Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
9 Trains / 89 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1405.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+4NGP210:35+3529h 20m37
S  W  S
IISL
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+0NGP208:30+2727h 15m26
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1421 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NGP210:35+2429h 20m26
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NGP210:35-29h 20m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NGP208:30-27h 15m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1421 km52 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:20+1NGP*004:25+1:4122h 5m6
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1405 km64 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRLDH011:05-NGP012:40-25h 35m4
     F 
3A
 1414 km55 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRLDH??12:25+6NGP210:40+1:0822h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A
2A
 1405 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25+30NGP603:30+3732h 5m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1464 km46 km/hr


89 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3NGP??22:10+4521h 55m-1
SMT T S
1398 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +550m+8NGP??23:15+5923h 0m10
S  W   
1398 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3NGP??00:05+5123h 50m-1
  T T  
1398 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4NGP??00:05+1:2023h 50m4
 M    S
1398 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +13h 35m+4NGP??01:40+1425h 25m6
   W   
1398 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +12h 10m+4NGP??00:05+2823h 50m-1
S  W F 
1398 kmDrPraveen-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10NGP??01:40+2124h 5m6
 MT TFS
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 35m-10NGP??04:00+4926h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +020m-10NGP??00:05+5122h 30m-5
  T T  
1398 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9NGP??00:05+2822h 30m-5
S  W F 
1398 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9NGP??01:40+1424h 5m2
   W   
1398 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +120m-9NGP??00:05+1:2022h 30m0
 M    S
1398 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8NGP??08:25+3030h 20m1
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +18/Dep +64h 25m-12NGP??08:25-30h 20m-1
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31NGP??04:00+4925h 40m4
SM  T  
1405 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+19UMBArr +22/Dep +63h 55m-16NGP??08:25-29h 50m3
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+19SREArr +17/Dep +14h 20m-16NGP??08:25+3029h 50m5
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +01h 30m+0NGP??04:00+4924h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +137h 30m+0NGP??09:35+5330h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+20UMBArr /Dep +63h 5m+0NGP??08:25-29h 10m2
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+1:48MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05NGP??18:20+2:0838h 50m14
  T    
2061 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+1:48MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0NGP??17:55+5138h 25m13
 MT  F 
2061 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+1:48UMBArr +1:58/Dep +63h 28m-1:52NGP??08:25-28h 55m7
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51NGP??08:25+3028h 55m9
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45UMBArr +44/Dep +62h 30m-38NGP??08:25-28h 5m8
 M     
1464 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NGP??08:25+3028h 5m10
 M     
1464 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11NGP??05:25+3124h 10m-6
 M     
1414 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +314h 0m+21NGP??08:25+3026h 35m9
 M   F 
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +136h 50m+3NGP??09:35+5327h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9NGP??05:25+2223h 35m0
   W F 
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9NGP??05:25+3123h 35m-1
 M     
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +510h 10m-5NGP??10:00+3828h 10m-2
 MT  FS
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +010h 10m-10NGP??10:00+1728h 10m0
S  WT  
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23NGP??04:00+4921h 40m4
S  W  S
1405 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +134h 45m+7NGP??05:10+3922h 8m-2
  T   S
1398 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+3NDLSArr +6/Dep +025m-6NGP??04:00+4920h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+15AGCArr +32/Dep +191h 57m-13NGP??08:25+3024h 30m10
 M   F 
1406 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+15NDLSArr +33/Dep +132h 45m-20NGP??05:10+3921h 15m-2
  T   S
1398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:55+15NDLSArr +33/Dep +134h 25m-20NGP??09:35+5325h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...LDH??08:15+11NZMArr +28/Dep +32h 2m-25NGP??05:25+421h 10m-1
S      
1406 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??08:40+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26NGP??05:10+3920h 30m-4
  T   S
1398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...LDH??08:40+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +321h 30m-7NGP??05:10+5420h 30m-4
 M   F 
1398 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH??08:40+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 40m-38NGP??05:25+2220h 45m-1
   W F 
