Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
16 Trains / 75 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1013.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:10MGS019:40+4:1719h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+11MGS102:40+1:0124h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:12MGS022:05+3:2418h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+14MGS102:25+2:1418h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6MGS002:10+4617h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:45MGS006:30+4:5217h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+23MGS211:15+2:0620h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+29BSB515:25+2:4621h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35-BSB*612:40-18h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+51MGS120:20+1:3423h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:55MGS017:55+3:2020h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+6MGS221:45+1:1623h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20+20CAR017:45+5:1119h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4BSB522:15+022h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4BSB522:15+522h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +51h 25m+9MGS??18:00+4:0217h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +01h 55m+4MGS??19:00+4:1218h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -4/Dep +62h 0m+10MGS??20:10+3:4219h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +41h 10m-1:06BSB??23:30+4422h 55m9
   W F 
1117 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:242h 50m+14MGS??23:25+2:3822h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+22CNBArr +1:10/Dep +302h 35m-40BCY??00:43+2:0124h 8m10
   W F 
1084 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+22BEArr +59/Dep +03h 42m-59CAR??00:45+2:1624h 10m21
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5MGS??19:00+4:1217h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmKSG*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH101:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5BSB522:15+520h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:033h 0m+45MGS??21:50+4:0718h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:433h 0m+1:25MGS??21:50+5:0318h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH103:30+47LKOArr +2:32/Dep +72h 15m-2:25BSB522:15+042h 45m-1
no arr/dep
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH103:30+2:08LKOArr +4:24/Dep +72h 15m-4:17BSB522:15+066h 45m-1
no arr/dep
2363 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:20UMBArr +4:17/Dep +14h 58m-4:16MGS??02:25+1:3922h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +5/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??04:20+1:5823h 5m-7
S  W  S
1117 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +14h 5m+2MGS??06:15+4825h 0m-5
  T    
1117 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +03h 35m+1MGS??01:55+2520h 40m-11
  T    
1117 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+6UMBArr -3/Dep +12h 20m+4MGS??02:25+1:3920h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:032h 20m+52MGS??21:50+4:0716h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:32MGS??21:50+5:0316h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 25m-10MGS??09:15+2:1927h 25m4
S   T  
1123 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 35m-2MGS??23:25+2:3817h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +162h 35m+5MGS??03:35+1:2521h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8BSB??04:45+4322h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1105 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+18NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:032h 10m+27MGS??21:50+4:0715h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:031h 55m+57MGS??21:50+4:0714h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +162h 10m+10MGS??03:35+1:2520h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +91h 10m+3MGS??23:25+2:3816h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+16ANVTArr +1:32/Dep +09h 50m-1:32MGS??11:45+3:4828h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+22NDLSArr +42/Dep +43h 25m-38MGS??01:35+1917h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH107:55-JHSArr +1:36/Dep 2h 39m+0BSB710:50-50h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2473 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +57/Dep +03h 10m-57MGS??03:30+5218h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +57/Dep 3h 20m+0MGS??04:20+1:5819h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +57/Dep +51h 45m-52MGS??01:15+3816h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +48/Dep +02h 5m-48MGS??01:55+2516h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23MGS??03:30+5216h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23MGS??10:20+4223h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +030m-23MGS??01:44+1915h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23MGS??02:05+3615h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 55m-1:01MGS??10:20+4222h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +243h 20m-37MGS??11:30+3:5123h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1151 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+18NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +31h 5m-58MGS??07:40+2:3317h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+18NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +3:431h 40m+2:42BSB??08:25+5:5418h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +1:01/Dep 45m+0MGS004:43-38h 53m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+18NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 20m-1:01MGS??10:20+4220h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+1:59DLIArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18MGS??10:20+4219h 45m-2
 M W  S
1099 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+1:38DLIArr +2:01/Dep +243h 0m-1:37MGS??11:30+3:5120h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +045m-14MGS??10:20+4218h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+9SZMArr +22/Dep +242h 42m+2MGS??11:30+3:5119h 30m1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+10SZMArr +17/Dep +242h 42m+7MGS??11:30+3:5119h 30m1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +47/Dep +242h 42m-23MGS??11:30+3:5119h 30m1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +13/Dep +242h 42m+11MGS??11:30+3:5119h 30m1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +045m-35MGS??10:20+4218h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +045m-10MGS??10:20+4218h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +2/Dep +045m-2MGS??10:20+4218h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:33MGS011:45+5:3143h 45m-4
  T   S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+5NDLSArr +2/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:45MGS011:45+5:3143h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2524 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH116:00+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +2:472h 15m+2:12MGS011:45+5:3143h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +312h 15m+17MGS??11:45+3:5019h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH117:23+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:4755m+2:32MGS011:45+5:3118h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH117:23+14NDLSArr +15/Dep +3155m+16MGS011:45+3:5018h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH118:55+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:4740m+2:41MGS011:45+5:3116h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:39UMBArr +6:01/Dep +62h 45m-5:55MGS??20:10+3:4222h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+21DLIArr +21/Dep +52h 30m-16MGS??18:00+4:0218h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+21DLIArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15MGS??20:10+3:4221h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+21DLIArr +21/Dep +292h 30m+8MGS??21:00+4:2621h 55m11
 M  T S
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -3/Dep +52h 5m+8MGS??18:00+4:0218h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -3/Dep +292h 5m+32MGS??21:00+4:2621h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -3/Dep +62h 40m+9MGS??20:10+3:4220h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr -1/Dep +52h 5m+6MGS??18:00+4:0218h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +4/Dep +61h 15m+2MGS??20:10+3:4220h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +1:035h 50m+54MGS??21:50+4:0721h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +3/Dep +61h 32m+3MGS??20:10+3:4220h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site