Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1734.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+18PUNE*315:10+1:4835h 55m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1912 km53 km/hr


33 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7PUNE??11:05+4034h 50m2
   W F 
1904 km★Prayas★*^~-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH??01:05+9UMBArr +6/Dep +211h 20m+15PUNE??11:05+1:1634h 0m4
  T   S
1912 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33PUNE??07:10-129h 35m0
 M  T  
1824 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33PUNE??11:05+4033h 30m-2
   W F 
1904 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH??01:35+16NDLSArr +33/Dep +541h 20m+21PUNE??11:05+1:1633h 30m2
  T   S
1912 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+21DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53PUNE??16:20+1:1637h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1967 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +24h 25m-23PUNE??16:20+1:1634h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1903 kmBMTIR*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...LDH??07:55+1:22AGCArr +2:01/Dep +301h 15m-1:31PUNE??16:20+1:1632h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1912 km★Prayas★*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...LDH??10:35+13ADHArr +10/Dep +32h 21m-7PUNE??19:50+1533h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1859 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH??13:50+24INDBArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23PUNE??08:05+1342h 15m10
S TWT S
2244 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...LDH??14:20+59BDTSArr +3/Dep +1035m+7PUNE??02:10+4035h 50m3
 M     
1798 kmDP~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+18TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29PUNE??06:50+3963h 45m25
   W F 
3391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...LDH??16:00+8BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1PUNE??01:50+3633h 50m-3
  TW FS
1860 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+8BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+636h 10m15
      S
1831 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+8BRCArr +21/Dep +244h 49m+3PUNE??04:10+1436h 10m5
  T    
1831 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+6BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+636h 10m15
    T  
1831 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+8BRCArr +21/Dep +224h 49m+1PUNE??04:10+936h 10m17
   W F 
1831 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+6BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13PUNE??04:10+136h 10m12
S      
1831 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??16:00+13BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8PUNE??04:10+336h 10m7
 M     
1831 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...LDH??16:00+8BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+1532h 50m-2
  T  F 
1867 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...LDH??16:00+8BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+1532h 50m-2
      S
1867 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...LDH??16:00+8BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15PUNE??00:50+2032h 50m-2
   W   
1867 kmDP~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LDH??19:25+54BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:3445m-50PUNE??11:05+4039h 40m-4
  T T  
1970 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19545
Σ Ludhiana Hubli&nbs...LDH??19:25+54NZMArr +50/Dep +474h 30m-3PUNE??11:05+1:1639h 40m0
 M   F 
1970 kmBMTIR*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+5134h 55m0
S      
1903 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24PUNE??02:45+976h 25m1
   W  S
3425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+22AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40PUNE??04:10+653h 5m17
   W F 
1872 kmbhaiyou-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9PUNE??09:15+4733h 50m14
   W   
1903 km★Prayas★*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24PUNE??11:05+4035h 6m0
  T T  
1970 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...LDH??23:59+13DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3PUNE??09:57+733h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1932 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...LDH??23:59+13DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2PUNE??12:40+1036h 41m7
SMTWTFS
1932 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...LDH??23:59+13NZMArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24PUNE??07:10-131h 11m2
S  W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...LDH??23:59+13DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3PUNE??11:05+735h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1932 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site