Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
19 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 713.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35-LKO412:25-11h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05-LKO317:05-15h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km48 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+2:18LKO415:20+3:1611h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+4:33LKO415:20+3:4311h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+1:19LKO415:20+3:5411h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+4:29LKO415:20+5:0611h 50m5
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+4:36LKO515:20+5:1411h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+47LKO??18:40+3:0812h 20m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL804 km65 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLDH308:15+3:31LKO120:05+4:1111h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+1:41LKO120:05+3:0711h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+1:52LKO100:25+3:4814h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:34LKO406:10+4:4015h 35m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:51LKO306:10+4:5815h 35m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+2:00LKO202:40+4:0111h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+1:01LKO308:00+2:2913h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura SF Express...SFNRLDH318:35-LKO607:10-12h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+3:56LKO411:45+4:5114h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL732 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15-LKO110:25-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL713 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+45LKO112:10+2:3514h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +04h 25m-51LKO??17:25+1317h 10m-1
S   T  
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 25m-49LKO??17:25+1417h 10m-1
  T    
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +511h 10m-2:15LKO??17:35+1:1717h 0m-2
   W F 
834 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...LDH??00:35+45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:562h 10m-10LJN??18:25+2:5217h 50m1
   W F 
834 km-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+45BEArr +2:16/Dep +283h 42m-1:48LKO??16:00+1:1415h 25m0
   W F 
713 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 35m-1:17LKO??17:25+1415h 50m-5
  T    
804 kmPrayas*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH503:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LKO021:45-66h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
2423 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +1:294h 55m+0LKO??22:40+3:0119h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
792 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...LDH??04:20+56RMUArr +1:00/Dep +268h 55m-34LJN??02:40+1:1122h 20m2
 M     
713 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+11UMBArr +16/Dep +142h 20m-2LKO??20:05+2:0514h 15m2
      S
713 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +411h 50m-26LKO321:25+3:0215h 35m9
SMTWTFS
825 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +47h 25m-1:03LKO302:25+2:1620h 35m-2
S   T  
804 km-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH305:50-NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 3h 40m+0LKO021:45-15h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
825 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:222h 35m+1:15LKO621:15+2:1515h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
804 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:514h 30m+3:44LKO223:35+5:1017h 45m-3
S  W   
804 km-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:521h 0m+1:45LKO421:35+2:4415h 45m11
SMTWTFS
804 km~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH107:02-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 3h 15m+0LKO021:45-14h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
825 km-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +411h 25m-36LKO??21:25+3:0214h 23m10
SMTWTFS
825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:222h 10m+1:05LKO??21:15+2:1514h 13m0
SMTWTFS
804 km-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH107:55-NDLSArr +2:00/Dep 1h 15m+0LKO021:45-61h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
2458 km-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+2:25NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +1:291h 50m-31LKO??22:40+3:0114h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
792 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH308:15-NDLSArr +44/Dep 55m+0LKO021:45-85h 30m-2
S      
3670 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+27NDLSArr +44/Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??22:10+3:3213h 55m0
S      
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:163h 25m+29LKO??03:55+3:2717h 20m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...LDH113:50+20MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0LJN107:20+4:4041h 30m2
S T T  
1702 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +2:291h 30m+0LKO??04:45+4:4614h 55m2
SMTWTFS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+12UMBArr +7/Dep +1:074h 10m+1:00LKO??08:50+3:0516h 50m7
  TW FS
714 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+37UMBArr +40/Dep +1:074h 10m+27LKO??08:50+3:0516h 50m7
    T  
714 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+4UMBArr +1/Dep +1:074h 10m+1:06LKO??08:50+3:0516h 50m7
 M     
714 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+32UMBArr +24/Dep +1:074h 10m+43LKO??08:50+3:0516h 50m7
S      
714 kmRony-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +2:401h 55m+0LKO614:05+4:0263h 45m-9
  T T S
2323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +2:402h 30m+0LKO614:05+4:0239h 0m3
S  W F 
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +2:402h 5m+2:11LKO614:05+4:0214h 40m6
 M    S
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH323:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO117:45+2:4742h 0m13
SMTWTFS
799 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site