Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1745.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15-PUNE*315:10-35h 55m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1912 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH??00:15+13NDLSArr -3/Dep +13h 45m+4PUNE??11:05+3034h 50m2
   W F 
1905 kmCheetah*^~-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...SIR??00:27+3DLIArr +1/Dep +13h 15m+0PUNE??11:05+3034h 38m-9
   W F 
1843 kmCheetah*^~-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH??01:05+6UMBArr +1/Dep +31h 20m+2PUNE??11:05+4034h 0m4
  T   S
1912 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +14h 5m-9PUNE??07:10+329h 35m0
 M  T  
1824 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9PUNE??11:05+3033h 30m-2
   W F 
1905 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +10/Dep +171h 20m+7PUNE??11:05+4033h 30m2
  T   S
1912 kmRony-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JUC??02:20+4ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6PUNE??22:25+744h 5m11
  T    
1903 kmdheerajkvyas-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+19DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37PUNE??16:20+3137h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1968 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +74h 25m-3PUNE??16:20+3134h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1905 kmBMTIR*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...LDH??07:55+15AGCArr +32/Dep +241h 15m-8PUNE??16:20+3132h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1913 kmCheetah*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...LDH??09:45+12INDBArr -2/Dep +99h 20m+11PUNE??08:05+2446h 20m13
   W   
2113 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...LDH??10:35+6ADHArr +14/Dep +22h 21m-12PUNE??19:50+1433h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1859 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +04h 25m-18PUNE??07:40+2942h 15m-8
      S
1888 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18PUNE??04:40+739h 15m-5
   W   
1888 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17PUNE??04:40+639h 15m4
     F 
1888 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18PUNE??04:40+139h 15m4
 M     
1888 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JUC??13:25+40ADIArr +18/Dep +81h 15m-10PUNE??04:40+639h 15m2
  T    
1888 kmRony-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH??13:50+3INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36PUNE??08:05+2442h 15m4
S TWT S
2244 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...LDH??14:20+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +935m+6PUNE??02:10+5235h 50m3
 M     
1799 kmDP~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+4TATAArr /Dep +183h 47m+0PUNE??06:50+4163h 45m27
   W F 
3383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10PUNE??01:50+3433h 50m-1
  TW FS
1860 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3PUNE??04:10+436h 10m15
      S
1831 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +15/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+736h 10m5
  T    
1831 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+2BRCArr +28/Dep +124h 49m-16PUNE??04:10+436h 10m15
    T  
1831 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +15/Dep +144h 49m-1PUNE??04:10+1036h 10m17
   W F 
1831 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+4BRCArr +27/Dep +184h 49m-9PUNE??04:10+1236h 10m12
S      
1831 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +12/Dep +144h 49m+2PUNE??04:10+336h 10m7
 M     
1831 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12PUNE??00:50+1932h 50m-2
  T  F 
1868 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11PUNE??00:50+2532h 50m-2
      S
1868 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...LDH??16:00+3BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12PUNE??00:50+2032h 50m-2
   W   
1868 kmDP~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LDH??19:25+30BPLArr +1:11/Dep +3145m-40PUNE??11:05+3039h 40m-4
  T T  
1971 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19545
Σ Ludhiana Hubli&nbs...LDH??19:25+30NZMArr +32/Dep +154h 30m-17PUNE??11:05+4039h 40m0
 M   F 
1971 kmBMTIR*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+2434h 55m-1
S      
1903 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18PUNE??02:45+2776h 25m1
   W  S
3425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+10AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23PUNE??04:10+453h 5m17
   W F 
1872 kmbhaiyou-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+22DEEArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7PUNE??09:15+2033h 50m15
   W   
1904 kmCheetah*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9PUNE??11:05+3035h 6m0
  T T  
1971 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...LDH??23:59+10DDRArr +11/Dep +21h 59m-9PUNE??09:57+1133h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1933 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...LDH??23:59+10DDRArr +11/Dep +34h 0m-8PUNE??12:40+1336h 41m7
SMTWTFS
1933 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 50m-9PUNE??07:10+331h 11m2
S  W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...LDH??23:59+10DDRArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9PUNE??11:05+835h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1933 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.