Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
20 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 713.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:13LKO412:25+3:3111h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-LKO??12:25-11h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+17LKO317:05+1:2015h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km48 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+3:59LKO415:20+4:1811h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+4:55LKO415:20+7:5611h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+55LKO415:20+2:1911h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:24LKO415:20+3:3111h 50m5
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+1:13LKO515:20+3:5911h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+16LKO??18:40+2:0512h 20m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL804 km65 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+27LKO120:05+2:0011h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+23LKO120:05+5611h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+27LKO100:25+4:0214h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:27LKO406:10+4:0215h 35m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:51LKO306:10+4:3015h 35m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+19LKO202:40+2:0611h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+36LKO308:00+1:3013h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+34LKO607:10+5312h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:28LKO411:45+2:1514h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL732 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15-LKO110:25-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL713 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+8LKO112:10+5714h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8LKO??17:25+317h 10m-1
S   T  
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8LKO??17:25+217h 10m-1
  T    
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +71h 10m-1:40LKO??17:35+5317h 0m-2
   W F 
834 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +1:392h 10m-8LJN??18:25+2:4317h 50m1
   W F 
834 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+17BEArr +1:16/Dep +03h 42m-1:16LKO??16:00+2715h 25m1
   W F 
713 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35LKO??17:25+215h 50m-5
  T    
804 km★Prayas★*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +494h 20m+5LKO??21:45+3:2318h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
825 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +284h 55m-16LKO??22:40+1:4019h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
792 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...LDH??04:20+19RMUArr +30/Dep +178h 55m-13LJN??02:40+1422h 20m2
 M     
713 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr -1/Dep +132h 20m+14LKO??20:05+1:1214h 15m2
      S
713 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +41h 50m-22LKO??21:25+2:3315h 35m9
SMTWTFS
824 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22LKO??02:25+1:1220h 35m-2
S   T  
803 kmxxx-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +493h 40m+23LKO??21:45+3:2315h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
824 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9LKO??21:15+1:2915h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
803 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +4:284h 30m+4:02LKO??23:35+4:4617h 45m-3
S  W   
803 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +121h 0m-14LKO??21:35+4615h 45m11
SMTWTFS
803 km~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +493h 15m+17LKO??21:45+3:2314h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +41h 25m-28LKO??21:25+2:3314h 23m10
SMTWTFS
825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +352h 10m+3LKO??21:15+1:2914h 13m0
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+1:40NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +491h 15m-1:08LKO??21:45+3:2313h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+1:40NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +281h 50m-1:29LKO??22:40+1:4014h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
792 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+24NDLSArr +43/Dep +4955m+6LKO??21:45+3:2313h 30m-2
S      
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+24NDLSArr +43/Dep +02h 30m-43LKO??22:10+3:1913h 55m0
S      
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21LKO??03:45+2:3917h 10m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...LDH??13:50+23MTJArr +1:36/Dep +2:031h 48m+27LJN??07:20+3:1617h 30m2
 M W F 
878 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:061h 30m-7LKO??04:45+3:0714h 55m2
SMTWTFS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+7UMBArr -2/Dep +144h 10m+16LKO??08:50+1:1816h 50m8
  TW FS
714 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+7UMBArr -3/Dep +144h 10m+17LKO??08:50+1:1816h 50m8
    T  
714 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+12UMBArr +0/Dep +144h 10m+14LKO??08:50+1:1816h 50m8
 M     
714 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+13UMBArr +5/Dep +144h 10m+9LKO??08:50+1:1816h 50m8
S      
714 kmRony-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:041h 55m+0LKO??14:05+4:5415h 45m-9
 M  T S
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29LKO??14:05+4:5415h 0m3
 M  T S
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +1:042h 5m+53LKO??14:05+4:5414h 40m6
 M    S
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +122h 0m-7LKO??17:45+1818h 0m13
SMTWTFS
799 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site