Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BDL/Vindhyachal
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BDL/Vindhyachal

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-BDL216:38-18h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km56 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20+21BDL016:38+4:5118h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1024 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-BDL216:38-18h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1024 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BDL/Vindhyachal

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +151h 25m+20MZP??16:23+3:4016h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13MZP??18:43+3:0418h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+16CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:312h 50m+20BDL??21:18+2:2120h 43m1
   W F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+16BEArr +57/Dep +03h 42m-57BDL??22:50+2:3922h 15m19
   W F 
996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH103:30+2:03MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57MZP000:55+2:1045h 25m3
 M     
1821 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH??03:30+2:03MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38MZP??00:28+4620h 58m-2
 MT  F 
1077 kmsvmicse-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH??05:50+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4BDL??21:18+2:2115h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +121h 10m+6BDL??21:18+2:2114h 16m0
SMTWTFS
1030 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+10NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23MZP??08:11+1:3421h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0MZP??08:11+1:3420h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
1092 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+29NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0MZP??09:43+3:5821h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmxxx-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+1:51DLIArr +2:40/Dep +03h 55m-2:40MZP??08:11+1:3419h 1m0
S      
1036 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01BDL??06:04+2:2316h 14m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+22NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04MZP??08:11+1:3418h 21m-3
SMTWTFS
1037 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:09DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0MZP??08:11+1:3417h 36m-4
 M W  S
1036 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+1:45DLIArr /Dep +273h 0m+0MZP??09:43+3:5819h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
22250
--
Σ AMRITSAR-SINGRAULI...LDH115:05+23BSBArr +2:17/Dep +224h 20m-1:55CAR015:40+4148h 35m-3
   W F 
1658 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+9NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13MZP??08:11+1:3416h 11m-3
  TW FS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+9SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
  TW FS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+12SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+6SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
    T  
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17MZP??09:43+3:5817h 43m0
S      
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33MZP??08:11+1:3416h 11m-3
    T  
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+12NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9MZP??08:11+1:3416h 11m-3
 M     
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0MZP??08:11+1:3416h 11m-3
S      
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+49UMBArr +44/Dep +85h 30m-36MZP??18:43+3:0424h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:43UMBArr +6:06/Dep +82h 45m-5:58MZP??18:43+3:0421h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH??22:05+7MGSArr +1:14/Dep +191h 42m-55MZP??00:28+4626h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
1118 kmKSG*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7MZP??16:23+3:4017h 18m0
S TW F 
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+22DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14MZP??18:43+3:0419h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +152h 5m+14MZP??16:23+3:4016h 58m3
   W   
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +82h 40m+7MZP??18:43+3:0419h 18m23
 M W  S
1032 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+14DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15MZP??16:23+3:4016h 58m0
S T    
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+8DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4MZP??18:43+3:0418h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1032 km~-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+12GZBArr +3/Dep +81h 32m+5MZP??18:43+3:0418h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site