Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
8 Trains / 89 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1405.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+9NGP210:35+1:0229h 20m35
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NGP208:30+1:4527h 15m26
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1421 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NGP210:35+3529h 20m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NGP210:35-29h 20m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NGP208:30-27h 15m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1421 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:30+10NGP*604:25+3:2721h 55m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1405 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRLDH??12:25+11NGP210:40+1:3922h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1405 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+54NGP603:30+1:3332h 5m61
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1464 km46 km/hr


89 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7NGP??22:10+2:4821h 55m-1
SMT T S
1398 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +050m-7NGP??23:15+2:4623h 0m10
S  W   
1398 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6NGP??00:05+2:0523h 50m-1
  T T  
1398 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4NGP??00:05+2:1323h 50m4
 M    S
1398 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7NGP??01:40+1:2725h 25m6
   W   
1398 km★Prayas★*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7NGP??00:05+2:0323h 50m-1
S  W F 
1398 kmDrPraveen-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32NGP??01:40+1:3024h 5m6
 MT TFS
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31NGP??04:00+2:1426h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +120m-32NGP??00:05+2:0522h 30m-5
  T T  
1398 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +020m-33NGP??00:05+2:0322h 30m-5
S  W F 
1398 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33NGP??01:40+1:2724h 5m2
   W   
1398 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +320m-30NGP??00:05+2:1322h 30m0
 M    S
1398 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+16SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7NGP??08:25+1:4430h 20m1
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8NGP??08:25-30h 20m-1
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+29NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 35m-1:14NGP??04:00+2:1425h 40m4
SM  T  
1405 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+21UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15NGP??08:25-29h 50m3
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+21SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18NGP??08:25+1:4429h 50m5
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +21h 30m-39NGP??04:00+2:1424h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...LDH??03:15+18NDLSArr +41/Dep +67h 30m-35NGP??09:35+1:1730h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+18UMBArr +16/Dep +153h 5m-1NGP??08:25-29h 10m2
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40NGP??18:20+2:1938h 50m14
  T    
2060 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17NGP??17:55+1:4738h 25m10
 MT  F 
2060 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:02UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57NGP??08:25-28h 55m7
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:02SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50NGP??08:25+1:4428h 55m9
 M   F 
1464 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25NGP??08:25-28h 5m8
 M     
1464 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16NGP??08:25+1:4428h 5m10
 M     
1464 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6NGP??05:25+5724h 10m-6
 M     
1414 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +564h 0m+31NGP??08:25+1:4426h 35m9
 M   F 
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +66h 50m-19NGP??09:35+1:1727h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1404 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +05h 20m-25NGP??05:25+5423h 35m-1
   W F 
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 20m-24NGP??05:25+5723h 35m-1
 M     
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +010h 10m-25NGP??10:00+4728h 10m-2
 MT  FS
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +010h 10m-25NGP??10:00+4028h 10m0
S  WT  
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +46/Dep +240m-44NGP??04:00+2:1421h 40m4
S  W  S
1405 kmRosH*^-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LDH??06:20+16BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46NGP??13:40+1655h 20m18
      S
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:104h 45m+39NGP??05:10+2:0822h 8m-2
  T   S
1398 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29NGP??04:00+2:1420h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+1:22AGCArr +2:01/Dep +551h 57m-1:06NGP??08:25+1:4424h 30m10
 M   F 
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +1:102h 45m-27NGP??05:10+2:0821h 15m-2
  T   S
1398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:55+1:22NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +64h 25m-1:31NGP??09:35+1:1725h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...LDH??08:15+24NZMArr +45/Dep +02h 2m-45NGP??05:25+1921h 10m-1
S      
1406 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:101h 30m+7NGP??05:10+2:0820h 30m-4
  T   S
1398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:331h 30m+30NGP??05:10+2:4320h 30m-4
 M   F 
1398 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03NGP??05:25+5420h 45m-2
   W F 
1398 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +63h 10m-57NGP??09:35+1:1724h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+54NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 30m-1:01NGP??05:30+3620h 50m-3
  T   S
1405 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+19AGCArr +1:05/Dep +483h 0m-17NGP??12:20+1:4826h 35m19
    T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...LDH??09:45+19DSJArr +57/Dep +62h 25m-51NGP??09:35+1:1723h 50m2
    T  
1416 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+6KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33NGP??14:00+2428h 15m17
   W   
1642 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...LDH??10:00+22SZMArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48NGP??09:35+1:1723h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1401 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5NGP??12:20+1:4825h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1405 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +61h 0m-23NGP??09:35+1:1723h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6NGP??04:10+641h 35m-1
 MTW  S
2521 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6NGP??16:15+953h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2740 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +112h 10m-58NGP??14:15+1:1726h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1460 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:443h 25m+2:35NGP??18:20+4:5730h 35m-4
S      
1460 kmGopal*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...LDH??11:45+38LARArr +1:59/Dep +1:0823h 58m-51NGP??17:35+1:1253h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??13:10+1:41DLIArr +2:22/Dep +02h 25m-2:22NGP??10:00+4020h 50m2
S      
1397 kmDB*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +113h 35m-1:03NGP??14:15+1:1724h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +01h 50m-1:14NGP??10:00+4720h 10m-3
 MT  FS
1398 km★Prayas★*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32NGP??18:20+4:5728h 30m-1
S      
1405 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +14h 5m-1:13NGP??17:35+1:1227h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1398 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+24INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24NGP??03:50+3238h 0m5
S      
1931 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +152h 7m-2:25NGP??14:10+2647h 5m16
   W F 
2501 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29NGP??15:40+3048h 35m12
   W F 
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0NGP??14:15+1:1722h 15m1
  TW FS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +111h 0m+1NGP??14:15+1:1722h 15m1
    T  
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +111h 0m+4NGP??14:15+1:1722h 15m1
 M     
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +111h 0m+7NGP??14:15+1:1722h 15m1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:442h 15m+3:40NGP??18:20+4:5726h 20m-1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+8MTJArr +9/Dep +2755m+18NGP??17:35+1:1225h 35m20
  TW FS
1405 kmRony-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+33ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:112h 0m-18NGP??19:30+2:2926h 30m8
 M     
1422 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:4455m+3:09NGP??18:20+4:5724h 57m1
S      
1405 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4440m+3:27NGP??18:20+4:5723h 25m1
S      
1405 kmGopal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+7MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20NGP??17:55+1:4743h 50m8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0NGP??00:05+2:0525h 45m-14
 M W   
1397 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NGP??22:10+2:4823h 50m-14
SM W FS
1397 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0NGP??00:05+2:1325h 45m-9
S    F 
1397 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24NGP??10:55+2060h 35m-8
   W  S
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32NGP??23:15+2:4624h 10m9
  T   S
1397 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +33h 15m-29NGP??00:05+2:1325h 0m3
S    F 
1397 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +02h 30m-32NGP??22:10+2:4823h 5m-2
SM W FS
1397 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +02h 5m-10NGP??22:10+2:4822h 45m1
 M W  S
1397 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12NGP??00:05+2:1324h 40m3
S      
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10NGP??23:15+2:4623h 50m12
      S
1397 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15NGP??00:05+2:1324h 20m-11
S    F 
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 30m-24NGP??01:40+1:2725h 41m4
  T    
1464 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 20m-22NGP??04:00+2:1428h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1471 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 30m-23NGP??01:40+1:3025h 41m8
SM WTF 
1464 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site