Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LUNI/Luni Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒LUNI   Filters   Dep: LUNI   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LUNI/Luni Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERBGKT006:43+50DLI1121:10+4614h 27m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL683 km47 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERBGKT006:43-DLI1121:10-14h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km47 km/hr
22422Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRBGKT*110:55-DEE*322:10-11h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL624 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRBGKT*015:30+0DLI804:30+1613h 0m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km48 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:00+1DEE*305:35+210h 35m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL614 km58 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*219:00+2DEE*405:35+310h 35m17
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km59 km/hr
12462Mandore SuperFast Ex...SFNWRJU*119:50+0DLI*306:40+1210h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km57 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRLUNI120:53+4DLI*011:15-14h 22m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL650 km45 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJU223:15+27DLI*011:15+1712h 0m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL618 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LUNI/Luni Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer vi...LUNI??00:27+31MJArr +17/Dep +191h 27m+2DLI??14:35+4214h 8m28
S      
655 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22807
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi Seam...BGKT??01:35+2FLArr +7/Dep +581h 10m+51DEE??13:20+5311h 45m25
    T  
553 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...LUNI??05:12+13SDLPArr +20/Dep +131h 5m-7DEE??17:25+712h 13m-7
  T    
651 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...JU??06:05+1JPArr +18/Dep +112h 30m-7DLI??20:00+2513h 55m7
 MT T  
618 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...JU??09:30+1JPArr +7/Dep +2555m+18DLI??22:00+4512h 30m12
 M  T S
618 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JU??09:30+1TDLArr +50/Dep +2:301h 20m+1:40DLI??02:50+3:1817h 20m35
 M  T S
778 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18709
Σ jodhpur haridwar h...JU??11:30+3RTGHArr +6/Dep +23h 15m-4DLI??03:25+1515h 55m10
     F 
624 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17689
--
Σ jodhpur haridwar w...BGKT??14:00+0JPArr +14/Dep +311h 45m+17DLI??03:25+1213h 25m9
      S
622 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...LUNI??15:59+23BKNArr +2/Dep +240m+0DEE??06:10-114h 11m-26
 M     
764 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22679
--
Σ [Fri] Jodhpur Dehr...JU??20:30+9JPArr +23/Dep +62h 5m-17NDLS??10:40+1514h 10m22
     F 
621 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...LUNI??22:05+1BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20NDLS??12:10+1:3438h 5m19
S    F 
2089 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site