Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
14 Trains / 75 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+5:19MGS019:40+4:4719h 5m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+1:51MGS102:40+3:4724h 35m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km43 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+5:09MGS022:05+5:2718h 35m10
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km55 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLDH308:15+3:56MGS102:25+5:2118h 10m9
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+1:48MGS002:10+3:4917h 55m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+4:04MGS006:30+6:0317h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+1:55MGS211:15+4:5120h 10m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km52 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10-BSB515:25-21h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura SF Express...SFNRLDH318:35+3:01BSB*612:40+4:3218h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+4:10MGS120:20+5:3323h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+3:58MGS017:55+4:5220h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km50 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+44MGS221:45+3:5123h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km45 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-CAR517:45-19h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Delhi Safdarjung   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +04h 25m-59BSB??22:15+622h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +34h 25m-56BSB??22:15+222h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:371h 25m+38MGS??18:00+5:4717h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +2:301h 55m+1:31MGS??19:00+5:1518h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??20:10+5:2119h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+47CNBArr +3:10/Dep +451h 10m-2:25BSB??23:30+2:0622h 55m10
   W F 
1117 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+47CNBArr +3:10/Dep +3:182h 50m+8MGS??23:25+3:2022h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+47CNBArr +3:10/Dep +1:562h 35m-1:14BCY??00:43+3:2024h 8m11
   W F 
1085 km-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+47BEArr +2:32/Dep +293h 42m-2:03CAR??00:45+3:0424h 10m20
   W F 
1035 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +2:305m+1:01MGS??19:00+5:1517h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +32h 35m-1:26BSB??22:15+220h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmPrayas*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH503:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +3:353h 0m+1:45MGS021:50+3:5366h 35m-9
S   T  
2699 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +4:473h 0m+2:57MGS??21:50+5:0618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+2:59LKOArr +3:31/Dep +152h 15m-3:16BSB??22:15+618h 45m-1
S      
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+4:51LKOArr +5:49/Dep +152h 15m-5:34BSB??22:15+618h 45m-1
    T  
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+5:03UMBArr +5:10/Dep +174h 58m-4:53MGS??02:25+2:0422h 55m5
      S
1015 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH405:15+2:09NDLSArr +2:25/Dep 4h 5m+0MGS204:20+3:2371h 5m-7
no arr/dep
3322 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+1:13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:434h 5m+1:29MGS??06:15+3:3325h 0m-5
  T    
1116 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+1:13NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??01:55+2:4820h 40m-11
  T    
1116 km-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+12UMBArr +20/Dep +172h 20m-3MGS??02:25+2:0420h 35m4
      S
1014 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +3:352h 20m+2:25MGS021:50+3:5316h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 20m+3:37MGS021:50+5:0616h 0m-4
    T  
1100 km-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +47h 25m-1:06MGS009:15+4:3327h 25m4
S   T  
1123 km-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:121h 35m+1:02MGS223:25+3:2017h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 35m+1:25MGS003:35+3:0121h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1105 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:431h 0m+1:33BSB804:45+3:0322h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1105 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH306:20+56NDLSArr +1:49/Dep +3:352h 10m+1:46MGS021:50+3:5339h 30m-2
no arr/dep
2364 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH107:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +3:351h 55m+2:13MGS021:50+3:5314h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmHum safar express id...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:352h 10m+1:13MGS??03:35+3:0120h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1105 km-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:121h 10m+50MGS??23:25+3:2016h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH107:20+1:36ANVTArr +2:29/Dep +09h 50m-2:29MGS011:45+6:5928h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+2:46NDLSArr /Dep +3:303h 25m+0MGS??01:35+2:3517h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH107:55+2:46JHSArr /Dep +2:152h 39m+0BSB710:50+4:2450h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2473 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:423h 10m+53MGS??03:30+1:5118h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH108:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep 3h 20m+0MGS204:20+3:2319h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 km-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 45m+13MGS??01:15+3:5616h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+3:05DSJArr +3:00/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??01:55+2:4816h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmHum safar express id...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:421h 0m+51MGS??03:30+1:5116h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:09MGS??10:20+3:1923h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +3:2430m+2:33MGS??01:44+2:5015h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:3950m+48MGS??02:05+2:2615h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +2:001h 55m+23MGS??10:20+3:1922h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1154 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +2:243h 20m+47MGS??11:30+5:0023h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1150 km-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:141h 5m-3MGS??07:40+4:1817h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +4:241h 40m+3:07BSB??08:25+5:1918h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +3:3845m+2:21MGS004:33+3:0438h 43m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmHum safar express id...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:003h 20m+43MGS??10:20+3:1920h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:26DLIArr +2:28/Dep +2:001h 35m-28MGS??10:20+3:1919h 45m-2
 M W  S
1099 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:07DLIArr +2:35/Dep +2:243h 0m-11MGS??11:30+5:0020h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:0045m+1:45MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +21/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:03MGS??11:30+5:0019h 30m1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +12/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:12MGS??11:30+5:0019h 30m1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+33SZMArr +49/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:35MGS??11:30+5:0019h 30m1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+36SZMArr +50/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:34MGS??11:30+5:0019h 30m1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+33NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:0045m+1:19MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:0045m+1:47MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14MGS??10:20+3:1918h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:44MGS??11:45+3:3919h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:13MGS??11:45+3:3919h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+33NDLSArr +41/Dep +5:592h 15m+5:18MGS??11:45+3:3919h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:16MGS??11:45+5:4719h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+2:00NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +5:5955m+3:40MGS??11:45+3:3918h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+2:00NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3:3155m+1:12MGS??11:45+5:4718h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+30NDLSArr +45/Dep +5:5940m+5:14MGS??11:45+3:3916h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:43UMBArr +6:07/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS??20:10+5:2122h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:372h 30m-31MGS??18:00+5:4718h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??20:10+5:2121h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +2:562h 30m+48MGS021:00+6:3745h 55m11
S  W F 
1585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +1:372h 5m+1:07MGS??18:00+5:4718h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +2:562h 5m+2:26MGS021:00+6:3721h 35m14
 M    S
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??20:10+5:2120h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+37DEEArr +1:41/Dep +1:372h 5m-4MGS??18:00+5:4718h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+45DLIArr +1:38/Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:10+5:2120h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 km-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH123:59+28NZMArr +1:30/Dep +3:355h 50m+2:05MGS021:50+3:5345h 51m-4
S   T  
2545 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+28GZBArr +1:22/Dep 1h 32m+0MGS??20:10+5:2120h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site