Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Itarsi   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+24PNVL712:10+2127h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+38KYN602:42+2:1438h 57m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1858 km48 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25-KYN5,616:50-28h 25m9
S      
3A
GNWL1804 km63 km/hr


82 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Itarsi   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 15m-8KYN??08:32+2:1732h 17m12
SMTWTFS
1796 kmAnkit-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +501h 42m+42PNVL??04:55+1828h 40m4
 M    S
1707 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 55m-8PNVL??04:25+3128h 10m0
S TW   
1707 kmRosH*^-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+9BEArr +1:13/Dep +02h 17m-1:13KYN??18:56+3642h 21m19
      S
2048 kmSKGrover-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +31/Dep +263h 34m-5PNVL??12:10+2335h 20m2
 M     
1833 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35PNVL??04:25+3126h 50m-4
S TW   
1707 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +5023h 52m+15PNVL??04:55+1851h 20m0
S    F 
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 25m-35KYN??08:32+2:1730h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1796 kmHussain*^~-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+17UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19PNVL??12:10+1534h 5m-6
   W F 
1715 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+17RKArr +43/Dep +262h 2m-17PNVL??12:10+2334h 5m0
 M     
1833 kmRony-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??02:20+29NZMArr +1:18/Dep +02h 25m-1:18PNVL??04:25+3126h 5m0
S      
1715 kmGopal*^~-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21UMBArr +30/Dep +45h 30m-26PNVL??12:10+1533h 35m-2
   W F 
1715 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+21MTCArr +1:08/Dep +212h 56m-47PNVL??12:10+2333h 35m4
 M     
1774 kmRony-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...LDH??03:15+20BSLArr +2:35/Dep +441h 10m-1:51KYN??12:50+4933h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1804 km★Prayas★*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +34h 0m-41PNVL??12:10+2332h 55m3
 M     
1707 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+20UMBArr +17/Dep +44h 40m-13PNVL??12:10+1532h 55m-3
   W F 
1715 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +01h 0m-44PNVL??04:25+3125h 10m-7
S TW   
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...LDH??03:15+20MMRArr +2:58/Dep +810m-2:50KYN??11:27+2932h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
1803 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...LDH??03:15+20MMRArr +2:58/Dep +150m-2:57KYN??12:00+1832h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1803 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+55UMBArr +58/Dep +45h 3m-54PNVL??12:10+1532h 40m3
   W   
1715 kmVinay Kumar~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...LDH??05:15+22ETArr +50/Dep +242h 35m-26KYN??20:57+639h 42m0
      S
1819 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...LDH??05:15+0ETArr +1:59/Dep +1:171h 0m-42KYN??17:07+1:1635h 52m58
  T    
1819 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +263h 5m+0PNVL??12:10+1530h 20m2
   W F 
1714 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +265h 10m+0KYN??10:47+2:5628h 57m6
   W   
1795 kmHussain*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +020m-26PNVL??04:25+3122h 35m-2
S TW   
1706 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH??06:20+16UMBArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5PNVL??12:10+1529h 50m4
   W   
1715 kmRosH*^-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +262h 40m-6PNVL??12:10+1529h 8m3
   W F 
1715 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+22JHSArr +1:20/Dep +543h 12m-26KYN??18:50+4833h 5m10
    T  
1813 kmRony-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8KYN??17:30+1030h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9TNA??17:17+230h 42m-5
S   T  
1705 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...LDH??10:35+13ADHArr +12/Dep +32h 21m-9TNA??16:54+430h 19m-4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +555m-4DIVA??16:15+1629h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1720 kmDP~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...LDH??13:50+23AGCArr +1:45/Dep +111h 10m-1:34KYN??21:32+5031h 42m11
      S
1804 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...LDH??13:50+23JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:371h 10m-25KYN??21:32+1:1631h 42m1
S T T  
1803 kmVinay Kumar~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH??13:50+23INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24KYN??05:12+1939h 22m6
S TWT S
2106 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +22h 40m-1:11PNVL??17:55+1328h 5m-2
      S
1707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:385h 15m+25KYN??22:52+3:1933h 2m3
   W  S
1796 kmRony-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...LDH??14:20+52BDTSArr +4/Dep +355m-1TNA??23:40+733h 20m-3
 M     
1642 kmDP~-
