Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCV/Macharya ▼
×
AH/Achhnera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:15:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:15:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCV/Macharya to AH/Achhnera Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AH⇒MCV   Filters   Dep: MCV   Arr: AH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MCV/Macharya and AH/Achhnera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54462Bareilly - Bandikui ...PassNRCH2,300:10+28AH008:04+3:327h 54m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km29 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRCH112:50+3AGC118:40+405h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km35 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRCH112:50+5AGC018:40+455h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km34 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRMCV021:14+40AH008:15-11h 1m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 258 km23 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRMB321:42+46AGC103:45+1:506h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MCV/Macharya and AH/Achhnera Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
673
--
Σ RUDRAPUR TO AGRA&n...MB??00:35+18DLIArr +20/Dep +53h 5m-15AGC??09:38+489h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
349 kmSKGrover-
678
Σ Ranikhet - Punjab ...MB??00:35+18DLIArr +20/Dep +391h 20m+19AGC??08:30+1:087h 55m15
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1160
--
Σ Kathgodam to Ernak...MB??00:35+18DLIArr +20/Dep +05h 20m-20AGC??12:05+1711h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
349 kmSKGrover-
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...MB??00:35+18DLIArr +20/Dep +33h 15m-17AGC??10:05+399h 30m-7
 M    S
349 kmSKGrover-
2107
--
Σ RAMNAGAR TO MUMBAI...MB??00:35-DLIArr /Dep +253h 25m+0BTE??10:28+3033h 53m13
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
2108
Σ KATHGODAM TO MUMBA...MB??00:35+18DLIArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5BTE??10:28+309h 53m8
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
18748
--
Σ Kathgodam-Bilaspur...MB??00:35+18GZBArr +16/Dep +5120m+35AGC??08:12+1:167h 37m32
SMTWTFS
352 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??02:05+4:00NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +252h 10m-3:56BTE??10:28+308h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
332 kmHussain*^~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...MB??03:25+41GZBArr +47/Dep +1920m-28BTE??10:28+307h 3m4
SMTWTFS
331 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...MB??06:40+20NDLSArr +27/Dep 1h 10m+0AGC??14:05+547h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
22895
--
Σ Lalkua Kota Chair ...MB??07:45+15ANVTArr +20/Dep +82h 15m-12BTE??15:48+218h 3m-3
  T T  
320 kmSKGrover-
15058
--
Σ RAMPUR TO BHARATPU...MB??08:00+39BKIArr +1:42/Dep +132h 55m-1:29AH??20:34+5212h 34m7
SM W F 
503 kmSKGrover-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??11:07+3:39NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 40m-4:02MTJ??17:10+96h 3m-16
     F 
300 kmHussain*^~-
1077
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO HYDER...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20AGC??20:10+357h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1081
Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENN...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +28/Dep +433h 15m+15AGC??21:35+559h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1098
Σ KATHGODAM TO UDAIP...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25BTE??21:35+139h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
4266
--
Σ Haldwani - Indore&...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +28/Dep +1:093h 50m+41AGC??22:25+1:4510h 0m14
SMTWTFS
356 kmvarungole-
5704
--
Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot&n...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +28/Dep +36h 25m-25BTE??00:36+1312h 11m5
 M     
336 kmvarungole-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...RJK??19:19+25TDLArr /Dep +2:382h 50m+0IDH??04:22+2:399h 3m17
 M W FS
221 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...MB??21:42+10SREArr +13/Dep +52h 45m-8BTE??10:28+3012h 46m9
  T    
545 kmVinay Kumar~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...MB??23:15+38SREArr +49/Dep +51h 20m-44BTE??10:28+3011h 13m10
SMTWTFS
546 kmHarsh-
15323
Σ Kathgodam - Dehrad...MB??23:45+8DDNArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2AGC??18:12+5518h 27m2
S   T  
719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site