Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+29KUR216:45+3:3838h 25m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2013 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56KUR??11:10+5:1834h 55m23
 M WT S
2076 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+16SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2KUR??04:55+1:1350h 50m58
SMTWTFS
2444 kmRony-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58BBS??10:50+7:1431h 35m-5
    T  
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:02SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41KUR??04:55+1:1349h 25m66
 MT  F 
2444 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:37SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32KUR??04:55+1:1349h 25m67
S      
2444 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+7SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20KUR??04:55+1:1349h 25m67
   W   
2444 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:56SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06KUR??04:55+1:1349h 25m67
    T  
2444 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:02ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02KUR??23:20+2443h 50m35
 M     
2193 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54BBS??17:25+2:0336h 10m1
  T    
2137 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14BBS??10:50+7:1429h 0m0
    T  
2042 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34KUR??07:10+4848h 50m15
S      
2528 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15+27PNBEArr +2:42/Dep +02h 50m-2:42KUR??01:40+4441h 25m19
  T    
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15+27ASNArr +3:40/Dep +553h 42m-2:45KUR??01:40+1:5141h 25m18
     F 
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+22KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KUR??23:20+3939h 5m3
    T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+22ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42KUR??23:20+2439h 5m38
 M     
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+19DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11BBS??17:25+2:0331h 40m10
    T  
2132 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45+19RArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25KUR??07:55+1:3946h 10m22
    T  
2288 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24KUR??04:20+2:3941h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2134 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04KUR??04:20+2:3940h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2189 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10+1:41ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50KUR??01:40+2536h 30m19
S      
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+1:41DLIArr +2:22/Dep +53h 55m-2:17KUR??04:20+2:3939h 10m27
S      
2133 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09KUR??04:20+2:3938h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2134 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:11DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17KUR??04:20+2:3937h 45m23
 M W  S
2133 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6KUR??04:20+2:3936h 20m24
  TW FS
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5KUR??04:20+2:3936h 20m24
    T  
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2KUR??04:20+2:3936h 20m24
 M     
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1KUR??04:20+2:3936h 20m24
S      
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50+1:24HWHArr +2:09/Dep +822h 40m-2:01BBS??20:35+3171h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2226 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH??22:05+7LKOArr +52/Dep +4:352h 20m+3:43KUR??15:45+5:5741h 40m30
 M  T S
2072 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:031h 55m+0KUR??11:10+5:1836h 50m10
S TW F 
2075 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:011h 55m+0KUR??15:45+5:5741h 25m21
 M  T S
2183 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24KUR??06:05+3255h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2292 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31KUR??11:10+5:1836h 5m22
S TW F 
2075 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29KUR??15:45+5:5740h 40m33
 M  T S
2183 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:032h 5m+53KUR??11:10+5:1835h 45m25
   W   
2075 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:012h 5m+51KUR??15:45+5:5740h 20m36
 M    S
2183 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48KUR??11:10+5:1835h 45m22
S T    
2075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site