Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
SEH/Sehore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to SEH/Sehore
13 Trains / 91 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEH⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: SEH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and SEH/Sehore

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLDH503:15+38BPL122:15+3:2419h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km53 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+1:17BPL103:00+2:1421h 45m28
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km47 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+18BPL101:40+2:3020h 25m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1031 km51 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+1:12BPL103:00+1:1721h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km47 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-BPL103:00-21h 45m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km47 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-BPL001:40-20h 25m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1031 km51 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRLDH006:30+42BPL121:30+5:5715h 0m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1015 km68 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLDH107:55+2:36BPL100:15+3:5916h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLDH411:45+20BPL111:10+3:0423h 25m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1069 km46 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRLDH113:50+20SEH108:26+3:3418h 36m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km57 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRLDH417:00+17BPL110:55+3:2717h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1031 km58 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+1:26BPL??18:40+3:1223h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1074 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRLDH119:25-BPL318:40-23h 15m48
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1074 km46 km/hr


91 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and SEH/Sehore

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Sabzi Mandi   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH300:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26BPL119:35+3:0319h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1008 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +51h 0m-22BPL??13:50+1:4913h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1015 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 25m-26BPL??16:05+3:0515h 50m-2
SMT T S
1008 kmxxx-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +4750m+20BPL??17:05+2:1516h 50m3
S  W   
1008 kmGopal*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +232h 10m-4BPL??17:40+2:3417h 25m-2
  T T  
1008 kmGopal*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +32h 10m-24BPL??17:40+2:5417h 25m-1
 M    S
1008 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +13h 35m-26BPL??19:00+2:2918h 45m3
   W   
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +13h 45m-26BPL??19:20+2:1619h 5m-2
   W F 
1008 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...LDH??00:15+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +12h 10m-26BPL??17:40+2:4117h 25m-2
S  W F 
1008 kmDrPraveen-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LDH??00:35+47BEArr +1:56/Dep +82h 17m-1:48BPL??04:15+1:4927h 40m8
      S
1259 kmSKGrover-
22063
Σ PUNJAB-YESVANTPUR ...LDH301:05+14UMBArr +17/Dep +471h 20m+30BPL119:20+3:2842h 15m0
 M   F 
1214 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +131h 45m-51BPL??19:00+3:0717h 25m0
 MT TFS
1008 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +114h 35m-53BPL??21:40+2:5720h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1015 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +11h 55m-1:03BPL??19:20+2:1617h 45m-6
   W F 
1008 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH101:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BPL119:35+3:0318h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1008 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +2320m-41BPL??17:40+2:3416h 5m-6
  T T  
1008 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +120m-1:03BPL??17:40+2:4116h 5m-6
S  W F 
1008 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +11h 45m-1:03BPL??19:00+2:2917h 25m-1
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +320m-1:01BPL??17:40+2:5416h 5m-5
 M    S
1008 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...LDH101:35+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +1:371h 20m+33BPL119:20+3:2841h 45m-2
 M   F 
1015 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+26SREArr +43/Dep +314h 50m-12BPL??01:40+2:3323h 35m-2
 M   F 
1074 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+26UMBArr +44/Dep +214h 25m-23BPL??01:40-23h 35m-2
 M   F 
1074 kmRony-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+26NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +113h 35m-1:23BPL??21:40+2:5719h 20m2
SM  T  
1015 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+26UMBArr +46/Dep +213h 55m-25BPL??01:40-23h 5m2
 M   F 
1074 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+26SREArr +53/Dep +314h 20m-22BPL??01:40+2:3323h 5m2
 M   F 
1074 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...LDH??02:35+26DLIArr +1:25/Dep +384h 5m-47BPL??01:10+2:3022h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1071 kmMJ*^-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:55UMBArr +2:32/Dep +213h 28m-2:11BPL??01:40-22h 10m6
 M   F 
1074 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:55SREArr +2:32/Dep +314h 0m-2:01BPL??01:40+2:3322h 10m6
 M   F 
1074 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+23UMBArr +45/Dep +212h 30m-24BPL??01:40-21h 20m7
 M     
1074 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+23SREArr +32/Dep +312h 30m-1BPL??01:40+2:3321h 20m7
 M     
1074 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7BPL??00:01+1:1518h 46m-7
 M     
1024 kmRony-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...LDH??05:25+0NDLSArr +40/Dep +3:381h 10m+2:58BPL??00:55+4:2119h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1083 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +1:144h 0m+30BPL??01:40+2:3319h 50m6
 M   F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +486h 50m+4BPL??03:20+2:0321h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1015 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +05h 20m-44BPL??00:01+1:2818h 11m-2
   W F 
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +15h 20m-43BPL??00:01+1:1518h 11m-2
 M     
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +910h 10m-35BPL??04:30+1:3622h 40m-3
 MT  FS
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19359
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...LDH305:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +410h 10m-40BPL104:30+1:2322h 40m-3
