Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
65 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 312.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

65 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRLDH300:15+13NDLS*1605:00-34h 45m0
SMTWTFS
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRSIR300:27+3DLI*1105:30+15h 3m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL251 km50 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRLDH301:05+6DLI*1007:10-116h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRLDH101:35+15NDLS*606:50+105h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km60 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRLDH101:50+58NZM309:45+1:277h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+12NDLS807:50+315h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km57 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRLDH102:35+19DLI*110:55+448h 20m17
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL376 km45 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRLDH502:55-DLI*210:25-7h 30m13
S  W F 
II
GNWL328 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15-NDLS409:55-6h 40m16
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL313 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRLDH003:45+10DLI010:15+266h 30m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL312 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRLDH304:05+33NDLS010:10+1:106h 5m1
   W   
GNWL327 km54 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+4NDLS6,713:30+48h 15m17
S  W  S
II
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+38h 15m17
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+38h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NDLS613:30+28h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRLDH405:15+0NDLS613:30+128h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km40 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRLDH105:25-NDLS*512:55-7h 30m16
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL381 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRLDH305:50+3NDLS*710:35+104h 45m1
SMTWTFS
PQWL313 km66 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+16NDLS1510:45+234h 25m1
S  W  S
GNWL313 km71 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:20+1NDLS010:45+454h 25m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km71 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH107:02+3NDLS*111:00+63h 58m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL313 km79 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH107:20+34ANVT*214:05+2:006h 45m6
S  W   
II
RLWL368 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+15NDLS413:00+335h 5m7
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL313 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+11NDLS313:20+185h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRLDH108:40+35NDLS*514:15+395h 35m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL313 km56 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+5DSJ115:00+65h 15m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRLDH109:45+12DSJ115:00+335h 15m2
   W   
II
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+11DLI1115:05+395h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL312 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRLDH110:35+6NDLS516:25+185h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL313 km54 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRLDH011:05-DSJ116:35-5h 30m1
     F 
3A
 324 km59 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+16NDLS420:20+398h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km43 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRLDH111:50+8DLI*1517:00+495h 10m7
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL312 km60 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+4:15NDLS016:40+5:464h 15m1
S      
3A
GNWL313 km74 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRLDH??12:25+6NDLS216:40+1:314h 15m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 313 km74 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRLDH012:50-NZM022:15-9h 25m2
  T    
3A2A
 379 km40 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10-DLI1318:20-5h 10m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+7NDLS418:45+315h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50+3NDLS318:55+365h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+57DLI520:40+1:096h 5m12
 M W  S
II
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+41DLI1220:40+1:106h 5m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+3NDLS821:30+95h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRLDH116:00+4NDLS821:30+95h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+2NDLS821:30+105h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRLDH116:00+3NDLS821:30+115h 30m3
  TW FS
IISL
2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH*416:40+1NDLS*222:10-55h 30m5
S TWTF 
CCEC
GNWL329 km60 km/hr
12044Moga - New Delhi Sha...ShtbNRLDH416:40+2NDLS*222:10-45h 30m4
 M    S
CCEC
RLWL329 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+20NDLS623:15+326h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km53 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRLDH117:23+9NDLS*1522:50+175h 27m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRLDH018:10+46NDLS701:30+317h 20m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+3NDLS*1023:05+44h 10m2
    T  
CCEC
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+5NDLS*823:05+74h 10m2
SMTW FS
CCEC
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25+30NZM204:15+328h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-NZM204:15-8h 50m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRLDH321:50+1NDLS903:10+25h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km59 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH021:50+23DLI*1403:15+245h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km58 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRLDH123:05+10DLI303:55+74h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km64 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRLDH123:25+22DEE*104:20+74h 55m0
