Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
13 Trains / 76 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 996.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRLDH300:35+2:35BSB518:45+4:1618h 10m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERLDH000:35+4:00BSB018:45+6:3818h 10m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLDH102:05+13BSB901:20+1:0423h 15m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERLDH103:30+2:33BSB520:55+3:2217h 25m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERLDH308:15+22BSB901:05+1:5916h 50m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLDH108:15+6BSB8,901:05+1:0116h 50m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERLDH113:10+1:36MGS006:30+5:1217h 20m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km63 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLDH115:05+17BSB909:50+2:2318h 45m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km55 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRLDH118:10+33BSB515:25+1:4321h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km49 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRLDH318:35+1:21BSB*612:40+2:1718h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLDH120:50+1:34BSB6,718:55+2:1722h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km46 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLDH121:15+1:58BSB516:40+3:1719h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km52 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLDH322:05+7BSB920:30+1:1222h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km46 km/hr


76 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BSB??22:15-422h 0m0
S   T  
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH300:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5BSB522:15+422h 0m0
  T    
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11MGS??18:00+3:4217h 45m2
 M WT S
1100 kmPŕāķāşh-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +11h 55m+6MGS??19:00+3:3918h 45m-1
   W  S
1100 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+12NDLSArr -5/Dep +32h 0m+8MGS??20:10+2:1019h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1096 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LDH??00:35+21CNBArr +52/Dep +51h 10m-47BSB??23:30+5422h 55m9
   W F 
1117 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+21CNBArr +52/Dep +1:182h 50m+26MGS??23:25+2:3722h 50m3
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LDH??00:35+21CNBArr +52/Dep +392h 35m-13BSB??00:25+2:1223h 50m9
   W F 
1080 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +15m-5MGS??19:00+3:3917h 25m-5
   W  S
1100 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...LDH101:35+15NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6BSB522:15+420h 40m-4
  T    
1087 kmCheetah*^~-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +473h 0m+26MGS??21:50+3:2918h 35m-9
  T   S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...LDH??03:15+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:223h 0m+1:01MGS??21:50+4:0818h 35m-9
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LDH??03:30+48LKOArr +2:00/Dep +42h 15m-1:56BSB??22:15-418h 45m-1
S      
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LDH??03:30+1:24LKOArr +3:15/Dep +42h 15m-3:11BSB??22:15-418h 45m-1
    T  
996 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...LDH??03:30+5:10UMBArr +5:37/Dep +24h 58m-5:35BSB??01:05+1:2821h 35m4
      S
996 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+12NDLSArr /Dep +84h 5m+0MGS??04:20+2:1023h 5m-7
S  W  S
1116 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0BSB??05:05+5623h 50m-6
  T    
1098 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +03h 35m-1MGS??01:55+2020h 40m-11
  T    
1116 kmxxx-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...LDH??05:50+6UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5BSB??01:05+1:2819h 15m3
      S
997 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +472h 20m+39MGS??21:50+3:2916h 0m-4
  T   S
1100 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:14MGS??21:50+4:0816h 0m-4
    T  
1100 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3BSB??08:05+1:3726h 15m3
S   T  
1105 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0MGS??23:25+2:3717h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +172h 35m+9BSB??02:25+1:4320h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1087 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +161h 0m+8BSB??04:45+4822h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1105 km~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +472h 10m+20MGS??21:50+3:2915h 30m-2
      S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +471h 55m+45MGS??21:50+3:2914h 48m-3
  T   S
1100 kmIri rules are differ...-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +172h 10m+15BSB??02:25+1:4319h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1087 kmxxx-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +2/Dep +81h 10m+6MGS??23:25+2:3716h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1100 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...LDH??07:20+19ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +09h 50m-1:34MGS??11:45+3:3328h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1144 kmmainakdgr~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...LDH??07:55+9NDLSArr +26/Dep +93h 25m-17MGS??01:35+2217h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...LDH??07:55+9JHSArr +58/Dep +362h 39m-22BSB??10:50+5726h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1249 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 10m-43MGS??03:30+5018h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +83h 20m-35MGS??04:20+2:1019h 40m-1
