638h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1803 kmGopal*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ET??18:50+1:4220h 30m-8
S      
1099 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0ET??19:30+1:4021h 10m-13
S    F 
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32ET??18:55+1:0619h 50m4
  T   S
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29ET??19:30+1:4020h 25m-1
S    F 
1099 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32ET??21:35+1:4622h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1099 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9ET??18:50+1:4119h 25m6
   W   
1099 km★Prayas★*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +04h 55m-10ET??21:35+1:4622h 10m7
 M W  S
1099 kmRony-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12ET??19:30+1:4020h 5m-1
S      
1099 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10ET??18:55+1:0619h 30m7
      S
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18ET??21:35+1:4621h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1099 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15ET??19:30+1:4019h 45m-15
S    F 
1099 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 30m-24ET??20:55+1:1720h 56m2
  T    
1166 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24ET??21:35+1:4621h 36m3
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22ET??23:50+1:2623h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1173 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 30m-23ET??20:55+1:2520h 56m3
SM WTF 
1166 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site