Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 879.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRMAO215:20+13MAS*811:55-620h 35m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1005 km49 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRMAO*017:15+1:23MAS*015:35+2822h 20m24
   W   
IISL3A
 1217 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAO??03:10+1:28KYNArr +57/Dep +311h 20m-26MAS??16:30+1937h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...MAO??05:00+7MAQArr +30/Dep +11h 20m-29MAS??05:40+924h 40m31
 MTWTFS
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAO??05:55+1:19ERSArr +32/Dep +184h 45m-14MS??20:35+438h 40m39
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...MAO??05:55+1:19SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30MAS??05:40+923h 45m24
 M  T  
1204 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAO??05:55+1:19TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16MAS??05:50+3723h 55m17
 M  T  
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...MAO306:30+2:38SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4MAS408:00+1449h 30m-7
    T  
1522 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAO??06:30+1:00CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21MAS??06:45+424h 15m-1
      S
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...MAO??07:15+55MAJNArr +38/Dep +33h 40m-35MAS??08:00+1424h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...MAO??07:15+55MAJNArr +38/Dep +59h 40m-33MAS??14:40+1631h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1216 kmKishor*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...MAO??07:40+1:25SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21MAS??08:00+1424h 20m-5
      S
1204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...MAO??07:50+17GTLArr +30/Dep +4050m+10MAS??03:30+1219h 40m50
S T TF 
879 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...MAO??07:50+17DHNEArr +46/Dep 2h 42m+0MS??07:25+1023h 35m17
S T TF 
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...MAO??07:50-GTLArr /Dep +4050m+0MAS??03:30+1219h 40m50
S T TF 
879 kmCheetah*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...MAO??12:42+45MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5MAS??14:40+1625h 58m22
 M WT  
1215 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAO??13:20+42CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3MAS??13:50+324h 30m-14
     F 
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...MAO??13:20+42CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15MAS??14:40+1625h 20m6
     F 
1217 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...MAO??15:50-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0MAS??14:30+722h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1003 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO??19:40+1:45SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07MAS??21:55+1826h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MAO220:00+24PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6MAS803:40+2:1479h 40m29
   W   
4298 kmGopal*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAO??21:10+1:51KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45MS??08:20+1135h 10m17
    T S
1723 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...MAO??21:25+20YPRArr +11/Dep +73h 35m-4MAS??21:05+423h 40m10
 M    S
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...MAO??21:25+20YPRArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5MAS??20:30-223h 5m9
 M    S
997 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...MAO??23:10+50SRRArr +49/Dep +372h 15m-12MS??04:45-1429h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1300 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO??23:10+50SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25MAS??23:05+1823h 55m13
 MT   S
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site