Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1734.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15-PUNE*315:10-35h 55m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km53 km/hr


33 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH300:15-NDLSArr +51/Dep 3h 45m+0PUNE111:05-34h 50m2
   W F 
1904 kmPrayas*^~-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH301:05-UMBArr +28/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE311:05-58h 0m4
 M   F 
2110 kmHareesh Mangalam-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...LDH101:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +14h 5m-1:18PUNE607:10+529h 35m0
 M  T  
1824 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH101:35-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 1h 55m+0PUNE111:05-33h 30m-2
   W F 
1904 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH101:35-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE311:05-57h 30m2
 M   F 
1912 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep 4h 5m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4937h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1968 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 4h 25m+0PUNE316:20+3:4934h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1905 kmBMTIR*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...LDH107:55+2:25AGCArr +2:07/Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE316:20+3:4980h 25m10
SMTWTFS
3352 kmPrayas*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...LDH??10:35+26ADHArr +41/Dep +22h 21m-39PUNE??19:50+1533h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1859 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH113:50+20INDBArr /Dep +81h 45m+0PUNE108:05+1642h 15m9
S TWT S
2240 kmPrakAsh*^~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...LDH??14:20+33BDTSArr -2/Dep +435m+6PUNE??02:10+3835h 50m2
 M     
1800 kmDP~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+2:00TATAArr +4:34/Dep +83h 47m-4:26PUNE??06:50+4763h 45m26
   W F 
3390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...LDH??16:00+12BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +24h 30m-1:26PUNE??01:50+2733h 50m-3
  TW FS
1860 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr +1:31/Dep +324h 49m-59PUNE??04:10+636h 10m15
      S
1830 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr +1:31/Dep +454h 49m-46PUNE??04:10+636h 10m5
  T    
1830 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+37BRCArr +1:55/Dep +324h 49m-1:23PUNE??04:10+636h 10m15
    T  
1830 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+12BRCArr +1:31/Dep +364h 49m-55PUNE??04:10+1936h 10m17
   W F 
1830 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+32BRCArr +1:32/Dep +384h 49m-54PUNE??04:10-136h 10m12
S      
1830 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+4BRCArr +38/Dep +164h 49m-22PUNE??04:10+1136h 10m7
 M     
1830 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...LDH??16:00+12BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28PUNE??00:50+2332h 50m-3
  T  F 
1869 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...LDH??16:00+12BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28PUNE??00:50+2032h 50m-3
      S
1869 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...LDH??16:00+12BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28PUNE??00:50+1732h 50m-3
   W   
1869 kmDP~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LDH119:25-BPLArr +3:31/Dep 45m+0PUNE111:05-87h 40m-4
S T    
2773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19545
Σ Ludhiana Hubli&nbs...LDH119:25-NZMArr +2:44/Dep 4h 30m+0PUNE311:05-87h 40m0
   W  S
3468 kmBMTIR*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +21h 20m+0PUNE309:15+1:3282h 55m0
     F 
3403 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +129h 55m-6:10PUNE??02:45+2076h 25m1
   W  S
3425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+1:38AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0PUNE??04:10+653h 5m17
   W F 
1871 kmbhaiyou-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +141h 30m-15PUNE??09:15+4:0633h 50m14
   W   
1904 kmPrayas*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH123:59-NZMArr +1:26/Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE111:05-59h 6m0
 M W   
3349 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...LDH123:59-DDRArr +1:05/Dep 1h 59m+0PUNE509:57-33h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1938 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...LDH??23:59+27DDRArr +1:05/Dep 4h 0m+0PUNE??12:40+1636h 41m6
SMTWTFS
1934 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...LDH123:59+27NZMArr +1:26/Dep +13h 50m-1:25PUNE607:10+555h 11m2
  T   S
3269 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...LDH123:59+27DDRArr +1:05/Dep +22h 20m-1:03PUNE411:05+1135h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1940 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site