Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
17 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1206.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+4:26PNBE322:35+4:0422h 0m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km57 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRLDH100:35+1:00SEE222:05+5:4921h 30m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERLDH103:30+1:19SEE1,201:52+5:0122h 22m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+4:29PNBE101:35+3:5122h 5m14
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRLDH103:30+4:36SEE201:52+5:0222h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km54 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRLDH306:20+47HJP204:28+3:5222h 8m9
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1313 km59 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLDH308:15+3:31PNBE2,306:05+5:1321h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1226 km56 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRLDH309:25+3:44SEE208:40+5:3923h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1185 km51 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRLDH110:00+1:52SEE1,211:00+4:3725h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km53 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRLDH111:55+2:05HJP4,509:19+5:0121h 24m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1190 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+2:34SEE217:58+5:1327h 23m35
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRLDH114:35+1:51SEE217:58+4:2927h 23m34
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km48 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRLDH315:30+52SEE213:10+5:4621h 40m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1185 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+1:01HJP221:53+5:4527h 43m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km47 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRLDH320:20+1:00SEE222:05+2:2125h 45m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1228 km48 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+3:56PNBE102:00+4:4429h 10m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1244 km43 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+3:49PNBE121:45+5:0124h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1244 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +04h 25m-51HJP??03:03+1:3926h 48m3
S   T  
1352 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 25m-49HJP??03:03+1:4226h 48m3
  T    
1352 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 35m-1:17HJP??03:03+1:4225h 28m-1
  T    
1352 kmPrayas*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...LDH102:05+1:53LKOArr +3:34/Dep +4:463h 20m+1:12SEE008:25+6:2678h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2226 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...LDH503:15-NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +2:144h 20m+32SEE107:16-76h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
2927 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+2:18LKOArr +3:16/Dep +162h 15m-3:00HJP??03:03+1:3923h 33m2
S      
1261 kmVinay Kumar-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:33UMBArr +4:39/Dep +144h 58m-4:25PNBE??06:05+2:2626h 35m6
      S
1226 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH405:15+1:59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +2:554h 5m+48PNBE007:55+3:3274h 40m-3
no arr/dep
3534 kmRony-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+11UMBArr +16/Dep +142h 20m-2PNBE??06:05+2:2624h 15m5
      S
1225 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +47h 25m-1:03PNBE113:15+4:5431h 25m7
S   T  
1335 km-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...LDH305:50-NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:143h 40m+1:07SEE107:16-25h 26m1
SMTWTFS
1329 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:222h 35m+1:15PNBE107:05+4:0925h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1317 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:514h 30m+3:44SEE009:02+4:1727h 12m3
S  W   
1308 km-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...LDH107:02-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:143h 15m+57SEE107:16-24h 14m2
SMTWTFS
1329 km-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:222h 10m+1:05PNBE??07:05+4:0924h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1317 km-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH107:20+1:23ANVTArr +2:10/Dep +09h 50m-2:10PPTA014:45+8:2331h 25m-4
no arr/dep
1351 kmmainakdgr-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...LDH107:55-NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +2:141h 15m+14SEE107:16-71h 21m2
SMTWTFS
2962 km-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...LDH308:15-NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:1455m+1:30SEE107:16-95h 1m3
S      
4174 kmVinay Kumar-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...LDH??08:15+27NDLSArr +44/Dep +32h 30m-41HJP??08:13+5:1423h 58m6
S      
1334 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21334
--
Σ Amritsar- Patna 'G...LDH??08:15+1:41GAYAArr +3:49/Dep 40m+0PNBE??08:10-23h 55m25
 M  T  
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:313h 10m+45PNBE??06:55+2:4522h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1312 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH108:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:553h 20m+2:09PNBE007:55+3:3223h 15m3
S  WT S
1312 km-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:311h 0m+44PNBE??06:55+2:4520h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1312 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:163h 25m+29SEE??13:28+4:1726h 53m9
SMTWTFS
1329 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:3750m+50PNBE??05:20+2:3818h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1312 kmHarsh-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr +1:35/Dep +2:213h 20m+46PNBE??14:45+5:0827h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1361 km-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +1:141h 5m-1PNBE??11:20+5:1621h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1312 kmVinay Kumar-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr +1:15/Dep 1h 40m+0SEE??13:53+4:2624h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1332 kmVinay Kumar-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...LDH??15:05+2:00MGSArr +4:26/Dep +1:371h 20m-2:49PNBE??15:35+3:3724h 30m9
   W   
1267 kmVinay Kumar-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +22/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:59PNBE??14:45+5:0822h 45m5
  TW FS
1303 kmVinay Kumar-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +13/Dep +2:212h 42m+2:08PNBE??14:45+5:0822h 45m5
 M     
1303 kmVinay Kumar-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+37SZMArr +52/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:29PNBE??14:45+5:0822h 45m5
    T  
1303 kmVinay Kumar-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+32SZMArr +48/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:33PNBE??14:45+5:0822h 45m5
S      
1303 kmVinay Kumar-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +5:422h 15m+5:26PPTA??14:45+5:3022h 45m-3
   W   
1308 kmVinay Kumar-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+32NDLSArr +44/Dep +5:422h 15m+4:58PPTA??14:45+5:3022h 45m-3
S      
1308 kmVinay Kumar-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+37NDLSArr +46/Dep +5:422h 15m+4:56PPTA??14:45+5:3022h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1308 kmVinay Kumar-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:15PNBE??15:00+5:5723h 0m-3
  T    
1312 kmVinay Kumar-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+1:56NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +5:4255m+3:29PPTA??14:45+5:3021h 22m-1
S  W   
1308 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+1:56NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +3:3155m+1:18PNBE??15:00+5:5721h 37m-1
  T    
1312 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...LDH??18:35+2:49LKOArr +3:21/Dep +3:381h 20m+17PNBE??17:50+4:2323h 15m6
SMT TF 
1225 kmVinay Kumar-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...LDH??18:35+2:49LKOArr +3:21/Dep +4:101h 20m+49PNBE??17:50+5:5723h 15m6
   W  S
1225 kmVinay Kumar-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...LDH??18:35+2:49UMBArr +2:21/Dep +3:583h 20m+1:37SEE??22:05+4:1427h 30m7
S  W   
1217 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +5:062h 35m+1:11PNBE??20:42+4:3226h 7m37
S T TF 
1226 kmSBG Loop-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...LDH??18:35+2:49BSBArr +3:55/Dep +4:282h 35m+33PNBE??20:42+4:5026h 7m35
 M W  S
1226 kmSBG Loop-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +5:4240m+5:01PPTA??14:45+5:3019h 50m-1
S  W   
1308 kmsinghssandeep-
21335
--
Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'G...LDH??22:05+45GAYAArr +4:23/Dep +71h 52m-4:16PNBE??05:15+431h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...LDH??22:05+45LKOArr +2:35/Dep +52h 50m-2:30SEE??03:30+1:2929h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1225 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...LDH323:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE005:00+2:3053h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1302 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site