Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 1581.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Ballari (Bellary)   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMAO2,320:00+20KTE200:20+1:0128h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1582 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Ballari (Bellary)   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2039
--
Σ Mangala Saryu Supe...MAO??03:10+1:05KYNArr +48/Dep +161h 27m-32KTE??05:50+1:0926h 40m-19
 M     
1581 kmVinay Kumar~-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...MAO??03:10+1:05BPLArr +45/Dep +44h 55m-41KMZ??14:15+3535h 5m-20
  T    
1738 kmbhaiyou-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MAO??03:10+1:05ETArr +34/Dep +235h 20m-11KTE??11:10+1:1332h 0m-18
  T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...MAO??03:10+1:05KYNArr +48/Dep +122h 53m-36KTE??10:25+2431h 15m-15
      S
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...MAO??07:50+8KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06KMZ??14:15+1954h 25m11
no arr/dep
2906 kmSourav Basak*^~-
20239
--
Σ Ubl Bsb Link via b...MAO??07:50+8BAYArr +9/Dep +381h 42m+29KTE??02:37+4942h 47m27
  T T  
2063 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...MAO??08:55+40LTTArr +38/Dep +011h 8m-38KTE??22:05+1:1637h 10m6
    T  
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
17543
--
Σ Madgaon Varanasi E...MAO??09:15+3CSTMArr +7/Dep +132h 30m+6KTE??17:30+1:2832h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...MAO??15:50+11MMRArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0KTE??00:40+4932h 50m11
  T  F 
1692 km★Prayas★*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...MAO??15:50+11ETArr +27/Dep +113h 50m-16KTE??02:20+4334h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1692 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...MAO??15:50+11MMRArr +20/Dep +362h 0m+16KTE??00:40+5432h 50m11
 M W  S
1692 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...MAO??15:50+11BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39KTE??00:20+032h 30m10
      S
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MAO??15:50+11ETArr +27/Dep +253h 10m-2KTE??01:30+4733h 40m14
S TWT S
1692 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MAO??15:50+11ETArr +27/Dep +143h 10m-13KTE??01:30+4333h 40m13
 M   F 
1692 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...MAO??15:50+11MMRArr +20/Dep +212h 0m+1KTE??00:40+1:0732h 50m12
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...MAO??15:50+11MMRArr +20/Dep +272h 20m+7KTE??02:37+4934h 47m27
  T T  
1692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...MAO??17:20+1:33TNAArr +42/Dep +72h 12m-35KTE??22:05+1:1628h 45m-8
    T  
1598 kmhemanth-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...MAO??18:00+10DRArr +3/Dep 2h 48m+0KTE??00:40+4930h 40m12
  T  F 
1639 kmAkshay*^-
7274
Σ Madgaon Varanasi R...MAO??18:00+10TNAArr +3/Dep +747m+4KTE??22:05+1:1628h 5m10
S  WT  
1598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3736
Σ saryu sagar expres...MAO??18:50+1:35TNAArr +1:09/Dep +62h 7m-1:03KTE??22:05+1:2527h 15m5
  T  F 
1598 kmHarsh-
11078
--
Σ mnagalore-Mumabi&n...MAO??18:50+1:35TNAArr +1:09/Dep +23h 27m-1:07KTE??02:20+4331h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1598 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1704
--
Σ MANGALORE THANE GO...MAO??20:40+50TNAArr +36/Dep +21h 7m-34KTE??02:20+4329h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1598 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...MAO??20:40+50LTTArr +37/Dep +01h 30m-37KTE??00:40+5428h 0m-4
 M W  S
1631 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site