Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 1581.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Ballari (Bellary)   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMAO2,320:00+30KTE200:20+4828h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Ballari (Bellary)   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2039
--
Σ Mangala Saryu Supe...MAO??03:10+1:05KYNArr /Dep +191h 27m+0KTE??05:50+1:1926h 40m-17
 M     
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...MAO??03:10+1:05BPLArr /Dep +14h 55m+0KMZ??14:15+2935h 5m-20
  T    
1737 kmbhaiyou-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MAO??03:10+1:05ETArr /Dep +225h 20m+0KTE??11:10+4132h 0m-18
  T    
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...MAO??03:10+1:05KYNArr /Dep +142h 53m+0KTE??10:25+2531h 15m-15
      S
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...MAO??07:50+15KGPArr +1:02/Dep +141h 57m-48KMZ??14:15+2654h 25m11
no arr/dep
2905 kmSourav Basak*^~-
20239
--
Σ Ubl Bsb Link via b...MAO??07:50+15BAYArr +19/Dep +411h 42m+22KTE??02:37+5542h 47m27
  T T  
2063 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...MAO??08:55+52LTTArr +49/Dep +011h 8m-49KTE??22:05+4137h 10m6
    T  
1630 kmVinay Kumar~-
17543
--
Σ Madgaon Varanasi E...MAO??09:15+2CSTMArr +8/Dep +82h 30m+0KTE??17:30+1:2432h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1664 kmDinesh Gada-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...MAO??15:50+9MMRArr +20/Dep +282h 0m+8KTE??00:40+5132h 50m11
  T  F 
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...MAO??15:50+9ETArr +21/Dep +93h 50m-12KTE??02:20+4934h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1692 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...MAO??15:50+9MMRArr +20/Dep +392h 0m+19KTE??00:40+1:0232h 50m11
 M W  S
1692 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...MAO??15:50+9BSLArr +30/Dep +131h 30m-17KTE??00:20+532h 30m10
      S
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MAO??15:50+9ETArr +21/Dep +143h 10m-7KTE??01:30+4633h 40m14
S TWT S
1692 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MAO??15:50+9ETArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4KTE??01:30+4433h 40m13
 M   F 
1692 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...MAO??15:50+9MMRArr +20/Dep +222h 0m+2KTE??00:40+4132h 50m12
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...MAO??15:50+9MMRArr +20/Dep +312h 20m+11KTE??02:37+5534h 47m27
  T T  
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...MAO??17:20+1:15TNAArr +4/Dep +62h 12m+2KTE??22:05+4128h 45m-8
    T  
1597 kmhemanth-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...MAO??18:00+8DRArr +4/Dep +02h 48m-4KTE??00:40+5130h 40m12
  T  F 
1638 kmAkshay*^-
7274
Σ Madgaon Varanasi R...MAO??18:00+8TNAArr +7/Dep +647m-1KTE??22:05+4128h 5m10
S  WT  
1597 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3736
Σ saryu sagar expres...MAO??18:50+1:07TNAArr +1:01/Dep +62h 7m-55KTE??22:05+4427h 15m4
  T  F 
1597 kmHarsh*^~-
11078
--
Σ mnagalore-Mumabi&n...MAO??18:50+1:07TNAArr +1:01/Dep +23h 27m-59KTE??02:20+4931h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1597 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1704
--
Σ MANGALORE THANE GO...MAO??20:40+34TNAArr +1:00/Dep +21h 7m-58KTE??02:20+4929h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1597 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...MAO??20:40+34LTTArr +24/Dep +01h 30m-24KTE??00:40+1:0228h 0m-4
 M W  S
1630 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site