Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2556.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Chennai   New Delhi   Indore BG   Pune   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0KPD303:33+2:0446h 18m41
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2572 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0KPD308:40+2051h 25m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2572 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-KPD308:40-51h 25m41
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2572 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-KPD303:33-46h 18m41
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2572 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Chennai   New Delhi   Indore BG   Pune   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 35m+0KPD??23:10+1:5345h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2556 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+29NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 35m+0KPD??23:10+1:5344h 50m16
SM  T  
2556 kmMJ*^-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep 1h 30m+0KPD??23:10+1:5343h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2556 kmVinay Kumar~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...LDH??03:15+20PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28KPD??17:43+3962h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2977 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:24MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06KPD??16:28+1:2960h 58m26
  T    
3280 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:24MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29KPD??15:58+1:2260h 28m23
 MT  F 
3280 kmsvmicse-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...LDH??05:15+22MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25KPD??15:28+3158h 13m-7
S  W  S
2666 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +554h 0m+29KPD??04:23+1:5646h 33m18
 M   F 
2618 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42KPD??06:08+1571h 48m26
S      
3864 kmprashantsoni43-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +49/Dep 40m+0KPD??23:10+1:5340h 50m16
S  W  S
2556 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep 25m+0KPD??23:10+1:5340h 8m15
SMTWTFS
2556 kmVijay Sekaran-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+23KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36KPD??20:23+5560h 8m13
    T  
3415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+23INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25KPD??01:33+2559h 43m23
S      
3151 kmRosH*^-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...LDH??14:20+52ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12KPD??08:15+565h 55m26
 M     
3203 kmKishor*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...LDH??16:00+7BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KPD??02:30+258h 30m25
      S
3127 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...LDH??19:25+55NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 35m-52KPD??19:18+1:5347h 53m8
 M     
2615 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...LDH??19:25+55NZMArr +53/Dep +01h 35m-53KPD??19:18+1:3947h 53m10
    T  
2615 kmRosH*^-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+8MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:231h 42m-13KPD??15:58+1:2265h 53m21
SMTWTFS
3321 kmGopal*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0KPD??23:10+1:5347h 11m14
SMTWTFS
2622 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site