Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
8 Trains / 89 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1404.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+2:09NGP210:35+3:2429h 20m37
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1420 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+1:13NGP208:30+3:2427h 15m26
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1420 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+2:29NGP210:35+3:3629h 20m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1420 km48 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NGP210:35-29h 20m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1420 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NGP208:30-27h 15m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1420 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:30+3:49NGP*604:25+7:2221h 55m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1404 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRLDH??12:25+1:30NGP210:40+3:0222h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1404 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+2:21NGP603:30+3:3932h 5m63
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1463 km46 km/hr


89 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...LDH300:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +21h 25m-57NGP222:10+3:2721h 55m-1
SMT T S
1397 km-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +3950m-20NGP??23:15+3:5023h 0m10
S  W   
1397 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH300:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep 2h 10m+0NGP200:05+3:0523h 50m0
  T T  
1397 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH300:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +132h 10m-46NGP200:05+3:5823h 50m4
 M    S
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH300:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +13h 35m-58NGP201:40+3:0425h 25m9
   W   
1397 kmPrayas*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...LDH300:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +12h 10m-58NGP200:05+3:1723h 50m2
S  W F 
1397 kmDrPraveen-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +141h 45m-1:15NGP??01:40+3:2624h 5m6
 MT TFS
1397 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH101:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep 4h 35m+0NGP204:00+3:5126h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH101:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep 20m+0NGP200:05+3:0522h 30m-4
  T T  
1397 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...LDH101:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +120m-1:28NGP200:05+3:1722h 30m-2
S  W F 
1397 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH101:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +11h 45m-1:28NGP201:40+3:0424h 5m5
   W   
1397 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH101:35+34NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +1320m-1:16NGP200:05+3:5822h 30m0
 M    S
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH102:05+1:51SREArr +2:12/Dep +374h 50m-1:35NGP008:25+3:4778h 20m1
   W  S
2990 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+1:51UMBArr +2:12/Dep +234h 25m-1:49NGP??08:25-30h 20m-1
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH102:20+35NDLSArr +1:40/Dep 3h 35m+0NGP204:00+3:5173h 40m7
SM  T  
3530 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+45UMBArr +1:13/Dep +233h 55m-50NGP??08:25-29h 50m3
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+45SREArr +1:21/Dep +374h 20m-44NGP??08:25+3:4729h 50m5
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH503:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:50/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP204:00+3:5172h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3004 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...LDH503:15+1:00NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +2:127h 30m+22NGP009:35+3:1354h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
3003 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+1:00UMBArr +1:11/Dep +233h 5m-48NGP??08:25-29h 10m2
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH103:30+5:09MGSArr +5:27/Dep +2:151h 47m-3:12NGP218:20+3:1462h 50m15
 M     
2803 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH103:30+5:09MGSArr +5:27/Dep +4:091h 22m-1:18NGP217:55+4:5462h 25m11
 MT  F 
2803 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+5:09UMBArr +4:18/Dep +233h 28m-3:55NGP??08:25-28h 55m7
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+5:09SREArr +4:19/Dep +374h 0m-3:42NGP??08:25+3:4728h 55m9
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+42UMBArr +55/Dep +232h 30m-32NGP??08:25-28h 5m8
 M     
1463 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+42SREArr +41/Dep +372h 30m-4NGP??08:25+3:4728h 5m10
 M     
1463 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +02h 25m-25NGP??05:25+2:3324h 10m-6
 M     
1413 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +1:364h 0m+26NGP008:25+3:4750h 35m9
S   T  
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:126h 50m+1:02NGP009:35+3:1327h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +25h 20m-1:08NGP205:25+1:4523h 35m0
   W F 
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +05h 20m-1:10NGP205:25+2:3323h 35m-1
 M     
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +1210h 10m-58NGP010:00+2:5628h 10m-1
 MT  FS
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +410h 10m-1:06NGP210:00+2:4928h 10m0
S  WT  
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH306:20+56NDLSArr +1:49/Dep 40m+0NGP204:00+3:5145h 40m7
S  W  S
2669 kmRosH*^-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LDH306:20+56BJUArr +4:59/Dep +2:062h 5m-2:53NGP213:40+1:4279h 20m18
no arr/dep
2926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 4h 45m+0NGP??05:10+3:0622h 8m-2
  T   S
1397 km-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH107:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 25m+0NGP204:00+3:5120h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH107:55+2:46AGCArr /Dep +1:401h 57m+0NGP008:25+3:4772h 30m10
   W  S
2845 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+2:46NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NGP??05:10+3:0621h 15m-2
  T   S
1397 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH107:55+2:46NDLSArr /Dep +2:124h 25m+0NGP009:35+3:1349h 40m1
SMTWTFS
3038 km-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...LDH308:15+29NZMArr +57/Dep +12h 2m-56NGP205:25+1:3769h 10m-1
no arr/dep
4242 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??08:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep 1h 30m+0NGP??05:10+3:0620h 30m-4
