Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Itarsi   Andheri   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Chandigarh   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRLDH006:45-KYN016:17-33h 32m12
 M     
3A
 1804 km54 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15-PNVL712:10-27h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45-KYN602:42-38h 57m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1858 km48 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25-KYN016:50-28h 25m9
S      
3A
GNWL1804 km63 km/hr


83 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Itarsi   Andheri   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Chandigarh   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Bandra Terminus   Mathura   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH300:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KYN608:32+3:3432h 17m12
SMTWTFS
1796 kmAnkit-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0PNVL??04:55+2828h 40m4
 M    S
1707 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0PNVL??04:25+1528h 10m0
S TW   
1707 kmRosH*^-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+47BEArr /Dep 2h 17m+0KYN??18:56+1:1842h 21m19
      S
2048 kmSKGrover-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH200:50+11RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0PNVL712:10+1559h 20m2
S      
1898 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNVL??04:25+1526h 50m-4
S TW   
1707 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr /Dep 23h 52m+0PNVL??04:55+2851h 20m0
S    F 
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH101:35+22NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KYN608:32+3:3430h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1796 kmHussain*^~-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+26UMBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0PNVL??12:10+1534h 5m-6
   W F 
1715 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH102:05+26RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PNVL712:10+1582h 5m0
      S
3327 kmRony-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??02:20+26NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNVL??04:25+1526h 5m0
S      
1715 kmGopal*^~-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+26UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNVL??12:10+1533h 35m-2
   W F 
1715 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH102:35+26MTCArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PNVL712:10+1557h 35m4
S      
1841 kmRony-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...LDH503:15+38BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN612:50+1:1681h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2301 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH503:15+38NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PNVL712:10+1580h 55m3
      S
3305 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+38UMBArr /Dep 4h 40m+0PNVL??12:10+1532h 55m-3
   W F 
1715 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH??03:15+38NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??04:25+1525h 10m-7
S TW   
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...LDH503:15-MMRArr /Dep 10m+0KYN611:27-56h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
2116 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...LDH??03:15+38MMRArr /Dep 50m+0KYN??12:00+1932h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1803 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+2:18UMBArr /Dep 5h 3m+0PNVL??12:10+1532h 40m3
   W   
1715 kmVinay Kumar~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+1:17ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KYN??20:57+639h 42m0
      S
1819 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+18ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYN??17:07+2:0835h 52m58
  T    
1819 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PNVL??12:10+1530h 20m2
   W F 
1715 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH305:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KYN510:47+4:3328h 57m4
   W   
1796 kmHussain*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0PNVL??04:25+1522h 35m-2
S TW   
1707 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH??06:20+29UMBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNVL??12:10+1529h 50m4
   W   
1715 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??07:02+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNVL??12:10+1529h 8m3
   W F 
1715 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+1:58JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0KYN??18:50+1:4933h 5m10
    T  
1813 kmRony-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH110:35+13BDTSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KYN417:30+1430h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA??17:17+230h 42m-5
S   T  
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...LDH??10:35+13ADHArr /Dep 2h 21m+0TNA??16:54+630h 19m-4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr /Dep 55m+0DIVA??16:15+2129h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1720 kmDP~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH113:50+20AGCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN621:32+1:2855h 42m11
     F 
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+20JHSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN??21:32+2:3631h 42m1
S T T  
1803 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH113:50-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN605:12-39h 22m6
S TWT S
2106 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNVL??17:55+1028h 5m-2
      S
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH113:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0KYN522:52+3:5557h 2m3
 M  T  
2761 kmRony-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...LDH??14:20+30BDTSArr /Dep 55m+0TNA??23:40+933h 20m-3
 M     
1642 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...LDH??14:20+30BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TNA??00:27+534h 7m-4
 M     
1642 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...LDH214:20+30BDTSArr /Dep 35m+0KYN523:43+2033h 23m-1
 M     
1660 kmDP~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...LDH??14:35+1:37DLIArr /Dep 55m+0PNVL??17:55+1027h 20m-3
      S
1706 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH115:05+40TATAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0KYN504:07+2785h 2m35
   W F 
3283 kmarshad jawaid-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...LDH??16:00+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0TNA??22:33+830h 33m-6
  TW FS
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...LDH??16:00+24BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+2529h 6m9
    T  
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KYN??22:22+2430h 22m-5
  T  F 
1732 kmVinay Kumar~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...LDH116:00+12BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KYN523:13+2331h 13m-4
  TW FS
1722 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0PNVL??22:00+2130h 0m11
  T    
1714 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+16BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+3429h 6m10
S      
1678 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+3429h 6m10
     F 
1678 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0BIRD??21:06+5629h 6m13
   W   
1678 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0PNVL??22:00+5330h 0m5
      S
1714 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...LDH116:00+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KYN422:07+1530h 7m-3
  TW FS
1729 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+633h 2m12
      S
1692 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:03+633h 3m3
  T    
1692 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+24BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+633h 2m12
    T  
1692 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+533h 2m14
   W F 
1692 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+16BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:03-133h 3m9
S      
1692 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+4BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+033h 2m4
 M     
1692 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...LDH??16:00+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYN??22:11+2330h 11m-6
  T  F 
1732 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...LDH116:00+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYN522:11+1530h 11m-5
      S
1729 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...LDH116:00+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYN522:11+1530h 11m-5
   W   
1732 kmDP~-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNVL??23:25+1331h 25m2
     F 
1707 kmRosH*^-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+27FZRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KYN??06:20+4:4737h 25m46
  T T  
2001 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH119:25+1:26NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0KYN608:32+3:3485h 7m7
SMTWTFS
3360 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH119:25+1:26NZMArr /Dep 2h 27m+0PNVL704:55+2881h 30m-1
   W F 
3271 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LDH119:25-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KYN504:16-80h 51m20
SMTWTFS
2876 kmDinesh Gada-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH119:55-CDGArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PNVL704:55-33h 0m3
S    F 
1758 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+9MTJArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KYN??06:20+4:4732h 30m45
    T  
1804 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+27DLIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0PNVL??04:25+1529h 20m-1
 MT   S
1706 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH123:05+27DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KYN608:32+3:3457h 27m11
SMTWTFS
2237 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+27DLIArr /Dep 2h 47m+0PNVL??04:55+2829h 50m3
S    F 
1706 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+27AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0KYN??01:02+649h 57m14
   W F 
1733 kmbhaiyou-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr /Dep 6h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+1529h 0m2
 M    S
1706 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH123:25+14DEEArr /Dep 4h 55m+0KYN608:32+3:3433h 7m14
 M W  S
1795 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+19DLIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0PNVL??04:25+1528h 40m-15
 MT   S
1706 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH323:45+19DLIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KYN608:32+3:3432h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
1795 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH123:59+17NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KYN608:32+3:3456h 33m10
SMTWTFS
3241 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...LDH??23:59+17DDRArr /Dep 1h 59m+0TNA??07:12+231h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...LDH123:59+17DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KYN409:33+1533h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1800 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...LDH??23:59+17NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PNVL??04:25+1528h 26m-2
 MT   S
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...LDH123:59+17DDRArr /Dep 2h 32m+0TNA507:47+1031h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1782 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...LDH??23:59+17BCTArr /Dep 55m+0KYN??07:07+1431h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1809 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...LDH??23:59+17DDRArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KYN??07:53+1831h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site