Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
25 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 713.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+1:30LKO412:25+2:0911h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km60 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRLDH100:35+18ON214:13+3313h 38m8
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL745 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+12LKO317:05+4415h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km48 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+39LKO415:20+1:4811h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+5:39LKO415:20+4:4511h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+40LKO415:20+1:5711h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+1:48LKO415:20+2:1111h 50m5
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+1:10LKO515:20+2:2511h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+16LKO??18:40+1:0312h 20m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL804 km65 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+17LKO120:05+4411h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6LKO120:05+2511h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERSIR309:05+26LKO120:05+4911h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+2:41BUW022:50+3:4913h 25m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 737 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+11LKO100:25+3:2114h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+57LKO406:10+2:2015h 35m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+41LKO306:10+2:3215h 35m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05-LKO202:40-11h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km62 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRLDH115:05+4:08ON004:13+5:5713h 8m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL745 km57 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+18BUW303:40+3:2712h 10m8
   W   
Unreserved
 737 km61 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+15LKO308:00+3513h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL714 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+50LKO607:10+1:1112h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:21LKO411:45+1:4614h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL732 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:35LKO110:25+2:1613h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL714 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLDH321:35+3:44BUW311:50+5:0814h 15m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 737 km52 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7LKO112:10+3214h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km51 km/hr


32 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3LKO??17:25-117h 10m-1
S   T  
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +44h 25m+7LKO??17:25+317h 10m-1
  T    
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...SIR??00:27-DLIArr +1/Dep +262h 15m+25LKO??17:45-17h 18m17
SMTWTFS
738 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6LKO??17:25+315h 50m-5
  T    
804 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0LKO??21:45+2:2218h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
825 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +124h 55m+0LKO??22:40+1:1219h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
792 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...LDH??04:20+45RMUArr +23/Dep +208h 55m-3LJN??02:40+1422h 20m2
 M     
713 kmRony-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 50m-7LKO??21:25+1:5915h 35m9
SMTWTFS
825 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4LKO??02:25+5220h 35m-2
S   T  
804 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7LKO??21:45+2:2215h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
825 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3LKO??21:15+4815h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
804 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33LKO??23:35+4:4117h 45m-3
S  W   
804 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12LKO??21:35+5815h 45m11
SMTWTFS
804 km~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 15m-3LKO??21:45+2:2214h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3LKO??21:25+1:5914h 23m10
SMTWTFS
825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1LKO??21:15+4814h 13m0
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+15NDLSArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30LKO??21:45+2:2213h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+15NDLSArr +33/Dep +121h 50m-21LKO??22:40+1:1214h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
792 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +355m-15LKO??21:45+2:2213h 30m-2
S      
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18LKO??22:10+2:2413h 55m0
S      
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16LKO??03:45+1:4517h 10m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...LDH??11:50+8DLIArr +49/Dep +2:0855m+1:19LKO??02:25+3:1214h 35m-4
  T   S
799 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...LDH??13:50+3MTJArr +48/Dep +1:251h 48m+37LJN??07:20+2:0417h 30m-4
 M W F 
878 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??04:45+1:5514h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+3UMBArr +1/Dep +154h 10m+14LKO??08:50+4916h 50m8
  TW FS
714 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+2UMBArr +2/Dep +154h 10m+13LKO??08:50+4916h 50m8
    T  
714 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+3UMBArr -2/Dep +154h 10m+17LKO??08:50+4916h 50m8
 M     
714 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+4UMBArr -1/Dep +154h 10m+16LKO??08:50+4916h 50m8
S      
714 kmRony-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0LKO??14:05+2:2015h 45m-9
 M  T S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15LKO??14:05+2:2015h 0m3
 M  T S
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +222h 5m+15LKO??14:05+2:2014h 40m6
 M    S
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20LKO??17:45+2618h 0m13
SMTWTFS
799 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.