Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
BDL/Vindhyachal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LDH/Ludhiana Junction to BDL/Vindhyachal
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDL⇒LDH   Filters   Dep: LDH   Arr: BDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BDL/Vindhyachal

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERLDH122:20-BDL216:38-18h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERLDH122:20-BDL216:38-18h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1024 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BDL/Vindhyachal

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep +1:371h 25m+38MZP??16:23+5:4516h 8m1
 M WT S
1037 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+21NDLSArr +59/Dep 2h 0m+0MZP??18:43+5:1718h 28m21
SMTWTFS
1033 kmRony-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...LDH??00:35+47CNBArr +3:10/Dep +3:182h 50m+8BDL??21:18+3:2320h 43m1
   W F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...LDH??00:35+47BEArr +2:32/Dep +293h 42m-2:03BDL??22:50+3:2822h 15m18
   W F 
996 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LDH103:30+5:09MGSArr +5:27/Dep +2:151h 47m-3:12MZP000:55+2:4445h 25m4
 M     
1821 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LDH103:30+5:09MGSArr +5:27/Dep +4:091h 22m-1:18MZP000:28+4:3844h 58m-1
 MT  F 
1821 kmsvmicse-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...LDH305:50+12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:121h 35m+1:02BDL221:18+3:2315h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...LDH??07:02+29NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +2:121h 10m+50BDL??21:18+3:2314h 16m0
SMTWTFS
1030 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??10:35+28NDLSArr +51/Dep +2:005h 50m+1:09MZP??08:11+3:5721h 36m-2
SMTWTFS
1037 kmRanjeet*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +2:001h 55m+0MZP??08:11+3:5720h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
1091 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...LDH??11:45+1:03NDLSArr /Dep +2:243h 20m+0MZP??09:43+4:5221h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
1087 km-
3430
Σ Amritsar-Delhi-Bhu...LDH??13:10+4:04DLIArr +4:13/Dep +2:003h 55m-2:13MZP??08:11+3:5719h 1m0
S      
1036 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +1:141h 5m-3BDL??06:04+4:1916h 14m1
SMTWTFS
1030 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...LDH??13:50+21NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +2:003h 20m+43MZP??08:11+3:5718h 21m-3
SMTWTFS
1037 kmAnkit*^-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...LDH??14:35+2:26DLIArr +2:28/Dep +2:001h 35m-28MZP??08:11+3:5717h 36m-4
 M W  S
1036 km-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...LDH??14:35+2:07DLIArr +2:35/Dep +2:243h 0m-11MZP??09:43+4:5219h 8m0
S T TF 
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
22250
--
Σ AMRITSAR-SINGRAULI...LDH??15:05+1:55BSBArr +5:01/Dep +454h 20m-4:16CAR??15:40+1:0324h 35m-3
   W F 
1083 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...LDH??16:00+13NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:0045m+1:45MZP??08:11+3:5716h 11m-3
  TW FS
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...LDH??16:00+13SZMArr +21/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:03MZP??09:43+4:5217h 43m0
  TW FS
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...LDH??16:00+5SZMArr +12/Dep +2:242h 42m+2:12MZP??09:43+4:5217h 43m0
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...LDH??16:00+33SZMArr +49/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:35MZP??09:43+4:5217h 43m0
    T  
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...LDH??16:00+36SZMArr +50/Dep +2:242h 42m+1:34MZP??09:43+4:5217h 43m0
S      
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...LDH??16:00+33NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:0045m+1:19MZP??08:11+3:5716h 11m-3
    T  
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...LDH??16:00+5NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:0045m+1:47MZP??08:11+3:5716h 11m-3
 M     
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...LDH??16:00+36NDLSArr +46/Dep +2:0045m+1:14MZP??08:11+3:5716h 11m-3
S      
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...LDH??18:35+3:01UMBArr +2:42/Dep 5h 30m+0MZP??18:43+5:1724h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...LDH??21:35+5:43UMBArr +6:07/Dep 2h 45m+0MZP??18:43+5:1721h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LDH322:05+44MGSArr +3:51/Dep +4:091h 42m+18MZP000:28+4:3850h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1523 kmGopal*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep +1:372h 30m-31MZP??16:23+5:4517h 18m0
S TW F 
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:05+1:51DLIArr +2:08/Dep 3h 5m+0MZP??18:43+5:1719h 38m20
SMTWTFS
1032 kmRony-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep +1:372h 5m+1:07MZP??16:23+5:4516h 58m3
   W   
1036 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+19DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0MZP??18:43+5:1719h 18m23
 M W  S
1032 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+37DEEArr /Dep +1:372h 5m+0MZP??16:23+5:4516h 58m0
S T    
1036 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...LDH??23:45+45DLIArr +1:38/Dep 1h 15m+0MZP??18:43+5:1718h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1032 km-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...LDH??23:59+28GZBArr +1:22/Dep 1h 32m+0MZP??18:43+5:1718h 44m19
SMTWTFS
1055 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site