Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+12KUR216:45+1:2838h 25m36
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2013 km52 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Delhi Safdarjung   Asansol   Patna   Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +91h 25m+12KUR??11:10+4:0734h 55m23
 M WT S
2066 kmPŕāķāşh-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14KUR??04:55+5950h 50m60
SMTWTFS
2445 kmRony-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +1:453h 0m+0BBS??10:50+4:3131h 35m-4
    T  
2044 kmVinay Kumar~-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29KUR??04:55+5949h 25m68
 MT  F 
2445 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+39SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15KUR??04:55+5949h 25m69
S      
2445 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+40SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24KUR??04:55+5949h 25m69
   W   
2445 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:10SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49KUR??04:55+5949h 25m69
    T  
2445 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+1:48ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13KUR??23:20+1:1043h 50m35
 M     
2194 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +93h 35m+6BBS??17:25+4436h 10m1
  T    
2137 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:452h 20m+1:35BBS??10:50+4:3129h 0m1
    T  
2044 kmxxx-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+16MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31KUR??07:10+3:1048h 50m15
S      
2528 kmprashantsoni43~-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...LDH??07:02-NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:451h 55m+1:39BBS??10:50-27h 48m2
    T  
2044 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...LDH??08:15+17PNBEArr +1:20/Dep +02h 50m-1:20KUR??01:40+5041h 25m19
  T    
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...LDH??08:15+17ASNArr +2:04/Dep +383h 42m-1:26KUR??01:40+1:2341h 25m18
     F 
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+6KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KUR??23:20+2739h 5m3
    T  
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+6ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27KUR??23:20+1:1039h 5m38
 M     
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+5DSJArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3BBS??17:25+4431h 40m10
    T  
2132 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...LDH??09:45+5RArr +29/Dep +254h 5m-4KUR??07:55+1:4046h 10m22
    T  
2288 kmAnshumanM-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16KUR??04:20+1:2241h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2134 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37KUR??04:20+1:2240h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2189 kmRanjeet*^-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...LDH??13:10+1:03ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0KUR??01:40+2136h 30m19
S      
2114 kmVinay Kumar~-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+1:03DLIArr /Dep +23h 55m+0KUR??04:20+1:2239h 10m27
S      
2133 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18KUR??09:05+3267h 40m17
  T    
3500 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +23h 20m-34KUR??04:20+1:2238h 30m18
SMTWTFS
2134 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+57DLIArr +1:09/Dep +21h 35m-1:07KUR??04:20+1:2237h 45m23
 M W  S
2133 kmxxx-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +245m-9KUR??04:20+1:2236h 20m24
  TW FS
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +245m-8KUR??04:20+1:2236h 20m24
    T  
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7KUR??04:20+1:2236h 20m24
 M     
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7KUR??04:20+1:2236h 20m24
S      
2134 kmVinay Kumar~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...LDH??20:50+1:21HWHArr +1:01/Dep +4322h 40m-18BBS??20:35+1:3171h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
2226 kmShomnath-
8460
Σ Firozpur-Puri Expr...LDH??22:05+7LKOArr +32/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:00KUR??15:45+5:4141h 40m30
 M  T S
2073 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +91h 55m+0KUR??11:10+4:0736h 50m10
S TW F 
2064 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0KUR??15:45+5:4141h 25m21
 M  T S
2182 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +65h 50m-5:13KUR??06:05+4355h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2292 kmAllErGiC-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +92h 30m+2KUR??11:10+4:0736h 5m22
S TW F 
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15KUR??15:45+5:4140h 40m33
 M  T S
2183 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +92h 5m+2KUR??11:10+4:0735h 45m25
   W   
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +222h 5m+15KUR??15:45+5:4140h 20m36
 M    S
2183 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3KUR??11:10+4:0735h 45m22
S T    
2065 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.