Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
13 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 996.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:13BSB018:45+4:0518h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-BSB018:45-18h 10m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+17BSB901:20+1:2323h 15m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:24BSB520:55+3:4817h 25m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+27BSB901:05+2:3316h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+23BSB301:05+1:1416h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+2:32MGS006:30+3:4017h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+19BSB909:50+2:5118h 45m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+36BSB515:25+1:2321h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+34BSB*612:40+1:1718h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:28BSB618:55+3:0822h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:47BSB516:40+3:4919h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km52 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+8BSB920:30+1:3722h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km46 km/hr


76 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8BSB??22:15+422h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8BSB??22:15-122h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:051h 25m+57MGS??18:00+5:5717h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20MGS??19:00+4:2918h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+10NDLSArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13MGS??20:10+4:4519h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +71h 10m-1:40BSB??23:30+1:1122h 55m9
   W F 
1117 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +2:332h 50m+46MGS??23:25+3:4022h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:47/Dep +432h 35m-1:04BSB??00:25+1:3723h 50m9
   W F 
1080 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +285m-7MGS??19:00+4:2917h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+17NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35BSB??22:15-120h 40m-4
  T    
1087 km★Prayas★*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:503h 0m+2:06MGS??21:50+5:1518h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+20NDLSArr +44/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:07MGS??21:50+6:2618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+3:59LKOArr +4:18/Dep +62h 15m-4:12BSB??22:15+418h 45m-1
S      
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+1:13LKOArr +3:59/Dep +62h 15m-3:53BSB??22:15+418h 45m-1
    T  
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:55UMBArr +5:00/Dep +134h 58m-4:47BSB??01:05+1:0821h 35m4
      S
997 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+22NDLSArr +27/Dep +1:144h 5m+47MGS??04:20+3:4923h 5m-7
S  W  S
1116 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +454h 5m+33BSB??05:05+2:0723h 50m-6
  T    
1098 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:443h 35m+2:32MGS??01:55+2:2720h 40m-11
  T    
1116 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+3UMBArr -1/Dep +132h 20m+14BSB??01:05+1:0819h 15m3
      S
996 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:502h 20m+2:24MGS??21:50+5:1516h 0m-4
  T   S
1099 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +3:512h 20m+3:25MGS??21:50+6:2616h 0m-4
    T  
1099 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22BSB??08:05+2:5626h 15m3
S   T  
1104 kmxxx-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +491h 35m+23MGS??23:25+3:4017h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1099 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9BSB??02:25+1:5620h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1086 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +26/Dep +121h 0m-14BSB??04:45+5022h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1104 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+16NDLSArr +49/Dep +2:502h 10m+2:01MGS??21:50+5:1515h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:501h 55m+2:18MGS??21:50+5:1514h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +352h 10m+3BSB??02:25+1:5619h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1087 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +491h 10m+17MGS??23:25+3:4016h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+22ANVTArr +1:40/Dep +09h 50m-1:40MGS??11:45+5:0628h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+1:40NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +453h 25m-1:12MGS??01:35+1:0417h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH??07:55+1:40JHSArr +3:01/Dep +402h 39m-2:21BSB??10:50+1:2526h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1249 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+1:3818h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 20m+11MGS??04:20+3:4919h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +281h 45m-35MGS??01:15+1:1016h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+22DSJArr +1:03/Dep +2:442h 5m+1:41MGS??01:55+2:2716h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+1:3816h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +55h 50m-22MGS??10:20+2:2223h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +4230m+15MGS??01:44+1:0615h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +27/Dep +1750m-10MGS??02:05+1:0715h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04MGS??10:20+2:2222h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9MGS??11:30+4:3323h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1151 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09MGS??07:40+3:4217h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +5:181h 40m+4:05BSB??08:25+7:0718h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +1:1345m+0MGS??04:33+3:1414h 43m-5
 MT TF 
1100 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+23NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +53h 20m-1:08MGS??10:20+2:2220h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:27DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 35m-2:39MGS??10:20+2:2219h 45m-2
 M W  S
1099 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:51DLIArr +3:06/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:06MGS??11:30+4:3320h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +545m-3MGS??10:20+2:2218h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 42m+47MGS??11:30+4:3319h 30m1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +12/Dep +1:002h 42m+48MGS??11:30+4:3319h 30m1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +15/Dep +1:002h 42m+45MGS??11:30+4:3319h 30m1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +24/Dep +1:002h 42m+36MGS??11:30+4:3319h 30m1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MGS??10:20+2:2218h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +545m-1MGS??10:20+2:2218h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +545m-10MGS??10:20+2:2218h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:26MGS??11:45+7:2019h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:19MGS??11:45+7:2019h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:342h 15m+3:24MGS??11:45+7:2019h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +332h 15m+25MGS??11:45+4:0919h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+36NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:3455m+2:58MGS??11:45+7:2018h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+36NDLSArr +36/Dep +3355m-3MGS??11:45+4:0918h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:3440m+3:17MGS??11:45+7:2016h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:41UMBArr +6:08/Dep +132h 45m-5:55MGS??20:10+4:4522h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0MGS??18:00+5:5719h 40m-11
S TW F 
1099 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:041h 55m+0BSB??20:00+5:0321h 40m-3
 M  T S
1125 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +1:052h 30m+30MGS??18:00+5:5718h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +213h 5m-14MGS??20:10+4:4521h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+23DLIArr +35/Dep +1:042h 30m+29BSB??20:00+5:0320h 55m9
 M  T S
1125 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +1:052h 5m+54MGS??18:00+5:5718h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +1:042h 5m+53BSB??20:00+5:0320h 35m12
 M    S
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +11/Dep +212h 40m+10MGS??20:10+4:4520h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +17/Dep +1:052h 5m+48MGS??18:00+5:5718h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +19/Dep +211h 15m+2MGS??20:10+4:4520h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +23/Dep +2:505h 50m+2:27MGS??21:50+5:1521h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +17/Dep +211h 32m+4MGS??20:10+4:4520h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site