Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCV/Macharya ▼
×
AH/Achhnera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCV/Macharya to AH/Achhnera Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AH⇒MCV   Filters   Dep: MCV   Arr: AH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MCV/Macharya and AH/Achhnera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54462Bareilly - Bandikui ...PassNRCH2,300:10+29AH008:04+3:307h 54m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km29 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRCH112:50-AGC118:40-5h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km35 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRCH112:50-AGC018:40-5h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL201 km34 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRMCV021:14+37AH008:15-11h 1m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 258 km23 km/hr
11112Sushasan ExpressExpNCRMB321:42-AGC103:45-6h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MCV/Macharya and AH/Achhnera Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Bandikui   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Dehradun  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
673
--
Σ RUDRAPUR TO AGRA&n...MB??00:35+26DLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0AGC??09:38+1:5333h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
349 kmSKGrover-
678
Σ Ranikhet - Punjab ...MB??00:35+26DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0AGC??08:30+2:2931h 55m15
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1160
--
Σ Kathgodam to Ernak...MB000:35+26DLIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0AGC112:05+4259h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
1328 kmSKGrover-
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...MB??00:35+26DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AGC??10:05+1:2133h 30m-7
S    F 
349 kmSKGrover-
2107
--
Σ RAMNAGAR TO MUMBAI...MB??00:35-DLIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BTE??10:28+1:1233h 53m13
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
2108
Σ KATHGODAM TO MUMBA...MB??00:35+26DLIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BTE??10:28+1:1233h 53m8
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
18748
--
Σ Kathgodam-Bilaspur...MB000:35+26GZBArr /Dep 20m+0AGC108:12+2:0979h 37m31
SMTWTFS
1351 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??02:05+4:44NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BTE??10:28+1:128h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...MB??03:25+1:08GZBArr /Dep 20m+0BTE??10:28+1:127h 3m4
SMTWTFS
331 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...MB??06:40+23NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0AGC??14:05+1:097h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
361 kmVinay Kumar~-
22895
--
Σ Lalkua Kota Chair ...MB??07:45+15ANVTArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BTE??15:48+478h 3m-3
  T T  
320 kmSKGrover-
15058
--
Σ RAMPUR TO BHARATPU...MB??08:00+35BKIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0AH??20:34+1:1212h 34m7
SM W F 
503 kmSKGrover-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MB??11:07+4:25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MTJ??17:10+306h 3m-16
     F 
300 kmHussain*^~-
1077
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO HYDER...MB??12:25+13DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0AGC??20:10+1:047h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1081
Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENN...MB??12:25+13DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AGC??21:35+2:099h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmSKGrover-
1098
Σ KATHGODAM TO UDAIP...MB??12:25+13DLIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BTE??21:35+189h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
328 kmSKGrover-
4266
--
Σ Haldwani - Indore&...MB??12:25+13DLIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0AGC??22:25+2:0910h 0m14
SMTWTFS
356 kmvarungole-
5704
--
Σ Lalkuan - Rajkot&n...MB??12:25+13DLIArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BTE??00:36+2212h 11m5
 M     
336 kmvarungole-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...RJK??19:19+28TDLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0IDH??04:20+3:009h 1m17
 M W FS
221 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8572
Σ Temple Rath &...MB??21:42+19SREArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??10:28+1:1212h 46m9
  T    
545 kmVinay Kumar~-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...MB??23:15+1:05SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BTE??10:28+1:1211h 13m10
SMTWTFS
546 kmHarsh*^~-
15323
Σ Kathgodam - Dehrad...MB??23:45+12DDNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0AGC??18:12+1:2018h 27m2
S   T  
719 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site