Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BDL/Vindhyachal
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BDL   

Shortest Route: 996.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Rae Bareli => Prayag => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BDL/Vindhyachal

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-BDL216:38-18h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-BDL216:38-18h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1024 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BDL/Vindhyachal

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56MZP??16:23+4:4816h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13MZP??18:43+3:5818h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+17CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:192h 50m+41BDL??21:18+3:0720h 43m1
   W F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+17BEArr +1:14/Dep +03h 42m-1:14BDL??22:50+2:2522h 15m19
   W F 
996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH??03:30+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:521h 47m-1:40MZP??00:55+2:1121h 25m3
  T    
1077 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:02MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:151h 22m-2:17MZP??00:28+1:4220h 58m-2
 MT  F 
1077 kmsvmicse-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+3NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16BDL??21:18+3:0715h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+11NDLSArr +31/Dep +411h 10m+10BDL??21:18+3:0714h 16m0
SMTWTFS
1030 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+13NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24MZP??08:11+2:4121h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04MZP??08:11+2:4120h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
1092 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+38NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11MZP??09:43+4:2221h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmxxx-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+1:41DLIArr +2:22/Dep +53h 55m-2:17MZP??08:11+2:4119h 1m0
S      
1036 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11BDL??06:04+3:0916h 14m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+24NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09MZP??08:11+2:4118h 21m-3
SMTWTFS
1037 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:11DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17MZP??08:11+2:4117h 36m-4
 M W  S
1036 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:21DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47MZP??09:43+4:2219h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
22250
--
Σ AMRITSAR-SINGRAULI...LDH??15:05+18BSBArr +2:46/Dep +294h 20m-2:17CAR??15:40+4724h 35m-3
   W F 
1083 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+8NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6MZP??08:11+2:4116h 11m-3
  TW FS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+8SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43MZP??09:43+4:2217h 43m0
  TW FS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44MZP??09:43+4:2217h 43m0
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42MZP??09:43+4:2217h 43m0
    T  
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47MZP??09:43+4:2217h 43m0
S      
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MZP??08:11+2:4116h 11m-3
    T  
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2MZP??08:11+2:4116h 11m-3
 M     
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1MZP??08:11+2:4116h 11m-3
S      
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+28UMBArr +22/Dep +135h 30m-9MZP??18:43+3:5824h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:47UMBArr +6:11/Dep +132h 45m-5:58MZP??18:43+3:5821h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+7MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:151h 42m-20MZP??00:28+1:4226h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
1118 kmGopal*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31MZP??16:23+4:4817h 18m0
S TW F 
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12MZP??18:43+3:5819h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +1:032h 5m+53MZP??16:23+4:4816h 58m3
   W   
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+18DEEArr +10/Dep +202h 40m+10MZP??18:43+3:5819h 18m23
 M W  S
1032 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48MZP??16:23+4:4816h 58m0
S T    
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+10DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2MZP??18:43+3:5818h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1032 kmxxx-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+13GZBArr +19/Dep +201h 32m+1MZP??18:43+3:5818h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site