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRLDH123:25+18DEE*004:20+64h 55m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRLDH323:45+8DLI*1605:45+66h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL312 km52 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRLDH123:59+10NZM507:05+107h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL379 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??00:35+1:30MBArr +1:57/Dep +181h 5m-1:39DLI??11:30+3510h 55m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19NZM??13:20+1312h 30m-5
 M     
410 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +9/Dep +151h 52m+6NDLS??11:15+179h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
374 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14NZM??11:45+389h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
373 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8NZM??14:05+4512h 0m-7
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +18/Dep +64h 25m-12NZM??14:05-12h 0m-7
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18DEC??10:00+207h 55m-10
S  W   
319 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +18/Dep +36h 0m-15NDLS??13:20+2311h 15m-12
   W F 
313 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+12RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25NZM??13:20+1311h 15m-7
 M     
410 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +18/Dep +13h 18m-17NDLS??10:20+38h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
313 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+40UMBArr +45/Dep +35h 3m-42NDLS??13:20+239h 50m-3
   W   
313 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+289h 50m2
     F 
379 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+5:39SREArr +5:42/Dep +03h 5m-5:42NZM??13:20+289h 50m3
      S
379 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...LDH??03:30+39RKArr +1:12/Dep +81h 12m-1:04NDLS??13:10+339h 40m4
S      
441 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34NZM??13:20+399h 50m2
  T    
379 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+40SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29NZM??13:20+399h 50m3
   W   
379 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29NZM??11:45+388h 15m2
 MT  F 
373 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+39SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15NZM??11:45+388h 15m3
S      
373 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+40SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24NZM??11:45+388h 15m3
   W   
373 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+1:10SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49NZM??11:45+388h 15m3
    T  
373 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+39UMBArr +40/Dep +01h 23m-40DEC??10:00+206h 30m-1
S      
319 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+40UMBArr +45/Dep +01h 23m-45DEC??10:00+206h 30m-1
   W   
319 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+1:48UMBArr +1:58/Dep +63h 28m-1:52NZM??14:05-10h 35m1
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+1:48SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51NZM??14:05+4510h 35m1
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+1:48UMBArr +1:58/Dep +12h 21m-1:57NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-2
 MT  F 
313 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+40UMBArr +45/Dep +12h 21m-44NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-1
   W   
313 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+1:10UMBArr +1:21/Dep +12h 21m-1:20NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-1
    T  
313 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+5:39UMBArr +5:49/Dep +12h 21m-5:48NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-1
      S
313 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+1:48UMBArr +1:58/Dep +43h 28m-1:54NDLS??12:00+68h 30m7
 MT  F 
313 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+40UMBArr +45/Dep +43h 28m-41NDLS??12:00+68h 30m8
   W   
313 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+5:39UMBArr +5:49/Dep +43h 28m-5:45NDLS??12:00+68h 30m8
      S
313 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+1:10UMBArr +1:21/Dep +43h 28m-1:17NDLS??12:00+68h 30m8
    T  
313 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+39UMBArr +40/Dep +43h 28m-36NDLS??12:00+68h 30m8
S      
313 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+39MBArr +1:01/Dep +281h 7m-33NDLS??13:55+2410h 25m19
S      
554 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+40MBArr +1:26/Dep +281h 7m-58NDLS??13:55+2410h 25m19
   W   
554 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??03:30+5:39MBArr +5:52/Dep +311h 7m-5:21NDLS??13:55+3110h 25m20
      S
554 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...LDH??04:05+15CDGArr +10/Dep +138m-9NDLS??10:20+36h 15m-2
S   T  
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...LDH??04:05+15CDGArr +10/Dep +91h 23m-1NDLS??12:00+67h 55m7
S   T  
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+45UMBArr +44/Dep +11h 23m-43NDLS??10:20+36h 0m-1
 M     
313 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+45UMBArr +44/Dep +42h 30m-40NDLS??12:00+67h 40m8
 M     
313 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??04:20+45UMBArr +44/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-12h 5m3
 M     
313 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45UMBArr +44/Dep +62h 30m-38NZM??14:05-9h 45m2
 M     
379 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+45SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NZM??14:05+459h 45m2
 M     
379 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...LDH??04:20+45MBArr +33/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-11h 5m0
 M     
549 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??04:20+45MBArr +33/Dep +1150m-22DLI??15:25+3111h 5m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...LDH??04:20+4RPJArr +0/Dep +222h 40m+22DLI??12:45+378h 25m24
      S
312 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+18FZRArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12NDLS??04:45+911h 50m13
  T T  
510 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+50UMBArr +54/Dep +45h 30m-50DLI??06:30+011h 55m8
SMTWTFS
312 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...LDH??21:15+1:35MBArr +2:09/Dep +2:297m+20ANVT??07:50+2:4110h 35m10
SMTWTFS
542 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+3:44UMBArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03DLI??06:30+08h 55m6
SMTWTFS
312 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...LDH??22:05+7MBArr +24/Dep +5119h 43m+27DLI??05:50+2931h 45m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.