Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
63 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 312.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRLDH300:15+12NDLS*1605:00-54h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRLDH301:05+6DLI*1007:10-96h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRLDH101:35+15NDLS*606:50+55h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km60 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRLDH101:50+55NZM309:45+1:107h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+12NDLS807:50+265h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km57 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRLDH102:35+24DLI*110:55+328h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL376 km45 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRLDH402:55+8DLI*210:25+237h 30m13
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL328 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15+16NDLS409:55+216h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRLDH003:45+25DLI010:15+376h 30m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL312 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRLDH304:05+45NDLS010:10+1:096h 5m1
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL313 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+11NDLS6,713:30+88h 15m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+18h 15m17
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+58h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NDLS613:30-28h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRLDH405:15+0NDLS613:30-38h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km40 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRLDH105:25+14NDLS*512:55+227h 30m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRLDH305:50+6NDLS*710:35+84h 45m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km66 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+17NDLS1510:45+274h 25m1
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL313 km71 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:20+0NDLS010:45+504h 25m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
 313 km71 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH107:02+2NDLS*111:00+33h 58m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL313 km79 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH107:20+17ANVT*214:05+1:326h 45m6
S  W   
IISL
RLWL368 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+10NDLS413:00+275h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+15NDLS313:20+225h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRLDH108:40+41NDLS*514:15+425h 35m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL313 km56 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+14DSJ115:00+375h 15m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRLDH109:45+9DSJ115:00+125h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+8DLI1115:05+355h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRLDH110:35+7NDLS516:25+195h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+19NDLS420:20+488h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km43 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRLDH111:50+9DLI*1517:00+155h 10m7
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL312 km60 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+5:02NDLS016:40+6:294h 15m1
S      
3A
GNWL313 km74 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRLDH??12:25+6NDLS216:40+1:054h 15m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 313 km74 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRLDH012:50+23NZM022:15+219h 25m2
  T    
3A2A
 370 km39 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:39DLI1118:20+2:045h 10m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+11NDLS418:45+95h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50-NDLS318:55-5h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:20DLI520:40+1:466h 5m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+50DLI1220:40+1:176h 5m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+5NDLS821:30+115h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRLDH116:00+6NDLS821:30+35h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+5NDLS821:30+315h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRLDH116:00+8NDLS821:30+125h 30m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH*416:40+0NDLS*222:10-65h 30m5
S TWTF 
CCEx
GNWL329 km60 km/hr
12044Moga - New Delhi Sha...ShtbNRLDH416:40+0NDLS*222:10-85h 30m4
 M    S
CCEx
RLWL329 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+43NDLS623:15+486h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km53 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRLDH117:23+8NDLS*1522:50+125h 27m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRLDH018:10+56NDLS701:30+287h 20m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+4NDLS*1023:05+104h 10m2
    T  
CCEx
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+5NDLS*823:05+14h 10m2
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25+21NZM204:15+208h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-NZM204:15-8h 50m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRLDH321:50+2NDLS903:10-15h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km59 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH021:50+16DLI*003:15+185h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km58 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20+12DLI004:30+66h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRLDH123:05+11DLI303:55+64h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km64 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRLDH123:25+16DEE*104:20-24h 55m0
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRLDH123:25+16DEE*004:20+44h 55m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRLDH323:45+7DLI*105:45+16h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km52 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRLDH123:59+12NZM507:05+77h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL379 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??00:35+2:26MBArr +3:13/Dep +181h 5m-2:55DLI??11:30+3310h 55m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +28/Dep 3h 34m+0NZM??13:20+112h 30m-4
 M     
