Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
12 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 996.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35-BSB018:45-18h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km56 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05-BSB901:20-23h 15m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+4:29BSB520:55+5:0117h 25m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLDH308:15+3:31BSB901:05+4:3216h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+1:41BSB301:05+3:1116h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+4:11MGS006:30+6:3317h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+2:00BSB909:50+4:3918h 45m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+1:01BSB515:25+3:3121h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura SF Express...SFNRLDH318:35-BSB*612:40-18h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+3:56BSB618:55+5:2522h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15-BSB516:40-19h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km52 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+45BSB920:30+3:4222h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km46 km/hr


76 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +04h 25m-51BSB??22:15+622h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +24h 25m-49BSB??22:15+622h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:241h 25m+33MGS??18:00+5:3717h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:101h 55m+1:19MGS??19:00+5:1218h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+19NDLSArr +51/Dep +1:482h 0m+57MGS??20:10+5:0419h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +511h 10m-2:15BSB??23:30+2:0122h 55m10
   W F 
1117 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:412h 50m-25MGS??23:25+3:1122h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+45CNBArr +3:06/Dep +1:472h 35m-1:19BSB??00:25+3:2723h 50m10
   W F 
1081 km-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +2:105m+51MGS??19:00+5:1217h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH??01:35+30NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +22h 35m-1:17BSB??22:15+620h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmPrayas*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH503:15+54NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS021:50+3:5266h 35m-9
S   T  
2699 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+54NDLSArr /Dep +4:043h 0m+0MGS??21:50+5:0618h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+2:18LKOArr +3:16/Dep +162h 15m-3:00BSB??22:15+618h 45m-1
S      
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+4:36LKOArr +5:14/Dep +162h 15m-4:58BSB??22:15+618h 45m-1
    T  
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+4:33UMBArr +4:39/Dep +144h 58m-4:25BSB??01:05+2:2121h 35m4
      S
997 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH405:15+1:59NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +2:554h 5m+48MGS204:20+3:0871h 5m-7
no arr/dep
3322 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+57NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +2:344h 5m+1:34BSB??05:05+2:3923h 50m-6
  T    
1098 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+57NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??01:55+2:1720h 40m-11
  T    
1116 km-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+11UMBArr +16/Dep +142h 20m-2BSB??01:05+2:2119h 15m3
      S
996 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 2h 20m+0MGS021:50+3:5216h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 km-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +4:042h 20m+2:57MGS021:50+5:0616h 0m-4
    T  
1100 km-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +47h 25m-1:03BSB508:05+4:3826h 15m3
S   T  
1105 km-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +1:531h 35m+46MGS223:25+3:1117h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:222h 35m+1:15BSB602:25+2:4620h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1087 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH305:50+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:521h 0m+1:45BSB804:45+3:1422h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1105 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH306:20+47NDLSArr +1:39/Dep 2h 10m+0MGS021:50+3:5239h 30m-2
no arr/dep
2364 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH107:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS021:50+3:5214h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmHum safar express id...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:222h 10m+1:05BSB??02:25+2:4619h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1087 km-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+24NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:531h 10m+36MGS??23:25+3:1116h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH107:20+1:23ANVTArr +2:10/Dep +09h 50m-2:10MGS011:45+7:2128h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+2:25NDLSArr +2:00/Dep +3:133h 25m+1:13MGS??01:35+2:0417h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmPrakAsh*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH107:55+2:25JHSArr +3:06/Dep 2h 39m+0BSB710:50+4:2250h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2473 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??03:30+1:4818h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 km-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH108:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:553h 20m+2:09MGS204:20+3:0819h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 km-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+34NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 45m+14MGS??01:15+3:2616h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+3:03DSJArr +2:49/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??01:55+2:1716h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmHum safar express id...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??03:30+1:4816h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:13MGS??10:20+3:0223h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +3:1230m+2:25MGS??01:44+2:1015h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+26NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:3750m+50MGS??02:05+2:1815h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0MGS??10:20+3:0222h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1154 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +2:213h 20m+0MGS??11:30+4:3623h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1150 km-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +1:141h 5m+0MGS??07:40+3:5917h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BSB??08:25+4:5418h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1073 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +3:2245m+0MGS004:33+2:4938h 43m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmHum safar express id...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+20NDLSArr /Dep +2:003h 20m+0MGS??10:20+3:0220h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:34DLIArr +2:34/Dep +2:001h 35m-34MGS??10:20+3:0219h 45m-2
 M W  S
1099 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+1:51DLIArr +2:23/Dep +2:213h 0m-2MGS??11:30+4:3620h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +2:0045m+1:44MGS??10:20+3:0218h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +22/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:59MGS??11:30+4:3619h 30m1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +13/Dep +2:212h 42m+2:08MGS??11:30+4:3619h 30m1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+37SZMArr +52/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:29MGS??11:30+4:3619h 30m1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+32SZMArr +48/Dep +2:212h 42m+1:33MGS??11:30+4:3619h 30m1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+37NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14MGS??10:20+3:0218h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:0045m+1:48MGS??10:20+3:0218h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+32NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:0045m+1:16MGS??10:20+3:0218h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??11:45+4:3719h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+32NDLSArr +44/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??11:45+4:3719h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+37NDLSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??11:45+4:3719h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:15MGS??11:45+4:5819h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+1:56NDLSArr +2:13/Dep 55m+0MGS??11:45+4:3718h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+1:56NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +3:3155m+1:18MGS??11:45+4:5818h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+28NDLSArr +41/Dep 40m+0MGS??11:45+4:3716h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:25UMBArr +5:33/Dep +1:322h 45m-4:01MGS??20:10+5:0422h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +1:241h 55m+0MGS??18:00+5:3719h 40m-11
S TW F 
1099 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH122:20-DLIArr /Dep +2:401h 55m+0BSB520:00+6:1169h 40m-3
  T T S
2624 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +1:242h 30m+0MGS??18:00+5:3718h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +1:483h 5m+0MGS??20:10+5:0421h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH123:05+1:38DLIArr /Dep +2:402h 30m+0BSB520:00+6:1144h 55m9
S  W F 
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +1:242h 5m+55MGS??18:00+5:3718h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +2:402h 5m+2:11BSB520:00+6:1120h 35m12
 M    S
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +29/Dep +1:482h 40m+1:19MGS??20:10+5:0420h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+38DEEArr +1:26/Dep +1:242h 5m-2MGS??18:00+5:3718h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+41DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:481h 15m+19MGS??20:10+5:0420h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 km-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH123:59+27NZMArr +1:26/Dep 5h 50m+0MGS021:50+3:5245h 51m-4
S   T  
2545 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+27GZBArr +1:17/Dep +1:531h 32m+36MGS??20:10+5:0420h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site