Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
15 Trains / 75 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1013.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:05MGS019:40+4:2319h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+16MGS102:40+1:0524h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:02MGS022:05+3:3218h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+27MGS102:25+2:2018h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+22MGS002:10+1:1217h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:41MGS006:30+3:3617h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+18MGS211:15+2:3120h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+34BSB515:25+1:3221h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+28BSB*612:40+1:1318h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:24MGS120:20+2:4923h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:33MGS017:55+3:5020h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7MGS221:45+1:3523h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BSB??22:15+422h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BSB??22:15-322h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56MGS??18:00+5:3517h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +121h 55m+5MGS??19:00+4:2518h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13MGS??20:10+4:4519h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:38/Dep +51h 10m-1:33BSB??23:30+1:0022h 55m9
   W F 
1117 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:192h 50m+41MGS??23:25+3:3122h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:38/Dep +432h 35m-55BCY??00:43+1:5024h 8m10
   W F 
1084 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+17BEArr +1:14/Dep +03h 42m-1:14CAR??00:45+1:5924h 10m21
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21MGS??19:00+4:2517h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BSB??22:15-320h 40m-4
  T    
1087 km★Prayas★*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51MGS??21:50+5:3118h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58MGS??21:50+6:2418h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+2:37LKOArr +4:07/Dep +62h 15m-4:01BSB??22:15+418h 45m-1
S      
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+1:56LKOArr +4:39/Dep +62h 15m-4:33BSB??22:15+418h 45m-1
    T  
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:32UMBArr +4:36/Dep +104h 58m-4:26MGS??02:25+4422h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40MGS??04:20+3:2123h 5m-7
S  W  S
1116 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33MGS??06:15+2:0125h 0m-5
  T    
1116 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54MGS??01:55+2:1420h 40m-11
  T    
1116 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10MGS??02:25+4420h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07MGS??21:50+5:3116h 0m-4
  T   S
1099 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14MGS??21:50+6:2416h 0m-4
    T  
1099 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22MGS??09:15+2:5227h 25m4
S   T  
1122 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16MGS??23:25+3:3117h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1099 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +292h 35m+4MGS??03:35+1:3321h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1104 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13BSB??04:45+4822h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1104 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:322h 10m+1:46MGS??21:50+5:3115h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:321h 55m+2:01MGS??21:50+5:3114h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +292h 10m-2MGS??03:35+1:3320h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +411h 10m+10MGS??23:25+3:3116h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+24ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45MGS??11:45+4:5028h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +433h 25m-54MGS??01:35+5517h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH??07:55+1:22JHSArr +2:41/Dep +392h 39m-2:02BSB??10:50+1:2426h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1249 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +373h 10m-26MGS??03:30+1:3518h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6MGS??04:20+3:2119h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +201h 45m-43MGS??01:15+5916h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+19DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11MGS??01:55+2:1416h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +371h 0m+8MGS??03:30+1:3516h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24MGS??10:20+2:0223h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12MGS??01:44+1:0015h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12MGS??02:05+1:0415h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04MGS??10:20+2:0222h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11MGS??11:30+4:2223h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1151 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11MGS??07:40+3:2517h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48BSB??08:25+6:3718h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5MGS??04:33+2:5214h 43m-5
 MT TF 
1100 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09MGS??10:20+2:0220h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:11DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17MGS??10:20+2:0219h 45m-2
 M W  S
1099 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:21DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47MGS??11:30+4:2220h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+8SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43MGS??11:30+4:2219h 30m1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44MGS??11:30+4:2219h 30m1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42MGS??11:30+4:2219h 30m1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47MGS??11:30+4:2219h 30m1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1MGS??10:20+2:0218h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01MGS??11:45+7:0419h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08MGS??11:45+7:0419h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02MGS??11:45+7:0419h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15MGS??11:45+3:2819h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37MGS??11:45+7:0418h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9MGS??11:45+3:2818h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:1240m+2:55MGS??11:45+7:0416h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:47UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58MGS??20:10+4:4522h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31MGS??18:00+5:3518h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12MGS??20:10+4:4521h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29MGS??21:00+4:5521h 55m11
 M  T S
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:032h 5m+53MGS??18:00+5:3518h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:012h 5m+51MGS??21:00+4:5521h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +202h 40m+10MGS??20:10+4:4520h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48MGS??18:00+5:3518h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2MGS??20:10+4:4520h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +2:325h 50m+2:08MGS??21:50+5:3121h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+13GZBArr +19/Dep +201h 32m+1MGS??20:10+4:4520h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site