Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: KTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Ballari (Bellary)   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMAO2,319:00+38KTE200:20+4729h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Ballari (Bellary)   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2039
--
Σ Mangala Saryu Supe...MAO??01:35+1:27KYNArr +1:03/Dep +181h 27m-45KTE??05:50+1:2228h 15m-16
 M     
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MAO??01:35+1:27ETArr +49/Dep +145h 20m-35KTE??11:10+3033h 35m-17
  T    
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...MAO??01:35+1:27KYNArr +1:03/Dep +152h 53m-48KTE??10:25+1732h 50m-13
      S
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...MAO??07:50+10KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42KMZ??14:15+554h 25m11
no arr/dep
2906 kmSourav Basak*^~-
20239
--
Σ Ubl Bsb Link via b...MAO??07:50+10BAYArr +18/Dep +331h 42m+15KTE??02:37+4142h 47m27
  T T  
2063 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
17543
--
Σ Madgaon Varanasi E...MAO??08:30+2CSTMArr +11/Dep +82h 30m-3KTE??17:30+1:1033h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1664 kmDinesh Gada-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...MAO??12:45+31LTTArr +21/Dep +05h 28m-21KTE??22:05+3333h 20m8
    T  
1618 kmVinay Kumar~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...MAO??15:50+8MMRArr +33/Dep +252h 0m-8KTE??00:40+5032h 50m11
  T  F 
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...MAO??15:50+8ETArr +30/Dep +173h 50m-13KTE??02:20+4634h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1692 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...MAO??15:50+8MMRArr +33/Dep +352h 0m+2KTE??00:40+5232h 50m11
 M W  S
1692 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...MAO??15:50+8BSLArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32KTE??00:20+032h 30m11
      S
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MAO??15:50+8ETArr +30/Dep +533h 10m+23KTE??01:30+1:1233h 40m14
S TWT S
1692 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MAO??15:50+8ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11KTE??01:30+1:0033h 40m13
 M   F 
1692 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...MAO??15:50+8MMRArr +33/Dep 2h 0m+0KTE??00:40+4832h 50m13
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...MAO??15:50+8MMRArr +33/Dep +282h 20m-5KTE??02:37+4134h 47m27
  T T  
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...MAO??15:50+8DDArr +20/Dep 1h 0m+0KTE??02:37+034h 47m15
     F 
1692 kmBMTIR*^~-
23399
--
Σ Goa - Rewa SF Expr...MAO??15:50+8BPLArr +26/Dep +112h 45m-15KTE??04:45+3736h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...MAO??16:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +22h 48m-6KTE??00:40+5031h 55m12
  T  F 
1638 kmAkshay*^-
7274
Σ Madgaon Varanasi R...MAO??16:45+7TNAArr +5/Dep +648m+1KTE??22:05+3329h 20m11
S  WT  
1598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...MAO??18:35+1:33TNAArr +7/Dep +622h 22m-1KTE??22:05+3351h 30m-7
no arr/dep
1599 kmhemanth-
1704
--
Σ MANGALORE THANE GO...MAO??19:15+45TNAArr +26/Dep +21h 8m-24KTE??02:20+4631h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1598 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...MAO??19:15+45LTTArr +31/Dep +01h 30m-31KTE??00:40+5229h 25m-3
 M W  S
1630 kmxxx-
3736
Σ saryu sagar expres...MAO??21:50+1:09TNAArr +36/Dep +620h 13m-30KTE??22:05+4248h 15m6
 M  T  
1598 kmHarsh*^~-
11078
--
Σ mnagalore-Mumabi&n...MAO??21:50+1:09TNAArr +36/Dep +221h 33m-34KTE??02:20+4652h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1598 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.