Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
8 Trains / 89 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1405.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+9NGP210:35+4229h 20m35
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NGP208:30+1:1227h 15m26
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1421 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NGP210:35+2529h 20m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NGP210:35-29h 20m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1421 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NGP208:30-27h 15m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1421 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:30+41NGP*604:25+3:4621h 55m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1405 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRLDH??12:25+8NGP210:40+1:1722h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1405 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+23NGP603:30+4132h 5m61
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1464 km46 km/hr


89 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 25m+5NGP??22:10+1:3021h 55m-1
SMT T S
1398 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5NGP??23:15+1:3523h 0m10
S  W   
1398 kmKSG*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6NGP??00:05+1:2723h 50m-1
  T T  
1398 kmKSG*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +22h 10m+7NGP??00:05+1:3323h 50m4
 M    S
1398 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +03h 35m+5NGP??01:40+2725h 25m6
   W   
1398 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6NGP??00:05+5523h 50m-1
S  W F 
1398 kmDrPraveen-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5NGP??01:40+5024h 5m6
 MT TFS
1398 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4NGP??04:00+1:2526h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4NGP??00:05+1:2722h 30m-5
  T T  
1398 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4NGP??00:05+5522h 30m-5
S  W F 
1398 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5NGP??01:40+2724h 5m2
   W   
1398 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +220m-3NGP??00:05+1:3322h 30m0
 M    S
1398 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4NGP??08:25+4930h 20m1
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +14/Dep +94h 25m-5NGP??08:25-30h 20m-1
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+21NDLSArr +46/Dep +13h 35m-45NGP??04:00+1:2525h 40m4
SM  T  
1405 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+23UMBArr +21/Dep +93h 55m-12NGP??08:25-29h 50m3
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+23SREArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3NGP??08:25+4929h 50m5
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17NGP??04:00+1:2524h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +07h 30m-18NGP??09:35+5230h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+9UMBArr +1/Dep +93h 5m+8NGP??08:25-29h 10m2
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:12MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31NGP??18:20+2:0038h 50m14
  T    
2060 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:12MGSArr +3:24/Dep 1h 22m+0NGP??17:55+1:0838h 25m10
 MT  F 
2060 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:12UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03NGP??08:25-28h 55m7
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55NGP??08:25+4928h 55m9
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3NGP??08:25-28h 5m8
 M     
1463 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5NGP??08:25+4928h 5m10
 M     
1463 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2NGP??05:25+4224h 10m-6
 M     
1414 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +384h 0m+27NGP??08:25+4926h 35m9
 M   F 
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +06h 50m-11NGP??09:35+5227h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10NGP??05:25+2923h 35m-1
   W F 
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 20m-11NGP??05:25+4223h 35m-1
 M     
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +010h 10m-11NGP??10:00+3328h 10m-2
 MT  FS
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +010h 10m-11NGP??10:00+2828h 10m0
S  WT  
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +140m-36NGP??04:00+1:2521h 40m4
S  W  S
1405 kmRosH*^-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LDH??06:20+17BJUArr +3:15/Dep +362h 5m-2:39NGP??13:40+1555h 20m18
      S
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +154h 45m+10NGP??05:10+5522h 8m-2
  T   S
1398 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +125m-4NGP??04:00+1:2520h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+21AGCArr +55/Dep +311h 57m-24NGP??08:25+4924h 30m10
 M   F 
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+21NDLSArr +41/Dep +152h 45m-26NGP??05:10+5521h 15m-2
  T   S
1398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:55+21NDLSArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41NGP??09:35+5225h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...LDH??08:15+19NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 2m-36NGP??05:25+1621h 10m-1
S      
1406 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??08:40+1:00NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +151h 30m-49NGP??05:10+5520h 30m-4
  T   S
1398 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...LDH??08:40+1:00NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +141h 30m-50NGP??05:10+5420h 30m-4
