Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 97 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1208.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hisar => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+27BRC303:51+4019h 36m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km67 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRLDH110:35+26BRC208:16+4421h 41m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1306 km60 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRLDH214:20+33BRC216:20+1526h 0m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km48 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+4BRC112:06+3820h 6m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRLDH116:00+32BRC112:06+1:3220h 6m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+37BRC712:06+1:5520h 6m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRLDH116:00+12BRC112:06+1:3120h 6m13
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRLDH123:59+27BRC022:55+1:5422h 56m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km59 km/hr


97 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH300:15-NDLSArr +51/Dep 1h 42m+0BRC321:18-45h 3m2
S    F 
1298 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH300:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +15h 55m-50BRC122:18+2122h 3m-2
S TW   
1298 kmRosH*^-
9487
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 20m-49BRC??03:08+3326h 53m9
 MT T S
1366 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH200:50-RKArr +56/Dep 3h 34m+0BRC103:51-51h 1m-4
S      
1460 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH101:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +14h 5m-1:18BRC122:18+2120h 43m-6
S TW   
1298 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...LDH101:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +14h 5m-1:18BRC022:26+1520h 51m-5
 M  T  
1298 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...LDH101:35-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 23h 52m+0BRC321:18-43h 43m-2
S    F 
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 30m-1:17BRC??03:08+3325h 33m5
 MT T S
1366 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +503h 12m-29BRC??03:08+1:2025h 33m11
S  W   
1269 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:05+1:53UMBArr /Dep +52h 20m+0BRC??03:08+1:2025h 3m5
S  W   
1275 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH102:05-UMBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0BRC303:51-73h 46m-8
 M W   
2915 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH102:05-RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0BRC103:51-73h 46m-5
      S
2889 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...LDH??02:20+34NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +21h 30m-1:37BRC??03:08+3324h 48m9
 M  T  
1366 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH102:20+34NZMArr +1:45/Dep +12h 25m-1:44BRC122:18+2167h 58m-2
SM     
3423 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...LDH??02:20+34UMBArr +46/Dep +52h 30m-41BRC??03:08+1:2024h 48m15
S      
1275 kmarmaan-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep +213h 0m-1:30BRC??03:59+3225h 24m-4
  T T S
1361 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep +55h 25m-1:46BRC??11:20+2732h 45m11
    T  
1342 kmRony-
9510
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+47UMBArr +1:09/Dep +505h 12m-19BRC??03:08+1:2024h 33m9
S  W   
1070 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH102:35-UMBArr +1:09/Dep 5h 30m+0BRC303:51-49h 16m-4
  T T  
1568 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep 5h 50m+0BRC??08:16-29h 41m14
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep +1:572h 35m+6BRC??10:19+1:1331h 44m57
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep +34h 40m-1:48BRC??02:57+2624h 22m-6
      S
1361 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH102:35-MTCArr +1:55/Dep 2h 56m+0BRC103:51-49h 16m-1
S      
1432 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep 5h 30m+0BRC??03:24+2124h 49m-6
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH102:35+47DLIArr +1:51/Dep +315h 55m-1:20BRC104:13+5025h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1361 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +214h 0m+0BRC??03:59+3224h 44m-5
  T T S
1298 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH??03:15+54AGCArr /Dep +9:354h 35m+0BRC??08:35+8:3229h 20m1
  T    
1369 kmRony-
9511
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??03:15+54UMBArr /Dep +51h 0m+0BRC??03:08+1:2023h 53m8
S  W   
1275 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +56h 25m+0BRC??11:20+2732h 5m10
    T  
1279 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH503:15-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC103:51-72h 36m-2
      S
2896 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH503:15-UMBArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC303:51-72h 36m-5
 M W   
3103 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BRC??08:16-29h 1m13
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +1:573h 35m+0BRC??10:19+1:1331h 4m56
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +35h 40m+0BRC??02:57+2623h 42m-7
      S
1298 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep 6h 30m+0BRC??03:24+2124h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH503:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +316h 55m+0BRC104:13+5048h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
2896 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH503:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0BRC122:18+2167h 3m-9
SM   F 
2897 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...LDH??03:15+54GWLArr /Dep +2:333h 19m+0BRC??10:33+2:3531h 18m5
SM     
1465 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐κsя⭐ ⭐ ⭐~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH103:30-UMBArr +2:02/Dep 5h 3m+0BRC303:51-72h 21m1
   W   
2709 kmVinay Kumar~-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+2:18UMBArr +3:16/Dep +51h 23m-3:11BRC??03:08+1:2023h 38m14
S      
1275 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+1:19UMBArr +2:02/Dep +51h 23m-1:57BRC??03:08+1:2023h 38m14
   W   
1275 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??04:20+56UMBArr +1:06/Dep 6h 50m+0BRC??08:16-27h 56m19
 M     
1306 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...LDH??05:15+1:59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep 2h 55m+0BRC??03:24+2122h 9m-9
S  W  S
1322 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??05:15+1:59NZMArr +2:09/Dep +431h 2m-1:26BRC??02:57+1:0221h 42m-8
S  W   
1321 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??05:15+1:59NZMArr +2:09/Dep +31h 2m-2:06BRC??02:57+2621h 42m-9
      S
1321 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+57NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 2h 55m+0BRC??03:24+2122h 9m-9
  T    
