Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCV/Macharya ▼
×
AH/Achhnera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCV/Macharya to AH/Achhnera Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AH⇒MCV   Filters   Dep: MCV   Arr: AH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MCV/Macharya and AH/Achhnera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54462Bareilly - Bandikui ...PassNRCH2,300:10+20AH008:04+3:327h 54m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km29 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRCH112:50+10AGC118:40+285h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km35 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRCH112:50+4AGC018:40+215h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km34 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRMCV021:14+39AH008:15-11h 1m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 258 km23 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRMB321:42+58AGC103:45+1:226h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MCV/Macharya and AH/Achhnera Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
673
--
Σ RUDRAPUR TO AGRA&n...MB??00:35+14DLIArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16AGC??09:38+239h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
349 kmSKGrover-
678
Σ Ranikhet - Punjab ...MB??00:35+14DLIArr +16/Dep +71h 20m-9AGC??08:30+177h 55m15
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1160
--
Σ Kathgodam to Ernak...MB??00:35+14DLIArr +16/Dep +05h 20m-16AGC??12:05+411h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
349 kmSKGrover-
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...MB??00:35+14DLIArr +16/Dep +13h 15m-15AGC??10:05+149h 30m-7
 M    S
349 kmSKGrover-
2107
--
Σ RAMNAGAR TO MUMBAI...MB??00:35-DLIArr /Dep +83h 25m+0BTE??10:28+733h 53m13
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
2108
Σ KATHGODAM TO MUMBA...MB??00:35+14DLIArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8BTE??10:28+79h 53m8
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
18748
--
Σ Kathgodam-Bilaspur...MB??00:35+14GZBArr +15/Dep 20m+0AGC??08:12+237h 37m32
SMTWTFS
352 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??02:05+3:12NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +82h 10m-3:29BTE??10:28+78h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
332 kmHussain*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...MB??02:28+1:00GZBArr +1:06/Dep +31h 0m-1:03BTE??10:28+78h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
332 kmHarsh-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...MB??03:25+38GZBArr +44/Dep +320m-41BTE??10:28+77h 3m4
SMTWTFS
331 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...MB??06:40+15NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 10m-23AGC??14:05+267h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
22895
--
Σ Lalkua Kota Chair ...MB??07:45+12ANVTArr +11/Dep +12h 15m-10BTE??15:48+58h 3m-3
  T T  
320 kmSKGrover-
15058
--
Σ RAMPUR TO BHARATPU...MB??08:00+18BKIArr +1:22/Dep +32h 55m-1:19AH??20:34+3112h 34m7
SM W F 
503 kmSKGrover-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??11:07+2:23NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49MTJ??17:10+36h 3m-15
     F 
299 kmHussain*^~-
1077
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO HYDER...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +35/Dep +02h 0m-35AGC??20:10+167h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1081
Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENN...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +35/Dep +23h 15m-33AGC??21:35+109h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1098
Σ KATHGODAM TO UDAIP...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +35/Dep +23h 35m-33BTE??21:35+109h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
4266
--
Σ Haldwani - Indore&...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +35/Dep +363h 50m+1AGC??22:25+1:0110h 0m14
SMTWTFS
356 kmvarungole-
5704
--
Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot&n...MB??12:25+13DLIArr +35/Dep +56h 25m-30BTE??00:36+812h 11m5
 M     
336 kmvarungole-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...MB??18:50+18TDLArr /Dep +2:142h 50m+0IDH??04:22+2:219h 32m18
 M W FS
245 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...MB??21:42+7SREArr +25/Dep +02h 45m-25BTE??10:28+712h 46m9
  T    
545 kmVinay Kumar~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...MB??23:15+1:30SREArr +1:48/Dep +01h 20m-1:48BTE??10:28+711h 13m10
SMTWTFS
546 kmHarsh-
15323
Σ Kathgodam - Dehrad...MB??23:45+11DDNArr +10/Dep +102h 25m+0AGC??18:12+2218h 27m2
S   T  
719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site