Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to SEH/Sehore
14 Trains / 91 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEH⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: SEH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and SEH/Sehore

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRLDH503:15+16BPL122:15+1:2019h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+11BPL103:00+4021h 45m28
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRLDH505:15+0BPL101:40+1:0720h 25m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km51 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0BPL103:00+2521h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-BPL103:00-21h 45m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km47 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-BPL001:40-20h 25m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km51 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:20+0BPL??21:25+1:0515h 5m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1015 km67 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+10BPL100:15+1:2316h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+19BPL111:10+5923h 25m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km46 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRLDH112:25+5:02BPL104:00+5:4515h 35m4
S      
3A
GNWL1015 km65 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50-SEH108:26-18h 36m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km57 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+43BPL110:55+5717h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1031 km58 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRLDH119:25+21BPL??18:40+1:0323h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1074 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-BPL318:40-23h 15m49
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1074 km46 km/hr


91 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and SEH/Sehore

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 15m+5BPL??19:35+5219h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1008 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 0m+5BPL??13:50+2513h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1015 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 25m+5BPL??16:05+3015h 50m-2
SMT T S
1008 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5BPL??17:05+2216h 50m3
S  W   
1008 kmKSG*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BPL??17:40+5517h 25m-2
  T T  
1008 kmKSG*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BPL??17:40+4717h 25m-1
 M    S
1008 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6BPL??19:00+2018h 45m3
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +03h 45m+5BPL??19:20+2819h 5m-2
   W F 
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BPL??17:40+3817h 25m-2
S  W F 
1008 kmDrPraveen-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+10BEArr +54/Dep +142h 17m-40BPL??04:15+5027h 40m8
      S
1259 kmSKGrover-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH??01:05+6UMBArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2BPL??19:20+3718h 15m0
  T   S
1016 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BPL??19:00+3917h 25m0
 MT TFS
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5BPL??21:40+4920h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BPL??19:20+2817h 45m-6
   W F 
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BPL??19:35+5218h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1008 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BPL??17:40+5516h 5m-6
  T T  
1008 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BPL??17:40+3816h 5m-6
S  W F 
1008 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4BPL??19:00+2017h 25m-1
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BPL??17:40+4716h 5m-5
 M    S
1008 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +71h 20m+2BPL??19:20+3717h 45m-2
  T   S
1015 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1BPL??01:40+4423h 35m-2
 M   F 
1073 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +54h 25m-12BPL??01:40-23h 35m-2
 M   F 
1073 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26BPL??21:40+4919h 20m2
SM  T  
1015 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+24UMBArr +23/Dep +53h 55m-18BPL??01:40-23h 5m2
 M   F 
1073 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+24SREArr +16/Dep +84h 20m-8BPL??01:40+4423h 5m2
 M   F 
1073 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +14h 5m-31BPL??01:10+3322h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1071 kmMJ*^-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:07UMBArr +2:07/Dep +53h 28m-2:02BPL??01:40-22h 10m6
 M   F 
1073 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:07SREArr +2:01/Dep +84h 0m-1:53BPL??01:40+4422h 10m6
 M   F 
1073 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+47UMBArr +35/Dep +52h 30m-30BPL??01:40-21h 20m7
 M     
1073 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+47SREArr +22/Dep +82h 30m-14BPL??01:40+4421h 20m7
 M     
1073 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 25m+3BPL??00:01+1718h 46m-7
 M     
1024 kmRony-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+14NDLSArr +22/Dep +391h 10m+17BPL??00:55+2:0519h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1083 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19BPL??01:40+4419h 50m6
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8BPL??03:20+3621h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH305:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 20m-7BPL100:01+1118h 11m-1
   W F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 20m-8BPL??00:01+1718h 11m-2
 M     
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8BPL??04:30+2522h 40m-3
 MT  FS
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +010h 10m-8BPL??04:30+1422h 40m-3
