Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
10 Trains / 97 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRLDH304:05+45BRC002:25+1:0822h 20m10
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL1306 km58 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+15BRC303:51+719h 36m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km67 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRLDH110:35+7BRC208:16+1721h 41m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1306 km60 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRLDH012:50+23BRC015:49+2426h 59m14
  T    
3A2A
 1356 km50 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRLDH214:20+20BRC216:20+1026h 0m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km48 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00-BRC112:06-20h 6m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRLDH116:00+6BRC112:06+3420h 6m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRLDH116:00+5BRC712:06+4020h 6m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRLDH116:00+8BRC112:06+2120h 6m13
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRLDH123:59+12BRC022:55+2722h 56m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1364 km59 km/hr


97 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +131h 42m+18BRC??21:18+2021h 3m2
 M    S
1299 kmGopal*^~-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +15h 55m+6BRC??22:18+1222h 3m-2
S TW   
1299 kmRosH*^-
9487
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +24h 20m+7BRC??03:08+1426h 53m9
 MT T S
1366 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+9RKArr +28/Dep 3h 34m+0BRC??03:51+1127h 1m-2
 M     
1424 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 5m-4BRC??22:18+1220h 43m-6
S TW   
1299 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5BRC??22:26+520h 51m-5
 M  T  
1299 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +1323h 52m+8BRC??21:18+2043h 43m-2
S    F 
1299 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3BRC??03:08+1425h 33m5
 MT T S
1366 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +203h 12m+15BRC??03:08+2525h 33m11
S  W   
1269 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +02h 20m-17BRC??03:08+2525h 3m5
S  W   
1274 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17BRC??03:51+1725h 46m-8
   W F 
1305 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+13RKArr +37/Dep 2h 2m+0BRC??03:51+1125h 46m-4
 M     
1424 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +26/Dep +21h 30m-24BRC??03:08+1424h 48m9
 M  T  
1366 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??02:20+12NZMArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25BRC??22:18+1219h 58m-2
S      
1307 kmGopal*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...LDH??02:20+12UMBArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BRC??03:08+2524h 48m15
S      
1275 kmarmaan-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +23h 0m-30BRC??03:59+1125h 24m-4
  T T S
1362 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 25m-32BRC??11:20+3332h 45m11
    T  
1342 kmRony-
9510
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??02:35+24UMBArr +23/Dep +205h 12m-3BRC??03:08+2524h 33m9
S  W   
1069 kmRony-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+24UMBArr +23/Dep +05h 30m-23BRC??03:51+1725h 16m-4
   W F 
1305 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep 5h 50m+0BRC??08:16-29h 41m15
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +82h 35m-24BRC??10:19+1331h 44m59
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +04h 40m-32BRC??02:57+1424h 22m-6
      S
1362 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+24MTCArr +50/Dep 2h 56m+0BRC??03:51+1125h 16m0
 M     
1364 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 30m-32BRC??03:24+1224h 49m-6
SMTWTFS
1369 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+24DLIArr +32/Dep +25h 55m-30BRC??04:13+1325h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1362 kmRony-
8204
Σ Jhelum Sabarmati C...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19BRC??03:59+1124h 44m-5
  T T S
1299 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH??03:15+16AGCArr +25/Dep +6:024h 35m+5:37BRC??08:35+4:2129h 20m1
  T    
1369 kmRony-
9511
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??03:15+16UMBArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7BRC??03:08+2523h 53m8
S  W   
1274 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 25m-21BRC??11:20+3332h 5m10
    T  
1279 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??03:51+1124h 36m-1
 M     
1299 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16UMBArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7BRC??03:51+1724h 36m-5
   W F 
1305 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep 6h 50m+0BRC??08:16-29h 1m14
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +83h 35m-13BRC??10:19+1331h 4m58
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +05h 40m-21BRC??02:57+1423h 42m-7
      S
1299 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 30m-21BRC??03:24+1224h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
1306 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +26h 55m-19BRC??04:13+1324h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1299 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 0m-20BRC??22:18+1219h 3m-9
S TW   
1299 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...LDH503:15+16GWLArr +50/Dep +2:173h 19m+1:27BRC010:33+2:1855h 18m5
S     S
2752 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+24UMBArr +25/Dep +05h 3m-25BRC??03:51+1724h 21m1
   W   
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+43UMBArr +41/Dep +01h 23m-41BRC??03:08+2523h 38m14
S      
1274 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...LDH??03:30+24UMBArr +25/Dep +01h 23m-25BRC??03:08+2523h 38m14
   W   
1274 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??04:20+47UMBArr +35/Dep 6h 50m+0BRC??08:16-27h 56m20
 M     
1305 kmRony-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...LDH??05:15+11NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 55m-8BRC??03:24+1222h 9m-9
S  W  S
1322 kmAnkit-
8909
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??05:15+11NZMArr +13/Dep +11h 2m-12BRC??02:57+1121h 42m-8
S  W   
1322 kmRony-
8910
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...LDH??05:15+11NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 2m-13BRC??02:57+1421h 42m-9
      S
1322 kmRony-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1BRC??03:24+1222h 9m-9