15457
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Konkan ...LDH??14:20+52BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4TNA??00:27+534h 7m-4
 M     
1642 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...LDH??14:20+52BDTSArr +4/Dep +1035m+6KYN??23:43+2333h 23m-1
 M     
1660 kmDP~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...LDH??14:35+2:27DLIArr +2:44/Dep +255m-2:42PNVL??17:55+1327h 20m-3
      S
1706 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+19TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31KYN??04:07+3461h 2m35
   W F 
3283 kmarshad jawaid-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 55m-8TNA??22:33+830h 33m-6
  TW FS
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 59m-8BIRD??21:06+1829h 6m9
    T  
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11KYN??22:22+2330h 22m-4
  T  F 
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6KYN??23:13+2831h 13m-4
  TW FS
1722 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +62h 59m-14PNVL??22:00+1630h 0m11
  T    
1715 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+13BRCArr +21/Dep +122h 59m-9BIRD??21:06+2829h 6m10
S      
1679 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +122h 59m-8BIRD??21:06+2829h 6m10
     F 
1679 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +402h 59m+20BIRD??21:06+4129h 6m13
   W   
1679 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +162h 59m-4PNVL??22:00+4430h 0m5
      S
1715 kmrdb*^-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8KYN??22:07+1530h 7m-3
  TW FS
1729 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +204h 49m+0KYN??01:02+933h 2m12
      S
1693 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +314h 49m+11KYN??01:03+333h 3m3
  T    
1693 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +22/Dep +204h 49m-2KYN??01:02+933h 2m12
    T  
1693 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+7BRCArr +20/Dep +234h 49m+3KYN??01:02+233h 2m14
   W F 
1693 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+13BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2KYN??01:03-333h 3m9
S      
1693 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr +16/Dep +94h 49m-7KYN??01:02+033h 2m4
 M     
1693 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4KYN??22:11+2130h 11m-5
  T  F 
1729 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KYN??22:11+1430h 11m-5
      S
1729 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KYN??22:11+1630h 11m-5
   W   
1729 kmDP~-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 5m-7PNVL??23:25-631h 25m2
     F 
1707 kmRosH*^-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+19FZRArr +17/Dep +102h 25m-7KYN??06:20+3:2337h 25m46
  T T  
2001 kmThE BoSs*^~-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+55NZMArr +53/Dep +05h 0m-53KYN??08:32+2:1737h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH??19:25+55NZMArr +53/Dep +502h 27m-3PNVL??04:55+1833h 30m-2
S    F 
1773 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LDH??19:25+55NGPArr +1:52/Dep +12h 30m-1:51KYN??04:16+1756h 51m20
SMTWTFS
2465 kmDinesh Gada-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+38MTJArr +52/Dep +1:011h 20m+9KYN??06:20+3:2332h 30m45
    T  
1804 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +07h 0m-35PNVL??04:25+3129h 20m-1
 MT   S
1706 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35KYN??08:32+2:1733h 27m11
SMTWTFS
1795 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +502h 47m+15PNVL??04:55+1829h 50m3
S    F 
1706 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+23AIIArr +43/Dep +117h 10m-42KYN??01:02+949h 57m14
   W F 
1734 kmbhaiyou-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +06h 35m-11PNVL??04:25+3129h 0m2
 M    S
1706 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +04h 55m-11KYN??08:32+2:1733h 7m14
 M W  S
1795 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +05h 10m-19PNVL??04:25+3128h 40m-15
 MT   S
1706 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19KYN??08:32+2:1732h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
1795 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +02h 10m-23KYN??08:32+2:1732h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1862 kmHussain*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...LDH??23:59+12DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3TNA??07:12+231h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...LDH??23:59+12DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2KYN??09:33+1233h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1794 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +03h 50m-23PNVL??04:25+3128h 26m-2
 MT   S
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...LDH??23:59+12DDRArr +5/Dep +92h 32m+4TNA??07:47+1031h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...LDH??23:59+12BCTArr +23/Dep +055m-23KYN??07:07+1331h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
1809 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...LDH??23:59+12DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3KYN??07:53+1631h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site