Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+21KUR216:45+2:4638h 25m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2012 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +51h 25m+10KUR??11:10+4:3234h 55m23
 M WT S
2076 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11KUR??04:55+5450h 50m58
SMTWTFS
2443 kmRony-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:463h 0m+1:28BBS??10:50+5:3931h 35m-5
    T  
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48KUR??04:55+5449h 25m66
 MT  F 
2443 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+50SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32KUR??04:55+5449h 25m67
S      
2443 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+20SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9KUR??04:55+5449h 25m67
   W   
2443 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:14SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02KUR??04:55+5449h 25m67
    T  
2443 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:12ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57KUR??23:20+4643h 50m35
 M     
2193 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1BBS??17:25+3936h 10m1
  T    
2136 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:35BBS??10:50+5:3929h 0m0
    T  
2043 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+17MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03KUR??07:10+2:1548h 50m15
S      
2528 kmprashantsoni43~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15+25PNBEArr +2:29/Dep +02h 50m-2:29KUR??01:40+4841h 25m19
  T    
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15+25ASNArr +3:31/Dep +1:203h 42m-2:11KUR??01:40+1:5741h 25m18
     F 
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+6KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26KUR??23:20+2739h 5m3
    T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+6ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06KUR??23:20+4639h 5m38
 M     
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +44/Dep +02h 5m-44BBS??17:25+3931h 40m10
    T  
2131 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45+13RArr +47/Dep +104h 5m-37KUR??07:55+1:2646h 10m22
    T  
2288 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23KUR??04:20+1:0741h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2134 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+28NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01KUR??04:20+1:0740h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2189 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10+1:56ASNArr +4:55/Dep +431h 48m-4:12KUR??01:40+1:0036h 30m19
S      
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+1:56DLIArr +2:43/Dep +03h 55m-2:43KUR??04:20+1:0739h 10m27
S      
2133 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 20m-1:00KUR??04:20+1:0738h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2134 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+1:59DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18KUR??04:20+1:0737h 45m23
 M W  S
2133 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14KUR??04:20+1:0736h 20m24
  TW FS
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +045m-31KUR??04:20+1:0736h 20m24
    T  
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10KUR??04:20+1:0736h 20m24
 M     
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +045m-4KUR??04:20+1:0736h 20m24
S      
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50+46HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50BBS??20:35+3571h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2226 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH??22:05+7LKOArr +39/Dep +3:102h 20m+2:31KUR??15:45+5:3541h 40m30
 M  T S
2072 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +51h 55m+0KUR??11:10+4:3236h 50m10
S TW F 
2074 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0KUR??15:45+5:3541h 25m21
 M  T S
2181 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +15h 50m-5:11KUR??06:05+2155h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2292 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +52h 30m-15KUR??11:10+4:3236h 5m22
S TW F 
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +292h 30m+9KUR??15:45+5:3540h 40m33
 M  T S
2181 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +52h 5m+10KUR??11:10+4:3235h 45m25
   W   
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +292h 5m+34KUR??15:45+5:3540h 20m36
 M    S
2181 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6KUR??11:10+4:3235h 45m22
S T    
2074 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site