Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 878.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRMAO215:20+7MAS*811:55+220h 35m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1005 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAO??03:10+1:05KYNArr +48/Dep +121h 20m-36MAS??16:30+437h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...MAO??05:00+8MAQArr +25/Dep +01h 20m-25MAS??05:40+1524h 40m31
 MTWTFS
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAO??05:55+1:08ERSArr +1:06/Dep 4h 45m+0MS??20:35+438h 40m39
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...MAO??05:55+1:08SRRArr +1:20/Dep +243h 15m-56MAS??05:40+1523h 45m24
 M  T  
1204 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAO??05:55+1:08TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42MAS??05:50+3823h 55m17
 M  T  
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...MAO??06:30+2:03SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35MAS??08:00+2225h 30m-7
    T  
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAO??06:30+49CBEArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31MAS??06:45+624h 15m-1
      S
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...MAO??07:15+1:11MAJNArr +58/Dep +13h 40m-57MAS??08:00+2224h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...MAO??07:15+1:11MAJNArr +58/Dep +1:009h 40m+2MAS??14:40+1:2231h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1216 kmKishor*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...MAO??07:40+1:24SRRArr +1:14/Dep +232h 10m-51MAS??08:00+2224h 20m-5
      S
1204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...MAO??07:50+8GTLArr +23/Dep +4350m+20MAS??03:30+619h 40m50
S T TF 
878 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...MAO??07:50+8DHNEArr +41/Dep +212h 42m-20MS??07:25+1223h 35m17
S T TF 
979 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...MAO??07:50-GTLArr /Dep +4350m+0MAS??03:30+619h 40m50
S T TF 
878 km★Prayas★*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...MAO??12:42+1:01MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26MAS??14:40+1:2225h 58m22
 M WT  
1215 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAO??13:20+41CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44MAS??13:50+424h 30m-14
     F 
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...MAO??13:20+41CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41MAS??14:40+1:2225h 20m6
     F 
1216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...MAO??15:50-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0MAS??14:30+722h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1003 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO??19:40+2:43SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44MAS??21:55+2126h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1216 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MAO??20:00+20PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58MAS??03:40+1:4279h 40m29
   W   
4299 kmGopal*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAO??21:10+1:29KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49MS??08:20+735h 10m17
    T S
1722 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...MAO??21:25+16YPRArr +8/Dep +53h 35m-3MAS??21:05+123h 40m10
 M    S
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...MAO??21:25+16YPRArr +8/Dep +33h 5m-5MAS??20:30-823h 5m9
 M    S
997 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...MAO??23:10+37SRRArr +59/Dep +382h 15m-21MS??04:45-1329h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1299 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO??23:10+37SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17MAS??23:05+4823h 55m13
 MT   S
1215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site