Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
8 Trains / 89 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+1:06NGP210:35+2:1029h 20m35
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1420 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+18NGP208:30+3:1627h 15m26
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1420 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+1:04NGP210:35+1:4029h 20m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1420 km48 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NGP210:35-29h 20m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1420 km48 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NGP208:30-27h 15m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1420 km52 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:30+39NGP*604:25+5:1421h 55m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1404 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRLDH??12:25+1:15NGP210:40+2:5922h 15m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1404 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+1:28NGP603:30+2:4532h 5m61
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1463 km46 km/hr


89 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 25m-20NGP??22:10+3:4621h 55m-1
SMT T S
1397 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +21/Dep +4750m+26NGP??23:15+3:4823h 0m10
S  W   
1397 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +21/Dep +242h 10m+3NGP??00:05+3:0923h 50m-1
  T T  
1397 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +21/Dep +22h 10m-19NGP??00:05+3:1923h 50m4
 M    S
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +21/Dep +13h 35m-20NGP??01:40+2:4425h 25m6
   W   
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +21/Dep +12h 10m-20NGP??00:05+3:0823h 50m-1
S  W F 
1397 kmDrPraveen-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +131h 45m-47NGP??01:40+3:0024h 5m6
 MT TFS
1397 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +104h 35m-50NGP??04:00+3:4126h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +2420m-36NGP??00:05+3:0922h 30m-5
  T T  
1397 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +120m-59NGP??00:05+3:0822h 30m-5
S  W F 
1397 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 45m-59NGP??01:40+2:4424h 5m2
   W   
1397 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +220m-58NGP??00:05+3:1922h 30m0
 M    S
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+26SREArr +41/Dep +314h 50m-10NGP??08:25+3:1330h 20m1
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+26UMBArr +42/Dep +194h 25m-23NGP??08:25-30h 20m-1
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+22NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +103h 35m-1:09NGP??04:00+3:4125h 40m4
SM  T  
1405 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+25UMBArr +44/Dep +193h 55m-25NGP??08:25-29h 50m3
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+25SREArr +51/Dep +314h 20m-20NGP??08:25+3:1329h 50m5
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+37NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +101h 30m-1:03NGP??04:00+3:4124h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...LDH??03:15+37NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +457h 30m-28NGP??09:35+2:1130h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+37UMBArr +39/Dep +193h 5m-20NGP??08:25-29h 10m2
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:26MGSArr +4:07/Dep +2:061h 47m-2:01NGP??18:20+3:0438h 50m14
  T    
2059 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:26MGSArr +4:07/Dep +2:361h 22m-1:31NGP??17:55+3:1838h 25m11
 MT  F 
2059 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:26UMBArr +2:39/Dep +193h 28m-2:20NGP??08:25-28h 55m7
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:26SREArr +2:36/Dep +314h 0m-2:05NGP??08:25+3:1328h 55m9
 M   F 
1463 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+14UMBArr +37/Dep +192h 30m-18NGP??08:25-28h 5m8
 M     
1463 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+14SREArr +30/Dep +312h 30m+1NGP??08:25+3:1328h 5m10
 M     
1463 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7NGP??05:25+1:4824h 10m-6
 M     
1413 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:194h 0m+41NGP??08:25+3:1326h 35m9
 M   F 
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +38/Dep +456h 50m+7NGP??09:35+2:1127h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +38/Dep +05h 20m-38NGP??05:25+1:3323h 35m-1
   W F 
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +38/Dep +15h 20m-37NGP??05:25+1:4823h 35m-1
 M     
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +38/Dep +910h 10m-29NGP??10:00+1:5328h 10m-1
 MT  FS
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +38/Dep +410h 10m-34NGP??10:00+1:4128h 10m0
S  WT  
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+28NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1040m-58NGP??04:00+3:4121h 40m4
S  W  S
1405 kmRosH*^-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LDH??06:20+28BJUArr +3:31/Dep +1:411h 55m-1:50NGP??13:40+1:4555h 20m18
      S
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+17NDLSArr +51/Dep +3:284h 45m+2:37NGP??05:10+4:1322h 8m-2
  T   S
1397 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+17NDLSArr +51/Dep +1025m-41NGP??04:00+3:4120h 58m3
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+2:28AGCArr +2:53/Dep +1:291h 57m-1:24NGP??08:25+3:1324h 30m10
 M   F 
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+2:28NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +3:282h 45m+55NGP??05:10+4:1321h 15m-2
  T   S
1397 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10398
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:55+2:28NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +454h 25m-1:48NGP??09:35+2:1125h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...LDH??08:15+18NZMArr +38/Dep +12h 2m-37NGP??05:25+1:1521h 10m-1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +40/Dep +3:281h 30m+2:48NGP??05:10+4:1320h 30m-4
  T   S
1397 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +40/Dep +3:221h 30m+2:42NGP??05:10+5:2020h 30m-4
