Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Itarsi   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15-PNVL712:10-27h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+19KYN602:42+1:0838h 57m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1858 km48 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+5:00KYN5,616:50+5:3428h 25m9
S      
3A
GNWL1804 km63 km/hr


83 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Itarsi   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5KYN??08:32+5132h 17m12
SMTWTFS
1797 kmAnkit-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +141h 42m+19PNVL??04:55+1628h 40m4
 M    S
1707 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +15h 55m+6PNVL??04:25+1828h 10m0
S TW   
1707 kmRosH*^-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+11BEArr +58/Dep +142h 17m-44KYN??18:56+2042h 21m19
      S
2048 kmSKGrover-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +30/Dep +123h 34m-18PNVL??12:10+1935h 20m2
 M     
1833 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +14h 5m-5PNVL??04:25+1826h 50m-4
S TW   
1707 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +1423h 52m+8PNVL??04:55+1651h 20m0
S    F 
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KYN??08:32+5130h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1797 kmHussain*^~-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +19/Dep +26h 0m-17PNVL??12:10+1834h 5m-6
   W F 
1714 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+13RKArr +39/Dep +122h 2m-27PNVL??12:10+1934h 5m0
 M     
1833 kmRony-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??02:20+11NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25PNVL??04:25+1826h 5m0
S      
1715 kmGopal*^~-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+25UMBArr +26/Dep +25h 30m-24PNVL??12:10+1833h 35m-2
   W F 
1714 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+25MTCArr +58/Dep +122h 56m-46PNVL??12:10+1933h 35m4
 M     
1773 kmRony-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...LDH503:15+16BSLArr +1:19/Dep +281h 10m-51KYN612:50+3381h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2301 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19PNVL??12:10+1932h 55m3
 M     
1707 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16UMBArr +6/Dep +24h 40m-4PNVL??12:10+1832h 55m-3
   W F 
1714 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20PNVL??04:25+1825h 10m-7
S TW   
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...LDH??03:15+16MMRArr +1:36/Dep +510m-1:31KYN??11:27+2632h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
1803 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...LDH??03:15+16MMRArr +1:36/Dep +050m-1:36KYN??12:00+1832h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1803 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+50UMBArr /Dep +25h 3m+0PNVL??12:10+1832h 40m3
   W   
1714 kmVinay Kumar~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH405:15-ETArr /Dep +1:442h 35m+0KYN620:57-87h 42m0
no arr/dep
3232 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+0ETArr +1:06/Dep +1:191h 0m+13KYN??17:07+1:1035h 52m57
  T    
1819 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +203h 5m+12PNVL??12:10+1830h 20m2
   W F 
1715 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +215h 10m+13KYN??10:47+2:1228h 57m6
   W   
1797 kmHussain*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7PNVL??04:25+1822h 35m-2
S TW   
1707 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH??06:20+17UMBArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5PNVL??12:10+1829h 50m4
   W   
1715 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +202h 40m+18PNVL??12:10+1829h 8m3
   W F 
1715 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+15JHSArr +23/Dep +513h 12m+28KYN??18:50+4133h 5m10
    T  
1812 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...LDH??09:45+9INDBArr -11/Dep +29h 20m+13KYN??05:12+2543h 27m9
   W   
1976 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH110:35+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10KYN417:30+1230h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH110:35+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10TNA717:17+230h 42m-5
S   T  
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...LDH110:35+7ADHArr +13/Dep +22h 21m-11TNA516:54+530h 19m-4
SMTWTFS
1712 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...LDH110:35+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +455m-6DIVA516:15+1629h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1720 kmDP~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+8AGCArr +1:01/Dep +01h 10m-1:01KYN??21:32+4431h 42m11
      S
1804 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+8JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:191h 10m+10KYN??21:32+5931h 42m1
S T T  
1803 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH??13:50+8INDBArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38KYN??05:12+2539h 22m6
S TWT S
2106 kmPŕāķāşh-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +12h 40m-42PNVL??17:55+628h 5m-2
      S
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +35h 15m-40KYN??22:52+3633h 2m4
   W  S
1797 kmRony-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...LDH??14:20+20BDTSArr +2/Dep +455m+2TNA??23:40+833h 20m-3