S  WT  
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 25m-7BPL??01:10+3319h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +115h 10m+3BPL??23:35+1:3017h 45m0
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +393h 30m+31BPL??00:55+2:0519h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1015 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +040m-27BPL??21:40+4915h 20m2
S  W  S
1015 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +025m-3BPL??21:40+4914h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVijay Sekaran-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...LDH??08:15+15NZMArr +25/Dep +02h 2m-25BPL??00:01-115h 46m-2
S      
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH108:40+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +11h 40m-41BPL100:01+1115h 21m-2
   W F 
1008 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 10m-42BPL??03:20+3618h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1015 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 30m-42BPL??00:01+2215h 21m-4
  T   S
1015 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+14AGCArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27BPL??05:20+3619h 35m8
    T  
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...LDH??09:45+14DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37BPL??03:20+3617h 35m1
    T  
1026 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+14JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29BPL??05:55+5220h 10m2
    T  
1024 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +3650m+5SEH??05:53+1320h 8m7
   W   
1213 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...LDH??10:00+8SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BPL??03:20+3617h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1011 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH110:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +104h 50m-9BPL006:55+3444h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2390 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +22h 15m-17BPL??05:20+3618h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19BPL??03:20+3616h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH111:50+9DLIArr +15/Dep +104h 15m-5BPL006:55+3419h 5m-3
SMTWT S
1014 kmBMTIR*^~-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??13:10+1:39DLIArr +2:04/Dep +02h 25m-2:04BPL??04:30+1415h 20m-1
S      
1007 kmDB*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BPL??07:50+2815h 50m-3
  TW FS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31BPL??07:50+2815h 50m-3
    T  
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BPL??07:50+2815h 50m-3
 M     
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3BPL??07:50+2815h 50m-3
S      
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:072h 15m+1:04BPL??10:55+1:0518h 55m-3
S      
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +102h 25m+7BPL??10:25+2618h 25m3
S      
1015 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+8MTJArr +5/Dep +1855m+13BPL??10:10+1818h 10m9
  TW FS
1015 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+5UMBArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9BPL??10:25+2618h 25m3
    T  
1015 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+20FZRArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14BPL??16:50+4723h 55m30
  T T  
1213 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0755m+55BPL??10:55+1:0517h 32m-1
S      
1015 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+8UMBArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1BPL??10:25+2617h 2m5
S   T  
1016 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:0740m+1:06BPL??10:55+1:0516h 0m-1
S      
1015 kmKSG*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +640m+5BPL??10:55+1016h 0m13
  T  FS
1015 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+2MTJArr -3/Dep +131h 20m+16BPL??16:50+4719h 0m29
    T  
1015 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BPL??17:40+5519h 20m-15
 M W   
1006 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BPL317:05-66h 45m-10
     F 
2509 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BPL??16:05+3017h 45m-15
SM W FS
1006 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BPL??17:40+4719h 20m-14
S    F 
1006 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6BPL??17:05+2218h 0m2
  T   S
1006 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5BPL??17:40+4718h 35m-2
S    F 
1006 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6BPL??16:05+3017h 0m-3
SM W FS
1006 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6BPL??19:35+5220h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH123:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +11h 30m+3BPL117:05+2717h 40m5
   W   
1007 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2BPL??19:35+5220h 10m6
 M W  S
1006 kmRony-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +02h 5m+2BPL??16:05+3016h 40m0
 M W  S
1006 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BPL??17:40+4718h 15m-2
S      
1006 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BPL??17:05+2217h 40m5
      S
1006 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1BPL??19:35+5219h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1006 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BPL??17:40+4717h 55m-16
S    F 
1006 kmbring back ellora ex...-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7BPL??19:20+2819h 21m-4
  T T  
1074 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6BPL??19:00+2019h 1m1
  T    
1074 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7BPL??19:35+5219h 36m2
SMTWTFS
1074 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7BPL??21:40+4921h 41m0
SMTWTFS
1081 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7BPL??19:00+3919h 1m2
SM WTF 
1074 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site