 M   F 
1397 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +40/Dep +01h 40m-40NGP??05:25+1:3320h 45m-2
   W F 
1397 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +40/Dep +453h 10m+5NGP??09:35+2:1124h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +40/Dep +31h 30m-37NGP??05:30+1:2320h 50m-3
  T   S
1405 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+2:13AGCArr +2:06/Dep +1:453h 0m-21NGP??12:20+2:5826h 35m19
    T  
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...LDH??09:45+2:13DSJArr +1:47/Dep +452h 25m-1:02NGP??09:35+2:1123h 50m2
    T  
1416 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+18KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +4550m-38NGP??14:00+4328h 15m17
   W   
1640 km48645*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...LDH??10:00+1:25SZMArr +2:03/Dep +452h 45m-1:18NGP??09:35+2:1123h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1401 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+12NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:10NGP??12:20+2:5825h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1405 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...LDH??10:35+12NDLSArr +28/Dep +451h 0m+17NGP??09:35+2:1123h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...LDH??10:35+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8NGP??04:10+941h 35m-1
 MTW  S
2521 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...LDH??10:35+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8NGP??16:15+353h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2740 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...LDH??11:45+20NDLSArr +55/Dep +1:142h 10m+19NGP??14:15+3:0126h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1459 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??11:45+20NDLSArr +55/Dep +4:093h 25m+3:14NGP??18:20+5:2530h 35m-4
S      
1459 kmGopal*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...LDH??11:45+20LARArr +2:54/Dep +2:2123h 58m-33NGP??17:35+2:4653h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??13:10+2:50DLIArr +1:53/Dep +42h 25m-1:49NGP??10:00+1:4120h 50m2
S      
1396 kmDB*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+25NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:143h 35m-3NGP??14:15+3:0124h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??13:50+25NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +91h 50m-1:08NGP??10:00+1:5320h 10m-2
 MT  FS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+25BPLArr +3:19/Dep +4:493h 40m+1:30NGP??18:20+5:2528h 30m-1
S      
1404 kmGopal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...LDH??13:50+25NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +194h 5m-58NGP??17:35+2:4627h 45m22
SMTWTFS
1397 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+25INDBArr +2:23/Dep +03h 50m-2:23NGP??03:50+4838h 0m5
S      
1930 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+39TATAArr +3:27/Dep +132h 7m-3:14NGP??14:10+3247h 5m16
   W F 
2501 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+39TATAArr +3:27/Dep +93h 47m-3:18NGP??15:40+4448h 35m12
   W F 
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:05NGP??14:15+3:0122h 15m1
  TW FS
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+15NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:141h 0m+56NGP??14:15+3:0122h 15m1
    T  
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:07NGP??14:15+3:0122h 15m1
 M     
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:141h 0m+1:01NGP??14:15+3:0122h 15m1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +4:092h 15m+3:56NGP??18:20+5:2526h 20m-1
S      
1405 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+13MTJArr +30/Dep +1:0255m+32NGP??17:35+2:4625h 35m22
  TW FS
1404 kmRony-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+17ETArr +4:00/Dep +2:232h 0m-1:37NGP??19:30+2:4026h 30m8
 M     
1421 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+1:26NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +4:0955m+2:39NGP??18:20+5:2524h 57m1
S      
1405 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +4:0940m+3:50NGP??18:20+5:2523h 25m1
S      
1405 kmGopal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+15MGSArr +2:30/Dep +2:361h 42m+6NGP??17:55+3:1843h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2101 kmGopal*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +242h 40m+0NGP??00:05+3:0925h 45m-14
 M W   
1396 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +11h 55m+0NGP??22:10+3:4623h 50m-14
SM W FS
1396 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0NGP??00:05+3:1925h 45m-9
S    F 
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +6:08/Dep +19h 55m-6:07NGP??10:55+2360h 35m-8
   W  S
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+19DLIArr +43/Dep +471h 55m+4NGP??23:15+3:4824h 10m9
  T   S
1396 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+19DLIArr +43/Dep +23h 15m-41NGP??00:05+3:1925h 0m3
S    F 
1396 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...LDH??23:05+19DLIArr +43/Dep +12h 30m-42NGP??22:10+3:4623h 5m-2
SM W FS
1396 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...LDH??23:25+20DEEArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11NGP??22:10+3:4622h 45m1
 M W  S
1396 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+17DEEArr +49/Dep +22h 50m-47NGP??00:05+3:1924h 40m3
S      
1396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+20DEEArr +12/Dep +471h 30m+35NGP??23:15+3:4823h 50m12
      S
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+20DLIArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45NGP??00:05+3:1924h 20m-11
S    F 
1396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+15NZMArr +46/Dep +11h 30m-45NGP??01:40+2:4425h 41m4
  T    
1463 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+15NZMArr +46/Dep +104h 20m-36NGP??04:00+3:4128h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1471 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+15NZMArr +46/Dep +131h 30m-33NGP??01:40+3:0025h 41m8
SM WTF 
1463 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site