 M     
1642 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...LDH??14:20+20BDTSArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2TNA??00:27+534h 7m-4
 M     
1642 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...LDH??14:20+20BDTSArr +2/Dep +1235m+10KYN??23:43+2633h 23m-1
 M     
1660 kmDP~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...LDH??14:35+1:20DLIArr +1:49/Dep +155m-1:48PNVL??17:55+627h 20m-3
      S
1706 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH115:05+17TATAArr +2:02/Dep +172h 7m-1:45KYN504:07+2285h 2m37
   W F 
3281 kmarshad jawaid-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +13/Dep 3h 55m+0TNA??22:33+730h 33m-6
  TW FS
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...LDH??16:00+4BRCArr +43/Dep +42h 59m-39BIRD??21:06+1729h 6m9
    T  
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 40m-13KYN??22:22+2330h 22m-4
  T  F 
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6KYN??23:13+2831h 13m-4
  TW FS
1722 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH116:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep +102h 59m-9PNVL722:00+1954h 0m11
no arr/dep
2096 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+5BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28BIRD??21:06+2229h 6m10
S      
1678 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep +62h 59m-13BIRD??21:06+2229h 6m10
     F 
1678 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep +232h 59m+4BIRD??21:06+2829h 6m13
   W   
1678 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep +152h 59m-4PNVL??22:00+3630h 0m5
      S
1714 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +13/Dep +33h 20m-10KYN??22:07+1330h 7m-3
  TW FS
1729 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep +144h 49m-5KYN??01:02+433h 2m12
      S
1692 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep +184h 49m-1KYN??01:03-133h 3m3
  T    
1692 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+4BRCArr +43/Dep +144h 49m-29KYN??01:02+433h 2m12
    T  
1692 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +19/Dep 4h 49m+0KYN??01:02+133h 2m14
   W F 
1692 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+5BRCArr +34/Dep +324h 49m-2KYN??01:03+333h 3m9
S      
1692 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3KYN??01:02+033h 2m4
 M     
1692 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13KYN??22:11+1330h 11m-5
  T  F 
1729 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12KYN??22:11+1530h 11m-5
      S
1729 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13KYN??22:11+1030h 11m-5
   W   
1729 kmDP~-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11PNVL??23:25-331h 25m2
     F 
1707 kmRosH*^-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+18FZRArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12KYN??06:20+1:0037h 25m46
  T T  
2001 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+21NZMArr /Dep +05h 0m+0KYN??08:32+5137h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1863 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH??19:25+21NZMArr /Dep +142h 27m+0PNVL??04:55+1633h 30m-2
S    F 
1773 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LDH??19:25+21NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0KYN??04:16+2556h 51m20
SMTWTFS
2465 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+3MTJArr -3/Dep +141h 20m+17KYN??06:20+1:0032h 30m45
    T  
1804 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +17h 0m-5PNVL??04:25+1829h 20m-1
 MT   S
1705 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6KYN??08:32+5133h 27m11
SMTWTFS
1795 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +142h 47m+8PNVL??04:55+1629h 50m3
S    F 
1705 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+11AIIArr +19/Dep +017h 10m-19KYN??01:02+449h 57m14
   W F 
1733 kmbhaiyou-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +16h 35m+3PNVL??04:25+1829h 0m2
 M    S
1705 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2KYN??08:32+5133h 7m14
 M W  S
1795 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +15h 10m+0PNVL??04:25+1828h 40m-15
 MT   S
1705 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1KYN??08:32+5132h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
1795 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5KYN??08:32+5132h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1863 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...LDH??23:59+10DDRArr +8/Dep +21h 59m-6TNA??07:12+231h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...LDH??23:59+10DDRArr +8/Dep +44h 0m-4KYN??09:33+1633h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1794 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 50m-4PNVL??04:25+1828h 26m-2
 MT   S
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...LDH??23:59+10DDRArr +8/Dep +172h 32m+9TNA??07:47+1831h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...LDH??23:59+10BCTArr +11/Dep +055m-11KYN??07:07+1231h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1809 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...LDH??23:59+10DDRArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6KYN??07:53+1731h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site