S  WT  
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +384h 25m-6BPL??01:10+2:3019h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1008 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...LDH305:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:595h 10m+2:15BPL123:35+3:3517h 45m-1
   W   
1008 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:383h 30m+2:54BPL??00:55+4:2119h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1015 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+29NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1140m-1:03BPL??21:40+2:5715h 20m2
S  W  S
1015 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+18NDLSArr +57/Dep +1125m-46BPL??21:40+2:5714h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVijay Sekaran-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...LDH??08:15+25NZMArr +47/Dep +12h 2m-46BPL??00:01+4715h 46m-2
S      
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 40m-42BPL??00:01+1:2815h 21m-3
   W F 
1008 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +483h 10m+6BPL??03:20+2:0318h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1015 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39BPL??00:01+4915h 21m-4
  T   S
1015 kmsinghssandeep-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+1:58AGCArr +1:58/Dep +2:013h 0m+3BPL??05:20+2:4319h 35m8
    T  
1024 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...LDH??09:45+1:58DSJArr +1:36/Dep +482h 25m-48BPL??03:20+2:0317h 35m1
    T  
1026 kmHussain*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...LDH??09:45+1:58JHSArr +2:46/Dep +1:233h 12m-1:23BPL??05:55+1:4220h 10m2
    T  
1025 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...LDH??09:45+15KOTAArr +1:15/Dep +4550m-30SEH??05:53+2220h 8m7
   W   
1213 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...LDH??10:00+1:27SZMArr +2:13/Dep +482h 45m-1:25BPL??03:20+2:0317h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1011 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +31/Dep +224h 50m-9BPL??06:55+2:3120h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:012h 15m+1:30BPL??05:20+2:4318h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1015 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +31/Dep +481h 0m+17BPL??03:20+2:0316h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...LDH??11:55+25DLIArr +42/Dep +223h 50m-20BPL??06:55+2:3119h 0m-3
SMTWT S
1014 kmBMTIR*^~-
2336
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...LDH113:10+3:14DLIArr +2:21/Dep +42h 25m-2:17BPL104:30+1:2339h 20m-1
no arr/dep
2460 kmDB*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:161h 0m+1:05BPL??07:50+3:0315h 50m-3
  TW FS
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+24NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:161h 0m+49BPL??07:50+3:0315h 50m-3
    T  
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:161h 0m+1:08BPL??07:50+3:0315h 50m-3
 M     
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:161h 0m+58BPL??07:50+3:0315h 50m-3
S      
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +18/Dep +4:432h 15m+4:25BPL??10:55+4:4418h 55m-3
S      
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...LDH??16:00+16NDLSArr +18/Dep +262h 25m+8BPL??10:25+2:4618h 25m3
S      
1015 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...LDH??16:00+12MTJArr +33/Dep +1:0455m+31BPL??10:10+2:0518h 10m9
  TW FS
1015 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...LDH??16:00+24UMBArr +16/Dep +22h 50m-14BPL??10:25+2:4618h 25m3
    T  
1016 kmRony-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...LDH??16:55+27FZRArr +22/Dep +452h 25m+23BPL??16:50+4:0023h 55m30
  T T  
1213 kmThE BoSs*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+1:27NDLSArr +1:35/Dep +4:4355m+3:08BPL??10:55+4:4417h 32m-1
S      
1015 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...LDH??17:23+1:27UMBArr +1:31/Dep +21h 20m-1:29BPL??10:25+2:4617h 2m5
S   T  
1016 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +4:4340m+4:21BPL??10:55+4:4416h 0m-1
S      
1015 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...LDH??18:55+7NDLSArr +22/Dep +4940m+27BPL??10:55+2:3016h 0m13
  T  FS
1015 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...LDH??21:50+9MTJArr +1:24/Dep +2:291h 20m+1:05BPL??16:50+4:0019h 0m29
    T  
1015 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +232h 40m+0BPL??17:40+2:3419h 20m-15
 M W   
1007 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BPL??17:05+2:3818h 45m-10
S      
1007 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +11h 55m+0BPL??16:05+3:0517h 45m-15
SM W FS
1007 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BPL??17:40+2:5419h 20m-14
S    F 
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+27DLIArr +56/Dep +471h 55m-9BPL??17:05+2:1518h 0m2
  T   S
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+27DLIArr +56/Dep +33h 15m-53BPL??17:40+2:5418h 35m-2
S    F 
1007 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...LDH??23:05+27DLIArr +56/Dep +12h 30m-55BPL??16:05+3:0517h 0m-3
SM W FS
1007 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH123:05+27DLIArr +56/Dep +15h 20m-55BPL119:35+3:0344h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1449 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6BPL??17:05+2:5717h 40m5
   W   
1007 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH123:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep +14h 55m-7BPL119:35+3:0320h 10m6
 M W  S
1007 kmRony-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep +12h 5m-7BPL??16:05+3:0516h 40m0
 M W  S
1007 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +54/Dep +32h 50m-51BPL??17:40+2:5418h 15m-2
S      
1007 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +8/Dep +471h 30m+39BPL??17:05+2:1517h 40m5
      S
1007 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH323:45+19DLIArr +50/Dep +13h 30m-49BPL119:35+3:0319h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1007 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+19DLIArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47BPL??17:40+2:5417h 55m-16
S    F 
1007 kmbring back ellora ex...-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...LDH??23:59+17NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 40m-50BPL??19:20+2:1619h 21m-4
  T T  
1074 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...LDH??23:59+17NZMArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50BPL??19:00+2:2919h 1m1
  T    
1074 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH123:59+17NZMArr +51/Dep +12h 10m-50BPL119:35+3:0343h 36m2
SMTWTFS
2453 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+17NZMArr +51/Dep +114h 20m-40BPL??21:40+2:5721h 41m0
SMTWTFS
1081 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+17NZMArr +51/Dep +131h 30m-38BPL??19:00+3:0719h 1m2
SM WTF 
1074 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site