Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 85 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 747.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRLDH100:35+17CNB*614:50+1:3814h 15m9
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL762 km53 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRLDH003:45+0CNB016:30+2:4412h 45m7
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL747 km59 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+22CNB822:50+3:2112h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km58 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:41CNB501:25+3:0212h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL747 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRLDH115:05+3:43CNB*304:50+4:4013h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CNB312:40-14h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CNB212:40-14h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL747 km52 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRLDH122:50+2:26CNB*613:55+3:1815h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL755 km50 km/hr


85 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56CNB??12:20+2:4912h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +121h 55m+5CNB??13:15+2:1213h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13CNB??14:20+2:1314h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21CNB??13:15+2:1211h 40m-7
   W  S
753 kmGopal*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +414h 20m+0CNB??20:15+1:5017h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51CNB??17:48+3:5014h 33m-10
  T   S
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58CNB??17:48+4:4114h 33m-10
    T  
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...LDH??04:20+19RMUArr +33/Dep +198h 55m-14CNB??04:35+2524h 15m3
 M     
785 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +382h 20m+24CNB??20:45+4815h 30m-10
  T    
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep +382h 20m+0CNB??20:45+4815h 30m-10
  T    
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +382h 20m+21CNB??20:45+4815h 30m-10
   W  S
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40CNB??23:00+2:4117h 45m-9
S  W  S
769 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33CNB??23:00+2:2717h 45m-9
  T    
769 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54CNB??21:45+2:2716h 30m-12
  T    
769 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07CNB??17:48+3:5011h 58m-5
  T   S
752 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14CNB??17:48+4:4111h 58m-5
    T  
752 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +51h 50m-20CNB??19:50+1:4614h 0m7
SMTWTFS
752 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +413h 40m+16CNB??20:15+1:5014h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
752 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16CNB??17:35+2:1411h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
752 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46CNB??17:48+3:5011h 28m-3
      S
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +384h 50m+7CNB??20:45+4813h 43m-2
 MTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01CNB??17:48+3:5010h 46m-4
  T   S
753 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +413h 15m+10CNB??20:15+1:5013h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +51h 25m-26CNB??19:50+1:4612h 48m8
SMTWTFS
753 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +411h 10m+10CNB??17:35+2:1410h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
753 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+24ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45CNB??06:05+2:5622h 45m-7
no arr/dep
796 kmmainakdgr-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +411h 15m-56CNB??20:15+1:5012h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54CNB??21:15+1:1613h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
753 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+24NDLSArr +44/Dep +4155m-3CNB??20:15+1:5012h 0m-3
S      
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+24NDLSArr +44/Dep +02h 30m-44CNB??20:45+1:3612h 30m-3
S      
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +373h 10m-26CNB??22:25+1:3813h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6CNB??23:00+2:4114h 20m-3
S  WT S
753 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +381h 35m-25CNB??20:45+4812h 5m-4
 MTWTFS
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +201h 45m-43CNB??20:55+3912h 15m-6
S T T  
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+19DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11CNB??21:45+2:2712h 0m-3
    T  
764 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +371h 0m+8CNB??22:25+1:3811h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +63h 25m-23CNB??02:20+1:5415h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24CNB??03:55+1:5117h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12CNB??21:35+5911h 0m-5
SMTWT S
753 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12CNB??21:55+5711h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04CNB??03:55+1:5116h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
808 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11CNB??05:50+2:5518h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...LDH??13:50+24MTJArr +1:37/Dep +2:061h 48m+29CNB??05:55+2:0116h 5m1
 M W F 
806 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11CNB??02:30+1:4812h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:011h 30m-13CNB??03:05+2:2113h 15m0
SMTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48CNB??02:40+5:5612h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5CNB??00:29+2:4010h 39m-6
 MT TF 
753 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09CNB??03:55+1:5114h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
753 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:11DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17CNB??03:55+1:5113h 20m-7
 M W  S
752 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:21DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47CNB??05:50+2:5515h 15m-2
S T TF 
748 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6CNB??03:55+1:5111h 55m-6
  TW FS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+8SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43CNB??05:50+2:5513h 50m-2
  TW FS
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44CNB??05:50+2:5513h 50m-2
 M     
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42CNB??05:50+2:5513h 50m-2
    T  
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47CNB??05:50+2:5513h 50m-2
S      
745 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5CNB??03:55+1:5111h 55m-6
    T  
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2CNB??03:55+1:5111h 55m-6
 M     
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1CNB??03:55+1:5111h 55m-6
S      
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...LDH116:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8CNB406:30+1:4338h 30m-6
  TW FS
2127 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...LDH116:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +192h 25m+9CNB406:30+1:4338h 30m-6
    T  
1845 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...LDH116:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 25m+12CNB406:30+1:4338h 30m-6
 M     
2168 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...LDH116:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +192h 25m+15CNB406:30+1:4338h 30m-6
S      
2177 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01CNB??06:05+4:3514h 5m-6
   W   
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08CNB??06:05+4:3514h 5m-6
S      
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02CNB??06:05+4:3514h 5m-6
no arr/dep
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15CNB??06:05+2:2814h 5m-6
  T    
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH416:40+0NDLSArr -5/Dep +191h 45m+24CNB406:30+1:4313h 50m0
S TWTF 
769 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...LDH117:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +191h 5m-16CNB406:30+1:4313h 7m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37CNB??06:05+4:3512h 42m-4
S  W   
753 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9CNB??06:05+2:2812h 42m-4
  T    
753 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+28UMBArr /Dep +135h 30m+0CNB??14:20+2:1319h 45m18
SMTWTFS
748 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...LDH118:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +1950m+2CNB406:30+1:4311h 35m-4
SMTW FS
753 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH118:55+5NDLSArr +9/Dep +1950m+10CNB406:30+1:4311h 35m-4
    T  
753 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:1240m+2:55CNB??06:05+4:3511h 10m-4
S  W   
753 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:47UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58CNB??14:20+2:1316h 45m16
SMTWTFS
748 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31CNB??12:20+2:4913h 15m-3
S TW F 
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12CNB??14:20+2:1315h 15m17
SMTWTFS
748 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29CNB??12:30+3:3913h 25m1
 M  T S
752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:032h 5m+53CNB??12:20+2:4912h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:012h 5m+51CNB??12:30+3:3913h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +202h 40m+10CNB??14:20+2:1314h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48CNB??12:20+2:4912h 55m-3
S T    
752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2CNB??14:20+2:1314h 35m3
SMTWTFS
748 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08CNB??17:48+3:5017h 49m-5
 M   F 
819 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+13GZBArr +19/Dep +201h 32m+1CNB??14:20+2:1314h 21m16
SMTWTFS
771 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site