Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
15 Trains / 75 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1013.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-MGS019:40-19h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km53 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05-MGS102:40-24h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30-MGS022:05-18h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15-MGS102:25-18h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15-MGS002:10-17h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10-MGS006:30-17h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05-MGS211:15-20h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10-BSB515:25-21h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35-BSB*612:40-18h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50-MGS120:20-23h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15-MGS017:55-20h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05-MGS221:45-23h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BSB??22:15+622h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BSB??22:15+022h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??18:00+6:4117h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??19:00+5:5218h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??20:10+5:3819h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+28CNBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BSB??23:30+1:5722h 55m10
   W F 
1117 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+28CNBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??23:25+4:3422h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+28CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BCY??00:43+2:1824h 8m10
   W F 
1085 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+28BEArr /Dep 3h 42m+0CAR??00:45+1:5724h 10m21
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr /Dep 5m+0MGS??19:00+5:5217h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??22:15+020h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+38NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??21:50+5:0218h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH503:15+38NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS021:50+6:2066h 35m-9
  T    
2698 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+8:03LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+618h 45m-1
S      
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+2:26LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??22:15+618h 45m-1
    T  
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+5:06UMBArr /Dep 4h 58m+0MGS??02:25+1:4222h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+1:17NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??04:20+5:0023h 5m-7
S  W  S
1116 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??06:15+4:2525h 0m-5
  T    
1116 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??01:55+4:0420h 40m-11
  T    
1116 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+5UMBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MGS??02:25+1:4220h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MGS??21:50+5:0216h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MGS021:50+6:2016h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0MGS??09:15+3:1727h 25m4
S   T  
1123 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??23:25+4:3417h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??03:35+2:2721h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??04:45+1:4322h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1105 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+29NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??21:50+5:0215h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??21:50+5:0214h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??03:35+2:2720h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MGS??23:25+4:3416h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+28ANVTArr /Dep 9h 50m+0MGS??11:45+6:3928h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+2:36NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??01:35+2:2917h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH??07:55+2:36JHSArr /Dep 2h 39m+0BSB??10:50+2:5626h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1249 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+2:1618h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MGS??04:20+5:0019h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??01:15+2:5716h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+1:58DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??01:55+4:0416h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+2:1616h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH110:35+13NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MGS010:20+3:5447h 45m0
SMTWTFS
2475 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH110:35+13NDLSArr /Dep 30m+0MGS001:44+2:5039h 9m-3
SMTW FS
2475 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0MGS??02:05+2:0915h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH411:45+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS010:20+3:5470h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
2699 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MGS??11:30+5:1423h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1150 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??07:40+4:5217h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BSB??08:25+6:5618h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS??04:33+3:4814h 43m-5
 MT TF 
1100 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH113:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MGS010:20+3:5444h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2065 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH114:35+1:37DLIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MGS010:20+3:5467h 45m-2
 M W  S
2323 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:17DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??11:30+5:1420h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH116:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS010:20+3:5442h 20m-1
  TW FS
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MGS??11:30+5:1419h 30m1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MGS??11:30+5:1419h 30m1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+24SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MGS??11:30+5:1419h 30m1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+16SZMArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MGS??11:30+5:1419h 30m1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH116:00+24NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS010:20+3:5442h 20m-1
    T  
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH116:00+4NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS010:20+3:5442h 20m-1
 M     
2515 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH116:00+16NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS010:20+3:5442h 20m-1
S      
2524 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS011:45+5:5443h 45m-4
  T   S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS011:45+5:5443h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2524 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH116:00+24NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS011:45+5:5443h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??11:45+5:3319h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH117:23+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0MGS011:45+5:5418h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0MGS??11:45+5:3318h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH118:55+7NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0MGS011:45+5:5416h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:36UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MGS??20:10+5:3822h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+27DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??18:00+6:4118h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+27DLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??20:10+5:3821h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+27DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS021:00+6:5145h 55m11
S  W F 
1585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??18:00+6:4118h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS021:00+6:5121h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??20:10+5:3820h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??18:00+6:4118h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+19DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:10+5:3820h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+17NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MGS??21:50+5:0221h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+17GZBArr /Dep 1h 32m+0MGS??20:10+5:3820h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site