1398 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...LDH??08:40+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +133h 10m-26NGP??09:35+5324h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+35NDLSArr +39/Dep +11h 30m-38NGP??05:30+1920h 50m-3
  T   S
1405 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+5AGCArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9NGP??12:20+3926h 35m19
    T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...LDH??09:45+5DSJArr +6/Dep +132h 25m+7NGP??09:35+5323h 50m2
    T  
1416 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+12KOTAArr +49/Dep +3550m-14NGP??14:00+2228h 15m17
   W   
1641 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...LDH??10:00+11SZMArr +41/Dep +132h 45m-28NGP??09:35+5323h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1401 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +52h 15m-13NGP??12:20+3925h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1405 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...LDH??10:35+6NDLSArr +18/Dep +131h 0m-5NGP??09:35+5323h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+6BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8NGP??04:10-141h 35m0
 MTW  S
2521 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+6BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NGP??16:15+1153h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2740 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...LDH??11:45+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +52h 10m-34NGP??14:15+3326h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1460 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??11:45+16NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:133h 25m+34NGP??18:20+1:0730h 35m-4
S      
1460 kmGopal*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...LDH??11:45+16LARArr +1:02/Dep +3223h 58m-30NGP??17:35+2753h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??13:10+1:03DLIArr /Dep +02h 25m+0NGP??10:00+1720h 50m2
S      
1397 kmDB*^~-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +11h 35m-17NGP??09:50+1844h 25m-5
  TW  S
2220 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +53h 35m-31NGP??14:15+3324h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1405 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +51h 50m-31NGP??10:00+3820h 10m-9
 MT  FS
1398 kmCheetah*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+3BPLArr +1:13/Dep +1:203h 40m+7NGP??18:20+1:0728h 30m-7
S      
1406 kmGopal*^-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+3NDLSArr +36/Dep +14h 5m-35NGP??17:35+2727h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1398 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+3INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45NGP??03:50+3538h 0m-1
S      
1931 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0NGP??14:10+2747h 5m18
   W F 
2494 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +183h 47m+0NGP??15:40+3548h 35m14
   W F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +51h 0m-6NGP??14:15+3322h 15m1
  TW FS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +51h 0m-5NGP??14:15+3322h 15m1
    T  
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4NGP??14:15+3322h 15m1
 M     
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 0m-4NGP??14:15+3322h 15m1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:132h 15m+1:04NGP??18:20+1:0726h 20m-1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+3MTJArr +0/Dep +1655m+16NGP??17:35+2725h 35m20
  TW FS
1405 kmRony-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+20ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59NGP??19:30+1:4226h 30m8
 M     
1422 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:1355m+56NGP??18:20+1:0724h 57m1
S      
1405 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:1340m+1:06NGP??18:20+1:0723h 25m1
S      
1405 kmGopal*^-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+7MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0NGP??17:55+5143h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2102 kmGopal*^-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0NGP??00:05+5125h 45m-14
 M W   
1396 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NGP??22:10+4523h 50m-14
SM W FS
1396 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0NGP??00:05+1:2025h 45m-9
S    F 
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18NGP??10:55+4260h 35m-8
   W  S
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +51h 55m-2NGP??23:15+5924h 10m9
  T   S
1397 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +13h 15m-6NGP??00:05+1:2025h 0m3
S    F 
1397 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...LDH??23:05+10DLIArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7NGP??22:10+4523h 5m-2
SM W FS
1397 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7NGP??22:10+4522h 45m1
 M W  S
1397 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5NGP??00:05+1:2024h 40m3
S      
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2NGP??23:15+5923h 50m12
      S
1397 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5NGP??00:05+1:2024h 20m-11
S    F 
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9NGP??01:40+1425h 41m4
  T    
1464 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10NGP??04:00+4928h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1471 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10NGP??01:40+2125h 41m8
SM WTF 
1464 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.