Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
61 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 312.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRLDH300:15+9NDLS*1605:00+74h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRLDH301:05+9DLI*1007:10+136h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRLDH101:35+16NDLS*606:50+335h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km60 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRLDH101:50+1:23NZM309:45+2:007h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+29NDLS807:50+1:165h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km57 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRLDH102:35+21DLI*110:55+558h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL376 km45 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRLDH402:55+10DLI*210:25+237h 30m13
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL328 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+18NDLS409:55+416h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRLDH003:45+0DLI010:15-6h 30m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL312 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRLDH304:05-NDLS010:10-6h 5m1
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL313 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+9NDLS6,713:30+178h 15m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+148h 15m17
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+108h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NDLS613:30+218h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRLDH405:15+0NDLS613:30+78h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km40 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRLDH105:25+29NDLS*512:55+477h 30m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRLDH305:50+3NDLS*710:35+254h 45m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km66 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+16NDLS1510:45+464h 25m1
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL313 km71 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:30+10NDLS3,410:55+1:134h 25m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
 313 km71 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH107:02+11NDLS*111:00+313h 58m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL313 km79 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH107:20+24ANVT*214:05+1:456h 45m6
S  W   
IISL
RLWL368 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+1:22NDLS413:00+1:375h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+24NDLS313:20+445h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRLDH108:40+54NDLS*514:15+1:035h 35m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL313 km56 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+19DSJ115:00+575h 15m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRLDH109:45+6DSJ115:00+275h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+22DLI1115:05+475h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRLDH110:35+13NDLS516:25+295h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+38NDLS420:20+1:098h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km43 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRLDH111:50+1:02DLI*1517:00+1:175h 10m7
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL312 km60 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25-NDLS016:40-4h 15m1
S      
3A
GNWL313 km74 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRLDH??12:25+11NDLS216:40+1:194h 15m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 313 km74 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRLDH012:50-NZM022:15-9h 25m2
  T    
3A2A
 370 km39 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:41DLI1118:20+2:225h 10m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+18NDLS418:45+315h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50+24NDLS318:55+1:145h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:11DLI520:40+2:226h 5m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:21DLI1220:40+2:456h 5m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+13NDLS821:30+75h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRLDH116:00+6NDLS821:30+45h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+6NDLS821:30+105h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL313 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRLDH116:00+8NDLS821:30+115h 30m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH*416:40+0NDLS*222:10-55h 30m5
S TWTF 
CCEx
GNWL329 km60 km/hr
12044Moga - New Delhi Sha...ShtbNRLDH416:40+0NDLS*222:10-65h 30m4
 M    S
CCEx
RLWL329 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+33NDLS623:15+326h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km53 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRLDH117:23+34NDLS*1522:50+355h 27m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRLDH018:10+37NDLS701:30+57h 20m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+5NDLS*1023:05+94h 10m2
    T  
CCEx
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+6NDLS*823:05+174h 10m2
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+54NZM204:15+508h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-NZM204:15-8h 50m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRLDH321:50+34NDLS903:10+485h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km59 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRLDH123:05+22DLI303:55+324h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km64 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRLDH123:25+18DEE*104:20+104h 55m0
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRLDH123:25+16DEE*004:20+154h 55m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km64 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRLDH323:45+10DLI*105:45+186h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km52 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRLDH123:59+13NZM507:05+247h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL379 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??00:35+2:05MBArr +2:48/Dep +401h 5m-2:08DLI??11:30+5110h 55m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2NZM??13:20+1212h 30m-4
 M     