439 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +7/Dep +181h 52m+11NDLS??11:15+149h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
373 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +7/Dep +182h 5m+11NZM??11:45+259h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
372 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1NZM??14:05+3612h 0m-7
 M   F 
378 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +54h 25m-12NZM??14:05-12h 0m-7
 M   F 
378 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +02h 20m-17DEC??10:00+187h 55m-10
S  W   
318 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17NDLS??13:20+1911h 15m-12
   W F 
312 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+13RKArr +37/Dep 2h 2m+0NZM??13:20+111h 15m-6
 M     
439 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +13h 18m-16NDLS??10:20-28h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
312 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+24UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25NDLS??13:20+199h 50m-3
   W   
312 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH103:30+2:07SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01NZM613:20+2457h 50m2
no arr/dep
1942 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH103:30+4:51SREArr +4:52/Dep +03h 5m-4:52NZM613:20+2457h 50m3
no arr/dep
2350 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...LDH??03:30+43RKArr +1:16/Dep +51h 12m-1:11NDLS??13:10+319h 40m4
S      
441 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+2:07SREArr +2:01/Dep +43h 5m-1:57NZM??13:20+219h 50m2
  T    
378 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+24SREArr +31/Dep +43h 5m-27NZM??13:20+219h 50m3
   W   
378 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:07SREArr +2:01/Dep +181h 15m-1:43NZM??11:45+258h 15m2
 MT  F 
372 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+43SREArr +36/Dep +181h 15m-18NZM??11:45+258h 15m3
S      
372 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+24SREArr +31/Dep +181h 15m-13NZM??11:45+258h 15m3
   W   
372 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:15SREArr +2:24/Dep +181h 15m-2:06NZM??11:45+258h 15m3
    T  
372 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+43UMBArr +41/Dep +01h 23m-41DEC??10:00+186h 30m-1
S      
318 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+24UMBArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25DEC??10:00+186h 30m-1
   W   
318 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:07UMBArr +2:07/Dep +53h 28m-2:02NZM??14:05-10h 35m1
 M   F 
378 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:07SREArr +2:01/Dep +84h 0m-1:53NZM??14:05+3610h 35m1
 M   F 
378 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:07UMBArr +2:07/Dep +12h 21m-2:06NDLS??10:20-26h 50m-2
 MT  F 
312 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+24UMBArr +25/Dep +12h 21m-24NDLS??10:20-26h 50m-1
   W   
312 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:15UMBArr +2:33/Dep +12h 21m-2:32NDLS??10:20-26h 50m-1
    T  
312 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+4:51UMBArr +4:59/Dep +12h 21m-4:58NDLS??10:20-26h 50m-1
      S
312 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:07UMBArr +2:07/Dep +73h 28m-2:00NDLS??12:00+78h 30m7
 MT  F 
312 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+24UMBArr +25/Dep +73h 28m-18NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
   W   
312 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+4:51UMBArr +4:59/Dep +73h 28m-4:52NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
      S
312 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:15UMBArr +2:33/Dep +73h 28m-2:26NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
    T  
312 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+43UMBArr +41/Dep +73h 28m-34NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
S      
312 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+43MBArr +1:13/Dep +231h 7m-50NDLS??13:55+1610h 25m19
S      
554 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+24MBArr +1:11/Dep +231h 7m-48NDLS??13:55+1610h 25m19
   W   
554 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH103:30+4:51MBArr +5:24/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1013:55+54106h 25m20
no arr/dep
2332 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...LDH??04:05+21CDGArr +9/Dep +038m-9NDLS??10:20-26h 15m-2
S   T  
357 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...LDH??04:05+21CDGArr +9/Dep +131h 23m+4NDLS??12:00+77h 55m7
S   T  
357 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+47UMBArr +35/Dep +11h 23m-34NDLS??10:20-26h 0m-1
 M     
312 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+47UMBArr +35/Dep +72h 30m-28NDLS??12:00+77h 40m8
 M     
312 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??04:20+47UMBArr +35/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-12h 5m3
 M     
312 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+47UMBArr +35/Dep +52h 30m-30NZM??14:05-9h 45m2
 M     
378 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+47SREArr +22/Dep +82h 30m-14NZM??14:05+369h 45m2
 M     
378 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...LDH??04:20+47MBArr +31/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-11h 5m0
 M     
549 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??04:20+47MBArr +31/Dep +850m-23DLI??15:25+2111h 5m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...LDH??04:20+16RPJArr +14/Dep +362h 40m+22DLI??12:45+488h 25m24
      S
311 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+20FZRArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14NDLS??04:45+1111h 50m13
  T T  
510 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??18:35+1:18UMBArr +1:21/Dep +04h 50m-1:21DLI??05:30-110h 55m21
SMTWTFS
311 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+1:18UMBArr +1:21/Dep +35h 30m-1:18DLI??06:30-111h 55m8
SMTWTFS
311 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...LDH??21:15+1:50MBArr +2:16/Dep +2:247m+8ANVT??07:50+2:3510h 35m10
SMTWTFS
541 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+4:45UMBArr +5:10/Dep +32h 45m-5:07DLI??06:30-18h 55m6
SMTWTFS
312 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...LDH??22:05+7MBArr +30/Dep +3519h 43m+5DLI??05:50+1431h 45m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site