 M   F 
1398 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH??08:40+1:00NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +11h 40m-1:03NGP??05:25+2920h 45m-2
   W F 
1398 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...LDH??08:40+1:00NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 10m-1:04NGP??09:35+5224h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+1:00NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 30m-1:04NGP??05:30+3420h 50m-3
  T   S
1405 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+13AGCArr +47/Dep +113h 0m-36NGP??12:20+4826h 35m19
    T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +44/Dep +02h 25m-44NGP??09:35+5223h 50m2
    T  
1416 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+5KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10NGP??14:00+1828h 15m17
   W   
1641 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...LDH??10:00+11SZMArr +41/Dep +02h 45m-41NGP??09:35+5223h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1401 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +22h 15m-21NGP??12:20+4825h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1405 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23NGP??09:35+5223h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+10BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8NGP??04:10+041h 35m-1
 MTW  S
2521 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+10BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10NGP??16:15+853h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2740 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...LDH??11:45+28NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +02h 10m-1:01NGP??14:15+2926h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1460 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??11:45+28NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +2:183h 25m+1:17NGP??18:20+2:2830h 35m-4
S      
1460 kmKSG*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...LDH??11:45+28LARArr +1:25/Dep +4023h 58m-45NGP??17:35+3253h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??13:10+1:56DLIArr +2:43/Dep +02h 25m-2:43NGP??10:00+2820h 50m2
S      
1397 kmDB*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 35m-1:00NGP??14:15+2924h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +01h 50m-1:00NGP??10:00+3320h 10m-3
 MT  FS
1398 kmCheetah*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+17BPLArr +1:44/Dep +2:493h 40m+1:05NGP??18:20+2:2828h 30m-1
S      
1405 kmKSG*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +24h 5m-58NGP??17:35+3227h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1398 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+17INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00NGP??03:50+2438h 0m5
S      
1930 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+21TATAArr +2:02/Dep +142h 7m-1:48NGP??14:10+2347h 5m17
   W F 
2500 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+21TATAArr +2:02/Dep +163h 47m-1:46NGP??15:40+3948h 35m13
   W F 
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14NGP??14:15+2922h 15m1
  TW FS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31NGP??14:15+2922h 15m1
    T  
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10NGP??14:15+2922h 15m1
 M     
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4NGP??14:15+2922h 15m1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:182h 15m+2:14NGP??18:20+2:2826h 20m-1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+9MTJArr +6/Dep +2255m+16NGP??17:35+3225h 35m20
  TW FS
1405 kmRony-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+47ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:392h 0m+3NGP??19:30+1:5426h 30m8
 M     
1422 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+14NDLSArr /Dep +2:1855m+0NGP??18:20+2:2824h 57m1
S      
1405 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:1840m+2:12NGP??18:20+2:2823h 25m1
S      
1405 kmKSG*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+7MGSArr +1:17/Dep 1h 42m+0NGP??17:55+1:0843h 50m8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmKSG*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0NGP??00:05+1:2725h 45m-14
 M W   
1396 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0NGP??22:10+1:3023h 50m-14
SM W FS
1396 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0NGP??00:05+1:3325h 45m-9
S    F 
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +19h 55m-5:11NGP??10:55+2160h 35m-8
   W  S
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20NGP??23:15+1:3524h 10m9
  T   S
1396 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 15m-18NGP??00:05+1:3325h 0m3
S    F 
1396 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +02h 30m-20NGP??22:10+1:3023h 5m-2
SM W FS
1396 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5NGP??22:10+1:3022h 45m1
 M W  S
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3NGP??00:05+1:3324h 40m3
S      
1396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +01h 30m+5NGP??23:15+1:3523h 50m12
      S
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1NGP??00:05+1:3324h 20m-11
S    F 
1396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9NGP??01:40+2725h 41m4
  T    
1464 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8NGP??04:00+1:2528h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1471 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9NGP??01:40+5025h 41m8
SM WTF 
1464 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site