Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 387.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:35MB1,306:55+3:136h 20m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRLDH100:35+21MB106:55+456h 20m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+11MB106:55+466h 20m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL388 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35+4:00MB006:55+4:456h 20m2
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+13MB110:30+328h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km46 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRLDH302:55+1:45MB010:45+2:107h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km50 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLDH103:30+48MB110:00+1:166h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLDH103:30+5:10MB010:00+6:096h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30-MB410:00-6h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:33MB110:00+2:306h 30m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+1:24MB110:00+2:186h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRLDH104:20+48MB111:35+307h 15m4
 M     
3A
GNWL388 km53 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+17MB113:53+487h 33m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL478 km63 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+22MB214:40+1:116h 25m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6MB114:40+266h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km60 km/hr
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNRLDH108:15+15MB017:00+148h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km49 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+3:40MB116:15+4:296h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km57 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRLDH111:05+2MB017:50+596h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km57 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55+1:37MB218:08+2:196h 13m2
     F 
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:20MB300:20+2:259h 45m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL473 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+49MB300:20+2:029h 45m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL473 km48 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+17MB121:25+1:086h 20m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRLDH115:05+4:30MB021:25+5:366h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km61 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRLDH115:15+4:00MB021:25+5:366h 10m2
S      
Unreserved
 388 km63 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+25MB021:43+1:586h 13m4
   W   
Unreserved
 388 km62 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+33MB000:55+1:156h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+1:21MB101:25+1:476h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km57 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+1:12MB105:35+539h 15m4
 M     
Unreserved
 431 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:34MB304:10+2:107h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL388 km53 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:58MB104:35+2:207h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL388 km53 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRLDH321:35+4:34MB??04:55+5:127h 20m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km53 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7MB106:05+308h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL388 km48 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRLDH022:50+30MB006:25+1:327h 35m5
  T    
IISL
RLWL388 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5MB??12:15-512h 0m-3
S   T  
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5MB112:15-112h 0m-3
  T    
479 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH101:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6MB112:15-110h 40m-7
  T    
479 kmCheetah*^~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +74h 55m-14MB??17:30+2814h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+6UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5MB??14:40+168h 50m0
      S
388 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3MB??21:05+3715h 15m-4
S   T  
479 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +172h 35m+9MB??15:55+4210h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
479 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:294h 30m+3:21MB??18:15+4:2812h 25m-4
S  W   
479 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8MB??15:05+369h 15m1
SMTWTFS
479 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +172h 10m+15MB??15:55+428h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
479 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...LDH??07:55+9NDLSArr +26/Dep +71h 50m-19MB??17:30+289h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
466 kmHussain*^~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+7UMBArr +3/Dep +254h 10m+22MB??03:05+1:0311h 5m4
  TW FS
387 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+4UMBArr +9/Dep +254h 10m+16MB??03:05+1:0311h 5m4
    T  
387 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+3UMBArr -3/Dep +254h 10m+28MB??03:05+1:0311h 5m4
 M     
387 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...LDH??16:00+5UMBArr -2/Dep +254h 10m+27MB??03:05+1:0311h 5m4
S      
387 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +162h 0m+15MB??11:15+2611h 30m7
SMTWTFS
472 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site