Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
13 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 996.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:23BSB018:45+4:0018h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35-BSB018:45-18h 10m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+12BSB901:20+1:0323h 15m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:03BSB520:55+3:0117h 25m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERLDH308:15+15BSB901:05+2:0716h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6BSB301:05+5116h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:51MGS006:30+5:0317h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+23BSB909:50+2:1718h 45m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+26BSB515:25+2:2621h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+49BSB*612:40+1:1618h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+54BSB618:55+2:0622h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+2:10BSB516:40+3:0919h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km52 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7BSB920:30+1:1822h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km46 km/hr


76 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB522:15-22h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB522:15-22h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +151h 25m+20MGS??18:00+4:2017h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5MGS??19:00+3:5718h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13MGS??20:10+3:4819h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+16CNBArr +1:11/Dep +31h 10m-1:08BSB??23:30+5122h 55m9
   W F 
1117 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+16CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:312h 50m+20MGS??23:25+2:4622h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+16CNBArr +1:11/Dep +282h 35m-43BSB??00:25+1:4123h 50m9
   W F 
1080 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5MGS??19:00+3:5717h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmKSG*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH101:35-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB522:15-20h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17MGS??21:50+4:3718h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40MGS??21:50+5:1718h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH103:30-LKOArr +2:09/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB522:15-42h 45m-1
no arr/dep
1266 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH103:30-LKOArr +4:18/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB522:15-66h 45m-1
no arr/dep
2363 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+3:56UMBArr +3:54/Dep +24h 58m-3:52BSB??01:05+2:0621h 35m4
      S
997 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+3NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19MGS??04:20+2:1523h 5m-7
S  W  S
1117 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 5m+0BSB??05:05+5623h 50m-6
  T    
1099 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +143h 35m+12MGS??01:55+4820h 40m-11
  T    
1117 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+2UMBArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10BSB??01:05+2:0619h 15m3
      S
996 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:342h 20m+1:26MGS??21:50+4:3716h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:572h 20m+1:49MGS??21:50+5:1716h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +27h 25m-6BSB??08:05+2:3826h 15m3
S   T  
1105 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4MGS??23:25+2:4617h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12BSB??02:25+1:3520h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1087 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5BSB??04:45+3922h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1105 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+14NDLSArr /Dep +1:342h 10m+0MGS??21:50+4:3715h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:341h 55m+1:28MGS??21:50+4:3714h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14BSB??02:25+1:3519h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1087 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +121h 10m+6MGS??23:25+2:4616h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+16ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33MGS??11:45+3:3828h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1143 kmmainakdgr~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+21NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43MGS??01:35+1617h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH??07:55+21JHSArr +1:42/Dep +422h 39m-1:00BSB??10:50+5926h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1249 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +63h 10m-37MGS??03:30+5718h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24MGS??04:20+2:1519h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+40NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37MGS??01:15+4516h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+13DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34MGS??01:55+4816h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +61h 0m-17MGS??03:30+5716h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23MGS??10:20+4523h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +130m-22MGS??01:44+2215h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22MGS??02:05+4115h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0MGS??10:20+4522h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0MGS??11:30+3:5323h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1151 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01MGS??07:40+2:2717h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40BSB??08:25+5:4118h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0MGS004:43-38h 53m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04MGS??10:20+4520h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:09DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0MGS??10:20+4519h 45m-2
 M W  S
1099 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+1:45DLIArr /Dep +273h 0m+0MGS??11:30+3:5320h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13MGS??10:20+4518h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+9SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7MGS??11:30+3:5319h 30m1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11MGS??11:30+3:5319h 30m1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18MGS??11:30+3:5319h 30m1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17MGS??11:30+3:5319h 30m1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33MGS??10:20+4518h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9MGS??10:20+4518h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0MGS??10:20+4518h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43MGS011:45+6:0343h 45m-4
  T   S
2474 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH116:00+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56MGS011:45+6:0343h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2524 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH116:00+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23MGS011:45+6:0343h 45m-4
no arr/dep
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18MGS??11:45+4:0219h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH117:23+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38MGS011:45+6:0318h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH117:23+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13MGS011:45+4:0218h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH118:55+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:5640m+2:49MGS011:45+6:0316h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:43UMBArr +6:06/Dep +82h 45m-5:58MGS??20:10+3:4822h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +151h 55m+0MGS??18:00+4:2019h 40m-11
S TW F 
1099 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +361h 55m+0BSB??20:00+4:2121h 40m-3
 M  T S
1125 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7MGS??18:00+4:2018h 55m1
S TW F 
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14MGS??20:10+3:4821h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1095 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14BSB??20:00+4:2120h 55m9
 M  T S
1125 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +152h 5m+14MGS??18:00+4:2018h 35m4
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +362h 5m+35BSB??20:00+4:2120h 35m12
 M    S
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +82h 40m+7MGS??20:10+3:4820h 45m24
 M W  S
1095 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15MGS??18:00+4:2018h 35m1
S T    
1099 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4MGS??20:10+3:4820h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +1:345h 50m+1:25MGS??21:50+4:3721h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +3/Dep +81h 32m+5MGS??20:10+3:4820h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site