Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
20 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 713.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:10LKO412:25+3:0711h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-LKO??12:25-11h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+11LKO317:05+1:1215h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km48 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+47LKO415:20+2:3211h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+4:20LKO415:20+4:4311h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+20LKO415:20+1:3011h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:12LKO415:20+3:0811h 50m5
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+2:08LKO515:20+4:2411h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+18LKO??18:40+1:4712h 20m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL804 km65 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+14LKO120:05+1:4811h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6LKO120:05+4911h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+10LKO100:25+3:4714h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:59LKO406:10+3:3415h 35m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:38LKO306:10+3:1415h 35m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km51 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+23LKO202:40+2:0111h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+29LKO308:00+1:1513h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+50LKO607:10+1:0712h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL713 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+51LKO411:45+1:2014h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL732 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:55LKO110:25+2:2513h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL713 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+6LKO112:10+3614h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO117:25+617h 10m-1
S   T  
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO117:25+417h 10m-1
  T    
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +41h 10m-1:06LKO??17:35+3417h 0m-2
   W F 
834 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...LDH??00:35+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +472h 10m-23LJN??18:25+1:3617h 50m1
   W F 
834 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+22BEArr +59/Dep +03h 42m-59LKO??16:00+2215h 25m1
   W F 
713 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH101:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5LKO117:25+415h 50m-5
  T    
804 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH503:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 20m-10LKO021:45+2:3066h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
2423 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +84h 55m-10LKO??22:40+1:2119h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
792 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...LDH??04:20+19RMUArr +4/Dep +118h 55m+7LJN??02:40+1222h 20m2
 M     
713 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+6UMBArr -3/Dep +12h 20m+4LKO??20:05+1:3514h 15m2
      S
713 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +141h 50m+3LKO??21:25+2:0715h 35m9
SMTWTFS
825 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10LKO??02:25+1:0520h 35m-2
S   T  
804 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH305:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3LKO021:45+2:3015h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
825 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5LKO??21:15+1:1515h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
804 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:51LKO??23:35+5:0517h 45m-3
S  W   
804 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8LKO??21:35+5615h 45m11
SMTWTFS
804 km~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH107:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +83h 15m+2LKO021:45+2:3014h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8LKO??21:25+2:0714h 23m10
SMTWTFS
825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +162h 10m+10LKO??21:15+1:1514h 13m0
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH107:55+22NDLSArr +42/Dep +81h 15m-34LKO021:45+2:3061h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
2460 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+22NDLSArr +42/Dep +81h 50m-34LKO??22:40+1:2114h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
792 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH308:15+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +855m-33LKO021:45+2:3085h 30m-2
S      
3669 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 30m-40LKO??22:10+2:4513h 55m0
S      
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH110:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22LKO003:45+1:4141h 10m0
SMTWTFS
2200 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...LDH??13:50+18MTJArr +1:17/Dep +2:081h 48m+51LJN??07:20+3:0917h 30m2
 M W F 
878 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...LDH??13:50+18NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +371h 30m-24LKO??04:45+1:5314h 55m2
SMTWTFS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+9UMBArr +0/Dep +274h 10m+27LKO??08:50+1:2616h 50m8
  TW FS
714 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+7UMBArr +4/Dep +274h 10m+23LKO??08:50+1:2616h 50m8
    T  
714 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+10UMBArr +2/Dep +274h 10m+25LKO??08:50+1:2616h 50m8
 M     
714 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+5UMBArr -2/Dep +274h 10m+29LKO??08:50+1:2616h 50m8
S      
714 kmRony-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +291h 55m+0LKO??14:05+3:0415h 45m-9
 M  T S
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+21DLIArr +21/Dep +292h 30m+8LKO??14:05+3:0415h 0m3
 M  T S
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -3/Dep +292h 5m+32LKO??14:05+3:0414h 40m6
 M    S
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH323:45+7DLIArr +4/Dep +92h 0m+5LKO117:45+1842h 0m13
SMTWTFS
798 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site