Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
TLD/Tilda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to TLD/Tilda
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLD⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: TLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and TLD/Tilda

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+13BYT012:11+5526h 26m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1508 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+20BYT017:03+5727h 53m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1499 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25-TLD310:28-39h 3m74
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1804 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and TLD/Tilda

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5R??06:45+1:1229h 10m13
 MT TFS
1706 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...LDH??03:30+2:17BJUArr +3:58/Dep +224h 0m-3:36R??07:15+3451h 45m10
    T  
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2R??10:05+5328h 50m-5
  T    
1730 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0R??10:05+5328h 50m-5
  T    
1730 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+3NDLSArr +0/Dep +02h 15m+0R??10:05+5328h 50m-5
      S
1730 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LDH??06:20+14BJUArr /Dep +402h 5m+0R??07:15+848h 55m15
      S
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43R??10:05+5325h 25m1
  T   S
1713 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BYT??12:51+3726h 16m3
S T  F 
1492 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...LDH110:35+10KOTAArr +50/Dep +1:041h 0m+14BYT020:06+1581h 31m16
    T  
2615 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH115:05+23TATAArr +2:16/Dep +152h 7m-2:01BYT107:59+2864h 54m8
   W F 
2128 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH115:05+23TATAArr +2:16/Dep +173h 47m-1:59R110:45+2643h 40m6
   W F 
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +09h 55m-5:09R??05:10+1854h 50m-12
   W  S
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9R??06:45+1:1230h 46m15
SM WTF 
1772 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site