S  WT S
1100 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...LDH??08:40+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37MGS??01:15+3316h 35m-4
S T T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...LDH??09:45+15DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37MGS??01:55+2016h 10m-2
    T  
1111 kmIri rules are differ...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17MGS??03:30+5016h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 50m-16MGS??10:20+4023h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +330m-14MGS??01:44+2215h 9m-3
SMTWT S
1100 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...LDH??10:35+7NDLSArr +17/Dep +250m-15MGS??02:05+3815h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHarsh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+19NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 55m-47MGS??10:20+4022h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+19NDLSArr +48/Dep +43h 20m-44MGS??11:30+4:0323h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1151 kmxxx-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +151h 5m-28MGS??07:40+2:3617h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +3:511h 40m+3:08BSB??08:25+5:2018h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...LDH113:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +1645m-27MGS004:43+2:1638h 53m-5
SM WT  
2065 kmIri rules are differ...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+8NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 20m-42MGS??10:20+4020h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+1:20DLIArr +1:49/Dep +11h 35m-1:48MGS??10:20+4019h 45m-2
 M W  S
1099 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+49DLIArr +1:14/Dep +43h 0m-1:10MGS??11:30+4:0320h 55m1
S T TF 
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10MGS??10:20+4018h 20m-1
  TW FS
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+7SZMArr +19/Dep +42h 42m-15MGS??11:30+4:0319h 30m1
  TW FS
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+3SZMArr +13/Dep +42h 42m-9MGS??11:30+4:0319h 30m1
 M     
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+4SZMArr +44/Dep +42h 42m-40MGS??11:30+4:0319h 30m1
    T  
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +11/Dep +42h 42m-7MGS??11:30+4:0319h 30m1
S      
1091 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +32/Dep +145m-31MGS??10:20+4018h 20m-1
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8MGS??10:20+4018h 20m-1
 M     
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +145m-3MGS??10:20+4018h 20m-1
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:23MGS??11:45+5:2719h 45m-4
   W   
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:30MGS??11:45+5:2719h 45m-4
S      
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...LDH??16:00+4NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:02MGS??11:45+5:2719h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...LDH??16:00+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +382h 15m+27MGS??11:45+3:4119h 45m-4
  T    
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:3455m+2:21MGS??11:45+5:2718h 22m-2
S  W   
1100 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...LDH??17:23+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +3855m+25MGS??11:45+3:4118h 22m-2
  T    
1100 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...LDH??18:55+5NDLSArr +1/Dep +2:3440m+2:33MGS??11:45+5:2716h 50m-2
S  W   
1100 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+4:34UMBArr +4:58/Dep +32h 45m-4:55MGS??20:10+2:1022h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +61h 55m+0MGS??18:00+3:4219h 40m-11
S TW F 
1098 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +221h 55m+0BSB??20:00+4:0921h 40m-3
 M  T S
1124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +62h 30m+0MGS??18:00+3:4218h 55m1
S TW F 
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +33h 5m-3MGS??20:10+2:1021h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1094 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:05+11DLIArr +6/Dep +222h 30m+16BSB??20:00+4:0920h 55m9
 M  T S
1124 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +62h 5m+8MGS??18:00+3:4218h 35m4
   W   
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +222h 5m+24BSB??20:00+4:0920h 35m12
 M    S
1124 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr -2/Dep +32h 40m+5MGS??20:10+2:1020h 45m24
 M W  S
1094 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+17DEEArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2MGS??18:00+3:4218h 35m1
S T    
1098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +1/Dep +31h 15m+2MGS??20:10+2:1020h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1094 km~-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...LDH??23:59+10NZMArr +5/Dep +475h 50m+42MGS??21:50+3:2921h 51m-4
 M   F 
1166 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+10GZBArr +1/Dep +31h 32m+2MGS??20:10+2:1020h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1118 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site