Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1970.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+34KUR216:45+4:3938h 25m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2013 km52 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:241h 25m+33KUR??11:10+6:1934h 55m23
 M WT S
2076 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH102:05+1:53SREArr +2:07/Dep +1:032h 5m-1:04KUR504:55+2:4898h 50m58
SMTWTFS
3971 kmRony-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +4:043h 0m+2:22BBS??10:45+5:1131h 30m-6
    T  
2042 kmVinay Kumar-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+4:29SREArr +3:48/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:45KUR??04:55+2:4849h 25m66
 MT  F 
2444 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:18SREArr +2:21/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:18KUR??04:55+2:4849h 25m67
S      
2444 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:19SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:031h 15m-1:23KUR??04:55+2:4849h 25m67
   W   
2444 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+4:36SREArr +4:46/Dep +1:031h 15m-3:43KUR??04:55+2:4849h 25m67
    T  
2444 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+4:29ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58KUR??23:20+1:1043h 50m35
 M     
2215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+57NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +2:193h 35m+1:19BBS??17:25+2:1136h 10m1
  T    
2136 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:042h 20m+2:57BBS110:45+5:1128h 55m-1
    T  
2042 km-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+47MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10KUR??07:10+1:0348h 50m15
S      
2528 kmprashantsoni43-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15+3:31PNBEArr +5:13/Dep +12h 50m-5:12KUR??01:40+1:2341h 25m19
  T    
2114 kmVinay Kumar-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15+3:31ASNArr +5:29/Dep +1:513h 42m-3:38KUR??01:40+2:0741h 25m18
     F 
2114 kmVinay Kumar-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+1:41KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21KUR??23:20+3339h 5m3
    T  
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+1:41ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33KUR??23:20+1:1039h 5m38
 M     
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+3:03DSJArr +2:49/Dep +2:192h 5m-30BBS??17:25+2:1131h 40m10
    T  
2131 kmFan of 12479^~-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45+3:03RArr +4:46/Dep +84h 5m-4:38KUR??07:55+1:0746h 10m22
    T  
2287 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13KUR??04:20+3:1241h 45m23
SMTWTFS
2134 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr +1:35/Dep +2:001h 55m+25KUR??04:20+3:1240h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2188 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10+4:11ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41KUR??01:40+5636h 30m19
S      
2114 kmVinay Kumar-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+4:11DLIArr +4:16/Dep +2:003h 55m-2:16KUR??04:20+3:1239h 10m25
S      
2133 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +2:003h 20m+45KUR??04:20+3:1238h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2134 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:34DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34KUR??04:20+3:1237h 45m21
 M W  S
2133 km-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:0045m+1:44KUR??04:20+3:1236h 20m22
  TW FS
2134 kmVinay Kumar-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+37NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14KUR??04:20+3:1236h 20m22
    T  
2134 kmVinay Kumar-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48KUR??04:20+3:1236h 20m22
 M     
2134 kmVinay Kumar-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+32NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:0045m+1:16KUR??04:20+3:1236h 20m22
S      
2134 kmVinay Kumar-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50+3:56HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44BBS??20:35+4671h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2226 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH322:05+45LKOArr +2:35/Dep +4:112h 20m+1:36KUR415:40+7:5665h 35m31
S  W F 
2818 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:241h 55m+0KUR??11:10+6:1936h 50m10
S TW F 
2075 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +2:401h 55m+0KUR415:40+7:5689h 20m22
  T T S
3681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21KUR??06:05+2755h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2292 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+1:38DLIArr +1:44/Dep +1:242h 30m-20KUR??11:10+6:1936h 5m22
S TW F 
2075 kmVinay Kumar-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+1:38DLIArr +1:44/Dep +2:402h 30m+56KUR415:40+7:5664h 35m34
S  W F 
2624 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +1:242h 5m+55KUR??11:10+6:1935h 45m25
   W   
2075 kmVinay Kumar-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +2:402h 5m+2:11KUR415:40+7:5640h 15m37
 M    S
2182 kmVinay Kumar-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+38DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:242h 5m-2KUR??11:10+6:1935h 45m22
S T    
2075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site