Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 879.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRMAO215:20+10MAS*811:55-220h 35m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1005 km49 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRMAO*017:15+53MAS*015:35-322h 20m24
   W   
IISL3A
 1216 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAO??03:10+1:03KYNArr +45/Dep +171h 20m-28MAS??16:30+1037h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...MAO??05:00+10MAQArr +32/Dep +11h 20m-31MAS??05:40+724h 40m31
 MTWTFS
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAO??05:55+1:10ERSArr +42/Dep +194h 45m-23MS??20:35+538h 40m39
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...MAO??05:55+1:10SRRArr +1:07/Dep +273h 15m-40MAS??05:40+723h 45m24
 M  T  
1204 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAO??05:55+1:10TCRArr +1:08/Dep +381h 41m-30MAS??05:50+3223h 55m17
 M  T  
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...MAO??06:30+2:01SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3MAS??08:00+1225h 30m-7
    T  
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAO??06:30+52CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 0m-40MAS??06:45+324h 15m-1
      S
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...MAO??07:15+1:04MAJNArr +43/Dep +13h 40m-42MAS??08:00+1224h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...MAO??07:15+1:04MAJNArr +43/Dep +399h 40m-4MAS??14:40+1:0131h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1216 kmKishor*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...MAO??07:40+1:23SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45MAS??08:00+1224h 20m-5
      S
1204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...MAO??07:50+16GTLArr +30/Dep +3750m+7MAS??03:30+219h 40m50
S T TF 
878 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...MAO??07:50+16DHNEArr +44/Dep +162h 42m-28MS??07:25+823h 35m17
S T TF 
979 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...MAO??07:50-GTLArr /Dep +3750m+0MAS??03:30+219h 40m50
S T TF 
878 kmCheetah*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...MAO??12:42+1:00MAJNArr +26/Dep +394h 30m+13MAS??14:40+1:0125h 58m22
 M WT  
1216 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAO??13:20+49CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7MAS??13:50+224h 30m-14
     F 
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...MAO??13:20+49CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00MAS??14:40+1:0125h 20m6
     F 
1216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...MAO??15:50-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0MAS??14:30+622h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1003 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO219:40+2:20SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55MAS1021:55+1350h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1324 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MAO??20:00+23PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20MAS??03:40+1:2679h 40m29
   W   
4299 kmKSG*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAO??21:10+1:48KCVLArr +1:11/Dep +21h 25m-1:09MS??08:20+1235h 10m17
    T S
1722 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...MAO??21:25+16YPRArr -2/Dep +23h 35m+4MAS??21:05-123h 40m10
 M    S
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...MAO??21:25+16YPRArr -2/Dep +13h 5m+3MAS??20:30-1023h 5m9
 M    S
997 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...MAO123:10+49SRRArr +1:02/Dep +372h 15m-25MS804:45-1353h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1612 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO123:10+49SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34MAS023:05+2547h 55m13
SM   F 
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site