439 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??02:05+16SREArr +18/Dep +171h 52m-1NDLS??11:15+199h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
374 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+16SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2NZM??11:45+339h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
373 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+16SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7NZM??14:05+1:0312h 0m-7
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8NZM??14:05-12h 0m-7
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +52h 20m-18DEC??10:00+387h 55m-10
S  W   
319 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +46h 0m-19NDLS??13:20+2511h 15m-12
   W F 
313 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+16RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14NZM??13:20+1211h 15m-6
 M     
439 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??02:05+16UMBArr +23/Dep +23h 18m-21NDLS??10:20+168h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
313 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+7UMBArr +10/Dep +45h 3m-6NDLS??13:20+259h 50m-3
   W   
313 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+2:02SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM??13:20+339h 50m3
     F 
379 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+4:32SREArr +4:32/Dep +03h 5m-4:32NZM??13:20+339h 50m4
      S
379 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...LDH??03:30+2:37RKArr +3:13/Dep +121h 12m-3:01NDLS??13:10+359h 40m4
S      
440 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+2:02SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM??13:20+279h 50m2
  T    
379 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+7SREArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0NZM??13:20+279h 50m3
   W   
379 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:02SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41NZM??11:45+338h 15m2
 MT  F 
373 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:37SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32NZM??11:45+338h 15m3
S      
373 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+7SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20NZM??11:45+338h 15m3
   W   
373 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:56SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06NZM??11:45+338h 15m3
    T  
373 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+2:37UMBArr +2:42/Dep +51h 23m-2:37DEC??10:00+386h 30m-1
S      
319 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+7UMBArr +10/Dep +51h 23m-5DEC??10:00+386h 30m-1
   W   
319 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:02UMBArr +2:12/Dep +153h 28m-1:57NZM??14:05-10h 35m1
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:02SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50NZM??14:05+1:0310h 35m1
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:02UMBArr +2:12/Dep +22h 21m-2:10NDLS??10:20+166h 50m-2
 MT  F 
313 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+7UMBArr +10/Dep +22h 21m-8NDLS??10:20+166h 50m-1
   W   
313 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+1:56UMBArr +2:15/Dep +22h 21m-2:13NDLS??10:20+166h 50m-1
    T  
313 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+4:32UMBArr +4:36/Dep +22h 21m-4:34NDLS??10:20+166h 50m-1
      S
313 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:02UMBArr +2:12/Dep +63h 28m-2:06NDLS??12:00+168h 30m7
 MT  F 
313 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+7UMBArr +10/Dep +63h 28m-4NDLS??12:00+168h 30m8
   W   
313 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+4:32UMBArr +4:36/Dep +63h 28m-4:30NDLS??12:00+168h 30m8
      S
313 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+1:56UMBArr +2:15/Dep +63h 28m-2:09NDLS??12:00+168h 30m8
    T  
313 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:37UMBArr +2:42/Dep +63h 28m-2:36NDLS??12:00+168h 30m8
S      
313 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+2:37MBArr +3:38/Dep +1:021h 7m-2:36NDLS??13:55+4910h 25m20
S      
554 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+7MBArr +42/Dep +1:021h 7m+20NDLS??13:55+4910h 25m20
   W   
554 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+4:32MBArr +5:36/Dep +1:261h 7m-4:10NDLS??13:55+1:2710h 25m20
      S
554 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...LDH??04:05+20CDGArr +13/Dep +038m-13NDLS??10:20+166h 15m-2
S   T  
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...LDH??04:05+20CDGArr +13/Dep +121h 23m-1NDLS??12:00+167h 55m7
S   T  
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +40/Dep +21h 23m-38NDLS??10:20+166h 0m-1
 M     
313 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +40/Dep +62h 30m-34NDLS??12:00+167h 40m8
 M     
313 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +40/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-12h 5m3
 M     
313 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +40/Dep +152h 30m-25NZM??14:05-9h 45m2
 M     
379 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16NZM??14:05+1:039h 45m2
 M     
379 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...LDH??04:20+19MBArr +43/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-11h 5m0
 M     
549 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??04:20+19MBArr +43/Dep +1350m-30DLI??15:25+2911h 5m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...LDH??04:20+1RPJArr +2/Dep +172h 40m+15DLI??12:45+418h 25m24
      S
312 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+21FZRArr +18/Dep +42h 25m-14NDLS??04:45+3211h 50m13
  T T  
510 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??18:35+28UMBArr +22/Dep +84h 50m-14DLI??05:30+1910h 55m21
SMTWTFS
312 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+28UMBArr +22/Dep +135h 30m-9DLI??06:30+1711h 55m8
SMTWTFS
312 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...LDH??21:15+2:33MBArr +2:49/Dep +3:097m+20ANVT??07:50+3:2410h 35m10
SMTWTFS
541 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:47UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58DLI??06:30+178h 55m6
SMTWTFS
312 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...LDH??22:05+7MBArr +33/Dep +3719h 43m+4DLI??05:50+1931h 45m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site