  T    
1322 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+11NDLSArr +8/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??08:16-27h 1m12
S  W  S
1322 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??08:16-27h 1m12
  T    
1322 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+11NZMArr +13/Dep +22h 17m-11BRC??04:13+1322h 58m-8
S  W  S
1322 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??05:15+0NZMArr +2/Dep +22h 17m+0BRC??04:13+1322h 58m-8
  T    
1322 kmRony-
17906
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...LDH??05:15+0KOTAArr +7/Dep +5623h 35m+49BRC??10:19+1353h 4m58
 M     
1321 kmRony-
17907
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...LDH??05:15+0KOTAArr +7/Dep 23h 55m+0BRC??08:16-51h 1m14
 M     
1321 kmRony-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +203h 5m+12BRC??03:51+1722h 1m0
   W F 
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8BRC??03:24+1221h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
20338
--
Σ SVDK-BRC-ADI Sampa...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +23h 20m-6BRC??03:59+1122h 9m0
  T T S
1299 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +120m-7BRC??22:18+1216h 28m-4
S TW   
1299 kmxxx-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH??06:20+17UMBArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7BRC??03:51+1721h 31m2
   W   
1306 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26BRC??02:57+1120h 37m1
S  W   
1299 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +202h 40m+17BRC??03:51+1720h 49m1
   W F 
1306 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 25m-3BRC??03:24+1220h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
1306 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...LDH??07:55+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +12h 35m-26BRC??02:57+1119h 2m0
S  W F 
1299 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...LDH??07:55+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27BRC??03:24+1219h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
1306 kmGopal*^~-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 10m-42BRC??03:24+1218h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...LDH??09:45+14UMBArr +4/Dep 1h 25m+0BRC??08:16-22h 31m21
    T  
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...LDH??09:45+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +252h 0m-6BRC??07:59+1122h 14m5
   W   
1314 kmRony-
20273
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-B...LDH??09:45+9KOTAArr +31/Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:16-22h 31m21
   W   
1314 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...LDH??09:45+9MTJArr +3/Dep +240m-1BRC??04:13+1318h 28m1
   W   
1315 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...LDH??09:45+9INDBArr -15/Dep +29h 20m+17BRC??22:00+2436h 15m4
   W   
1585 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...LDH411:45-TBTArr +1:14/Dep 39m+0BRC601:03-85h 18m55
 M  T S
2744 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...LDH??13:50+8INDBArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRC??22:00+2432h 10m1
S TWT S
1715 kmPŕāķāşh-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:00+421h 10m-4
      S
1299 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BRC??11:00-221h 10m-2
 M  T  
1299 kmRony-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH??13:50+8AGCArr /Dep +3:432h 10m+0BRC??15:20+2:1725h 30m25
  T    
1369 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...LDH??13:50+8AGCArr /Dep +2:302h 10m+0BRC??15:44+1:4225h 54m19
    T  
1369 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +04h 30m+0BRC??11:10+721h 20m-4
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr /Dep +132h 55m+0BRC??19:40+1929h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1299 kmRony-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...LDH??14:35+1:20DLIArr +1:46/Dep 55m+0BRC??11:00+420h 25m-5
      S
1298 kmRosH*^-
9121
--
Σ Satluj Deluxe ...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -6/Dep +01h 15m+6BRC??11:10+718h 30m2
  T    
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
10644
Σ Ludhiana Mumbai AC...LDH??16:40+0NDLSArr -8/Dep +01h 15m+8BRC??11:10+718h 30m0
      S
1322 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...LDH??16:55+20JPArr +12/Dep +21h 10m-10BRC??00:23+2131h 28m24
  T T  
1465 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +12/Dep +035m-12BRC??11:10+717h 47m-2
  T   S
1306 kmarmaan-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +020m-1BRC??11:10+716h 15m-2
  T   S
1306 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...LDH??19:25+21NZMArr +20/Dep +132h 27m-7BRC??21:18+2025h 53m-4
S    F 
1365 kmAkshay*^-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...LDH??20:20+0JPArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7BRC??00:23+2128h 3m24
S    F 
1306 kmVinay Kumar~-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...LDH??23:05+11JPArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26BRC??01:34+1826h 29m9
SMTWTFS
1386 kmapsaxena1956-
9233
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+11AIIArr +18/Dep +224h 20m+4BRC??03:08+1428h 3m8
SM W F 
1369 kmRony-
9234
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+11AIIArr +18/Dep +314h 20m+13BRC??03:08+2528h 3m14
  T   S
1346 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:05+11AIIArr +18/Dep +17h 0m-17BRC??07:02+1031h 57m11
  T T S
1346 kmRony-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +17h 0m-5BRC??22:18+1223h 13m-3
 MT   S
1297 kmRony-
9573
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +132h 47m+7BRC??21:18+2022h 13m1
S    F 
1297 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...LDH??23:05+11AIIArr +18/Dep +017h 10m-18BRC??16:45+1341h 40m7
   W F 
1346 kmbhaiyou-
888
Σ Jammu Tawi - Mumba...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +25h 0m+4BRC??03:08+1427h 43m11
 M W   
1364 kmAKS KYN GKP-
9508
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +205h 42m+22BRC??03:08+2527h 43m17
      S
1267 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +16h 35m+3BRC??22:18+1222h 53m0
 M    S
1297 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +23h 35m+1BRC??03:08+1427h 23m-6
SM W F 
1364 kmRony-
9506
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +204h 17m+19BRC??03:08+2527h 23m0
  T   S
1267 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +15h 10m+0BRC??22:18+1222h 33m-17
 MT   S
1297 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site