  T   S
1397 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...LDH??08:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +3:111h 30m+2:22NGP??05:10+5:1320h 30m-4
 M   F 
1397 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH108:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +21h 40m-47NGP205:25+1:4520h 45m-1
   W F 
1397 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...LDH108:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:123h 10m+1:23NGP009:35+3:1324h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1405 km-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH108:40+36NDLSArr +49/Dep +21h 30m-47NGP605:30+1:4620h 50m-2
  T   S
1405 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+3:05AGCArr +4:05/Dep +2:483h 0m-1:17NGP??12:20+3:0926h 35m19
    T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...LDH309:45+3:05DSJArr +3:00/Dep +2:122h 25m-48NGP009:35+3:1347h 50m2
    T  
2707 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+33KOTAArr +1:47/Dep +4250m-1:05NGP??14:00+4728h 15m17
   W   
1640 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...LDH110:00+1:58SZMArr +2:36/Dep +2:122h 45m-24NGP009:35+3:1371h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
2757 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:512h 15m+2:00NGP??12:20+3:0925h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1405 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...LDH110:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:21NGP009:35+3:1347h 0m0
SMTWTFS
2780 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH110:35+28BDTSArr +36/Dep +122h 30m-24NGP004:10+1141h 35m-2
 MTW  S
2524 kmHum safar express id...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+28BDTSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34NGP??16:15+253h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2741 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...LDH411:45+1:03NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +2:072h 10m+30NGP014:15+4:0574h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
3004 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +7:003h 25m+5:23NGP??18:20+6:3930h 35m-3
S      
1459 kmGopal*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...LDH411:45+1:03LARArr +4:00/Dep +3:2823h 58m-32NGP017:35+3:3777h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH113:10+4:04DLIArr +4:13/Dep +42h 25m-4:09NGP210:00+2:4944h 50m2
no arr/dep
2849 kmDB*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH113:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:073h 35m+50NGP014:15+4:0548h 25m1
SMTWTFS
2370 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH113:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +121h 50m-1:05NGP010:00+2:5644h 10m-2
SM  TF 
2362 kmPrayas*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH113:50+21BPLArr +4:00/Dep +5:203h 40m+1:20NGP218:20+6:3952h 30m0
      S
1667 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +354h 5m-42NGP??17:35+3:3727h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1397 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH113:50+21INDBArr +3:25/Dep +03h 50m-3:25NGP003:50+1:1738h 0m5
S      
1930 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+1:55TATAArr +4:46/Dep +112h 7m-4:35NGP??14:10+2947h 5m16
   W F 
2500 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+1:55TATAArr +4:46/Dep +93h 47m-4:37NGP??15:40+4548h 35m13
   W F 
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH116:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:071h 0m+1:52NGP014:15+4:0546h 15m1
  TW FS
2779 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH116:00+33NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:071h 0m+1:26NGP014:15+4:0546h 15m1
    T  
2497 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH116:00+5NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:071h 0m+1:54NGP014:15+4:0546h 15m1
 M     
2820 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH116:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:071h 0m+1:21NGP014:15+4:0546h 15m1
S      
2829 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +7:002h 15m+6:14NGP??18:20+6:3926h 20m0
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+13MTJArr +51/Dep +1:3755m+46NGP??17:35+3:3725h 35m22
  TW FS
1404 kmRony-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH417:00+46ETArr +4:05/Dep +3:442h 0m-21NGP219:30+4:0674h 30m8
 M     
2098 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+2:00NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +7:0055m+4:41NGP??18:20+6:3924h 57m2
S      
1405 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+30NDLSArr +45/Dep +7:0040m+6:15NGP??18:20+6:3923h 25m2
S      
1405 kmGopal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH322:05+44MGSArr +3:51/Dep +4:091h 42m+18NGP217:55+4:5467h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2505 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NGP200:05+3:0573h 45m-13
 M    S
2895 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +21h 55m+0NGP222:10+3:2771h 50m-14
 M WTFS
2895 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +132h 40m+0NGP200:05+3:5873h 45m-9
   W F 
2895 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +6:25/Dep +129h 55m-6:13NGP??10:55+3360h 35m-8
   W  S
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +391h 55m-1:29NGP??23:15+3:5024h 10m9
  T   S
1396 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH123:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +133h 15m-1:55NGP200:05+3:5849h 0m3
    T S
1838 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...LDH123:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +22h 30m-2:06NGP222:10+3:2747h 5m-2
S T TFS
1838 km-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...LDH123:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +22h 5m-28NGP222:10+3:2722h 45m1
 M W  S
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH123:25+37DEEArr +1:41/Dep +132h 50m-1:28NGP200:05+3:5824h 40m3
S      
1396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +391h 30m+9NGP??23:15+3:5023h 50m12
      S
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH323:45+45DLIArr +1:38/Dep +131h 25m-1:25NGP200:05+3:5824h 20m-11
S    F 
1396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH123:59+28NZMArr +1:30/Dep +11h 30m-1:29NGP201:40+3:0449h 41m7
 M     
2842 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH123:59+28NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 20m+0NGP204:00+3:5152h 1m5
SMTWTFS
2850 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+28NZMArr +1:30/Dep +141h 30m-1:16NGP??01:40+3:2625h 41m8
SM WTF 
1463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site