Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
TLD/Tilda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to TLD/Tilda
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLD⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: TLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and TLD/Tilda

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRLDH309:45+22BYT012:11+1:4926h 26m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1508 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRLDH113:10+19BYT017:03+2:0527h 53m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1499 km54 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRLDH119:25+55TLD310:28+2:0639h 3m74
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1804 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and TLD/Tilda

Xfer Stations: Hatia   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 45m-35R??06:45+1:5629h 10m13
 MT TFS
1706 kmVinay Kumar~-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...LDH??03:30+1:13BJUArr +3:40/Dep +324h 0m-3:08R??07:15+3751h 45m10
    T  
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3095
--
Σ Himbilas Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9R??10:05+1:0728h 50m-5
  T    
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
3096
--
Σ Himbilas Slip ...LDH??05:15-NDLSArr /Dep +32h 15m+0R??10:05+1:0728h 50m-5
  T    
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
3097
--
Σ Bilasman Super&nbs...LDH??05:15+22NDLSArr +27/Dep +32h 15m-24R??10:05+1:0728h 50m-5
      S
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...LDH??06:20+16BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45R??07:15+2448h 55m15
      S
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...LDH??08:40+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +31h 30m-1:00R??10:05+1:0725h 25m1
  T   S
1713 kmsinghssandeep-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +11h 0m-26BYT??12:51+4726h 16m3
S T  F 
1492 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...LDH??10:35+13KOTAArr +52/Dep +1:171h 0m+25BYT??20:06+2833h 31m16
      S
1706 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...LDH??15:05+19TATAArr +2:46/Dep +152h 7m-2:31BYT??07:59+2840h 54m8
   W F 
2128 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...LDH??15:05+19TATAArr +2:46/Dep +103h 47m-2:36R??10:45+1943h 40m6
   W F 
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...LDH??22:20-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21R??05:10+2554h 50m-12
   W  S
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23R??06:45+1:5630h 46m15
SM WTF 
1772 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site