1322 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+1:59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??08:16-27h 1m11
S  W  S
1322 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+57NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??08:16-27h 1m11
  T    
1322 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH405:15+1:59NZMArr +2:09/Dep +312h 17m-1:38BRC104:13+5070h 58m-8
S  W  S
3520 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH505:15+57NZMArr +1:05/Dep +312h 17m-34BRC104:13+5094h 58m-8
  T    
4431 kmRony-
17906
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...LDH??05:15+11KOTAArr +6/Dep +1:5323h 35m+1:47BRC??10:19+1:1353h 4m56
 M     
1321 kmRony-
17907
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...LDH??05:15+11KOTAArr +6/Dep 23h 55m+0BRC??08:16-51h 1m13
 M     
1321 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH305:50-NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 3h 5m+0BRC303:51-46h 1m0
  T T  
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 5h 50m+0BRC103:24+2121h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +213h 20m-46BRC703:59+3222h 9m0
  T T S
1298 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +120m-1:06BRC122:18+2116h 28m-4
S TW   
1298 km-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH306:20-UMBArr +53/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC303:51-69h 31m2
   W   
2769 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...LDH??06:20+47NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +434h 50m-56BRC??02:57+1:0220h 37m1
S  W   
1298 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH107:02-NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 2h 40m+0BRC303:51-44h 49m1
  T T  
1306 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 5h 25m+0BRC??03:24+2120h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
1306 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...LDH??07:55+2:25NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +432h 35m-1:17BRC??02:57+1:0219h 2m0
S  W F 
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...LDH??07:55+2:25NDLSArr +2:00/Dep 3h 25m+0BRC??03:24+2119h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
1306 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??03:24+2118h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...LDH??09:45+3:03UMBArr +3:01/Dep 1h 25m+0BRC??08:16-22h 31m20
    T  
1306 kmVinay Kumar~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...LDH??09:45+28KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +252h 0m-1:15BRC??07:55+2222h 10m5
   W   
1314 kmRony-
20273
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-B...LDH??09:45+28KOTAArr +1:40/Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:16-22h 31m20
   W   
1314 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...LDH109:45+28MTJArr +1:14/Dep +3940m-35BRC104:13+5042h 28m1
   W   
2000 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...LDH411:45-TBTArr /Dep +5:4739m+0BRC601:03-85h 18m55
 M  T S
2746 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH113:50+20INDBArr /Dep +81h 45m+0BRC322:00+1932h 10m1
S TWT S
1715 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...LDH113:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +42h 40m+0BRC011:00+245h 10m-4
     F 
2263 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:00+3821h 10m-5
 M  T  
1298 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH113:50+20AGCArr /Dep +4:592h 10m+0BRC015:13+5:0697h 23m25
      S
2139 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH113:50+20AGCArr /Dep +3:392h 10m+0BRC716:30+3:4998h 40m18
 M     
2139 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +14h 30m+0BRC??11:10+5921h 20m-4
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +172h 55m+0BRC??19:40+3629h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1298 kmRony-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...LDH114:35+2:34DLIArr +2:34/Dep +455m-2:30BRC011:00+268h 25m-5
no arr/dep
2521 kmRosH*^-
9121
--
Σ Satluj Deluxe ...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4BRC??11:10+5918h 30m2
  T    
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
10644
Σ Ludhiana Mumbai AC...LDH??16:40+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18BRC??11:10+5918h 30m0
      S
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...LDH??16:55+44JPArr /Dep +11h 10m+0BRC??00:23+2331h 28m24
  T T  
1464 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...LDH??17:23+1:56NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +135m-2:12BRC??11:10+5917h 47m-2
  T   S
1306 kmarmaan-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...LDH??18:55+28NDLSArr +41/Dep +120m-40BRC??11:10+5916h 15m-2
  T   S
1306 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH119:25-NZMArr +2:44/Dep 2h 27m+0BRC321:18-73h 53m-4
   W F 
2862 kmAkshay*^-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH119:55-CDGArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0BRC321:18-25h 23m1
S    F 
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...LDH??20:20+41JPArr /Dep +11h 10m+0BRC??00:23+2328h 3m24
S    F 
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...LDH??23:05+1:38JPArr /Dep +104h 0m+0BRC??01:34+2626h 29m9
SMTWTFS
1387 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+1:38AIIArr /Dep +304h 20m+0BRC??03:08+3328h 3m8
SM W F 
1369 kmRony-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+1:38AIIArr /Dep +1:124h 20m+0BRC??03:08+1:2028h 3m14
  T   S
1346 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+1:38AIIArr /Dep +127h 0m+0BRC??07:02+3631h 57m11
  T T S
1346 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH123:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +17h 0m+0BRC122:18+2147h 13m-3
SM   F 
1739 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH123:05-DLIArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BRC321:18-46h 13m1
    T S
1739 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+1:38AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0BRC??16:45+3141h 40m7
   W F 
1346 kmbhaiyou-
888
Σ Jammu Tawi - Mumba...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +25h 0m-27BRC??03:08+3327h 43m11
 M W   
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
9508
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +505h 42m+21BRC??03:08+1:2027h 43m17
      S
1268 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH123:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +16h 35m-28BRC122:18+2122h 53m0
 M    S
1297 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep +23h 35m-1:27BRC??03:08+3327h 23m-6
SM W F 
1365 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep +504h 17m-39BRC??03:08+1:2027h 23m0
  T   S
1268 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH323:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep +15h 10m-1:28BRC122:18+2122h 33m-17
 MT   S
1297 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site