Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 64 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2064.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRLDH405:15+9BZA500:40+1743h 25m54
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2080 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0BZA719:05+1:2737h 50m33
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2080 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRLDH505:15+0BZA723:35+2442h 20m33
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2080 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRLDH505:15-BZA723:35-42h 20m33
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL2080 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRLDH505:15-BZA019:05-37h 50m33
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2080 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +050m+5BZA??11:05+5034h 50m13
S  W   
2057 kmKSG*^~-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:1734h 20m1
  T T  
2057 kmKSG*^~-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+7NDLSArr -5/Dep +22h 10m+7BZA??10:35+1:1534h 20m6
 M    S
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4BZA??14:45+5037h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4BZA??10:35+1:1733h 0m-3
  T T  
2057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
--
Σ Polar express chai...LDH??01:35+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +220m-3BZA??10:35+1:1533h 0m2
 M    S
2057 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4BZA??19:05+5041h 0m6
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:05+13UMBArr +14/Dep +94h 25m-5BZA??19:05-41h 0m4
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LDH??02:20+21VSKPArr +2:47/Dep +464h 15m-2:01BZA??10:55+4256h 35m45
SM  T  
2788 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+21NDLSArr +46/Dep +13h 35m-45BZA??14:45+5036h 25m10
SM  T  
2065 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+23UMBArr +21/Dep +93h 55m-12BZA??19:05-40h 30m8
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??02:35+23SREArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3BZA??19:05+5040h 30m10
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+9NDLSArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17BZA??14:45+5035h 30m3
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:15+9UMBArr +1/Dep +93h 5m+8BZA??19:05-39h 50m7
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:12MGSArr +3:24/Dep +1:531h 47m-1:31BZA??07:10+4851h 40m21
  T    
2719 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:12MGSArr +3:24/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??06:05+2650h 35m17
 MT  F 
2719 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:12UMBArr +2:12/Dep +93h 28m-2:03BZA??19:05-39h 35m12
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??03:30+2:12SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55BZA??19:05+5039h 35m14
 M   F 
2123 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LDH??03:30+2:12ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2656h 10m40
 M     
2968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19UMBArr +12/Dep +92h 30m-3BZA??19:05-38h 45m13
 M     
2123 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...LDH??04:20+19SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5BZA??19:05+5038h 45m15
 M     
2123 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...LDH??05:15+0NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2BZA??14:20+4133h 5m-4
 M     
2073 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +384h 0m+27BZA??19:05+5037h 15m14
 M   F 
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10BZA??14:20+2532h 30m2
   W F 
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...LDH??05:50+6NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 20m-11BZA??14:20+4132h 30m1
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LDH??06:20+17MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03BZA??20:10+2:2361h 50m23
S      
3303 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +140m-36BZA??14:45+5032h 25m10
S  W  S
2065 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +154h 45m+10BZA??14:20+4631h 18m1
  T   S
2057 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +125m-4BZA??14:45+5031h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...LDH??07:55+21AGCArr +55/Dep +311h 57m-24BZA??19:05+5035h 10m15
 M   F 
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??07:55+21NDLSArr +41/Dep +152h 45m-26BZA??14:20+4630h 25m1
  T   S
2057 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LDH??08:15+6KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26BZA??11:40+1:0251h 25m10
    T  
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LDH??08:15+6ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06BZA??11:40+1:2651h 25m43
 M     
2889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??08:40+1:00NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +151h 30m-49BZA??14:20+4629h 40m-1
  T   S
2057 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...LDH??08:40+1:00NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +11h 40m-1:03BZA??14:20+2529h 40m1
   W F 
2057 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...LDH??09:45+13AGCArr +47/Dep +113h 0m-36BZA??23:15+4737h 30m30
    T  
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +22h 15m-21BZA??23:15+4736h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...LDH??11:45+28NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +02h 10m-1:01BZA??00:15+3036h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2120 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...LDH??11:45+28NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +2:183h 25m+1:17BZA??07:10+5943h 25m0
S      
2120 kmKSG*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...LDH??13:50+17NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +03h 35m-1:00BZA??00:15+3034h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2065 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LDH??13:50+17BPLArr +1:44/Dep +2:493h 40m+1:05BZA??07:10+5941h 20m3
S      
2064 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+17INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00BZA??15:50+450h 0m16
S      
2590 kmRosH*^-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
  TW FS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 0m-31BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
    T  
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...LDH??16:00+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
 M     
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4BZA??00:15+3032h 15m4
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +2:182h 15m+2:14BZA??07:10+5939h 10m3
S      
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...LDH??17:00+47ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:392h 0m+3BZA??07:10+1:1838h 10m15
 M     
2081 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...LDH??17:23+14NDLSArr /Dep +2:1855m+0BZA??07:10+5937h 47m5
S      
2065 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...LDH??18:55+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:1840m+2:12BZA??07:10+5936h 15m5
S      
2065 kmKSG*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...LDH??19:25+23NZMArr +24/Dep +22h 55m-22BZA??10:35+1:1539h 10m0
S    F 
2123 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...LDH??19:25+23NZMArr +24/Dep +12h 55m-23BZA??10:35+1:1739h 10m-5
 M W   
2123 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...LDH??19:25+23NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24BZA??10:25+1:1239h 0m3
 M     
2123 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...LDH??19:25+23NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24BZA??10:25+5439h 0m5
    T  
2123 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...LDH??19:25+23NZMArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24BZA??11:05+5039h 40m7
  T   S
2123 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+6MGSArr +1:17/Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+2656h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2760 kmKSG*^~-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:1736h 15m-12
 M W   
2055 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??22:20-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:1536h 15m-7
S    F 
2055 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20BZA??11:05+5036h 0m12
  T   S
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...LDH??23:05+20DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 15m-18BZA??10:35+1:1535h 30m5
S    F 
2055 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3BZA??10:35+1:1535h 10m5
S      
2055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+9DEEArr -5/Dep +01h 30m+5BZA??11:05+5035h 40m15
      S
2055 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...LDH??23:45+7DLIArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1BZA??10:35+1:1534h 50m-9
S    F 
2055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+12NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8BZA??14:45+5038h 46m8
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site