Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
JHL/Jakhal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to JHL/Jakhal Junction
18 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: JHL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Dhuri   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRLDH402:55+0JHL??05:55-23h 0m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL129 km43 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:00-JHL??08:55-3h 55m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL129 km32 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0JHL??08:55-53h 40m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL129 km35 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-JHL??08:55-3h 40m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL129 km35 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15-JHL??08:55-3h 40m7
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL129 km35 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-JHL??08:55-3h 40m7
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL129 km35 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRLDH405:15+15JHL??08:55+63h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL129 km35 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRLDH505:15+0JHL??08:55-73h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL129 km35 km/hr
54634Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNRLDH*505:30+3JHL??09:10+113h 40m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km35 km/hr
54636Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNRLDH*609:35+2JHL??12:50+173h 15m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km39 km/hr
54604Ludhiana - Hisar Pas...PassNRLDH*614:35+5JHL??18:00+143h 25m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km37 km/hr
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH*416:40+1TUN218:56+12h 16m2
S TWTF 
CCEx
GNWL141 km62 km/hr
12044Moga - New Delhi Sha...ShtbNRLDH416:40+5TUN??18:56+122h 16m1
 M    S
CCEx
RLWL141 km62 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH416:55+12JHL??19:50+72h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL129 km44 km/hr
54606Ludhiana Hisar Passe...PassNRLDH*717:15+3JHL??20:45+113h 30m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km36 km/hr
54054Ludhiana Jakhal Pass...PassNRLDH*618:50+2JHL*??22:25+53h 35m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km36 km/hr
19614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRLDH320:10+11JHL??22:50+72h 40m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL129 km48 km/hr
54602Amritsar - Sadulpur ...PassNRLDH520:40+40JHL??00:45+174h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL129 km31 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Dhuri   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14342
--
Σ Amritsar - Nanded ...LDH411:30+20DUIArr +17/Dep +115h 31m-6JHL??19:50+88h 20m5
  T  FS
129 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH316:45+23FZRArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19JHL??01:08+268h 23m14
  T T  
311 kmThE BoSs**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site