Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
63 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 312.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRLDH300:15+8NDLS*1605:00-54h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRLDH301:05+6DLI*1007:10-56h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRLDH101:35+13NDLS*606:50+55h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km60 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRLDH101:50+1:07NZM309:45+1:257h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRLDH102:20+21NDLS807:50+415h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km57 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRLDH102:35+20DLI*110:55+278h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL376 km45 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRLDH402:55+4DLI*210:25+197h 30m13
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL328 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+9NDLS409:55+176h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRLDH003:45+37DLI010:15+376h 30m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL312 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRLDH304:05+20NDLS010:10+286h 5m1
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL313 km51 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+3NDLS6,713:30+08h 15m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL330 km40 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+28h 15m17
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL330 km40 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRLDH505:15+0NDLS713:30+108h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL330 km40 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS613:30-8h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km40 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL330 km40 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-NDLS713:30-8h 15m17
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL330 km40 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRLDH405:15+0NDLS613:30+28h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL330 km40 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRLDH105:25+20NDLS*512:55+367h 30m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRLDH305:50+2NDLS*710:35+84h 45m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km66 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20-NDLS1510:45-4h 25m1
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL313 km71 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:30+26NDLS3,410:55+484h 25m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
 313 km71 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH107:02+2NDLS*111:00+63h 58m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL313 km79 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH107:20+16ANVT*214:05+1:336h 45m6
S  W   
IISL
RLWL368 km55 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+21NDLS413:00+435h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+19NDLS313:20+435h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRLDH108:40+40NDLS*514:15+435h 35m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL313 km56 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+13DSJ115:00+485h 15m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRLDH109:45+4DSJ115:00+145h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL324 km62 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+11DLI1115:05+335h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRLDH110:35+10NDLS516:25+235h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45-NDLS420:20-8h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km43 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRLDH111:50+41DLI*1517:00+515h 10m7
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL312 km60 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+8:30NDLS016:40+9:554h 15m1
S      
3A
GNWL313 km74 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRLDH??12:25+9NDLS216:40+1:044h 15m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 313 km74 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRLDH012:50-NZM022:15-9h 25m2
  T    
3A2A
 370 km39 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:51DLI1118:20+2:405h 10m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+20NDLS418:45+175h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50+22NDLS318:55+1:045h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35-DLI520:40-6h 5m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35-DLI1220:40-6h 5m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km51 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+12NDLS821:30+95h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRLDH116:00+5NDLS821:30+05h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+6NDLS821:30+335h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRLDH116:00+9NDLS821:30+135h 30m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH*416:40+0NDLS*222:10-65h 30m5
S TWTF 
CCEx
GNWL329 km60 km/hr
12044Moga - New Delhi Sha...ShtbNRLDH416:40+0NDLS*222:10-95h 30m4
 M    S
CCEx
RLWL329 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+53NDLS623:15+486h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL330 km53 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRLDH117:23+18NDLS*1522:50+185h 27m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRLDH018:10+1:04NDLS701:30+207h 20m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+4NDLS*1023:05+154h 10m2
    T  
CCEx
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH118:55+4NDLS*823:05+74h 10m2
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL313 km75 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25-NZM204:15-8h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-NZM204:15-8h 50m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL379 km43 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRLDH321:50+32NDLS903:10+395h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km59 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH021:50-DLI*003:15-5h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km58 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20+21DLI004:30+106h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-DLI1304:30-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRLDH123:05+22DLI303:55+224h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km64 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRLDH123:25+16DEE*104:20+14h 55m0
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRLDH123:25+14DEE*004:20+04h 55m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRLDH323:45+8DLI*105:45+46h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km52 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRLDH123:59+12NZM507:05+97h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL379 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??00:35+2:23MBArr +2:54/Dep +251h 5m-2:29DLI??11:30+3410h 55m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+8RKArr +20/Dep +233h 34m+3NZM??13:20+812h 30m-4
