Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
20 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 713.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+3:56LKO412:25+4:0811h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-LKO??12:25-11h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL713 km60 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05-LKO317:05-15h 0m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km48 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+8:03LKO415:20+4:5511h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+5:14LKO415:20+8:1911h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+3:04LKO415:20+6:2711h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+3:33LKO415:20+5:0811h 50m5
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+2:28LKO515:20+5:3211h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+31LKO??18:40+2:5112h 20m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL804 km65 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15-LKO120:05-11h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15-LKO120:05-11h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+1:40LKO100:25+4:2314h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:46LKO406:10+4:1415h 35m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:32LKO306:10+4:2215h 35m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km51 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+38LKO202:40+3:1611h 35m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10-LKO308:00-13h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+1:16LKO607:10+2:1112h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL713 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+3:04LKO411:45+4:1314h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL732 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+3:35LKO110:25+4:1313h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL713 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+18LKO112:10+1:4714h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL713 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep 4h 25m+0LKO??17:25+917h 10m-1
S   T  
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +30/Dep +04h 25m-30LKO??17:25+617h 10m-1
  T    
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+28CNBArr +2:26/Dep +281h 10m-1:58LKO??17:35+1:2917h 0m-2
   W F 
834 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...LDH??00:35+28CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:272h 10m+1LJN??18:25+3:3817h 50m1
   W F 
834 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+28BEArr +1:55/Dep +113h 42m-1:44LKO??16:00+5415h 25m1
   W F 
713 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+21NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +02h 35m-1:07LKO??17:25+615h 50m-5
  T    
804 kmCheetah*^~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH??03:15+39NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??21:45+4:1818h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
825 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+39NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:134h 55m-6LKO??22:40+2:2519h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
792 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...LDH??04:20+23RMUArr /Dep +108h 55m+0LJN??02:40+1522h 20m2
 M     
713 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+5UMBArr +8/Dep +232h 20m+15LKO??20:05+1:4714h 15m2
      S
713 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +71h 50m-38LKO??21:25+2:5315h 35m9
SMTWTFS
825 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +57h 25m-40LKO??02:25+1:2020h 35m-2
S   T  
804 kmxxx-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??21:45+4:1815h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
825 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:292h 35m+44LKO??21:15+1:4715h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
804 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep +5:144h 30m+4:29LKO??23:35+5:3017h 45m-3
S  W   
804 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +45/Dep 1h 0m+0LKO??21:35+1:4315h 45m11
SMTWTFS
804 km~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH??07:02+19NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 3h 15m+0LKO??21:45+4:1814h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
8172
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...LDH??07:02+19NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +71h 25m-53LKO??21:25+2:5314h 23m10
SMTWTFS
825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+19NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +1:292h 10m+29LKO??21:15+1:4714h 13m0
SMTWTFS
804 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH??07:55+2:55NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LKO??21:45+4:1813h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+2:55NDLSArr /Dep +1:131h 50m+0LKO??22:40+2:2514h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
792 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH??08:15+27NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LKO??21:45+4:1813h 30m-2
S      
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+27NDLSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0LKO??22:10+3:3913h 55m0
S      
825 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 3h 25m+0LKO??03:55+3:0617h 20m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...LDH??13:50+15MTJArr +1:48/Dep 1h 48m+0LJN??07:20-17h 30m2
 M W F 
878 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO404:45-38h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1790 kmVinay Kumar~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+11UMBArr +5/Dep +104h 10m+5LKO??08:50+1:5616h 50m8
  TW FS
714 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+21UMBArr +15/Dep +104h 10m-5LKO??08:50+1:5616h 50m8
    T  
714 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+4UMBArr /Dep +104h 10m+0LKO??08:50+1:5616h 50m8
 M     
714 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+16UMBArr +8/Dep +104h 10m+2LKO??08:50+1:5616h 50m8
S      
714 kmRony-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LKO614:05-63h 45m-9
  T T S
2323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05-DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO614:05-39h 0m3
S  W F 
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25-DEEArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0LKO614:05-14h 40m6
 M    S
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+20DLIArr +53/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO??17:45+018h 0m13
SMTWTFS
799 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site