 M     
439 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +3/Dep 1h 52m+0NDLS??11:15+149h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
374 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +3/Dep +142h 5m+11NZM??11:45+209h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
373 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6NZM??14:05+4512h 0m-7
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +12/Dep +84h 25m-4NZM??14:05-12h 0m-7
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +12/Dep 2h 20m+0DEC??10:00+267h 55m-10
S  W   
319 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +12/Dep +06h 0m-12NDLS??13:20+1911h 15m-12
   W F 
313 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+12RKArr +27/Dep +232h 2m-4NZM??13:20+811h 15m-6
 M     
439 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??02:05+12UMBArr +12/Dep +03h 18m-12NDLS??10:20+38h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
313 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+18UMBArr +19/Dep +05h 3m-19NDLS??13:20+199h 50m-3
   W   
313 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+2:03SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+259h 50m3
     F 
379 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+3:56SREArr +3:52/Dep +03h 5m-3:52NZM??13:20+259h 50m4
      S
379 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...LDH??03:30+32RKArr +1:01/Dep +111h 12m-50NDLS??13:10+369h 40m4
S      
440 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+2:03SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52NZM??13:20+219h 50m2
  T    
379 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...LDH??03:30+18SREArr +15/Dep +03h 5m-15NZM??13:20+219h 50m3
   W   
379 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:03SREArr +1:52/Dep +141h 15m-1:38NZM??11:45+208h 15m2
 MT  F 
373 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+32SREArr +36/Dep +141h 15m-22NZM??11:45+208h 15m3
S      
373 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+18SREArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1NZM??11:45+208h 15m3
   W   
373 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...LDH??03:30+2:17SREArr +2:22/Dep +141h 15m-2:08NZM??11:45+208h 15m3
    T  
373 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+32UMBArr +33/Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00+266h 30m-1
S      
319 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+18UMBArr +19/Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00+266h 30m-1
   W   
319 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:03UMBArr +2:01/Dep +83h 28m-1:53NZM??14:05-10h 35m1
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:03SREArr +1:52/Dep +94h 0m-1:43NZM??14:05+4510h 35m1
 M   F 
379 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:03UMBArr +2:01/Dep +02h 21m-2:01NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-2
 MT  F 
313 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+18UMBArr +19/Dep +02h 21m-19NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-1
   W   
313 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:17UMBArr +2:27/Dep +02h 21m-2:27NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-1
    T  
313 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+3:56UMBArr +3:54/Dep +02h 21m-3:54NDLS??10:20+36h 50m-1
      S
313 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:03UMBArr +2:01/Dep +53h 28m-1:56NDLS??12:00+78h 30m7
 MT  F 
313 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+18UMBArr +19/Dep +53h 28m-14NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
   W   
313 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+3:56UMBArr +3:54/Dep +53h 28m-3:49NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
      S
313 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+2:17UMBArr +2:27/Dep +53h 28m-2:22NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
    T  
313 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??03:30+32UMBArr +33/Dep +53h 28m-28NDLS??12:00+78h 30m8
S      
313 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH103:30-MBArr +1:15/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1513:55-82h 25m19
S      
1149 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH103:30-MBArr +56/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1513:55-82h 25m19
no arr/dep
1682 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH103:30-MBArr +5:02/Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS1013:55-106h 25m19
no arr/dep
2332 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...LDH??04:05+20CDGArr +8/Dep +038m-8NDLS??10:20+36h 15m-2
S   T  
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...LDH??04:05+20CDGArr +8/Dep +131h 23m+5NDLS??12:00+77h 55m7
S   T  
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+20UMBArr /Dep +01h 23m+0NDLS??10:20+36h 0m-1
 M     
313 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...LDH??04:20+20UMBArr /Dep +52h 30m+0NDLS??12:00+77h 40m8
 M     
313 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH104:20+20UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS516:25-36h 5m3
 M     
703 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+20UMBArr /Dep +82h 30m+0NZM??14:05-9h 45m2
 M     
379 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+20SREArr /Dep +92h 30m+0NZM??14:05+459h 45m2
 M     
379 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...LDH??04:20+20MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-11h 5m0
 M     
549 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...LDH??04:20+20MBArr /Dep +1350m+0DLI??15:25+3211h 5m4
 M     
549 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...LDH??04:20+2RPJArr +0/Dep +182h 40m+18DLI??12:45+298h 25m24
      S
312 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+21FZRArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19NDLS??04:45+1411h 50m13
  T T  
511 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...LDH??18:35+49UMBArr +44/Dep +84h 50m-36DLI??05:30+910h 55m21
SMTWTFS
312 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+49UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 30m-36DLI??06:30+311h 55m8
SMTWTFS
312 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...LDH??21:15+2:10MBArr +2:30/Dep +2:287m-2ANVT??07:50+2:4510h 35m10
SMTWTFS
541 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:43UMBArr +6:06/Dep +82h 45m-5:58DLI??06:30+38h 55m6
SMTWTFS
312 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...LDH??22:05+7MBArr +30/Dep +2719h 43m-3DLI??05:50+831h 45m2
SMTWTFS
549 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site